NEPAL AUTOMART
Benelli TNT 600i
Rs 23.58 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Benelli TNT 600 i, Benelli TNT600i. These refer to the Benelli TNT 600i on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / Benelli / TNT 600i

Benelli TNT 600i in Nepal (1 of 2)1 / 2
Official distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Petrol

Benelli TNT 600i Price in Nepal

Rs 23.58 lakh
ex-showroom · 2 variants · specs verified September 28, 2026

The Benelli TNT 600i price in Nepal is Rs 23.58 lakh (ex-showroom), across 2 variants. KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal) has not published a price for 1 of 2 — ask a Benelli dealer for that one.

Engine
600 cc
Power
83.91 bhp
Variants
2
Fuel
Petrol

About the Benelli TNT 600i

The Benelli TNT 600i remains a distinct presence in the Nepali middleweight motorcycle market, primarily defined by its signature inline-four engine configuration. It offers riders a unique auditory and aesthetic experience that sets it apart from the more common twin-cylinder alternatives found on our roads.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 27 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

Benelli TNT 600i — exterior
Benelli TNT 600i — exteriorour own photo

The TNT 600i presents a muscular, aggressive streetfighter silhouette that emphasizes its mechanical core. Its most striking visual element is the under-seat exhaust system, which provides a clean, uncluttered look to the rear profile while housing the quad-exit pipes. The bike features a robust trellis frame that is prominently displayed, contributing to a sense of structural intensity that aligns with its heavy-duty aesthetic.

Engine & performance

Benelli TNT 600i — exterior
Benelli TNT 600i — exteriorour own photo

At the heart of the TNT 600i is a liquid-cooled, inline four-cylinder engine that serves as its primary performance differentiator. This configuration is engineered to deliver a smooth power delivery curve that builds intensity as the revs climb, distinguishing it from the punchy low-end torque typical of parallel-twin engines. With a six-speed transmission, the powertrain is designed to provide sustained highway capability, making it a machine suited for riders who prioritize high-revving character over immediate low-speed acceleration.

Features, comfort & practicality

The current TNT 600i is equipped with inverted front forks and a rear monoshock setup designed to manage the bike's substantial curb weight across varying road surfaces. Braking duties are handled by dual front discs with radial-mounted calipers, providing a setup intended for consistent stopping power. The ergonomics are oriented toward a standard, upright riding position, which aims to balance control during spirited riding with the comfort required for longer journeys on Nepal's highways.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The Benelli TNT 600i is currently priced at Rs 23,58,000 in the Nepali market. Given its four-cylinder architecture, owners should anticipate higher maintenance requirements and fuel consumption compared to smaller-displacement or twin-cylinder motorcycles. This machine is best suited for enthusiasts who specifically desire the unique sound and power delivery of an inline-four engine and are prepared for the premium running costs associated with maintaining a high-performance, multi-cylinder motorcycle in our local environment.

Verdict

The TNT 600i occupies a niche space in Nepal, appealing to those who value the mechanical complexity and acoustic signature of a four-cylinder engine above all else. While it faces stiff competition from more modern, lighter, and more fuel-efficient rivals, it remains a compelling choice for riders who prioritize a traditional, heavy-hitting big-bike experience.

Variant-wise price list

Every Benelli TNT 600i trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
TNT 600iरु 23,58,000
2020 Model
Not announced
ask a KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal) dealer

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (TNT 600i)रु 23,58,000
First-year road tax (401 – 650 cc)रु 25,300
Third-party insurance (250 cc and above)रु 2,157
Estimated on-roadरु 23,85,457
YOUR EMI
~रु 44,009/mo
रु 9,43,200 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 41,899/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 600 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
600 cc
Max power
86.24 PS
Max torque
54.8 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
150 mm
Wheelbase
1480 mm
Kerb weight
231 kg
Seat height
800 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
Halogen
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yes
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
18 km/l
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
600 cc
Max power
81.6 PS
Max torque
52 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Brakes, tyres & suspension
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
TFT

Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

9 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Engine, Power & Transmission, Wheelbase & Ground Clearance, Dimensions, Cargo, Comfort & Interior, Infotainment & Convenience, Safety, Warranty & After-sales, Design & Exterior — highlighted below.

SPEC
TNT 600i
रु 23,58,000
2020 Model
Engine, Power & Transmission
varies by variant
  • TYPE: 4-cylinder/4-stroke/16-valve
  • Displacement (cc): 600
  • Bore x Stroke (mm): ø65×45.2
  • Power: 60kW at 11000 r/min
  • Max torque: 55N·m/8000 r/min
  • Compression ratio: 11.5:1
  • Fuel system: EFI
  • Valve train: DOHC
  • Starter: Electric
  • Lubrication system: Pressure splash lubrication
  • Cooling system: Liquid-cooled
  • Ignition: T.C.I.
  • Gearbox: 6-speed
  • Final drive: Chain
  • Clutch type: Wet multi-plate
  • Top speed (km/h): 190
  • Maximum power: 85.07 PS @ 11500 rpm
  • Maximum torque: 54.6 Nm @ 10500 rpm
  • 86.24 PS @ 11500 rpm max power
  • 54.8 Nm @ 10500 rpm max torque
  • 600cc displacement
  • 60 kW @ 11000 rpm max power
  • 52 Nm @ 8000 rpm max torque
  • 6-speed gearbox
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
varies by variant
  • Wheelbase (mm): 1480
  • Ground clearance (mm): 170
  • Ground clearance mm: 150 mm
  • 150 mm ground clearance
  • 1480 mm wheelbase
Dimensions
varies by variant
  • Curb weight (kg): 234
  • Seat height (mm): 820
  • Overall length (mm): 2140
  • Overall width (mm): 800
  • Overall height (mm): 1100
  • Max load (kg): 171
  • Overall length: 2160 mm
  • Overall height: 1180 mm
  • Kerb weight kg: 231 kg
  • 15 L fuel capacity
  • 231 kg kerb weight
  • 234 kg kerb weight
  • 820 mm seat height
Cargo
varies by variant
  • Underseat storage l: Negligible space due to under-seat exhaust routing
—
Comfort & Interior
varies by variant
  • Split seat setup for rider and pillion
  • Upright streetfighter riding ergonomics
  • Adjustable suspension: Rear monoshock with preload and rebound adjustment
—
Infotainment & Convenience
varies by variant
  • Cluster type: Semi-digital instrument cluster with analog tachometer and digital speedometer
  • Backlit switchgear for night visibility
  • Hazard light switch included
  • Digital cluster type
  • TFT cluster type
Safety
varies by variant
  • Front brake: Dual discs
  • Front brake diameter (mm): 320
  • Rear brake: Disc
  • Rear brake diameter (mm): 260
  • Front suspension travel (mm): 123
  • Rear suspension travel (mm): 44
  • Rear suspension: Mono-shock-absorber
  • 320 mm dual disc front brake
  • 260 mm single disc rear brake
Warranty & After-sales
varies by variant
  • Standard warranty: 2 years or 30,000 km, whichever comes first
—
Design & Exterior
varies by variant
  • Frame: Steel trellis frame
  • Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
  • Front tyre: 120/70 ZR17
  • Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
  • Rear tyre: 180/55 ZR17
  • Tubeless 120/70 ZR17 front and 180/55 ZR17 rear tyres
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Imported as CBU/CKD from China
  • Official distributor: KTM International Trading
—
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • The TNT 600i offers the cheapest entry point into the inline-four symphony in Nepal, making it ideal for acoustic purists.
—

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the TNT 600i

WHY THIS ONE
Iconic and loud inline-four exhaust note
Aggressive streetfighter styling with dual under-seat exhausts
Planted high-speed stability due to heavy chassis and wide tyres
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Excessive kerb weight makes it cumbersome in city traffic
Dated halogen lighting and semi-digital console compared to rivals
Significant engine heat dissipation issues in stop-go traffic

More Benelli TNT 600i comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Benelli TNT 600i against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Benelli TNT 150iCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Benelli TNT 600i

TNT 600i problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
positive
80 / 100 · high volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
sound qualityavailability in Nepalfeatures like slipper clutch
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
good sound
available in Nepal
interested in buying
features like slipper clutch
COMMON COMPLAINTS
price is high compared to competitors

“This is available in Nepal?????”

“Does it have a slipper clutch bhai?”

“I will buy it soon❤”

“Bro 180s ko neee full video vanam naaaa”

“23 lakh 58000 cheapest price ta hoina ta. Kawasaki zx 6r zx10 puni aouni reicha.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 10 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 11 years 2 months

The Benelli TNT 600i has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Benelli TNT 600i (also referred to as Benelli 600i / TNT600i ).

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Indian discussions focus on the TNT 600i / 600i with an approx. 600 cc inline‑4 engine making around 80–85 hp, basic suspension (non‑adjustable conventional forks in many units), and dual front discs without advanced rider aids; if the Nepal version has different output, suspension (e.g., USD or adjustable forks), or ABS calibration, owner comments on performance and braking may not fully apply.
  • Some Indian owners refer to earlier non‑ABS versions and later ABS‑equipped models; if Nepal only imports a specific ABS variant or a revised brake setup, complaints about braking performance from non‑ABS or earlier spec bikes may overstate issues for Nepal‑spec bikes.
  • There are references to a 2020 TNT600i version; if Nepal sells an older or newer facelift (e.g., different exhaust, lights, or minor updates), styling and small component‑quality comments may differ slightly even though the core chassis and engine are broadly similar.
  • The Indian version of the TNT 600i introduced ABS as a standard feature in 2016. It's essential to verify if the Nepalese version includes this safety feature.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Indian owners mention that the bike is usable for light off‑roading and rough roads, implying adequate ground clearance for typical Indian speed breakers and moderate bad roads, though it is not a dedicated off‑road machine.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Indian owners reporting 15 km/l mileage suggest that with its fuel tank size, real‑world range is reasonable for medium‑distance touring, but not exceptional for economy‑focused riders.
Several riders use the bike for long highway trips (5,000–15,000+ km ownership) without highlighting range as a problem, implying practical but average fuel range for a 600 cc inline‑4.
Owners report a fuel efficiency of approximately 19-22 km/l, depending on riding conditions and habits.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owners report that riders around 5'5" to 5'9" can handle the bike comfortably, suggesting a reasonable seat height and ergonomics for average‑height riders.
Several riders use the bike for long rides with a pillion, indicating usable two‑up seating, though detailed comments on pillion comfort are limited.
COMFORT & RIDE
Long‑ride reports (5,000–15,000+ km) describe the bike as comfortable enough for highway touring, with owners happily doing extended trips without major complaints about seat or posture.
Some owners highlight that the bike’s weight and inline‑4 smoothness contribute to a planted, less vibey feel at cruising speeds, which many find reassuring and comfortable.
There are scattered comments that it is tiring in dense city traffic due to weight and the need to keep revs higher, but this is framed as typical of heavy 600 cc inline‑4 machines rather than a unique flaw.
The bike offers a comfortable riding position with a well-padded split saddle, making it suitable for long rides without causing fatigue.
PERFORMANCE
Owners consistently describe the 600 cc inline‑4 as lively at the top end, with power coming in high in the rev range rather than strong low‑end torque, so it can feel underpowered at low RPM compared with some Japanese 600s.
Multiple owners and reviewers note that the bike’s acceleration and overall performance are adequate but not class‑leading, with some saying it performs more like a 400 cc Japanese bike in terms of shove, even though it boasts around 85 hp.
Several long‑term users report stable highway performance and enjoyable cruising, saying it is fun on open roads and long rides once you adapt to keeping the engine in the power band.
A recurring comment is that the bike is heavy, which affects nimbleness and quick changes of direction; owners mention that weight makes it feel less agile in tight city riding but stable at speed.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners and reviewers describe the TNT 600i as a fairly simple, analog‑leaning bike without advanced electronics like riding modes or traction control; technology is basic but functional.
Switchgear quality and layout receive mixed feedback: a few owners say buttons on the handlebar are not well arranged and feel cheap, indicating relatively modest component quality for controls.
Lighting (especially the distinctive front light design) is mentioned positively in owner reviews, suggesting decent headlamp performance and striking styling, though not necessarily cutting‑edge tech.
The TNT 600i comes equipped with features like a digital instrument cluster and underseat exhausts, enhancing its modern appeal.
BUILD QUALITY
Owners praise the overall look, paint and styling, often calling the bike good‑looking, curvy and dashing, which indicates decent cosmetic build quality.
However, multiple comments point out cheap plastic components (such as the front brake fluid reservoir and some switchgear), which detract from perceived quality at close inspection.
Reports note that the brakes only look massive but don’t deliver matching performance, hinting that some hardware choices favor appearance over function.
Overall owner sentiment suggests solid core mechanical construction (frame, engine, general fit) but mid‑tier finishing quality compared with more established Japanese or European brands.
RELIABILITY
Owner reviews over 5,000–15,000+ km often state that they have had no major performance issues personally, describing their reliability experience as good so far.
At the same time, some owners explicitly mention being concerned about reliability after hearing about issues from earlier owners, implying a mixed reputation even if their own bikes have behaved well.
The combination of positive personal experience and second‑hand worry suggests moderate reliability: the bike can be dependable if maintained, but the brand does not enjoy a universally strong reliability reputation among Indian riders.
The engine is praised for its reliability and performance. However, some owners have mentioned that the bike tends to heat up in city traffic, especially during summer, which can be uncomfortable.
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Indian owners frequently complain that service quality is poor and service intervals are frequent, but this is tied to the local dealer/service network and may differ completely in Nepal.
  • Spare parts are described as expensive and sometimes hard to obtain, which reflects the Indian supply chain and pricing, not the bike’s inherent design.
  • Several owners discuss price hikes and high purchase cost relative to rivals, which are market‑specific and cannot be assumed for Nepal.
  • Comments on resale value and difficulty selling pre‑owned TNT 600i are based on Indian used‑market dynamics and should not be applied to Nepal.
  • Indian insurance terms, financing, and any references to local taxes or registration costs are entirely market‑specific and non‑transferable.

Owner satisfaction in India: 79/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: medium · as of 15 Aug 2026.

Our review of the Benelli TNT 600i

Triumph Scrambler 900 review: a premium, torque-rich scrambler for Nepal

The Triumph Scrambler 900 is a lifestyle-first motorcycle with real everyday usability, a low seat, and strong low-end torque. Its price puts it deep into premium territory, so the case for buying one rests on character, comfort, and brand pull rather than value.

Nepal AutoMart · 17 Sept 2026 · Read the full review
Owner & customer reviews — Benelli TNT 600i

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Benelli TNT 600i? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Benelli dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Authorised Benelli distributor for Nepal
31
OUTLETS
21
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Benelli Showroom
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Benelli Showroom, Teku, Kathmandu
Benelli Showroom — Opposite German Homes Hospitality
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Opposite German Homes Hospitality, near Nagarik Hospital, Madhyapur Thimi 44811
Benelli Showroom — Ganesh Path
BUTWAL · SALES
Sales
Ganesh Path, Butwal
Benelli Showroom — Narayanchaur
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Narayanchaur, Naxal, Kathmandu 44600
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (27)
Benelli Showroom — Bhaktapur · BhaktapurDealer
Chitwan (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media) · Chitwan (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Biratnagar · Biratnagar (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Birgunj · Birgunj (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Jhapa (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media) · Birtamode, Jhapa (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Butwal · Butwal (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Chapur · Chapur (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Damak · Damak (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Dhangadhi · Dhangadhi (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Ghorahi · Ghorahi (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Golbazar · Golbazar (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Hetauda · Hetauda (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Janakpur · Janakpur (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Kupondole · Kupondole, Lalitpur (Benelli showroom / service center area mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Nepal showroom · Benelli Nepal showroom, KathmanduDealer
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. · KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd., Benelli Showroom, KathmanduDealer
Benelli Showroom — Gairidhara · Gairidhara, Kathmandu (Benelli dealer)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Lahan · Lahan (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Kupandole · Kupandole, Lalitpur (Benelli showroom)Dealer
Benelli Nepal showroom · Benelli Nepal showroom, LalitpurDealer
Benelli Showroom — Rajshree Hall Chowk · Rajshree Hall Chowk, Malangwa, SarlahiSales
Benelli Showroom — Malangwa · Malangwa (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Nepalgunj · Nepalgunj (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Nepal showroom · Benelli Nepal showroom, PokharaDealer
Benelli Showroom — Nayabazaar · Nayabazaar, PokharaSales
Simra (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media) · Simra (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Surkhet · Surkhet (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

All 4 contactable outlets in Nepal. Contacts verified 26 Jul 2026.

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Benelli TNT 600i costs Rs 23.58 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 2 variants.
2 variants are listed: TNT 600i (Rs 23.58 lakh), 2020 Model.
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal) is the authorized distributor of Benelli bikes in Nepal.
Benelli has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Bhaktapur, Butwal, Lalitpur, Malangwa, Pokhara, Bharatpur, Biratnagar and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
Yes, it is available in Nepal.
Yes, it has a slipper clutch.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Benelli TNT 600i costs रु 2,157 per year (250 cc and above — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 23.58 lakh) is roughly रु 41,899 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Benelli TNT 600i in Bagmati Province is रु 25,300: the रु 25,000 annual tax for the 401 – 650 cc band plus the रु 300 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Benelli TNT 600i base variant (Rs 23.58 lakh) works out to roughly रु 44,009 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified September 28, 2026 · how we verify