Start with the numbers
Your shortlist, at a glance
Top available variants, with prices in Nepalese rupees. Expand details to choose another variant.
| Vehicle | Ex-showroom price | Fuel | Selected variant |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01Benelli TNT 600i | Rs 23.58 lakh | Petrol | TNT 600i |
| 02Benelli TNT 600 GT | Upcoming | Petrol | TNT 600 GT |
| 03Benelli TRK 502 | Rs 17.5 lakh | Petrol | X (Off-road) |
| 04Benelli 752S | Upcoming | Petrol | 752S |
| 05Honda CBR 600RR | Upcoming | Petrol | CBR 600RR |
| 06Honda CRF 300L | Rs 20.75 lakh | Petrol | STD |
| 07Triumph Scrambler 900 | Rs 29.39 lakh | Petrol | Scrambler 900 |
| 08ZXMoto 500RR | Rs 16.95 lakh | Petrol | 500RR |
| 09Niu Gova F600 | Rs 3.82 lakh | Electric | Double Battery |
Ex-showroom prices exclude registration, road tax and insurance. Specifications can vary by trim. See individual source-check dates ↓
If you typed "benelli 600i nepal price", you’re really asking about the Benelli TNT 600i — a four-cylinder middleweight that sits in a busy corner of Nepal’s big-bike market.
The short answer: the Benelli TNT 600i is listed at Rs 23.58 lakh ex-showroom in Nepal, for a single petrol variant with manual gearbox and 600cc engine.
That number only makes sense when you see what else is around it.
Benelli TNT 600i
the 600cc four-cylinder at Rs 23.58 lakh

The Benelli TNT 600i is a 600cc petrol bike with a manual gearbox, aimed at riders who want a proper middleweight with the drama of a bigger engine but without jumping straight to 750cc and beyond.
Key points:
- Price: Rs 23.58 lakh ex-showroom
- Engine: 600cc
- Type: motorcycle, manual
- Popularity in this shortlist: ranked #7 out of 10
- Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
- Network: about 29 showrooms and 10 service centres
That dealer and service spread matters. A rider based in Pokhara or Biratnagar can still count on authorised Benelli support. Routine work, spares and warranty claims are much easier when the brand has more than a handful of touchpoints.
As a package, the TNT 600i sits midway on power and price. It is not the most affordable bike here, not the priciest, and not the most popular. It attracts riders who want a 600cc feel with a recognisable brand and a network that reaches past the Valley.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Rs 23.58 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | TNT 600i |
|---|---|
| Engine displacement | 600 ccResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 2026 |
| Max power | 86.24 PSResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | TNT 600i |
|---|---|
| ABS | Dual-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 2026 |
Dimensions & weight
| Specification / feature | TNT 600i |
|---|---|
| Ground clearance | 150 mmResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 10 Oct 2026.
Concerns to investigate
- price is high compared to competitors
Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
What if you wanted a different "600i" or variant?
Searches often blur model names. If you had a specific Benelli "600i" variant in mind beyond the Benelli TNT 600i, it isn’t listed separately here. The TNT 600i is available as one variant at Rs 23.58 lakh. There isn’t another 600i price band or trim to compare under that badge in this guide.
So the choice is simpler than the search term suggests. You decide whether the TNT 600i itself fits you, or whether you’d rather slide up or down the ladder to neighbouring middleweights.
Benelli alternatives around the TNT 600i price
If you’re fixed on the Benelli badge but not on the TNT 600i, two siblings stand out.
Benelli TNT 600 GT

- Price: Rs 16.5 lakh
- Type: motorcycle, manual
- Popularity: #8 of 10 in this set
- Network: 29 showrooms / 10 service centres
- Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
The TNT 600 GT undercuts the TNT 600i by a clear margin. At Rs 16.5 lakh, it leaves roughly seven lakh on the table for gear, touring add-ons or even a second smaller bike. It shares the same Benelli network, so you don’t compromise on service reach.
For someone eyeing long highway runs and comfort, the GT angle is tempting. It’s less about outright status, more about distance and practicality.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Price not confirmed ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | TNT 600 GT |
|---|---|
| Max power | 85.1 PSResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
| Max torque | 54.6 NmResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
Running & ownership
| Specification / feature | TNT 600 GT |
|---|---|
| Claimed mileage | 20 km/lResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 9 Sept 2026.
What people like
- Strong mid-top-end power makes highway cruising and overtaking satisfying.
- Tank capacity (27 L) and fuel range praised by long-ride users.
Concerns to investigate
- Ground clearance (150 mm) considered marginal for rough Nepali roads.
- Parts and service seen as expensive and spare availability outside Kathmandu uncertain.
What buyers ask for
- Ground clearance and suitability on gravel/unsealed roads
- Service centre proximity and spare-parts cost
- Weight handling at low speeds and in traffic
Nepal ownership context
- Kerb (curb) weight is 243 kg; seat height ~800 mm; ground clearance 150 mm in Nepal spec.
- Benelli Nepal has expanded showrooms spare parts and service centres, but many buyers report delays or high cost for non-consumable spares.
Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
Benelli TRK 502

- Price: Rs 17–17.5 lakh across 2 variants
- Popularity: #2 of 10
- Network: 29 showrooms / 10 service centres
- Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
The Benelli TRK 502 is one of the star names in this list. Sitting between Rs 17 and 17.5 lakh depending on the variant, it pulls riders who spend more time on rough roads, highway trips and mixed surfaces.
Its strong popularity ranking suggests a broad base of owners, which quietly helps with practical advice, second-hand parts and used-bike resale. Riders choosing between the TNT 600i and TRK 502 need to be honest about how often they ride off the smooth blacktop. Daily city riding and short weekend blasts? The TNT 600i fits. Long mixed-surface touring and upcountry runs? The TRK 502 makes more sense.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Rs 17.5 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | X (Off-road) |
|---|---|
| Engine displacement | 499.6 ccResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026 |
| Max power | 48.3 PSResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026 |
| Max torque | 46 NmResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | X (Off-road) |
|---|---|
| ABS | Dual-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 24 Sept 2026.
What people like
- Best motorcycle in 500 cc segment
- Looks stunning and huge in real life
- The Benelli TRK 502 is presented as a 500cc twin-cylinder adventure motorcycle with strong touring-oriented performance and a dedicated adventure-bike design.
More feedback
- The reported mileage is around 30 kmpl, which appeals to buyers comparing it with larger touring motorcycles.
Concerns to investigate
- Price for power is not justified
- The high purchase price makes the TRK 502 a significant investment for Nepali buyers.
- The available Nepal-specific discussion is limited, so recurring owner opinions about long-term reliability, service cost, spare-parts availability, and resale are not strongly established.
What buyers ask for
- Ex-showroom and on-road price in Nepal
Nepal ownership context
- Nepali buyers are likely to assess its 190 mm ground clearance, touring comfort, fuel economy, and suitability for uneven roads before buying.
- Registration, insurance, and accessories add to the ex-showroom price when calculating the on-road cost in Nepal.
- Resale value low from reports in used bike forums
More feedback
- Fuel quality concerns raised in warranty discussions elsewhere imply care on petrol grade
- Strong preference for ground clearance and rugged suspension due to Nepal's road condition
Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
Benelli 752S

- Price: Rs 25.15 lakh
- Engine: 754cc
- Type: motorcycle, manual
- Popularity: #10 of 10
- Network: 29 showrooms / 10 service centres
- Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
The Benelli 752S sits above the TNT 600i in both engine size and price. At Rs 25.15 lakh for 754cc, it’s for riders ready to stretch their budget and move into a higher-displacement bracket.
Its lower popularity rank doesn’t mean it’s a poor bike. It does say the audience is narrower. Resale can be tighter, and you’re more likely to be the only one in your circle with this exact model. For some buyers that’s a plus.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Price not confirmed ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | 752S |
|---|---|
| Engine displacement | 754 ccResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
| Max power | 78.1 PSResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | 752S |
|---|---|
| ABS | Dual-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
Dimensions & weight
| Specification / feature | 752S |
|---|---|
| Ground clearance | 180 mmResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score.
No substantive market-feedback summary is recorded yet. Ask recent owners about their usage, service experience and recurring costs.
Explore Benelli 752S market buzz ↗Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
Non-Benelli middleweights in the same ballpark
Many riders start with a Benelli search and end up cross-shopping other badges. Here’s how some key names line up.
Honda CBR 600RR

- Price: Rs 34.5 lakh
- Engine: 599cc
- Type: motorcycle, manual
- Popularity: #6 of 10
- Network: 164 showrooms / 186 service centres
- Distributor: Syakar Trading Company Pvt. Ltd.
The Honda CBR 600RR is far more expensive than the TNT 600i. It sits at 34.5 lakh, well above the Benelli 600 band. In exchange, you get a supersport focus and Honda’s huge national network.
For owners outside major cities, that network count is hard to ignore. 164 showrooms and 186 service centres means routine and emergency work is easier almost anywhere. If you’re chasing pure performance and track-focused character and have the budget, it’s in a different league to the TNT 600i. If you just want a fast, usable middleweight, the Benelli saves over ten lakh and still feels special.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Price not confirmed ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | CBR 600RR |
|---|---|
| Engine displacement | 599 ccResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026 |
| Max power | 119.6 PSResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | CBR 600RR |
|---|---|
| ABS | ABSResearched · confirm · 19 Jul 2026 |
Dimensions & weight
| Specification / feature | CBR 600RR |
|---|---|
| Ground clearance | 135 mmResearched · confirm · 19 Jul 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: Syakar Trading Company Pvt. Ltd.
172 listed brand showrooms · 141 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Attariya, Baglung, Banepa, Barahathawa, Bardaghat, Bardibas and 78 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 25 Sept 2026.
What people like
- The CBR600RR is valued for its 599 cc inline-four engine, six-speed gearbox, high performance, and supersport design.
- Its dual-channel ABS, lightweight sport-bike layout, and racing-oriented character appeal to performance-focused Nepali buyers.
- Recognised as a premium 600cc superbike with strong performance and authentic Honda quality
More feedback
- Claimed specs like ~18 km/l and good power (118-121 HP) draw positive attention
Concerns to investigate
- Cbr is overrated bike in Nepal
- Only 600 cc segment is considered superbike in Nepal
- Its supersport riding position and performance-focused setup are less practical for everyday commuting and ordinary Nepali roads.
More feedback
- Limited availability or very high cost of spare-parts and service in many parts outside Kathmandu
What buyers ask for
- Nepal price and total ownership cost
- Ground clearance for uneven roads and speed bumps
Nepal ownership context
- Nepali buyers need to consider the cost and convenience of authorized servicing, replacement parts, tyres, and routine maintenance for a 599 cc imported supersport motorcycle.
- The bike’s 135 mm ground clearance and sport-oriented ergonomics make road condition, speed bumps, and long-distance comfort important Nepal-specific considerations.
- The high purchase price limits its likely resale audience compared with smaller and more practical motorcycles.
More feedback
- Ground clearance of about 135 mm deemed low for rough Nepali roads; many fear scratch damage on speed breakers or potholes
- Mileage claimed ~15-18 kmpl; real-world usage expected lower under high revving or traffic conditions
Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
Honda CRF 300L

- CRF 300L price: Rs 20.75 lakh across 2 variants
- CRF 300 Rally price: Rs 23.5 lakh
- Engine: 286cc for both
- Type: motorcycle, manual
- Popularity: CRF 300L is #3 of 10, CRF 300 Rally is #4 of 10
- Network: 164 showrooms / 186 service centres
On paper these Hondas have much smaller engines than the TNT 600i, but prices overlap. The CRF 300L undercuts it, while the CRF 300 Rally sits very close to the Benelli TNT 600i’s 23.58 lakh tag.
These bikes suit riders who value light weight, off-road capability and long-distance reliability more than outright power. City use with dirt-road weekend rides, or remote district life with bad roads, tilt the answer towards these Hondas.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Rs 20.75 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 31 Jul 2026
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | STD |
|---|---|
| Engine displacement | 286 ccResearched · confirm · 10 Sept 2026 |
| Max power | 27.3 PSResearched · confirm · 10 Sept 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | STD |
|---|---|
| ABS | ABSResearched · confirm · 10 Sept 2026 |
Dimensions & weight
| Specification / feature | STD |
|---|---|
| Ground clearance | 285 mmResearched · confirm · 10 Sept 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: Syakar Trading Company Pvt. Ltd.
172 listed brand showrooms · 141 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Attariya, Baglung, Banepa, Barahathawa, Bardaghat, Bardibas and 78 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 27 Sept 2026.
What people like
- Exceptional ground clearance suitable for Nepal's toughest off-road trails
- Noticeable weight reduction compared to the previous 250L model
- Reliable PGM-FI engine performance in high-altitude regions
More feedback
- Significant improvement in low-end and mid-range torque
- Strong resale value backed by the Syakar Honda network
- Nepali riders describe the CRF300L as reliable, light, easy to handle and well suited to broken roads and light off-road riding.
- Owners and prospective buyers value its comfortable suspension, manageable power, low heat and ability to handle both city riding and highways.
- The Honda name, durability and expected long-term ownership appeal to buyers who plan to keep the motorcycle for many years.
Concerns to investigate
- Lacks modern features like tubeless tyres and LED lights for the price
- Not worth the high price compared to other models
- Perceived as a scam due to high pricing
More feedback
- Unrealistic pricing compared to global standards
- High taxes make it excessively expensive for the average buyer
- Limited fuel tank capacity for long tours
- General dissatisfaction with the brand's pricing strategy
- Extremely high price point compared to its displacement class
What buyers ask for
- Seat height and ergonomics for long-distance trail riding
- Total cost of ownership including the high initial purchase price
- Fuel efficiency during long mountain expeditions
Nepal ownership context
- Positioned as a premium lifestyle dual-sport rather than a commuter
- Syakar Honda provides widespread service reach, though specialized parts for the 300L may require ordering
- Often compared to the more affordable liquid-cooled 250cc segment despite its superior off-road geometry
More feedback
- The 286cc engine comfortably handles the steep climbs of Manang and Mustang circuits
- The motorcycle suits Nepalese hill roads, rough tracks and light off-road use because of its light dual-sport design and long-travel suspension.
- Service and spare-parts availability matter because the CRF300L is a low-volume premium Honda motorcycle rather than a common commuter model.
- Resale interest is supported by Honda reliability and limited availability, but the high purchase price narrows the number of potential second-hand buyers.
Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
Triumph Scrambler 900

- Price: Rs 29.39 lakh
- Type: motorcycle, manual
- Popularity: #1 of 10
- Network: 27 showrooms / 9 service centres
- Distributor: Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd. (HH Bajaj – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal)
The Triumph Scrambler 900 sits above the TNT 600i in price and has a different appeal. Its popularity rank shows strong demand, helped by the retro styling and brand pull. The network is smaller than Honda’s but still decent, with 27 showrooms and 9 service centres.
If your heart is set on a classic-style big bike and your budget can reach 29.39 lakh, this is a very different kind of purchase to the TNT 600i.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Rs 29.39 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | Scrambler 900 |
|---|---|
| Engine displacement | 900 ccResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026 |
| Max power | 65 PSResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026 |
| Max torque | 80 NmResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | Scrambler 900 |
|---|---|
| ABS | ABSResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd. (HH Bajaj – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal)
35 listed brand showrooms · 13 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Butwal, Dhangadhi, Ghorahi, Ghorahi Sub-Metropolitan-15 and 7 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 14 Oct 2026.
Concerns to investigate
- engine noise issue not acknowledged by service center
Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
ZXMoto 500RR

- Price: Rs 16.95 lakh
- Type: motorcycle, manual
- Popularity: #5 of 10
- Network: 8 showrooms / 1 service centre
- Distributor: Bikers Nepal
The ZXMoto 500RR is a budget-friendly way into big-bike ownership at 16.95 lakh. It’s cheaper than all the Benellis mentioned here.
Network support is thin, though. Eight showrooms and a single service centre mean you need to be comfortable travelling for major work, and minor issues can turn into longer waits. Riders in Kathmandu and nearby cities feel this less; owners far out feel it more.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Rs 16.95 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded
Engine & performance
| Specification / feature | 500RR |
|---|---|
| Engine displacement | 470 ccResearched · confirm · 19 Aug 2026 |
| Max power | 84 PSResearched · confirm · 30 Aug 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | 500RR |
|---|---|
| ABS | Dual-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 19 Aug 2026 |
Dimensions & weight
| Specification / feature | 500RR |
|---|---|
| Ground clearance | 132 mmResearched · confirm · 19 Aug 2026 |
Showroom & service support
Distributor: Bikers Nepal
8 listed brand showrooms · 1 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Kathmandu, Lamahi, Mahendranagar, Nepalgunj, Surkhet, Tulsipur.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 26 Sept 2026.
What people like
- engine is re-engineered from a reliable brand
- Competitive pricing for a 500cc multi-cylinder machine
Concerns to investigate
- Limited long-term reliability history in Nepal
- Uncertainty regarding long-term spare parts availability
- Lack of established service network compared to Japanese brands
More feedback
- Nepali buyers remain concerned about the brand's limited local track record, long-term reliability, spare-parts supply, and after-sales support.
- The motorcycle is seen as a specialist performance purchase rather than an easy daily commuter because fuel economy, service costs, and Nepal-road practicality remain uncertain.
- Some buyers question whether the price advantage will be preserved in resale value compared with established motorcycle brands.
What buyers ask for
- Availability of spare parts and service centers
- Resale value of a relatively new brand
Nepal ownership context
- Comes with a 2-year or 20,000km engine warranty.
- Buyers are cautious about the brand's new entry into the Nepali market and the potential for future service support.
- Nepal-focused discussion treats service availability and parts supply as the main risks because the brand has a shorter local history than KTM, Yamaha, Honda, or CFMOTO.
More feedback
- The motorcycle's 132-140 mm stated ground clearance and fully faired sportbike layout make rough roads, speed breakers, and damaged urban roads important ownership considerations.
- Nepali buyers are also watching whether the distributor can build dependable servicing, warranty handling, and parts availability outside Kathmandu.
Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
Niu Gova F600

- Price: Rs 3.06–3.82 lakh across 3 variants
- Type: EV scooter, twist-and-go automatic
- Motor: 3 kW
- Popularity: #9 of 10
- Network: 10 showrooms / 24 service centres
- Distributor: Eco Infinity Pvt. Ltd.
Some buyers type "600" and land on the Niu Gova F600 by accident. This is an electric scooter, not a 600cc motorcycle, priced in an entirely different bracket.
If you actually wanted a daily city runabout that is cheap to run and easy to ride, it’s worth a look. If your search was about a big 600cc petrol bike, this is a different conversation.
Specifications, variants & ownership context
Know the product
Key specifications, features & ownership context
Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.
Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.
Rs 3.82 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 9 Oct 2026
Battery & charging
| Specification / feature | Double Battery |
|---|---|
| Battery | 4.272 kWhResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
| Claimed range | 100 km (test cycle not recorded)Researched · confirm · 22 Sept 2026 |
Brakes, tyres & suspension
| Specification / feature | Double Battery |
|---|---|
| ABS | CBSResearched · confirm · 9 Sept 2026 |
Dimensions & weight
| Specification / feature | Double Battery |
|---|---|
| Ground clearance | 145 mmResearched · confirm · 18 Jul 2026 |
Claimed range uses the stated test cycle. Different cycles are not a like-for-like range comparison; actual range depends on roads, load, speed and weather.
Showroom & service support
Distributor: Eco Infinity Pvt. Ltd.
19 listed brand showrooms · 19 listed brand service locations
Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Birtamode, Butwal, Damak, Durbar Marg and 4 more.
Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.
Market buzz & buyer priorities
Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score.
No substantive market-feedback summary is recorded yet. Ask recent owners about their usage, service experience and recurring costs.
Explore Niu Gova F600 market buzz ↗Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.
How the key bikes compare on price and support
Here’s a quick side-by-side view of the main middleweights you’re likely to weigh against the Benelli TNT 600i:
| Bike | Price (Rs lakh) | Engine / Motor | Popularity (this list) | Showrooms / Service centres |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benelli TNT 600i | 23.58 | 600cc, petrol, manual | #7 | 29 / 10 |
| Benelli TNT 600 GT | 16.5 | petrol, manual | #8 | 29 / 10 |
| Benelli TRK 502 | 17–17.5 | petrol, manual | #2 | 29 / 10 |
| Benelli 752S | 25.15 | 754cc, petrol, manual | #10 | 29 / 10 |
| Honda CBR 600RR | 34.5 | 599cc, petrol, manual | #6 | 164 / 186 |
| Honda CRF 300L | 20.75 | 286cc, petrol, manual | #3 | 164 / 186 |
| Honda CRF 300 Rally | 23.5 | 286cc, petrol, manual | #4 | 164 / 186 |
| Triumph Scrambler 900 | 29.39 | petrol, manual | #1 | 27 / 9 |
| ZXMoto 500RR | 16.95 | petrol, manual | #5 | 8 / 1 |
| Niu Gova F600 | 3.06–3.82 | 3 kW EV scooter | #9 | 10 / 24 |
Which rider should pick the Benelli TNT 600i?
If you:
- want a 600cc petrol bike with a clear price of Rs 23.58 lakh,
- like the sound and feel of a middleweight engine,
- live in or near a city with Benelli sales and service support,
- and prefer street use and highway runs over dirt and trails,
the Benelli TNT 600i still lands in a sweet spot. Riders who live far from Honda’s dense network and still want a big bike find Benelli’s spread good enough for long-term ownership, and the TNT 600i gives them the middleweight character they were searching for when they typed "benelli 600i nepal price".
Evidence & next steps
Check the details before you buy
Use this guide to build a shortlist. Ask for a written quotation for your chosen variant, including registration, taxes, insurance, finance charges and any charger installation. Confirm the nearest authorised workshop supports that model.
Price sources and dates
These are the recorded distributor-source checks for the selected overview trims. They are separate from the article update and catalog read dates; they do not mean every trim was rechecked today. Confirm the final price with the distributor.
Overview photos come from the corresponding model records; additional article photos carry their own credits. Running costs depend on usage, energy prices, maintenance, insurance and resale value.