NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Benelli TNT 600i vs Triumph Bonneville T120

Benelli TNT 600i vs Triumph Bonneville T120 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing TNT 600i vs Bonneville T120 variants
The short answer

Benelli TNT 600i costs रु 9,91,000 less ex-showroom. TNT 600i has 1.6 PS more power.

Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
Benelli TNT 600i costs रु 9,91,000 less ex-showroom.TNT 600i has 1.6 PS more power.

The TNT 600i offers the cheapest entry point into the inline-four symphony in Nepal, making it ideal for acoustic purists.

Pros
Iconic and loud inline-four exhaust note
Aggressive streetfighter styling with dual under-seat exhausts
Planted high-speed stability due to heavy chassis and wide tyres
Cons
Excessive kerb weight makes it cumbersome in city traffic
Dated halogen lighting and semi-digital console compared to rivals
Significant engine heat dissipation issues in stop-go traffic
As of 16 Sept 2026
Choose the Triumph Bonneville T120 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

The T120 is an expensive heritage icon that offers a high-torque premium experience for enthusiasts who value British legacy over raw speed. It suits mature riders looking for a prestigious, comfortable Sunday cruiser with modern safety tech hidden in a classic shell.

Pros
Massive 105Nm of low-end torque provides effortless overtaking and cruising
Timeless, authentic classic styling with high-quality chrome and metal finishes
Standard cruise control and Brembo brakes improve long-distance usability and safety
Relatively low seat height of 790mm makes it accessible for most Nepali riders
Cons
High kerb weight of 236kg makes it difficult to maneuver in tight Kathmandu traffic
Spoked wheels require tube tyres, making roadside puncture repairs difficult
Extremely high price tag compared to modern nakeds with better performance specs
Limited official service reach in Nepal outside of major city hubs
As of 14 Sept 2026
15 rows compared
Benelli TNT 600i price in NepalBenelli TNT 600i price in Nepal
Benelli
रु 23,58,000Lowest price
Triumph Bonneville T120 price in Nepal
Triumph
रु 33,49,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 23,58,000Cheapest
रु 33,49,000
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd. (HH Bajaj – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal)
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Engine capacity
Not disclosed
1,200 cc
Max power
60 kW (81.6 PS)+1.6 PS
80 PS
Max torque
54.6 Nm
105 Nm+50.4 Nm
Transmission
Not disclosed
manual
Drivetrain
Not disclosed
RWD
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
2,160 mm
Not disclosed
Height
1,180 mm
Not disclosed
Wheelbase
Not disclosed
1,450 mm
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
31
35Better
Service centres
31Better
13
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Split seat setup for rider and pillion
·Upright streetfighter riding ergonomics
·adjustable_suspension: Rear monoshock with preload and rebound adjustment
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Adjustable suspension: Twin RSUs with pre-load adjustment
·Front suspension: 41mm cartridge forks
·Seating: Long flat bench seat for rider and pillion
As of 14 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·cluster_type: Semi-digital instrument cluster with analog tachometer and digital speedometer
·Backlit switchgear for night visibility
·Hazard light switch included
·Digital cluster type
As of 27 Sept 2026
·Cluster type: Twin-dial analog instrument pack with multi-function LCD displays
·Cruise control: Single-button operation standard
·USB charging: Under-seat USB charging port
As of 14 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Front brake: Dual discs
·Front brake diameter (mm): 320
·Rear brake: Disc
·Rear brake diameter (mm): 260
·Front suspension travel (mm): 123
·Rear suspension travel (mm): 44
·Rear suspension: Mono-shock-absorber
As of 28 Sept 2026
·ABS type: Dual-channel ABS
·Front brake: Twin 310mm discs, Brembo 2-piston floating calipers
·Rear brake: Single 255mm disc, Nissin 2-piston floating caliper
·Traction control: Switchable Traction Control
·Riding modes: 2 modes
As of 14 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Standard warranty: 2 years or 30,000 km, whichever comes first
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Whole-vehicle warranty: 2 years / Unlimited km
·Service interval: 16,000 km or 12 months
As of 14 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Frame: Steel trellis frame
·Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Front tyre: 120/70 ZR17
·Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear tyre: 180/55 ZR17
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Headlamp type: LED headlamp with DRL
·Tyre type: Tube-type tyres on 32-spoke wire wheels
·Tyre sizes: 100/90-18 front and 150/70 R17 rear
·Exhaust: Brushed stainless steel 2-into-2 system with twin silencers
As of 14 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Imported as CBU/CKD from China
·Official distributor: KTM International Trading
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Imported as CBU (Completely Built Unit) from Thailand/UK via India
·Distributed in Nepal by Hansraj Hulaschand & Co.
As of 14 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Benelli TNT 600i
Triumph Bonneville T120

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 23,58,000
रु 33,49,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 25,300
≈ रु 35,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 2,157
≈ रु 2,157
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 23,85,457
≈ रु 33,86,457
EMI / month
≈ रु 44,009 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 62,505 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Benelli TNT 600i full detailsTriumph Bonneville T120 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Benelli TNT 600i is रु 9,91,000 cheaper ex-showroom (42%), while the Triumph Bonneville T120 is ahead on torque and dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live

Measured: 18 more service centres in Nepal (31 vs 13).

Choose the Triumph Bonneville T120 if
  • you drive loaded, or climb steep gradients often
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 50.4 Nm more torque; 4 more showrooms in Nepal (35 vs 31).

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 2

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Benelli: 31 showrooms, 31 service centres · Triumph: 35 showrooms, 13 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Benelli TNT 600i vs Triumph Bonneville T120 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Benelli TNT 600i or Triumph Bonneville T120?

As of October 2026, the Benelli TNT 600i starts at Rs 23.58 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 9.91 lakh less than the Triumph Bonneville T120 at Rs 33.49 lakh.

What is the price of the Benelli TNT 600i and Triumph Bonneville T120 in Nepal?

The Benelli TNT 600i costs Rs 23.58 lakh and the Triumph Bonneville T120 costs Rs 33.49 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Benelli TNT 600i or the Triumph Bonneville T120?

These two split the decision: the Benelli TNT 600i is रु 9,91,000 cheaper ex-showroom (42%), while the Triumph Bonneville T120 is ahead on torque and dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the Benelli TNT 600i if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Take the Triumph Bonneville T120 if you drive loaded, or climb steep gradients often. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

TNT 600i vs Honda CRF 300 RallyBonneville T120 vs BMW Motorrad F 850 GSTNT 600i vs Triumph Trident 660TNT 600i vs Triumph Speed Triple RXBonneville T120 vs Honda CRF 300 RallyTNT 600i vs Triumph Tiger Sport 660

Latest on the TNT 600i and Bonneville T120

All Benelli bikesAll Triumph bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost