NEPAL AUTOMART
TVS Ntorq XP
Rs 2.49 lakh – Rs 3.35 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: TVS NtorqXP. These refer to the TVS Ntorq XP on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / TVS / Ntorq XP

TVS Ntorq XP in Nepal (1 of 3)1 / 3
Official distributor: Jagdamba Motors Pvt. Ltd. (TVS Nepal)
Petrol

TVS Ntorq XP Price in Nepal

Rs 2.49 lakh – Rs 3.35 lakh
ex-showroom · 3 variants · specs verified September 28, 2026
Generations: 2018, 2021 · current: 2021

The TVS Ntorq XP price in Nepal ranges from Rs 2.49 lakh to Rs 3.35 lakh (ex-showroom), across 3 variants. 2 of 3 trim prices are distributor-verified, last checked 09 October 2026.

Engine
124.8 cc
Power
10.06 bhp
Ground clearance
155 mm
Variants
3

About the TVS Ntorq XP

The TVS Ntorq XP stands out in the Nepali scooter market by blending performance-oriented engineering with advanced connectivity features. It is designed for riders who demand a spirited daily commute without sacrificing the practicality required for navigating urban environments.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 13 Oct 2026.

Design & styling

TVS Ntorq XP — exterior
TVS Ntorq XP — exteriorour own photo

The Ntorq XP features a sharp, stealth-inspired aesthetic that gives it a distinct presence on the road. On the top-variant Ntorq XP Red, this look is enhanced by race-inspired graphics and diamond-cut alloy wheels that provide a premium finish. The signature T-shaped LED tail lamp and aggressive front apron styling ensure the scooter remains instantly recognizable in traffic.

Engine & performance

TVS Ntorq XP — exterior
TVS Ntorq XP — exteriorour own photo

At the heart of the Ntorq XP Red lies a 124.8cc, 3-valve, air-cooled, fuel-injected engine that delivers over 10 horsepower. A defining characteristic of this model is the inclusion of dual riding modes, allowing the rider to toggle between Street and Race settings to adjust performance characteristics. This setup is engineered to provide responsive acceleration and a capable top speed, making it well-suited for both congested city streets and open stretches.

Features, comfort & practicality

The top-variant Ntorq XP Red is packed with technology, headlined by the SmartXonnect system that offers Bluetooth connectivity, turn-by-turn navigation, and a comprehensive digital console. It also includes voice assist functionality, allowing for hands-free interaction with various scooter settings. Practicality is maintained through a 20-litre under-seat storage compartment, a convenient USB charging port, and a boot light for low-light accessibility.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The Ntorq lineup in Nepal offers several options: the Ntorq Drum is priced at Rs 2,48,900, the Ntorq XP Blaze Blue at Rs 3,34,400, the Ntorq XP Red at Rs 3,34,900, and the top-tier Ntorq XP Red at Rs 3,34,900. This range allows buyers to choose based on their budget and aesthetic preferences while benefiting from the fuel-injected engine's efficiency. It is an ideal choice for young professionals and students who prioritize a balance of modern tech, sporty styling, and reliable daily performance.

Verdict

The Ntorq XP successfully carves a niche for itself by offering a level of performance and connectivity that is often sought after by enthusiasts in the 125cc segment. With its combination of ride modes and smart features, it remains a compelling option for those looking to upgrade their daily commute in Nepal.

Variant-wise price list

Every TVS Ntorq XP trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Ntorq Drumरु 2,48,900
Ntorq XP Redरु 3,34,900
Ntorq XP Blaze Blueरु 3,34,400

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. Rows marked ✓ have been cross-checked against the distributor's own price list on the date shown.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

Price history

The published ex-showroom price of the TVS Ntorq XP has changed twice since 17 Sep 2026; the latest change was −रु 3,000 (−0.9%) on 14 Oct 2026.

DateEx-showroomChangeSource
रु 3,34,900+रु 1,000 (+0.3%)vs the price listed beforetvsnepal.com
रु 3,31,900−रु 3,000 (−0.9%)—

Each row is a dated change we applied to the published ex-showroom price of that trim, with the site it was read from. A change may be the distributor's own revision or a correction of our earlier figure — the record says which way the price moved and when, not why. Ex-showroom only; a trim's first recorded price carries no change.

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Ntorq Drum)रु 2,48,900
First-year road tax (Up to 125 cc)रु 3,300
Third-party insurance (Below 150 cc)रु 1,705
Estimated on-roadरु 2,53,905
YOUR EMI
~रु 4,645/mo
रु 99,560 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 6,150/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 124.8 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
124.8 ccofficial brochure
Max power
10.2 PSofficial brochure
Max torque
10.9 Nmofficial brochure
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
155 mm
Wheelbase
1285 mmofficial brochure
Kerb weight
111 kgofficial brochure
Seat height
770 mm
Underseat storage
20 L
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
ABS
Front brake
Discofficial brochure
Rear brake
Drumofficial brochure
Tyres
Tubelessofficial brochure
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
Halogen
Riding modes
Yesofficial brochure
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yes
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
50 km/l
Fuel tank
5.8 L
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
124.8 cc
Max power
10.2 PS
Max torque
10.9 Nm
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
155 mm
Wheelbase
1285 mm
Kerb weight
111 kg
Seat height
770 mm
Underseat storage
21 L
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Drum
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
Projector
Riding modes
Yes
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
56.23 km/l
Fuel tank
5.8 L
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
124.8 ccofficial brochure
Max power
10.2 PSofficial brochure
Max torque
10.9 Nmofficial brochure
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
155 mm
Wheelbase
1285 mmofficial brochure
Kerb weight
111 kgofficial brochure
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
ABS
Front brake
Discofficial brochure
Rear brake
Drumofficial brochure
Tyres
Tubelessofficial brochure
Comfort & convenience
Headlamp
LED
Riding modes
Yesofficial brochure
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
45 km/l
Fuel tank
5.8 L

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

6 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Engine, Power & Transmission, Wheelbase & Ground Clearance, Dimensions, Cargo, Comfort & Interior, Warranty & After-sales — highlighted below.

SPEC
Ntorq Drum
रु 2,48,900
Ntorq XP Red
रु 3,34,900
Ntorq XP Blaze Blue
रु 3,34,400
Engine, Power & Transmission
varies by variant
  • No. of valves: 3V
  • Engine Volume: 124.8 cc
  • Bore x Stroke: 53.5 X 55.5 mm
  • Compression Ratio: 10.3:1
  • Max. Torque: 10.9 Nm @ 5500 rpm (measured)
  • Max. Power: 7.5 kW @ 7000 rpm (measured)
  • Max. Power: 10.2 PS @ 7000 rpm (measured)
  • Acceleration (0-60 km/h): 8.3 s (measured)
  • Top Speed: 98 km/h (measured)
  • Starting Method: Kick / Self
  • Street Mode and Race Mode riding modes
  • Race Mode Top Speed: 98 km/h
  • Race Mode 0-60 km/h: 8.3 sec
  • More than 10 PS power
  • No. of valves: 3V
  • Engine Volume: 124.8 cc
  • Bore x Stroke: 53.5 X 55.5 mm
  • Compression Ratio: 10.3:1
  • Max. Torque: 10.9 Nm @ 5500 rpm (measured)
  • Max. Power: 7.5 kW @ 7000 rpm (measured)
  • Max. Power: 10.2 PS @ 7000 rpm (measured)
  • Acceleration (0-60 km/h): 8.3 s (measured)
  • Top Speed: 98 km/h (measured)
  • Starting Method: Kick / Self
  • Street Mode and Race Mode riding modes
  • Race Mode Top Speed: 98 km/h
  • Race Mode 0-60 km/h: 8.3 sec
  • Bore x Stroke (mm): 53.5 X 55.5
  • Battery Capacity: 12V, 3 Amp
  • Nepal's 1st scooter with more than 10 PS power (in 125cc segment)
  • No. of valves: 3V
  • Engine Volume: 124.8 cc
  • Bore x Stroke: 53.5 X 55.5 mm
  • Compression Ratio: 10.3:1
  • Max. Torque: 10.9 Nm @ 5500 rpm (measured)
  • Max. Power: 7.5 kW @ 7000 rpm (measured)
  • Max. Power: 10.2 PS @ 7000 rpm (measured)
  • Acceleration (0-60 km/h): 8.3 s (measured)
  • Top Speed: 98 km/h (measured)
  • Starting Method: Kick / Self
  • Street Mode and Race Mode riding modes
  • Race Mode Top Speed: 98 km/h
  • Race Mode 0-60 km/h: 8.3 sec
  • More than 10 PS power
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
varies by variant
  • Wheelbase: 1285 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1285 mm
  • Ground Clearance: 155 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1285 mm
Dimensions
varies by variant
  • Overall Dimension: 1861 x 710 x 1164 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 111 kg
  • Overall Dimension: 1861 x 710 x 1164 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 111 kg
  • Overall Dimension (mm): 1861x710x1164
  • Overall Dimension: 1861 x 710 x 1164 mm
  • Kerb Weight: 111 kg
Cargo
varies by variant
  • UB Space: 21 Ltr
  • UB Space: 21 Ltr
  • UB Space (Ltr): 21
  • UB Space: 21 Ltr
Comfort & Interior
varies by variant
  • Seat height: 770 mm
  • Frame High Rigidity Under Bone Tubular Type
  • Front Suspension Telescopic Suspension with Hydraulic Dampers
  • Rear Suspension Coil spring with Hydraulic Dampers
  • Seat Height: 770 mm
  • Voice Assist: Features navigation and mode change via voice
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • Voice Assist powered by TVS SmartXonnect
  • More than 20 commands for Voice Assist
  • 4 ways to change riding modes: multifunction switch, mode button below speedometer, voice command via app, mode button on app
  • Bluetooth Connectivity
  • Voice Assist powered by TVS SmartXonnect
  • More than 20 commands for Voice Assist
  • 4 ways to change riding modes: multifunction switch, mode button below speedometer, voice command via app, mode button on app
  • Bluetooth Connectivity
  • Voice Assist powered by TVS SmartXonnect
  • More than 20 commands for Voice Assist
  • 4 ways to change riding modes: multifunction switch, mode button below speedometer, voice command via app, mode button on app
  • Bluetooth Connectivity
Safety
same across range
  • Front Brake Type, dia: Disc – 220 mm
  • Rear Brake Type, dia: Drum – 130 mm
  • Front Tyre: 100/80-12 – Tubeless
  • Rear Tyre: 110/80-12 – Tubeless
  • Front Brake Type, dia: Disc – 220 mm
  • Rear Brake Type, dia: Drum – 130 mm
  • Front Tyre: 100/80-12 – Tubeless
  • Rear Tyre: 110/80-12 – Tubeless
  • Front Brake Type, dia: Disc – 220 mm
  • Rear Brake Type, dia: Drum – 130 mm
  • Front Tyre: 100/80-12 – Tubeless
  • Rear Tyre: 110/80-12 – Tubeless
Warranty & After-sales
varies by variant
  • TVS Lifetime Warranty (T&C Applied)
  • TVS Lifetime Warranty (T&C Applied)
  • Terms & Conditions apply to lifetime coverage; standard is often 5 years/60,000km
  • TVS Lifetime Warranty (T&C Applied)
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Coloured Wheels: Red
  • Race-inspired graphics with sporty red alloys
  • Coloured Wheels: Red
  • Race-inspired graphics with sporty red alloys
  • Coloured Wheels: Red
  • Race-inspired graphics with sporty red alloys
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Imported as CBU from India by Jagdamba Motors
  • Imported as CBU by Jagdamba Motors Pvt. Ltd.
  • General listing for the standard disc variant
  • Imported from India
  • Sold via Jagdamba Motors Nepal network
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • This is the entry-level variant for budget-conscious buyers who want the Ntorq styling without the premium tech features. It offers basic utility but lacks the performance and connectivity of the XP models.
  • The Ntorq XP Red offers the best performance and feature set in the 125cc segment in Nepal, making it a strong value for tech-savvy riders despite the premium price.
—

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the Ntorq Drum

WHY THIS ONE
Affordable entry price
Proven 125cc engine reliability
Good build quality
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Lacks Bluetooth and voice assist
Drum brakes offer less stopping power
Halogen headlamp is dated

More TVS Ntorq XP comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the TVS Ntorq XP against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Aprilia SR 150TVS Max 125TVS Max 4RTVS Ntorq 125TVS Stryker 125Compare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — TVS Ntorq XP

Ntorq XP problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
50 / 100 · high volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
mileage accuracyperformance and poweravailability of parts and service
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
good power and pickup
good overall performance
well-liked scooter
COMMON COMPLAINTS
mileage not as claimed
service and parts are expensive
waiting for more powerful models

“Ntorq 125 XP ko power and pickup very good”

“Best smart sccoty ride for about 3 years but mileage is not exact what company claimed”

“Yo Tvs Scooter Bakbas Rahexa Average 20 ko Dinxa But Yamaha ko Ray ZR 50+ Average per litre Tvs Scooter Bakbas”

“India already using 150 cc TVs. Nepal still lunching 125 cc TVs. Waiting for 150cc or something powerful scooter.”

“Bhai Nepal me new 150 cc Ntorq wali abhi tak launch nahi hui baki neighboring countries me to launch ho chuki hai Nepal me honi chahiye thi”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 07 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 5 years

The TVS Ntorq XP has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the TVS NTorq 125 Race XP / NTorq XP.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Indian owner discussions and reviews are about the TVS NTorq 125 Race XP / NTorq XP with a 125 cc petrol engine and connected digital console; if Nepal offers a different engine tune, variant mix (e.g., only Disc or Race versions), tyre sizes, or feature set, owner comments on those India‑only features (such as specific connectivity functions or graphics packages) may not apply.
  • Some Indian reviews mix general NTorq 125 impressions with XP / Race XP‑specific notes; if Nepal sells a non‑XP NTorq variant alongside XP, feedback that depends on XP‑only features (extra riding modes, specific color schemes) will not fully represent the non‑XP model.
  • Official Indian communication mentions new colours and graphics for Disc and Race Edition variants; if Nepal’s XP trim uses a different aesthetic package, owner praise or criticism of those India‑specific colour/graphic options should be treated cautiously.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Indian owners mainly comment that the NTorq XP is not ideal for very bad roads; a few note that the scooter can scrape or feel out of place on rough surfaces, implying ground clearance and underbody protection are adequate for typical city roads but not for very broken terrain.
155 mm ground clearance is repeatedly confirmed in spec sheets and owner reviews, and helps in navigating road bumps without scraping underbody
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Owner reports of real‑world mileage typically fall in the low‑40s km per litre range; several long‑term users mention averages around 43–45 kmpl, with a few reporting up to the mid‑50s when ridden gently.
Many reviews explicitly say that while power and performance are excellent, mileage is only average and not a strong point of the scooter.
With its 5.8-litre fuel tank and owner-reported mileage of about 40-45 kmpl in mixed city riding, practical range per tank is ~230-280 km
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owners describe the NTorq as spacious enough for daily use, with practical storage and a body shape they find more substantial than typical scooters, but there are few detailed comments specifically on under-seat or legroom space, so evidence on space is limited.
Under-seat storage around 21-22 litres per Indian specs; sufficient for one helmet but not as large as big touring bags; floorboard is spacious enough for city traffic filtering
COMFORT & RIDE
Many owners call overall comfort good for daily commuting and praise the riding position.
Suspension gets mixed feedback: some owners say it is smooth enough for long rides, while others explicitly complain that the rear suspension is "very bad" or too stiff compared to rival scooters, especially on rough roads.
Seat comfort over longer distances is generally described as acceptable, with several owners reporting long trips without major discomfort.
Comfort is rated decent; suspension is tuned more for sporty feel, so small potholes transmit harshness especially at low speeds; seat height and riding posture make it manageable for averageheight riders
PERFORMANCE
Owners consistently describe the NTorq XP / Race XP as having very strong acceleration and "super power" for a 125 cc scooter, with easy pickup and high cruising speeds suitable for city and some highway use.
Multiple Indian owners report real top speeds around 85–90 km/h and call it one of the quickest scooters in its segment.
Handling is frequently praised: owners say it feels stable at speed, with good road grip and confidence in corners compared to other scooters.
Several owners note that power delivery and throttle response are sporty, making it fun to ride but also tempting to ride hard, which can reduce fuel efficiency.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Indian owners highlight the NTorq XP’s connected features and digital console as a major plus, praising the sporty, feature-rich instrumentation and Bluetooth-enabled functions on Race XP / XP variants.
The overall design and lighting (including sporty styling and exhaust note) are often mentioned positively as part of its modern, tech‑forward feel.
Features include SmartXonnect platform, voice assist, ride modes (Street/Race), turn-by-turn navigation, digital instrument cluster; owners praise tech richness though find some features (MapMyIndia etc.) less refined
BUILD QUALITY
Opinions on build quality are mixed: some owners compliment the solid feel and good build, while others complain that fit and finish are "not up to the mark" and that plastics or panel alignment could be better.
At least one detailed Indian ownership story describes frustration with certain quality and delivery issues, suggesting that panel quality and detailing may vary between units or over time.
Owners mention some issues with panel fitment, rattles, minor factory imperfections; quality control criticized especially in initial delivery; overall build seen as good but not premium
RELIABILITY
Several owners report multi‑year usage (2.5+ years, 5 years, 15,000+ km) with no major mechanical problems, calling it a "best scooter" and saying the engine remains smooth and dependable.
Long‑term riders who have done tours and extended city use state that the scooter has not left them stranded and continues to perform strongly, indicating generally good mechanical reliability.
A few reviewers mention minor issues like clutch noise when weather changes, but these are reported as nuisances rather than serious breakdowns.
Mixed feedback: many report few problems over thousands of km; common issues include rear brake lever feel, self-starter issues, rattling panels; those often resolved under warranty or via software/parts updates
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Indian owners frequently discuss service centre quality and experiences with specific dealerships, which depend heavily on local networks and may differ completely in Nepal.
  • Running and maintenance cost, including routine service charges and spare parts pricing, are reported as reasonable or low by some Indian owners, but these figures are specific to India’s market conditions and do not apply to Nepal.
  • Owners talk about the NTorq’s price position and value for money in India; this is driven by Indian taxes, competition, and discounts and cannot be used to infer pricing or value in Nepal.
  • Comments about resale value, ease of selling, and second‑hand demand are tied to India’s used‑vehicle market dynamics and should not be assumed for Nepal.
  • Insurance choices and premium levels discussed by Indian owners are governed by Indian regulations and insurers and are not transferable to Nepal.

Owner satisfaction in India: 80/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: medium · as of 16 Sept 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — TVS Ntorq XP

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the TVS Ntorq XP? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised TVS dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
Jagdamba Motors Pvt. Ltd. (TVS Nepal)
Authorised TVS distributor for Nepal
300
OUTLETS
112
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
TVS Showroom — Unknown (phone listing only)
AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Unknown (phone listing only)
Nepal Motors
ATTARIYA · SALES
Sales
Nepal Motors, Attariya, Kailali
Bhageshwori Multi Motors
ATTARIYA · SALES
Sales
Bhageshwori Multi Motors, Attariya, Kailali
TVS Showroom — Baglung
BAGLUNG · SALES
Sales
Baglung
GK Automobile Pvt. Ltd.
BAGLUNG · SALES
Sales
GK Automobile Pvt. Ltd., Baglung
Global Motors World
BALKUMARI · SALES
Sales
Global Motors World, BALKUMARI, KATHMANDU
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (39)
TVS Showroom — Kavre · Banepa-1, KavreDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Bardaghat-1, NawalparasiDealer
TVS Showroom — Bhaktapur · BhaktapurDealer
TVS Showroom — Sallaghari · Sallaghari, BhaktapurDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, BharatpurSales
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Chanauli, Bharatpur-20, ChitwanDealer
Various dealers under Jagdamba Motors network · Various dealers under Jagdamba Motors networkDealer
Jagadamba Motors TVS · Jagadamba Motors TVS, Biratnagar, Morang, NepalDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, DhadingDealer
TVS Showroom — Dhanusadham-1 · Dhanusadham-1, DhanusaDealer
Rautahat (TVS showroom) · Garuda, Rautahat (TVS showroom)Dealer
TVS Showroom — Makawanpur · Hetauda, MakawanpurDealer
Multiple TVS dealers (per Jagdamba network) · Multiple TVS dealers (per Jagdamba network)Dealer
TVS Showroom — Bara · Kalaiya-5, Bara, Kalaiya, State 02 44400, NPSales
TVS Showroom — Ravi Bhawan · Ravi Bhawan, KathmanduDealer
TVS Showroom — Maharajgunj · Maharajgunj, KathmanduDealer
TVS Showroom — Kantipath · Kantipath, KathmanduDealer
TVS Service Nepal / Drive Deal Hub · TVS Service Nepal / Drive Deal Hub, KathmanduSales
TVS Showroom — Teku Road · Teku Road, Malla Complex, Teku, KathmanduDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Ravibhawan, KathmanduDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Balaju, KathmanduDealer
Jagdamba Motors · Jagdamba Motors, TVS Head Office, Naxal, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
TVS Showroom — New Baneshwor · New Baneshwor, Kathmandu (Saanvi Auto Link)Dealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Budhanilkantha, KathmanduDealer
TVS Showroom — Panipokhari · Panipokhari, KathmanduSales
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Tripureshwor, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
TVS Showroom — Mahottari · Lalbandi, MahottariDealer
TVS Showroom — Kupondole · Kupondole, LalitpurDealer
TVS Showroom — Mahendranagar · Mahendranagar-East-1Dealer
TVS Showroom — Banke · Nepalgunj-1, BankeDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Nepalgunj-2, BankeDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Pathari, MorangDealer
Jagadamba Motors TVS · Jagadamba Motors TVS, Pokhara, Kaski, NepalDealer
TVS Showroom — Teku Road · Teku Road, Malla Complex, Teku, Kathmandu (reference for TVS dealer network including Pokhara)Dealer
TVS Showroom — Nayabazar · Nayabazar, PokharaDealer
TVS Showroom — Palpa · Rampur, PalpaDealer
TVS Showroom — Sukhad · SukhadDealer
TVS Showroom — Surkhet · SurkhetDealer
TVS Showroom · TVS Showroom, Badkhola, Putalibazar Municipality, SyangjaSales

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 261 in Nepal — see all TVS outlets →

What we have checked on the TVS Ntorq XP

Price movements we logged
1 recorded since September 2026

Each is a dated change we applied to a published ex-showroom price after checking it. A logged change may be a distributor's revision or our own correction coming into line with the official figure — the log says which way each one moved, and when, not why.

See the full price-change log →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the TVS Ntorq XP costs Rs 2.49 lakh to Rs 3.35 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 3 variants.
3 variants are listed: Ntorq Drum (Rs 2.49 lakh), Ntorq XP Red (Rs 3.35 lakh), Ntorq XP Blaze Blue (Rs 3.34 lakh).
Jagdamba Motors Pvt. Ltd. (TVS Nepal) is the authorized distributor of TVS bikes in Nepal.
TVS has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Pokhara, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Bhaktapur, Lalitpur, Bardibas, Birtamode and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
Many commenters express doubt about the mileage, stating it is not as high as claimed by the company.
Commenters are eagerly waiting for the launch of the Ntorq 150, which has already been released in neighboring countries.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the TVS Ntorq XP costs रु 1,705 per year (Below 150 cc — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 2.49 lakh) is roughly रु 6,150 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the TVS Ntorq XP in Bagmati Province is रु 3,300: the रु 3,000 annual tax for the Up to 125 cc band plus the रु 300 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the TVS Ntorq XP base variant (Rs 2.49 lakh) works out to roughly रु 4,645 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified September 28, 2026 · how we verify