NEPAL AUTOMART
Triumph Speed T4
Rs 6.5 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Triumph Speed T 4, Triumph SpeedT4. These refer to the Triumph Speed T4 on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / Triumph / Speed T4

Triumph Speed T4 in Nepal (1 of 3)1 / 3
Official distributor: Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd. (HH Bajaj – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal)
Petrol

Triumph Speed T4 Price in Nepal

Rs 6.5 lakh
ex-showroom · 1 variant · specs verified October 1, 2026

The Triumph Speed T4 price in Nepal is Rs 6.5 lakh (ex-showroom), across 1 variant. The trim price is distributor-verified, last checked 12 October 2026.

Engine
349 cc
Power
28.6 bhp
Variants
1
Fuel
Petrol

About the Triumph Speed T4

Triumph’s Speed T4 brings the brand’s modern-classic DNA into a more accessible 350 cc segment, giving Nepali buyers a taste of big-bike character without big-bike size or price. It slots above the typical 150–250 cc commuter crowd, yet under the more hardcore performance nakeds, making it a compelling crossover option for car owners curious about two wheels but wary of extreme power or intimidating dimensions.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 17 Aug 2026.

Design & styling

Triumph Speed T4 — exterior · triumphmotorcyclesnepal.com
Triumph Speed T4 — exterior · triumphmotorcyclesnepal.comour own photo

The Speed T4 is styled as a compact roadster with clear modern-classic cues, combining a simple tubular-steel frame, a sculpted 13‑litre tank and a minimalist tail section that looks far more premium than a typical commuter motorcycle. Its 17‑inch alloy wheels, upright handlebar and relatively low, friendly seat height around the 806 mm mark give it a purposeful stance that still appears approachable to new or returning riders. The proportions are city-friendly rather than oversized, which matters on Kathmandu’s narrow lanes and busy parking areas, yet the detailing and paint options are closer to what buyers expect from larger Triumphs. Overall, it presents itself as a stylish “dailyable” machine – something you could park next to a car and still feel you’ve bought into an aspirational brand.

Engine & performance

Triumph Speed T4 — exterior · triumphmotorcyclesnepal.com
Triumph Speed T4 — exterior · triumphmotorcyclesnepal.comour own photo

Under the bodywork sits a liquid-cooled, single‑cylinder DOHC engine in the mid‑300 cc range, tuned to produce just under 30 PS of peak power and around 31 Nm of torque, delivered through a six‑speed gearbox and a torque‑assist slipper clutch. Those figures place the Speed T4 squarely between 250 cc commuters and full‑fat performance nakeds, promising stronger mid‑range pull than most mass‑market 150–250 cc bikes without the sharp, frantic top‑end that can intimidate new riders. With a claimed top speed in the mid‑130 km/h band and gearing aimed at flexibility rather than outright aggression, it is better suited to Nepal’s mix of urban runs, ring-road traffic and occasional highway stretches than to track-day heroics. A relatively flat torque curve and modern fuel injection should also help smooth low‑speed response in stop‑go traffic and on broken roads, which is where most Nepali owners will use it.

Features, comfort & practicality

Triumph Speed T4 — suspension and brakes
Triumph Speed T4 — suspension and brakesour own photo

The chassis uses a conventional 43 mm front fork and a rear gas monoshock with preload adjustment, paired with 17‑inch tyres of roughly 110 section front and 140 section rear, giving a planted yet neutral feel that should work well on Nepali tarmac and the occasional bad patch. Braking hardware consists of single discs front and rear backed by dual‑channel ABS, an important safety net on dusty or wet surfaces and on steep descents outside the Valley. The dual-format analogue‑digital instrument cluster keeps information clear without being gimmicky, and the bike includes modern essentials such as full LED lighting and a USB charging port to keep phones and navigation topped up. A 13‑litre tank and real‑world efficiency around the 30 km/l mark mean useful range for out-of-town rides while still keeping daily fuel stops manageable; combined with reasonable seat height and ergonomics, the Speed T4 looks practical for commutes, short tours and weekend runs alike.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

In Nepal, the Speed T4 has been introduced around the Rs 6.5 lakh bracket, placing it just under the better‑known Speed 400 while still clearly above mainstream 125–250 cc motorcycles. That price puts it in contention with higher‑end 300–350 cc offerings and also makes it a softer step up for buyers who find KTM Duke‑class machines too expensive or too aggressive, yet want more brand cachet than local or purely commuter options. Running costs should be reasonable: a single‑cylinder, liquid‑cooled engine with widely used Bosch fuel‑injection and Euro‑5/BS6‑level emissions control is designed for efficiency and clean combustion, and service intervals are expected to be competitive for this class. Overall, the Speed T4 best suits car owners and professionals who already commute by four‑wheeler but want a second vehicle that is stylish, premium‑feeling and still manageable in traffic and on fuel bills — as well as riders graduating from 150–250 cc bikes who want a step up without jumping straight to high‑power machines.

Verdict

The Triumph Speed T4 is not a hardcore performance bike, nor a bare‑bones commuter; instead, it deliberately aims for the middle, blending a premium brand badge and modern-classic styling with performance that is strong but approachable. In Nepal’s context that balance is appealing: the bike feels aspirational enough to justify its price against local offerings, yet its friendly ergonomics, usable power and safety kit make it realistic for everyday use on our roads. For car buyers curious about adding a motorcycle to the garage, it offers a credible way into Triumph ownership without overcommitting on size, speed or cost, while riders stepping up from smaller machines gain a well‑rounded, feature‑rich platform that should handle city life and weekend escapes with equal ease.

Variant-wise price list

Every Triumph Speed T4 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Standardरु 6,49,900

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. Rows marked ✓ have been cross-checked against the distributor's own price list on the date shown.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Standard)रु 6,49,900
First-year road tax (226 – 400 cc)रु 12,300
Third-party insurance (250 cc and above)रु 2,157
Estimated on-roadरु 6,64,357
YOUR EMI
~रु 12,130/mo
रु 2,59,960 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 12,947/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 349 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
349 cc
Max power
29.4 PS
Max torque
31 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Wheelbase
1418 mm
Seat height
806 mmdistributor sheet
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABS
Front brake
Discdistributor sheet
Rear brake
Discdistributor sheet
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Analog
Riding modes
Yes
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yes
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
30 km/l
Fuel tank
13 L

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Full specifications

Full spec table across all 1 Nepal variant.

SPEC
Standard
रु 6,49,900
Engine, Power & Transmission
same across range
  • Liquid-cooled, 4 valve, DOHC, single-cylinder
  • Capacity 349.0 cc
  • Bore 89.0 mm
  • Stroke 56.1 mm
  • Compression 12.1:1
  • Max Power EC 29 PS / 21.33 kW @ 7,500 rpm
  • Max Torque EC 31 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
  • Bosch electronic fuel injection with manual throttle control
  • Exhaust BS6 OBD2B
  • Final Drive 102 Links Endless O-ring
  • Clutch Wet, assist and slipper, multi-plate
  • Gearbox 6 speed
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Wheelbase 1,406 ± 10 mm
  • Rake 24.2°
Dimensions
same across range
  • Width Handlebars 827 mm
  • Height Without Mirror 1,098 mm
  • Seat Height 806 mm
  • Tank Capacity 13 L
  • Wet Weight 180 kg
Cargo
same across range
  • Fuel tank (litres): 13
Comfort & Interior
same across range
  • Front Suspension 43 mm conventional fork, 140 mm wheel travel
  • Rear Suspension Gas monoshock RSU with external reservoir and preload adjustment, 120 mm wheel travel
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • Instrument Display and Functions Dual format, analogue and digital
Safety
same across range
  • Front Brakes Single 300 mm fixed disc, ByBre two-piston floating caliper, ABS
  • Rear Brakes Single 230 mm fixed disc, ByBre single-piston floating caliper, ABS
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Frame Hybrid spine/perimeter, tubular steel, bolt-on rear subframe
  • Swingarm Twin-sided, cast aluminium alloy
  • Front Wheel Cast aluminium alloy 10 spoke, 17 x 3 in
  • Rear Wheel Cast aluminium alloy 10 spoke, 17 x 4 in
  • Front Tire 110/70-17
  • Rear Tire 140/70-17
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Launch: Officially launched at NAIMA Nepal Mobility Expo 2026
  • Positioning: Most affordable Triumph motorcycle in Nepal
  • Price_npr: Rs 6,49,000 ex-showroom
  • Platform: Shares platform with Triumph Speed 400
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • At NPR 6.49 lakh, Speed T4 offers an accessible entry into Triumph’s modern classic range with solid core hardware and dual-channel ABS.
  • It suits riders wanting brand prestige and everyday-friendly performance, willing to forgo premium electronics and suspension of the Speed 400.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the Standard

WHY THIS ONE
Most affordable Triumph in Nepal, making the brand far more accessible.
349cc engine with 29 PS and 31 Nm should offer strong city and highway performance.
Dual-channel ABS with 300mm front and 230mm rear discs adds good braking safety.
Adjustable rear monoshock and 43mm front forks promise decent ride and handling.
Refined 349cc engine with minimal vibration and strong low-end torque
Comfortable upright riding position with 806mm seat height
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Lacks traction control and other premium electronics offered on the Speed 400.
Instrument cluster and connectivity features appear basic with no clear Bluetooth support.
Price is close to larger, more feature-rich rivals, potentially limiting perceived value.
No radial tyres or upside-down forks unlike the Speed 400
Suspension is stiffer than the Speed 400 over broken tarmac

More Triumph Speed T4 comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Triumph Speed T4 against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Bajaj Dominar 400Compare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Triumph Speed T4

Speed T4 problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
Discussion volume: low
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
affordabilityavailability
COMMON COMPLAINTS
Slightly overpriced, in my opinion
Price should be around 6 lakh for it to be the best
It may take a year for this bike to arrive in Itahari
💬 QUESTIONS PEOPLE ARE ASKING ONLINE

Community discussion, not our verified answers — figures here are whatever the thread said.

When will the Triumph Scrambler 400 xcc be available in Nepal?

Triumph Scrambler 400 xcc newly launched in India..Nepal ma kahile aaula..review gardinu hola.

“Slightly overpriced, in my opinion”

“Price 6lakh samma bhako bhaye best hunthyo”

“Ani Itahari Sorum ma tw yo bike aauna 1 year nai lagx vano tw”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: low · as of 09 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 3 years 1 month

The Triumph Speed T4 has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Triumph Speed 400.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Indian Speed 400 owners ride a version with premium features such as USD front forks, traction control, and a higher‑spec suspension package, whereas Nepalese coverage of the Speed T4 describes a more budget‑focused variant using conventional telescopic forks and deleting some electronic features; owner feedback about handling, ride quality, and tech on the Indian bike may therefore be somewhat more positive or feature‑rich than what a Speed T4 buyer in Nepal will experience.
  • Indian Speed 400 tuning focuses on higher peak output (around 40 PS and 37.5 Nm) whereas several Nepalese sources describe the Speed T4 tune as lower in peak power but more relaxed for city use; comments on outright acceleration from Indian owners likely overstate what the detuned T4 will deliver, though character (smoothness, mid‑range usability) should be broadly similar.
  • The Indian version of the Speed T4 has a detuned engine producing 31 PS, compared to the Speed 400's higher output.
  • It lacks certain features present in the Speed 400, such as ride-by-wire, traction control, and engine immobiliser.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Owners in India note that speed breakers and rough patches are usually handled without scraping, but very tall or sharp speed bumps can occasionally touch if ridden with a heavy load or careless approach angle.
The bike offers good ground clearance, handling rough roads well and providing stability on highways.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Indian owners typically report real‑world fuel efficiency in the high‑20s to around 30 km/litre when ridden calmly, dropping into the low‑20s when ridden hard or mostly in dense city traffic.
With the 13‑litre tank, riders describe comfortable real‑world ranges around 250–300 km between fills under mixed riding conditions.
Owners report fuel efficiency ranging from 25 km/l in city conditions to 35 km/l on highways, depending on riding style.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Riders around 5'6"–6'0" report a generally comfortable, upright riding triangle with a slightly sporty lean; taller riders sometimes wish for a bit more legroom but still find it manageable for daily use.
Pillion space is described as adequate for short to medium rides, though some owners feel the rear seat is on the smaller side for long‑distance two‑up touring.
COMFORT & RIDE
Many owners describe the seat as comfortable for city commutes and medium‑length rides (1–2 hours), but a number of them report discomfort or soreness on longer highway rides without breaks.
Suspension is widely reported as on the firmer side: it feels planted and fun on good roads but can feel stiff over broken surfaces, transmitting sharper bumps to the rider.
Wind protection is minimal due to the naked/roadster design, and owners note noticeable wind blast above typical highway speeds; some add small flyscreens to reduce fatigue.
Engine heat is generally considered well‑managed at speed, but a few urban riders report noticeable warmth around the legs in slow, congested traffic.
PERFORMANCE
Indian owners consistently praise the 398cc single-cylinder engine for being surprisingly powerful and quick for its class, with strong mid‑range punch and effortless highway cruising at 100–110 km/h.
Throttle response is described as smooth and refined, making the bike easy to ride both in city traffic and on open roads.
Several owners highlight that acceleration is brisk enough to feel exciting but still controllable for newer riders.
Multiple long‑term owners report that the bike feels stable and confidence‑inspiring at higher speeds, with predictable handling in corners.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners appreciate the inclusion of modern features such as ride‑by‑wire throttle, dual‑channel ABS, traction control, and an assist/slipper clutch on the Speed 400, noting that these add safety and refinement.
The semi‑digital instrument cluster is commonly described as clear and easy to read, though a few riders wish it offered more connectivity features (like full Bluetooth integration and navigation) out of the box.
Some owners on Triumph forums report an engine‑management warning light issue linked to a software fault, mentioning that Triumph attempted software updates but did not always resolve it immediately.
The bike features a combination of analogue and digital instrumentation; however, the rpm meter can be hard to read.
BUILD QUALITY
Many owners praise the overall fit and finish, paint quality, and perceived premium feel of the components compared with other bikes in the price segment.
Some long‑term Indian owners, however, report quality niggles such as minor rust spots on fasteners, small panel misalignments, or premature wear on some parts, indicating that build quality is good but not flawless.
The motorcycle exhibits premium build quality with excellent fit and finish, attracting attention for its design.
RELIABILITY
Several owners with 6,000–10,000+ km of use report that the engine itself feels robust and reliable, with no major mechanical failures when serviced on schedule.
There are repeated reports of software/ECU issues such as persistent engine‑warning lights and occasional stalling or rough idling, which some dealers address via software updates but which frustrate affected owners.
A minority of riders on Indian forums mention recurring small issues (squeaks, minor leaks, sensor glitches), suggesting early‑batch teething problems rather than systemic catastrophic failures.
Overall, owners express satisfaction with the bike's reliability, though some note that vibrations become noticeable at higher RPMs.
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Indian owners frequently discuss attractive introductory pricing and later price hikes, but these figures and perceptions are specific to the Indian market and do not apply to Nepal.
  • Service and spare‑parts experiences vary widely by city in India, with some praising responsive dealers and others complaining of delays or poor communication; this reflects local dealer networks rather than the motorcycle itself.
  • Comments about resale value, insurance costs, and finance schemes come from Indian market conditions and cannot be assumed for Nepal.
  • Service costs are reported to be slightly higher than regular commuter bikes in India.
  • Fuel efficiency may vary based on riding conditions and distances; shorter commutes may result in lower mileage.

Owner satisfaction in India: 83/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: medium · as of 15 Aug 2026.

Our review of the Triumph Speed T4

Triumph Speed T4 Review: The Cheapest Way Into Triumph Ownership In Nepal

The Speed T4 brings a 349cc liquid-cooled Triumph to Nepal at Rs 6.5 lakh ex-showroom, trading some of the Speed 400's hardware for a friendlier, more upright ride. It is the brand's most accessible motorcycle here, and for most buyers that trade-off will make sense.

Nepal AutoMart · 15 Sept 2026 · Read the full review

What reviewers & owners say

Reviews and owner experiences.

✓ STRENGTHS
Smooth throttle response and improved fuel efficiency for daily use (autocarindia.com)
Overall performance and riding experience seen as worthwhile versus rivals (autocarindia.com)
Good performance and balance, doesn’t feel excessively heavy despite 180kg weight (YouTube review: PoweronTorque)
Seat height and ergonomics manageable even for shorter riders (YouTube review: PoweronTorque)
✗ WEAKNESSES
Brakes lack feedback, especially at the front (autocarindia.com)
Ride quality over bad roads is not very comfortable (autocarindia.com)
Real-world mileage reported as only 19–22 kmpl by some owners (bikedekho.com)

Owner and reviewer opinions from the last 3 months · as of 15 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Triumph Speed T4

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Triumph Speed T4? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Triumph dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd. (HH Bajaj – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal)
Authorised Triumph distributor for Nepal
35
OUTLETS
13
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Triumph Showroom — Tinkune Chowk
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Tinkune Chowk, Bhaktapur
Triumph Showroom — Chitwan
BHARATPUR · SALES
Sales
Bharatpur, Chitwan
Triumph Showroom — Kalikanagar-10
BUTWAL · SALES
Sales
Kalikanagar-10, Butwal (Authorized Dealer: Basyal Autocorp)
Triumph Showroom Dhangadhi
DHANGADHI · SALES
Sales
Triumph Showroom Dhangadhi, Chatakpur-04, Dhangadhi
Triumph Showroom Dang
GHORAHI · SALES
Sales
Triumph Showroom Dang, Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan-15, Super Tole
Triumph Showroom Dang
GHORAHI SUB-METROPOLITAN-15 · SALES
Sales
Triumph Showroom Dang, Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan-15, Super Tole
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (13)
Triumph Bhaktapur Showroom · Triumph Bhaktapur ShowroomDealer
Triumph Butwal Showroom · Triumph Butwal ShowroomDealer
Triumph Itahari Showroom · Triumph Itahari Showroom, operated by Auto City (Province 1)Dealer
Triumph Showroom — Kumaripati / Minbhawan–Lalitpur corridor · Kumaripati / Minbhawan–Lalitpur corridor, Lalitpur (new KTM & Triumph multi-brand showroom / 3S facility)Dealer
Triumph Showroom — Chabahil-Boudha Sadak · Chabahil-Boudha Sadak, KathmanduDealer
Triumph Showroom — Tripureshwor · Tripureshwor, Kathmandu (Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal)Dealer
Triumph Showroom — Lalitpur 3S Facility · Lalitpur 3S Facility, LalitpurDealer
Triumph 3S Facility (Sales · Triumph 3S Facility (Sales, Service & Spares), Minbhawan, Lalitpur, operated by Biker DepotDealer
Triumph Showroom — Lalitpur · LalitpurDealer
Triumph & KTM Multi-brand Showroom · Triumph & KTM Multi-brand Showroom, Kumaripati / Minbhawan area, Lalitpur, NepalDealer
Triumph Showroom — Minbhawan / Kumaripati–Lalitpur area · Minbhawan / Kumaripati–Lalitpur area, authorized Triumph 3S facility (Biker Depot)Dealer
Triumph Showroom — Pokhara · Triumph Service Center / 3S facility (Pokhara region – as per expansion notes)Dealer
Ichchhashakti Automobile · Ichchhashakti Automobile, Triumph Showroom, Pokhara, NepalDealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 22 in Nepal — see all Triumph outlets →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Triumph Speed T4 costs Rs 6.5 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 1 variant.
Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd. (HH Bajaj – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal) is the authorized distributor of Triumph bikes in Nepal.
Triumph has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Pokhara, Itahari, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Butwal, Dhangadhi and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
Mileage kati dinxa sir?
booking minum kati?
speed 400 kai 350 varient chai audaina nepal ma?
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Triumph Speed T4 costs रु 2,157 per year (250 cc and above — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 6.5 lakh) is roughly रु 12,947 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Triumph Speed T4 in Bagmati Province is रु 12,300: the रु 12,000 annual tax for the 226 – 400 cc band plus the रु 300 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Triumph Speed T4 base variant (Rs 6.5 lakh) works out to roughly रु 12,130 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified October 1, 2026 · how we verify