NEPAL AUTOMART
Benelli 180S
Rs 4.3 lakh – Rs 4.4 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Benelli 180 S. These refer to the Benelli 180S on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / Benelli / 180S

Benelli 180S in Nepal
Official distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Petrol

Benelli 180S Price in Nepal

Rs 4.3 lakh – Rs 4.4 lakh
ex-showroom · 2 variants · specs verified October 4, 2026

The Benelli 180S price in Nepal ranges from Rs 4.3 lakh to Rs 4.4 lakh (ex-showroom), across 2 variants. 1 of 2 trim prices is distributor-verified, last checked 08 October 2026.

Engine
175.3 cc
Variants
2
Fuel
Petrol

About the Benelli 180S

Benelli’s 180S brings big-bike attitude to Nepal’s crowded 180cc streetfighter segment, combining sharp Italian-inspired styling with a modern, liquid-cooled engine and commuter-friendly ergonomics. It targets riders who want something more distinctive than the usual commuter motorcycles, but still need an everyday machine that can handle Kathmandu traffic, broken tarmac and the occasional highway run without feeling out of its depth.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 27 Aug 2026.

Design & styling

The Benelli 180S has been styled to look like a scaled-down naked sportbike rather than a budget commuter, with an aggressive front end, sharp tank extensions and a compact tail section giving it real presence in city traffic. The Neon top variant sold in Nepal adds eye-catching bright accents over the base paint, along with distinctive graphics that make it stand out even more for younger buyers who value style. A sculpted fuel tank, exposed frame elements and tidy rear with a split-style seat underline its streetfighter intent, while the overall dimensions keep it manageable for weaving through tight city streets. Compared with the more conservative designs of many 150–160cc rivals, the 180S clearly aims at riders who want a sportier, more international look on a mid-capacity budget.

Engine & performance

At the heart of the Benelli 180S is a 175.3cc, single-cylinder, liquid-cooled, four-stroke engine with four valves and electronic fuel injection, giving it a more advanced specification than many air-cooled, two-valve commuters in this price band. Output is in the 18 bhp class with around 14 Nm of torque, delivered high in the rev range, so buyers can expect performance that feels livelier than typical 160cc commuters while still being usable for everyday riding. The engine is paired with a 6-speed gearbox, which should help keep revs in the sweet spot on both city stretches and open highways, and the liquid-cooling plus relatively high compression ratio underscore its sporty tuning rather than pure fuel-economy focus. For Nepal, that makes the 180S a good fit for riders who regularly mix office commutes with weekend rides on hilly highways, provided they are comfortable using the gearbox and revs to access its performance.

Features, comfort & practicality

Even in the Neon top variant, the 180S stays focused on core essentials rather than heavy gadgetry, but what it offers is nicely aligned with its sporty positioning. It features a perimeter/arch-type frame, telescopic front forks and a rear monoshock, along with 17-inch alloy wheels shod with a wider 100-section front and 130-section rear tyre, which should give it reassuring grip and stability for city and light highway use. Braking hardware consists of disc brakes at both ends, with a larger front disc and a smaller rear disc, although in the Nepal-spec bike this still comes without ABS or CBS, something buyers should be aware of when comparing to newer rivals that now offer at least single-channel ABS. The seat height of around 810 mm and relatively narrow width should be manageable for most average-height Nepali riders, and while the fuel tank is not especially large in absolute terms, the engine’s displacement and gearing suggest a reasonable balance between range and daily running cost, especially for those doing mixed city and peri-urban commutes.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

In the Nepali market, the Benelli 180S range is currently listed at Rs 4,29,900 for the Red/White variant, Rs 4,39,900 for the Neon Green variant and Rs 4,39,900 for the Neon top variant, placing it above most mainstream 150–160cc commuters but still below full-fledged 250cc machines in terms of ex-showroom pricing. This price band means buyers are effectively choosing it over better-equipped 160cc Japanese and Indian commuters on one side, and stretching just short of the more premium 200–250cc bikes on the other, making value less about pure rupees per cc and more about style, brand image and the more sophisticated engine package. Running costs should broadly align with other fuel-injected, liquid-cooled 180-class bikes: fuel consumption will not be as frugal as basic 125–150cc commuters, but maintenance intervals and consumable costs remain manageable for an enthusiast-focused daily rider. We see the 180S best suiting younger urban riders and enthusiasts in cities like Kathmandu, Pokhara and Itahari who want a distinctive, sporty-looking bike for daily use and weekend runs, and who are willing to trade some outright fuel savings and rider aids like ABS for design flair and a more engaging powertrain.

Verdict

As an overall package, the Benelli 180S Neon comes across as a style-led, enthusiast-leaning option for Nepal’s mid-capacity buyers who are bored of the usual commuter templates and want something that feels a bit more special to look at and rev out. Its liquid-cooled, four-valve engine, perimeter-style chassis and dual disc setup give it technical credibility, even if the lack of ABS and the relatively premium pricing versus 160cc rivals may deter more conservative buyers. For riders who prioritise design, brand pull and a sportier character over ticking every features box, the 180S offers an appealing middle ground between entry-level commuters and the more expensive 200–250cc class, especially in the Neon top variant where the visual drama is at its highest. Our editorial view is that it will appeal most to style-conscious, younger riders in urban Nepal who want a daily motorcycle that feels aspirational without yet stepping up to a larger, more demanding machine.

Variant-wise price list

Every Benelli 180S trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
180S Red/Whiteरु 4,29,900
Neonरु 4,39,900

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. Rows marked ✓ have been cross-checked against the distributor's own price list on the date shown.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (180S Red/White)रु 4,29,900
First-year road tax (151 – 225 cc)रु 6,800
Third-party insurance (150 – 249 cc)रु 1,931
Estimated on-roadरु 4,38,631
YOUR EMI
~रु 8,024/mo
रु 1,71,960 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 9,218/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 175.3 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
175.3 cc
Max power
18.1 PS
Max torque
14 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
170 mm
Wheelbase
1345 mm
Kerb weight
147 kg
Seat height
810 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED
Riding modes
Yes
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yes
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
45 km/l
Fuel tank
10 L
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
175.3 cc
Max power
18.1 PS
Max torque
14 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
170 mm
Wheelbase
1345 mm
Kerb weight
147 kg
Seat height
810 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED
Riding modes
Yes
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yes
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
45 km/l
Fuel tank
10 L

Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Full specifications

Full spec table across all 2 Nepal variants.

SPEC
180S Red/White
रु 4,29,900
Neon
रु 4,39,900
Engine, Power & Transmission
same across range
  • Type: 1-cylinder/4-stroke/4-valve
  • Displacement (cc): 175.3
  • Bore x Stroke (mm): ø64×54.5
  • Power: 13.3kW at 9500 r/min
  • Max torque: 14N·m/7000 r/min
  • Compression ratio: 11.0:1
  • Fuel system: EFI
  • Valve train: SOHC
  • Starter: Electric
  • Lubrication system: Pressure splash lubrication
  • Cooling system: Liquid-cooled
  • Ignition: T.C.I.
  • Gearbox: 6-speed
  • Final drive: Chain
  • Clutch type: Wet multi-plate
  • Top speed (km/h): 110
  • Max torque: 14 Nm at 7000 rpm.
  • Type: 1-cylinder/4-stroke/4-valve
  • Displacement (cc): 175.3
  • Bore x Stroke (mm): ø64×54.5
  • Power: 13.3kW at 9500 r/min
  • Max torque: 14N·m/7000 r/min
  • Compression ratio: 11.0:1
  • Fuel system: EFI
  • Valve train: SOHC
  • Starter: Electric
  • Lubrication system: Pressure splash lubrication
  • Cooling system: Liquid-cooled
  • Ignition: T.C.I.
  • Gearbox: 6-speed
  • Final drive: Chain
  • Clutch type: Wet multi-plate
  • Top speed (km/h): 110
  • Max torque: 14 Nm at 7000 rpm.
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Ground clearance (mm): 170
  • Wheelbase (mm): 1345
  • Ground clearance (mm): 170
  • Wheelbase (mm): 1345
Dimensions
same across range
  • Curb weight (kg): 147
  • Seat height (mm): 810
  • Overall length (mm): 2030
  • Overall width (mm): 780
  • Overall height (mm): 1070
  • Fuel capacity (L): 10
  • Max load (kg): 185
  • Dry weight: 147 kg official site; some Nepal articles cite 145 kg.
  • Curb weight (kg): 147
  • Seat height (mm): 810
  • Overall length (mm): 2030
  • Overall width (mm): 780
  • Overall height (mm): 1070
  • Fuel capacity (L): 10
  • Max load (kg): 185
  • Dry weight: 147 kg official site; some Nepal articles cite 145 kg.
Cargo
same across range
  • Underseat storage: None
  • Underseat storage: None
Comfort & Interior
same across range
  • Front suspension travel (mm): 110
  • Rear suspension: Pro-link Mono shock-absorber
  • Rear suspension travel (mm): 50
  • Front suspension travel (mm): 110
  • Rear suspension: Pro-link Mono shock-absorber
  • Rear suspension travel (mm): 50
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • Cluster type: Full-digital instrument console
  • USB charger: Included
  • Cluster type: Full-digital instrument console
  • USB charger: Included
Safety
same across range
  • Front brake: Disc
  • Front brake diameter (mm): 260
  • Rear brake: Disc
  • Rear brake diameter (mm): 220
  • Front brake: Disc
  • Front brake diameter (mm): 260
  • Rear brake: Disc
  • Rear brake diameter (mm): 220
Warranty & After-sales
same across range
——
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Frame: Perimeter
  • Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
  • Front tyre: 100/80-17
  • Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
  • Rear tyre: 130/70-17
  • Frame: Perimeter
  • Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
  • Front tyre: 100/80-17
  • Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
  • Rear tyre: 130/70-17
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Import status: CBU
  • Import status: CBU
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • The standard Red/White trim is the most cost-effective entry point into the 180S lineup, offering the same core performance as the neon variants.
  • The Neon variant provides a vibrant visual appeal that justifies its premium over the standard model for buyers prioritizing style.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the 180S Red/White

WHY THIS ONE
Competitive pricing for the segment
Liquid-cooled engine performance
Dual-channel ABS safety
Stable perimeter frame
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Limited service network outside major cities
No traction control
Small fuel tank capacity
Standard styling lacks the flair of neon variants

More Benelli 180S comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Benelli 180S against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Bajaj Pulsar 220FBajaj Pulsar N160Benelli 302SHonda NX 200Keeway K-Light 202Vespa SXL 150Vespa SXL 150 MatteCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Benelli 180S

180S problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
56 / 100 · medium volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
build qualitymileagesafety featuresspace for ridersDesign and visual appealReal-world fuel efficiency (mileage)Cost and availability of spare partsResale market demand
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
looks and build quality
good for single rider
good mileage and performance
Striking Italian-inspired aesthetics with aggressive LED headlight design
Liquid-cooled engine provides consistent performance during long commutes
Triple-spark BMT technology improves fuel combustion and throttle response
Premium features like inverted front forks (USD) and petal disc brakes
Unique street presence compared to common Indian commuter brands
COMMON COMPLAINTS
seat space limited for pillion rider
no ABS
charging point missing
gear changing stiffness
Significantly lower resale value in the Nepali market compared to Bajaj or TVS
Expensive spare parts and longer wait times for specialized components
Limited authorized service center network outside of Kathmandu and Pokhara
Stiff rear suspension can be uncomfortable on Nepal's uneven gravel roads
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • The 175.3cc engine displacement puts it in a higher tax bracket than 150cc rivals
  • Service is primarily centralized through KTM International Trading outlets
  • Ground clearance is adequate for urban speed bumps but requires caution on rural tracks
  • A popular choice for urban youth seeking a 'big bike' look without the 300cc+ price tag
  • The Benelli 180S is on sale in Nepal at an ex-showroom price of approximately Rs 4.30–4.40 lakh across three variants.
  • Nepal listings commonly state mileage of about 40 kmpl, but actual fuel economy depends on traffic, riding style, road gradient and maintenance.
  • Its approximately 170 mm ground clearance is reasonably suited to normal urban roads and moderate speed breakers, although it is still a sporty street motorcycle rather than a rough-road-focused model.
  • Authorized Benelli support and parts access are central purchase concerns in Nepal because buyers compare the brand's service convenience and resale confidence with more established mass-market brands.

“Yo bike ko looks and build quality chai nikai ramro hunx hai❤”

“Very good bike but seat space is good for single rider only this bike”

“yesma miss hune kura abs ra exhaust matrei ho natra overall thik xa bike🥹”

“pilian rider ko lagi space sano vo”

“charging point xoina yasma”

“The 180S looks much better than the NS200 or RTR, but finding parts outside Kathmandu is a real headache.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 27 Sept 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in Pakistan have lived with this for 5 years 9 months

The Benelli 180S has been on sale in Pakistan longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Benelli 180S.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Reviews from Pakistan and Latin‑American markets consistently describe the Benelli 180S as a 175.3 cc liquid‑cooled, single‑cylinder EFI naked motorcycle with around 18 hp, 6‑speed gearbox and ~10 L fuel tank; if the Nepal version differs in displacement, cooling type, gearbox, tyre sizes or lighting package, owner feedback on those differing components would not apply and should be checked against Nepal‑market specifications.
  • Some foreign reviews mention tyre dimensions (rear around 130 section) and specific claimed fuel‑consumption figures; if Nepal’s official spec or OEM tyre fitment is different, comments about grip and economy should be interpreted in light of those differences.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Owner ride reports and city‑use reviews describe the bike handling speed bumps and typical urban road imperfections without frequent scraping, implying adequate ground clearance for everyday use.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Owner fuel‑economy reports for mixed city riding commonly fall around 30–35 km per liter, with some tests translating to roughly 110–120 km per gallon, giving useful range from the ~10 L tank for daily commuting.
Fuel economy is reported around 40-45 km/l in city conditions.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Riders praise the seating position as upright and natural, with enough room for average‑size adults and a reasonably usable pillion seat that is not excessively hard compared with other small nakeds.
COMFORT & RIDE
Owner reviews after several tens of thousands of km state that the saddle is soft and remains comfortable on long city commutes and occasional longer rides, and that the suspension feels "delicious" or very pleasant for daily use.
Test‑ride and owner videos repeatedly mention low perceived vibration at typical cruising speeds and minimal plastic rattles, contributing to an overall refined feel for the segment.
The bike is noted for its comfortable ride quality, suitable for city commuting.
PERFORMANCE
Owners consistently describe the 175.3 cc liquid‑cooled engine as very lively for the class, with strong pick‑up and top speed that feels comparable to or better than other 150–180 cc Chinese/Italian‑branded bikes.
Several owners and reviewers highlight the smooth 6‑speed gearbox, noting precise shifts and that the bike maintains highway speeds comfortably once past break‑in.
Multiple reviews and an owner group discussion emphasize effective braking performance, with front disc and rear disc providing confident stopping and stable behavior during hard braking.
Some riders consider the stock rear tyre section (around 130) visually and dynamically adequate but say a 140 rear would improve cornering feel and aesthetics further.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners and reviewers consistently note full LED lighting, including headlight, tail and indicators, as a strong point, improving visibility and giving a modern look.
Riders appreciate the presence of liquid cooling, multi‑spark plug setup and EFI for a small‑displacement commuter, viewing these as advanced features versus carbureted rivals in the same cc band.
Features include a digital display and LED lighting.
BUILD QUALITY
Reviews from Pakistan and Latin‑American markets describe the bike as solidly assembled, with panels that do not creak, good paint finish and no noticeable "plasticky" noises even at higher speeds.
Long‑term owner feedback over ~40,000 km reports that fasteners, suspension components and bodywork have aged well with normal maintenance, suggesting above‑average finish for its price bracket.
The design and build quality are praised for their premium feel and attractive aesthetics.
RELIABILITY
A long‑term owner riding approximately 40,000 km reports no major mechanical failures, describing the motorcycle as mechanically trouble‑free aside from routine wear items.
One owner report mentions an issue with the Bendix (starter drive) as the only notable fault, suggesting that occasional starter‑related problems can occur but are not widespread in the available discussions.
Group discussions and reviews in Pakistan praise the engine’s durability and note that, with proper maintenance, the EFI and liquid‑cooling system have not presented chronic problems over several years of use.
RAISED IN PAKISTAN — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Pakistani owners frequently discuss that the bike is considered good value relative to local competitors and taxed imports, but this perception depends entirely on Pakistan‑specific pricing and duties and does not apply to Nepal.
  • Several Pakistani reviews reference availability of local Benelli dealers, parts supply and workshop familiarity with the model; these network and support conditions are specific to Pakistan and cannot be assumed for Nepal.
  • Discussions of insurance costs, resale desirability and financing through local chains (such as big‑box retailers in other markets) are tied to local financial products and buyer preferences and do not carry across borders.
  • Some owners express concerns about the bike's value for money, considering the price point in the local market.

Owner satisfaction in Pakistan: 76/100. This is a reading of Pakistan owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in Pakistan · confidence: medium · as of 15 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Benelli 180S

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Benelli 180S? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Benelli dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Authorised Benelli distributor for Nepal
31
OUTLETS
21
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Benelli Showroom
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Benelli Showroom, Teku, Kathmandu
Benelli Showroom — Opposite German Homes Hospitality
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Opposite German Homes Hospitality, near Nagarik Hospital, Madhyapur Thimi 44811
Benelli Showroom — Ganesh Path
BUTWAL · SALES
Sales
Ganesh Path, Butwal
Benelli Showroom — Narayanchaur
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Narayanchaur, Naxal, Kathmandu 44600
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (27)
Benelli Showroom — Bhaktapur · BhaktapurDealer
Chitwan (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media) · Chitwan (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Biratnagar · Biratnagar (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Birgunj · Birgunj (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Jhapa (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media) · Birtamode, Jhapa (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Butwal · Butwal (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Chapur · Chapur (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Damak · Damak (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Dhangadhi · Dhangadhi (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Ghorahi · Ghorahi (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Golbazar · Golbazar (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Hetauda · Hetauda (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Janakpur · Janakpur (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Kupondole · Kupondole, Lalitpur (Benelli showroom / service center area mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Nepal showroom · Benelli Nepal showroom, KathmanduDealer
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. · KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd., Benelli Showroom, KathmanduDealer
Benelli Showroom — Gairidhara · Gairidhara, Kathmandu (Benelli dealer)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Lahan · Lahan (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Kupandole · Kupandole, Lalitpur (Benelli showroom)Dealer
Benelli Nepal showroom · Benelli Nepal showroom, LalitpurDealer
Benelli Showroom — Rajshree Hall Chowk · Rajshree Hall Chowk, Malangwa, SarlahiSales
Benelli Showroom — Malangwa · Malangwa (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Nepalgunj · Nepalgunj (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Nepal showroom · Benelli Nepal showroom, PokharaDealer
Benelli Showroom — Nayabazaar · Nayabazaar, PokharaSales
Simra (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media) · Simra (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer
Benelli Showroom — Surkhet · Surkhet (Benelli dealer location mentioned in media)Dealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

All 4 contactable outlets in Nepal. Contacts verified 26 Jul 2026.

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Benelli 180S costs Rs 4.3 lakh to Rs 4.4 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 2 variants.
2 variants are listed: 180S Red/White (Rs 4.3 lakh), Neon (Rs 4.4 lakh).
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal) is the authorized distributor of Benelli bikes in Nepal.
Benelli has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Bhaktapur, Butwal, Lalitpur, Malangwa, Pokhara, Bharatpur, Biratnagar and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
No, there is no charging point in this bike.
It is unclear if ABS can be installed later.
Some users are concerned that the gear changing might be too stiff.
It is worth buying for riders prioritizing unique styling and liquid cooling over high resale value.
Yes, it is currently on sale and available at authorized Benelli showrooms across Nepal.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Benelli 180S costs रु 1,931 per year (150 – 249 cc — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 4.3 lakh) is roughly रु 9,218 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Benelli 180S in Bagmati Province is रु 6,800: the रु 6,500 annual tax for the 151 – 225 cc band plus the रु 300 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Benelli 180S base variant (Rs 4.3 lakh) works out to roughly रु 8,024 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified October 4, 2026 · how we verify