NEPAL AUTOMART
Hero Xoom 110
Rs 2.56 lakh – Rs 2.8 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Hero Xoom110. These refer to the Hero Xoom 110 on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / Hero / Xoom 110

Hero Xoom 110 in Nepal
Official distributor: CG Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Petrol

Hero Xoom 110 Price in Nepal

Rs 2.56 lakh – Rs 2.8 lakh
ex-showroom · 4 variants · specs updated September 28, 2026

The Hero Xoom 110 price in Nepal ranges from Rs 2.56 lakh to Rs 2.8 lakh (ex-showroom), across 4 variants. All 4 trim prices are distributor-verified, last checked 06 October 2026.

Engine
110.9 cc
Power
8.05 bhp
Ground clearance
155 mm
Variants
4

About the Hero Xoom 110

The Hero Xoom 110 brings a sharp, modern aesthetic to the competitive Nepali scooter market, focusing on agility and tech-forward features. It serves as a compelling option for urban commuters who prioritize style and maneuverability on congested city streets.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 28 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

The Xoom 110 stands out with its aggressive, angular bodywork that departs from traditional commuter scooter silhouettes. It features a distinctive H-shaped LED signature for both the headlamp and taillamp, which provides a modern look during day and night riding. The top-tier Xoom 110 FI OBD II variant enhances this visual appeal with premium graphics and a sporty stance that appeals to younger riders navigating Kathmandu traffic.

Engine & performance

Powering the scooter is a 110.9cc air-cooled, 4-stroke engine equipped with fuel injection technology to balance efficiency and throttle response. The engine is designed to deliver smooth power delivery suitable for stop-and-go urban environments, supported by Hero's i3S idle start-stop technology to conserve fuel. With its compact dimensions and lightweight chassis, the scooter is engineered to offer nimble handling, making it well-suited for filtering through tight gaps in heavy traffic.

Features, comfort & practicality

The Xoom 110 FI OBD II is packed with modern conveniences, most notably the cornering lights that illuminate the path when the scooter is leaned into a turn, a feature exclusive to the higher-end models. It includes a fully digital instrument cluster with Bluetooth connectivity, allowing riders to receive call and SMS alerts directly on the display. Practicality is addressed through a spacious under-seat storage compartment and a front glove box, ensuring that daily essentials are easily carried.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The Xoom 110 lineup in Nepal is priced to cater to various budget segments, with the VX FI BS6 at Rs 2,55,900, the ZX FI BS6 at Rs 2,64,900, and the Combat Edition OBD II, Xoom 110 OBD II, and Xoom 110 FI OBD II all priced at Rs 2,79,900. Given its fuel-efficient engine and the widespread availability of Hero service centers across the country, it offers a manageable cost of ownership for students and office-goers. It is an ideal choice for those seeking a stylish, feature-rich daily commuter that does not compromise on brand reliability.

Verdict

The Hero Xoom 110 successfully blends eye-catching design with functional technology, positioning itself as a strong contender against established rivals in the 110cc segment. While it faces stiff competition, its unique lighting features and digital connectivity provide a modern edge that resonates with the contemporary Nepali rider. It remains a balanced, value-oriented choice for anyone prioritizing urban agility and modern aesthetics.

Variant-wise price list

Every Hero Xoom 110 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Xoom 110 VX FI BS6रु 2,55,900
Xoom 110 ZX FI BS6रु 2,64,900
Xoom 110 OBD IIरु 2,79,900
Xoom Combat Edition OBD IIरु 2,79,900

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. Rows marked ✓ have been cross-checked against the distributor's own price list on the date shown.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Xoom 110 VX FI BS6)रु 2,55,900
First-year road tax (Up to 125 cc)रु 3,300
Third-party insurance (Below 150 cc)रु 1,705
Estimated on-roadरु 2,60,905
YOUR EMI
~रु 4,776/mo
रु 1,02,360 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 6,269/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 110.9 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
110.9 ccofficial brochure
Max power
8.2 PSofficial brochure
Max torque
8.7 Nmofficial brochure
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
155 mmofficial brochure
Wheelbase
1300 mmofficial brochure
Kerb weight
108 kg
Seat height
770 mmofficial brochure
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
CBS
Front brake
Discofficial brochure
Rear brake
Drum
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
Projector
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
50 km/l
Fuel tank
5.2 L
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
110.9 cc
Max power
8.2 PS
Max torque
8.7 Nm
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
155 mm
Wheelbase
1181 mm
Kerb weight
109 kg
Seat height
770 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
CBS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Drum
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
Projector
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
50 km/l
Fuel tank
5.2 L
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
110.9 cc
Max power
8.2 PSofficial brochure
Max torque
8.7 Nmofficial brochure
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
155 mmofficial brochure
Wheelbase
1300 mmofficial brochure
Seat height
770 mmofficial brochure
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
CBS
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
Projector
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
50 km/l
Fuel tank
5.2 Lofficial brochure
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
110.9 cc
Max power
8.2 PS
Max torque
8.7 Nm
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
155 mmofficial brochure
Wheelbase
1300 mmofficial brochure
Kerb weight
109 kg
Seat height
770 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
CBS
Front brake
Discofficial brochure
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
Projector
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
50 km/l
Fuel tank
5.2 Lofficial brochure

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

8 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Engine, Power & Transmission, Dimensions, Cargo, Comfort & Interior, Infotainment & Convenience, Safety, Warranty & After-sales, Design & Exterior — highlighted below.

SPEC
Xoom 110 VX FI BS6
रु 2,55,900
Xoom 110 ZX FI BS6
रु 2,64,900
Xoom 110 OBD II
रु 2,79,900
Xoom Combat Edition OBD II
रु 2,79,900
Engine, Power & Transmission
varies by variant
  • Revolutionary i3S~ Technology
  • Engine Type: Air Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine (origin-market figure)
  • Displacement: 110.9cc (origin-market figure)
  • Max Power: 6.0kW (8.05 bhp) @ 7250 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Max Torque: 8.70 Nm @ 5750 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Fuel System: Fuel Injection (FI) (origin-market figure)
  • Ignition: Electronic Control Unit (ECU) (origin-market figure)
  • Clutch: Dry, Centrifugal (origin-market figure)
  • Gear Box: Variomatic Drive (origin-market figure)
  • 0 to 60 km/h in 9.35 SEC* (origin-market figure)
  • Tyres Rear: 100/80-12 56L
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 5.2 Litres
  • Revolutionary i3S~ Technology
  • Engine Type: Air Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine (origin-market figure)
  • Displacement: 110.9cc (origin-market figure)
  • Max Power: 6.0kW (8.05 bhp) @ 7250 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Max Torque: 8.70 Nm @ 5750 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Fuel System: Fuel Injection (FI) (origin-market figure)
  • Ignition: Electronic Control Unit (ECU) (origin-market figure)
  • Clutch: Dry, Centrifugal (origin-market figure)
  • Gear Box: Variomatic Drive (origin-market figure)
  • 0 to 60 km/h in 9.35 SEC* (origin-market figure)
  • Engine Type: Air Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine (origin-market figure)
  • Displacement: 110.9cc (origin-market figure)
  • Max Power: 6.0kW (8.05 bhp) @ 7250 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Max Torque: 8.70 Nm @ 5750 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Fuel System: Fuel Injection (FI) (origin-market figure)
  • Ignition: Electronic Control Unit (ECU) (origin-market figure)
  • Clutch: Dry, Centrifugal (origin-market figure)
  • Gear Box: Variomatic Drive (origin-market figure)
  • 0 to 60 km/h in 9.35 SEC* (origin-market figure)
  • Revolutionary i3S~ Technology
  • Engine Type: Air Cooled, 4 Stroke, SI Engine (origin-market figure)
  • Displacement: 110.9cc (origin-market figure)
  • Max Power: 6.0kW (8.05 bhp) @ 7250 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Max Torque: 8.70 Nm @ 5750 rpm (origin-market figure)
  • Fuel System: Fuel Injection (FI) (origin-market figure)
  • Ignition: Electronic Control Unit (ECU) (origin-market figure)
  • Clutch: Dry, Centrifugal (origin-market figure)
  • Gear Box: Variomatic Drive (origin-market figure)
  • 0 to 60 km/h in 9.35 SEC* (origin-market figure)
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Wheelbase: 1300 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Ground Clearance: 155 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Wheelbase: 1300 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Ground Clearance: 155 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Wheelbase: 1300 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Ground Clearance: 155 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Wheelbase: 1300 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Ground Clearance: 155 mm (origin-market figure)
Dimensions
varies by variant
  • Width: 717 mm (Drum variant)
  • Kerb Weight: 108 kg
  • Wider Rear Tyre 100/80
  • Length: 1881 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Height: 1181 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Seat Height: 770 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Front Tyre: 90/90-12 54J (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Tyre: 100/80-12 56L (origin-market figure)
  • 12 inch (R12) wheels (origin-market figure)
  • Width: 731 mm (Disc variant)
  • Kerb Weight: 109 kg
  • Wider Rear Tyre 100/80
  • Length: 1881 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Height: 1181 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Seat Height: 770 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Front Tyre: 90/90-12 54J (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Tyre: 100/80-12 56L (origin-market figure)
  • 12 inch (R12) wheels (origin-market figure)
  • Length: 1881 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Height: 1181 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Seat Height: 770 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Front Tyre: 90/90-12 54J (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Tyre: 100/80-12 56L (origin-market figure)
  • 12 inch (R12) wheels (origin-market figure)
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 5.2 Litres
  • Width: 731 mm (Disc variant)
  • Kerb Weight: 109 kg
  • Wider Rear Tyre 100/80
  • Length: 1881 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Height: 1181 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Seat Height: 770 mm (origin-market figure)
  • Front Tyre: 90/90-12 54J (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Tyre: 100/80-12 56L (origin-market figure)
  • 12 inch (R12) wheels (origin-market figure)
  • Fuel Tank Capacity: 5.2 Litres
Cargo
varies by variant
  • Front USB Charger with Glove Box
  • Front USB Charger with Glove Box
  • Boot light
—
  • Boot light
Comfort & Interior
varies by variant
  • Front Suspension: Telescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorbers (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Suspension: Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper (origin-market figure)
  • Seat Height: 770 mm
  • Front Suspension: Telescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorbers (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Suspension: Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper (origin-market figure)
  • Front Suspension: Telescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorbers (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Suspension: Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper (origin-market figure)
  • Seat height: 770 mm
  • Under-seat storage: 19.2 litres
  • Front Suspension: Telescopic Hydraulic Shock Absorbers (origin-market figure)
  • Rear Suspension: Unit Swing with Spring Loaded Hydraulic Damper (origin-market figure)
  • Seat height: 770 mm
  • Under-seat storage: 19.2 litres
Infotainment & Convenience
varies by variant
  • Speedometer: Fully digital with Amber LCD
  • Real time Mileage indicator (RTMI)
  • Low Fuel Indicator
  • Front USB Charger with Glove Box
  • Boot light
  • Bluetooth connectivity
  • Speedometer: Fully digital with Blue LCD
  • Real time Mileage indicator (RTMI)
  • Low Fuel Indicator
  • Front USB Charger with Glove Box
  • Boot light
  • Bluetooth connectivity
  • Fully digital instrument cluster with Bluetooth connectivity
  • Projector LED headlamp
  • Speedometer: Fully digital with Blue LCD
  • Real time Mileage indicator (RTMI)
  • Low Fuel Indicator
  • Front USB Charger with Glove Box
  • Boot light
  • Bluetooth connectivity
Safety
varies by variant
  • Wheel Type: Cast Drum
  • Front Disc Brake
  • Corner Bending Lights#
  • Wheel Type: Cast Disc
  • Front Disc Brake
  • Corner Bending Lights#
  • Rear Tyre: 100/80-12 56L
—
  • Wheel Type: Cast Disc
  • Front Disc Brake
  • Corner Bending Lights#
Warranty & After-sales
varies by variant
  • 5 years or 50,000 km standard warranty
  • 5 years or 50,000 km standard warranty
——
Design & Exterior
varies by variant
  • Advanced Projector LED Headlamps
  • Signature H shaped Position Lamp
  • Signature H shaped LED Tail Lamp
  • Diamond cut alloy wheels
  • Advanced Projector LED Headlamps
  • Signature H shaped Position Lamp
  • Signature H shaped LED Tail Lamp
  • Diamond cut alloy wheels
  • Sporty Graphics (origin-market figure)
  • Colour options: Sports Red (origin-market figure)
  • Colour options: Moonlight Yellow (origin-market figure)
  • Colour options: Polestar Blue (origin-market figure)
  • Colour options: Black (origin-market figure)
  • Colour options: Matte Shadow (origin-market figure)
  • Advanced Projector LED Headlamps
  • Signature H shaped Position Lamp
  • Signature H shaped LED Tail Lamp
  • Diamond cut alloy wheels
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Imported from India via CG Motors
  • Available in 5 colors including Sports Red and Black
  • Top-tier variant in the Nepal 110cc lineup
——
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • The VX trim offers the basic Xoom experience with the same engine but misses out on disc brakes and cornering lights, making it a budget choice for city commuters.
  • The ZX is the definitive version of the Xoom, offering genuine innovation with cornering lights and Bluetooth for a small price premium over the VX.
——

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Researched specifications; confirm the exact variant with the distributor.

Buying the Xoom 110 VX FI BS6

WHY THIS ONE
Refined FI engine with i3S tech
Wider rear tyre than most 110cc rivals
Distinctive LED lighting signature
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Lacks front disc brake
Missing the segment-first cornering lights found on ZX
Ground clearance is relatively low for Nepal's speed bumps

More Hero Xoom 110 comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Hero Xoom 110 against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Bajaj Platina 100 ESHero Super SplendorHero Xoom 125TVS RaiderTVS Stryker 125Compare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Hero Xoom 110

Xoom 110 problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
55 / 100 · high volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
Safety features like ABSLegroom and space for carrying itemsReliability and brand trustFuel efficiency (mileage)Service network accessibilityPrice-to-feature ratioGround clearance for local road conditionsEase of maintenance and spare parts availability
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
Beautiful design and coloring
Good performance for off-roading
Sporty and modern falcon-inspired design
Competitive pricing for the 110cc segment
Good fuel efficiency aided by i3S technology
Accessible seat height for diverse riders
Reasonable service and maintenance costs
Nepali buyers like the sporty design, modern features and light handling in city traffic.
COMMON COMPLAINTS
LED headlight not bright enough at night
Lack of ABS makes it less safe for new riders
Leg space is small
Trust issues with Hero company
Noticeable engine vibrations at higher speeds
Build quality feels less premium compared to Japanese rivals
Stability concerns when riding at high speeds or with a pillion
Ground clearance can be challenging on rougher roads
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • Widely available through CG Motors with an extensive service network across the country.
  • Pricing is highly competitive, ranging from Rs. 2.53 to 2.80 lakh depending on the variant.
  • i3S technology is frequently cited as a major benefit for navigating stop-and-go traffic in cities like Kathmandu.
  • Spare parts are reported to be affordable and easily accessible compared to some premium imported brands.
  • The scooter is positioned mainly for urban Nepal use, where light handling, fuel economy, storage and easy manoeuvring matter more than high-speed performance.
  • Nepali buyers commonly compare it with the Honda Dio 110, Honda Dio 125, TVS Jupiter and Yamaha RayZR before purchasing.
  • The authorised Hero network and Nepal-specific warranty support are important buying considerations, particularly for first-time owners.

“LED हेडलाइटले राति उति राम्रो उज्यालो दिँदैन”

“यो स्कुटर ११० सिसि मध्येकै सबै भन्दा महंगो स्कुटर हो”

“Leg space kam x”

“offroading riding ramro xa power ni ramro xa fun to ride xa tara kina trust lagdina mali hero company!!”

“Gas silindar pani bokne milne vayeko vaye ma kinthe looks dami xa mero lagi saman pani bokne chahiyeko ho”

“The extra accessories for the scooter are great, and the servicing costs are quite reasonable.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 28 Sept 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions. Sources: heromotocorp.com, heromotocorp.com

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 3 years 7 months

The Hero Xoom 110 has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Hero Xoom 110.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Indian owner discussions and review sites focus on the Hero Xoom 110 as a 110 cc petrol scooter; if Nepal offers a different engine size (e.g., 125 cc or 160 cc Xoom variants) or different variant mix, comments about performance and features may not directly apply to those versions.
  • Some Indian reviews refer to higher variants with Bluetooth connectivity, different tyres, or additional features; if the Nepal lineup omits these variants or equipment, owner praise or complaints about those features will not apply to Nepali buyers.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Owners note the scooter is easy to ride on Indian roads and city traffic, and no widespread complaints about scraping speed breakers appear in reviews, suggesting ground clearance is adequate for typical urban use.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Multiple Indian owners report real‑world mileage around 40–45 km per litre, often slightly below official claims but still considered good or excellent for daily commuting; some reviews specifically cite 45 km/l averages.
Reported mileage varies, with some owners achieving around 48 km/l, while others report approximately 35 km/l, depending on riding conditions.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owner comments describe it as a practical daily‑use scooter suitable for both men and women, with enough under‑seat and overall utility space for commuting needs, though not unusually spacious compared with rivals.
COMFORT & RIDE
Many owners highlight good riding comfort and smooth road performance, saying it is easy to control, comfortable in traffic, and suitable for daily use and longer city rides.
A minority of owners complain that seat comfort and ergonomics are not ideal, mentioning the seat as a weak point even when praising engine and styling.
The front suspension effectively absorbs minor road imperfections, enhancing ride comfort.
The rear suspension is noted to be firm, leading to a harsher ride over uneven surfaces.
PERFORMANCE
Owners generally find the 110cc engine peppy for the segment, with strong pickup and adequate power for city use; several reviews explicitly praise its torque and acceleration compared with other 110–125 cc scooters.
Top speed reported by owners is typically around 80–90 km/h, with the scooter feeling stable at common commuting speeds but less composed when pushed to the limit.
Some owners feel high‑speed performance and refinement could be better, mentioning vibrations and a less smooth feel above ~60 km/h.
The 110.9cc engine delivers 8.05 bhp and 8.7 Nm torque, providing adequate power for city commuting.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners frequently praise the LED lighting, noting very bright headlights that are helpful for night and foggy conditions.
Reviews mention convenient indicators and basic connectivity features (such as Bluetooth on higher variants) being useful, though the tech package is viewed more as practical than cutting‑edge.
Features include cornering lights, full LED illumination, and Bluetooth connectivity, enhancing the riding experience.
BUILD QUALITY
A significant portion of owners describe strong build quality, sturdy body panels, and durable parts, saying the scooter feels solid and well‑put‑together for the price.
However, there are also negative reviews calling it a “waste bike” with scrap‑quality engine and frequent issues, including vibrations and early battery failure; this indicates inconsistent perceived quality across different ownership experiences.
Initial build quality is solid with consistent panel fitment, though some owners report issues like rattling flyscreens and loosening body panel clips over time.
RELIABILITY
Several owners report trouble‑free running over thousands of kilometres, with no major mechanical issues and confidence in Hero’s underlying hardware.
Conversely, some owners report early battery drain, persistent vibrations, and recurring problems that service centres struggled to fix, leading them to call the scooter unreliable or a bad purchase.
Owners have reported both positive experiences and concerns, such as vibrations at certain speeds and varying mileage figures.
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Indian owners often discuss on‑road price and perceived value relative to other scooters; these price judgements and any specific figures do not apply to Nepal.
  • Multiple reviews mention service experience at Indian dealerships, both good and bad; service quality and costs are market‑specific and cannot be assumed for Nepal.
  • Some owners comment on spare part availability and cost in India, describing them as affordable; parts pricing and logistics are specific to the Indian market.
  • Ratings and comments about resale value or future second‑hand demand are tied to Indian consumer behaviour and cannot be transferred to Nepal.
  • Any references to insurance, local taxes, or registration processes in India are market conditions and should not be mapped to Nepal.

Owner satisfaction in India: 82/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: medium · as of 15 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Hero Xoom 110

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Hero Xoom 110? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Hero dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
CG Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Authorised Hero distributor for Nepal
93
OUTLETS
44
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Hero Showroom — Bhotepul
DHARAN · SALES
Sales
Bhotepul, Dharan-8, Sunsari, Koshi (Karyabinayak Motors and Trading Pvt. Ltd., branded as CG Hero Dharan)
Hero Showroom — Dharan
DHARAN · SALES
Sales
Hero Showroom — Sunsari
ITAHARI · SALES
Sales
Sunsari, Koshi
Hero Showroom — Samakhushi-10
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Samakhushi-10, Kathmandu, Nepal (MAI Auto Trade Center)
Hero Showroom — Puspalal Highway
BAGLUNG · SALES
Sales
Puspalal Highway, near Basil Cafe, Baglung, Gandaki - 33300 (VS Automobile)
Hero Showroom — Kavre
BANEPA · SALES
Sales
Banepa-8, Banepa Pul Bazar, Kavre, Bagmati (Nashika Auto)
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (12)
Hero Showroom — Kavre 45210 · Banepa-8, Banepa Pul Bazar, Kavre 45210, Bagmati Province, NepalDealer
Hero Showroom — Sallaghari · Sallaghari, Sallaghari Pool, Bhaktapur, Bagmati 44800Dealer
Hero Showroom — Gathaghar · Gathaghar, Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur, Bagmati 44600Dealer
Hero Showroom — Ground Floor · Ground Floor, Gaushala Bazar, Beside Of Ganesh Temple, Gaushala, Mahottari, Madhesh 45700Dealer
Hero Showroom — 1st Floor · 1st Floor, Garudpath, Infront Of Balkumari Party Palace, Hetauda, Makwanpur, Bagmati 44107Dealer
CG Motors · CG Motors, Hero Showroom, Thapathali, Kathmandu, NepalSales
Hero Showroom — Naxal Bhagawati Marg · Naxal Bhagawati Marg, Bhatbhateni, Kathmandu, Bagmati 44600Dealer
Hero Showroom — Purano Yatayat · Purano Yatayat, Kohalpur-11, Bhanke, Lumbini 21904Dealer
Hero Showroom — Purba Bus Stand · Purba Bus Stand, Opposite To Hulak, Siraha, Madhesh 56500Dealer
Hero Showroom — Gwarko · Gwarko, Near BNB Hospital, Lalitpur, Bagmati - 44700Dealer
Hero Showroom — Ground Floor · Ground Floor, Infront Of Old Custom Office, Malangawa, Sarlahi, Madhesh 45800Dealer
CG Motors Hero Showroom · CG Motors Hero Showroom, Pokhara, Kaski, NepalSales

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 81 in Nepal — see all Hero outlets →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Hero Xoom 110 costs Rs 2.56 lakh to Rs 2.8 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 4 variants.
4 variants are listed: Xoom 110 VX FI BS6 (Rs 2.56 lakh), Xoom 110 ZX FI BS6 (Rs 2.65 lakh), Xoom 110 OBD II (Rs 2.8 lakh), Xoom Combat Edition OBD II (Rs 2.8 lakh).
CG Motors Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of Hero bikes in Nepal.
Hero has authorized showrooms in Birtamode, Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, Pokhara, Birgunj, Banepa, Bhairahawa and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
The LED headlight does not provide sufficient brightness at night.
It lacks ABS, which raises safety concerns for new riders.
Leg space is reported to be small.
Yes, it can carry a gas cylinder.
The Hero Xoom 110 is available in Nepal with prices ranging from approximately Rs. 2.53 lakh to Rs. 2.80 lakh across its various variants.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Hero Xoom 110 costs रु 1,705 per year (Below 150 cc — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 2.56 lakh) is roughly रु 6,269 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Hero Xoom 110 in Bagmati Province is रु 3,300: the रु 3,000 annual tax for the Up to 125 cc band plus the रु 300 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Hero Xoom 110 base variant (Rs 2.56 lakh) works out to roughly रु 4,776 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last updated September 28, 2026 · how we verify