NEPAL AUTOMART
Home/Journal/Buying guides

The Nepal AutoMart journal · buying guides

Benelli 302S In Nepal: Price, Rivals And Which Benelli To Buy

Looking at the Benelli 302S and wondering if its price in Nepal makes sense against other Benelli bikes? This guide compares the 302S to nine Benelli stablemates on price, engine size, popularity and real-world ownership factors like dealer and service-centre reach.

THE SHORTLISTNepal AutoMart
Benelli 302S
Benelli 302SBenelli 302S · Catalog photo
Benelli TNT 15
Benelli TNT 15Benelli TNT 15 · Catalog photo
Benelli TNT 135
Benelli TNT 135Benelli TNT 135 · Catalog photo

Selected vehicles from the guide · Variant and colour shown may differ

If you’re searching for Benelli 302S price in Nepal, you’re probably trying to decide whether this 300cc naked twin is worth your money – or if one of Benelli’s other models will do the job better.

This guide focuses on the Benelli 302S first, then sets it against nine Benelli bikes and scooters currently listed in Nepal, so you can see where your budget and needs fit in.

01

Benelli 302S

Price Range And What You’re Paying For

Benelli 302S
Benelli 302S · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ

The Benelli 302S (petrol) is priced between Rs 8.5 lakh and Rs 10.75 lakh across 4 variants in Nepal.

Key basics:

  • Type: motorcycle (manual gearbox)
  • Engine: 300cc parallel twin
  • Popularity: #1 most popular of the 10 models in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)
  • Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

In Nepal’s context, the 302S sits in a sweet spot for riders who:

  • Want a proper 300cc bike with a twin-cylinder character rather than a single
  • Prefer a naked street bike for mixed city and highway use
  • Are willing to pay a premium over entry-level commuters for style, sound and performance

The 302S is widely appreciated for its striking design and engaging exhaust note for a 300cc twin. At the same time, buyers should be realistic: it is not the cheapest to buy or run compared with Benelli’s smaller singles, and some riders do note compromises such as weight and overall refinement when judged purely as a performance tool.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Rs 10.75 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Engine & performance

Specification / feature302S Neon Green
Engine displacement300 ccResearched · confirm · 14 Sept 2026
Max power38.1 PSResearched · confirm · 14 Sept 2026

Brakes, tyres & suspension

Specification / feature302S Neon Green
ABSDual-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 14 Sept 2026

Dimensions & weight

Specification / feature302S Neon Green
Ground clearance165 mmResearched · confirm · 28 Jul 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score.

No substantive market-feedback summary is recorded yet. Ask recent owners about their usage, service experience and recurring costs.

Explore Benelli 302S market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli 302S: variants, prices & dealers

How The 302S Price Compares Within Benelli Nepal

Here’s a simple look at where the Benelli 302S sits vs other Benelli models currently listed in Nepal.

ModelKindEngine / TypePrice range (NPR)Popularity in this list
Benelli TNT 135Bike134.7cc, manualRs 2.75 lakh#4
Benelli TNT 15Bike148cc, manualRs 2.64 lakh#5
Benelli Panarea 125Bike (scooter)124cc, automaticRs 3 lakh – Rs 3.35 lakh#9
Benelli TNT 150iBike150cc, manualRs 3.8 lakh#10
Benelli 180SBike175.3cc, manualRs 4.3 lakh – Rs 4.4 lakh#3
Benelli Leoncino 250Bike250cc, manualRs 6.3 lakh#7
Benelli TRK 251Bike250cc, manualRs 7.65 lakh#6
Benelli 302SBike300cc twin, manualRs 8.5 lakh – Rs 10.75 lakh#1
Benelli Leoncino 500Bike500cc, manualRs 13 lakh#8
Benelli TRK 502Bike500cc, manualRs 17 lakh – Rs 17.5 lakh#2

In simple terms:

  • The 302S is far more expensive than Benelli’s entry-level commuters (TNT 15, TNT 135, TNT 150i, 180S).
  • It is mid-pack against Benelli’s bigger machines: cheaper than the Leoncino 500 and TRK 502, but costlier than both 250s.
  • Despite that price, it is the most popular in this shortlist, which says a lot about how Nepali riders value its combination of looks, sound and size.

Who Should Buy The Benelli 302S In Nepal?

The 302S makes the most sense if you:

  • Ride regularly on highways and outer-ring roads where a 300cc twin can stretch its legs.
  • Value styling and presence – this bike looks and sounds like a mini big-bike, which matters if you like turning heads.
  • Want a brand with a decent national footprint: 9 showroom(s) and 10 service centre(s) under Benelli Nepal’s distributor network.

It may not be the best fit if you:

  • Mostly commute short distances in dense city traffic, where a lighter, cheaper single can feel more agile and easier on fuel and maintenance.
  • Are on a strict budget under Rs 5 lakh – in that case, several other Benelli options cost much less.

If you’re okay with the 302S price, you’re paying for character and presence, not just numbers on paper.

Cheaper Benelli Alternatives If The 302S Price Feels High

If Rs 8.5–10.75 lakh feels steep, Benelli has multiple bikes that cover everyday commuting and light fun for much less money.

02

Benelli TNT 15

Benelli TNT 15
Benelli TNT 15 · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: motorcycle (manual gearbox)
  • Engine: 148cc
  • Popularity: #5 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

Best for riders who want a simple, budget-friendly first bike with Benelli badging, mainly for city use and short intercity rides.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Rs 2.65 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 7 Oct 2026

Engine & performance

Specification / featureTNT 15
Engine displacement148 ccResearched · confirm · 5 Sept 2026
Max power12.2 PSResearched · confirm · 5 Sept 2026

Brakes, tyres & suspension

Specification / featureTNT 15
ABSNo ABSResearched · confirm · 18 Jul 2026

Dimensions & weight

Specification / featureTNT 15
Ground clearance185 mmResearched · confirm · 5 Sept 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 9 Oct 2026.

Concerns to investigate
  • Lack of ABS in TNT 15
Explore Benelli TNT 15 market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli TNT 15: variants, prices & dealers
03

Benelli TNT 135

Benelli TNT 135
Benelli TNT 135 · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: motorcycle (manual gearbox)
  • Engine: 134.7cc
  • Popularity: #4 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

This is the fun-sized option: compact, playful, and easier to manage in tight urban spaces. It’s far cheaper than a 302S but still gives a distinctive Benelli flavour.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Price not confirmed ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Engine & performance

Specification / featureBenelli TNT 135
Engine displacement134.7 ccResearched · confirm · 18 Jul 2026
Max power12.9 PSResearched · confirm · 18 Jul 2026
Max torque10.8 NmResearched · confirm · 18 Jul 2026

Dimensions & weight

Specification / featureBenelli TNT 135
Ground clearance160 mmResearched · confirm · 18 Jul 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score.

No substantive market-feedback summary is recorded yet. Ask recent owners about their usage, service experience and recurring costs.

Explore Benelli TNT 135 market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli TNT 135: variants, prices & dealers
04

Benelli Panarea 125

Benelli Panarea 125
Benelli Panarea 125 · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: scooter (twist-and-go automatic)
  • Engine: 124cc
  • Popularity: #9 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

Ideal if you want automatic convenience and everyday practicality instead of a manual bike. Great for stop‑start Nepali city traffic, family sharing and quick errands.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Rs 3 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Engine & performance

Specification / featureEFI
Engine displacement124 ccResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026
Max power8.5 PSResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026
Max torque9.2 NmResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026

Dimensions & weight

Specification / featureEFI
Ground clearance125 mmResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 9 Oct 2026.

Concerns to investigate
  • premium feel but better options available
Explore Benelli Panarea 125 market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli Panarea 125: variants, prices & dealers
05

Benelli TNT 150i

Benelli TNT 150i
Benelli TNT 150i · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: motorcycle (manual gearbox)
  • Engine: 150cc
  • Popularity: #10 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

Suits riders who want a slightly more premium commuter than the TNT 15, still well under half the 302S’s price.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Rs 3.8 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 28 Sept 2026

Engine & performance

Specification / featureTNT 150i
Engine displacement150 ccResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 2026
Max power13.3 PSResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 2026
Max torque12 NmResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 2026

Brakes, tyres & suspension

Specification / featureTNT 150i
ABSSingle-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 18 Jul 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score.

No substantive market-feedback summary is recorded yet. Ask recent owners about their usage, service experience and recurring costs.

Explore Benelli TNT 150i market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli TNT 150i: variants, prices & dealers
06

Benelli 180S

Benelli 180S
Benelli 180S · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Engine: 175.3cc
  • Popularity: #3 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

This is a strong value compromise: more power than the 150s, clearly cheaper than the 302S, and popular enough to suggest good acceptance among Nepali riders.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Rs 4.4 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Engine & performance

Specification / featureNeon
Engine displacement175.3 ccResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026
Max power18.1 PSResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026

Brakes, tyres & suspension

Specification / featureNeon
ABSABSResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026

Dimensions & weight

Specification / featureNeon
Ground clearance170 mmResearched · confirm · 4 Oct 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 27 Sept 2026.

What people like
  • Striking Italian-inspired aesthetics with aggressive LED headlight design
  • Liquid-cooled engine provides consistent performance during long commutes
  • Triple-spark BMT technology improves fuel combustion and throttle response
More feedback
  • Premium features like inverted front forks (USD) and petal disc brakes
  • Unique street presence compared to common Indian commuter brands
Concerns to investigate
  • seat space limited for pillion rider
  • Significantly lower resale value in the Nepali market compared to Bajaj or TVS
  • Expensive spare parts and longer wait times for specialized components
More feedback
  • Limited authorized service center network outside of Kathmandu and Pokhara
  • Stiff rear suspension can be uncomfortable on Nepal's uneven gravel roads
What buyers ask for
  • Cost and availability of spare parts
Nepal ownership context
  • The 175.3cc engine displacement puts it in a higher tax bracket than 150cc rivals
  • Service is primarily centralized through KTM International Trading outlets
  • Ground clearance is adequate for urban speed bumps but requires caution on rural tracks
More feedback
  • A popular choice for urban youth seeking a 'big bike' look without the 300cc+ price tag
  • Nepal listings commonly state mileage of about 40 kmpl, but actual fuel economy depends on traffic, riding style, road gradient and maintenance.
  • Its approximately 170 mm ground clearance is reasonably suited to normal urban roads and moderate speed breakers, although it is still a sporty street motorcycle rather than a rough-road-focused model.
  • Authorized Benelli support and parts access are central purchase concerns in Nepal because buyers compare the brand's service convenience and resale confidence with more established mass-market brands.
Explore Benelli 180S market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli 180S: variants, prices & dealers

Mid-Range Style Alternatives To The 302S

If you’re attracted to the 302S style but want to spend slightly less or explore different flavours, these 250s are worth a look.

07

Benelli Leoncino 250

Benelli Leoncino 250
Benelli Leoncino 250 · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: motorcycle (manual gearbox)
  • Popularity: #7 in this guide

The Leoncino 250 offers a retro‑modern scrambler vibe at a lower price than the 302S. You lose the 300cc twin and pay less, but still stay in a more premium, style‑focused segment.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Price not confirmed ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

The structured feature sheet for this variant is not available yet. The full article and model page may contain additional researched information.

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 31 Aug 2026.

What people like
  • 249cc single-cylinder engine is seen as a good fit for city riding
  • Reported mileage is around 30.5 kmpl to 37 km/l in Nepal-focused listings
  • Good ride quality with capable suspension for Nepal city roads
Concerns to investigate
  • Service and spare-parts experience is not widely discussed in recent public Nepal threads
  • Price positioning feels high for a 250cc bike to some buyers
  • High cost of genuine spare parts
What buyers ask for
  • Service access in Kathmandu and outside the valley
Nepal ownership context
  • Nepal listings show 170 mm ground clearance, which matters for rough roads and speed breakers.
  • Public Nepal-focused mentions are sparse, so resale sentiment and ownership-cost chatter remain limited.
  • Benelli Nepal has an authorized service presence in Kathmandu, which supports after-sales confidence for some buyers.
More feedback
  • Spare parts available on Daraz but OEM ones costly
  • Service good in Kathmandu, poor outside valley
Explore Benelli Leoncino 250 market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli Leoncino 250: variants, prices & dealers
08

Benelli TRK 251

Benelli TRK 251
Benelli TRK 251 · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: motorcycle (manual gearbox)
  • Popularity: #6 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

The TRK 251 is aimed at entry‑level adventure touring. For many highway riders who occasionally venture off the beaten path, this can make more sense than the 302S’s naked format, especially with its lower price.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Price not confirmed ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Engine & performance

Specification / featureTRK 251
Engine displacement249 ccResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026
Max power25.8 PSResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026

Brakes, tyres & suspension

Specification / featureTRK 251
ABSDual-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026

Dimensions & weight

Specification / featureTRK 251
Ground clearance170 mmResearched · confirm · 17 Sept 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 9 Oct 2026.

Concerns to investigate
  • Lacks essential off-road features like a bash plate
  • High price for what it offers
Explore Benelli TRK 251 market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli TRK 251: variants, prices & dealers

When To Stretch From 302S To Benelli’s 500cc Line

If your budget and ambitions go beyond the 302S, two bigger Benellis are available.

09

Benelli Leoncino 500

Benelli Leoncino 500
Benelli Leoncino 500 · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: motorcycle (manual gearbox)
  • Engine: 500cc
  • Popularity: #8 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

This is a step up in power and touring ability, with a more mature road presence than the 302S. You pay significantly more and should factor in higher running costs.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Price not confirmed ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

The structured feature sheet for this variant is not available yet. The full article and model page may contain additional researched information.

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 9 Oct 2026.

Concerns to investigate
  • cheap build quality due to Chinese origin
Explore Benelli Leoncino 500 market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli Leoncino 500: variants, prices & dealers
10

Benelli TRK 502

Benelli TRK 502
Benelli TRK 502 · Catalog photoVariant and colour shown may differ
  • Type: adventure‑tourer (petrol)
  • Engine: 500cc
  • Popularity: #2 in this guide
  • Network: 9 showroom(s) / 10 service centre(s)

The TRK 502 is Benelli’s big‑mileage adventure bike in Nepal. Its price is far above the 302S, so it suits riders who tour extensively and are comfortable with a heavier, more complex machine.

Specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Rs 17.5 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Engine & performance

Specification / featureX (Off-road)
Engine displacement499.6 ccResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026
Max power48.3 PSResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026
Max torque46 NmResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026

Brakes, tyres & suspension

Specification / featureX (Off-road)
ABSDual-channel ABSResearched · confirm · 16 Sept 2026

Showroom & service support

Distributor: KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)

31 listed brand showrooms · 31 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 17 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 24 Sept 2026.

What people like
  • Best motorcycle in 500 cc segment
  • Looks stunning and huge in real life
  • The Benelli TRK 502 is presented as a 500cc twin-cylinder adventure motorcycle with strong touring-oriented performance and a dedicated adventure-bike design.
More feedback
  • The reported mileage is around 30 kmpl, which appeals to buyers comparing it with larger touring motorcycles.
Concerns to investigate
  • Price for power is not justified
  • The high purchase price makes the TRK 502 a significant investment for Nepali buyers.
  • The available Nepal-specific discussion is limited, so recurring owner opinions about long-term reliability, service cost, spare-parts availability, and resale are not strongly established.
What buyers ask for
  • Ex-showroom and on-road price in Nepal
Nepal ownership context
  • Nepali buyers are likely to assess its 190 mm ground clearance, touring comfort, fuel economy, and suitability for uneven roads before buying.
  • Registration, insurance, and accessories add to the ex-showroom price when calculating the on-road cost in Nepal.
  • Resale value low from reports in used bike forums
More feedback
  • Fuel quality concerns raised in warranty discussions elsewhere imply care on petrol grade
  • Strong preference for ground clearance and rugged suspension due to Nepal's road condition
Explore Benelli TRK 502 market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Explore Benelli TRK 502: variants, prices & dealers

Dealer And Service Network: Why It Matters As Much As Price

Across almost all the models listed here – including the Benelli 302S, TRK 502, 180S, TNT 135, TNT 15, TRK 251, Panarea 125, TNT 150i and Leoncino 500 – you’re backed by a distributor network of 9 showroom(s) and 10 service centre(s) under KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal).

For Nepali buyers, this matters because:

  • You have better odds of finding authorised service outside the core Kathmandu valley.
  • Routine parts and scheduled maintenance are simpler when there’s a clear, stable distributor.
  • Popular models (like the 302S, TRK 502 and 180S) typically enjoy stronger parts flow and technician familiarity.

When comparing the 302S price to cheaper or more expensive Benellis, factor in not just the ex‑showroom figure but also where you’ll actually service and maintain the bike over the years.

How To Decide: Simple Shortlist Strategy

Use this quick mental checklist:

  • If you want Benelli’s 300cc naked twin experience and can afford Rs 8.5–10.75 lakh, the Benelli 302S is the natural choice.
  • If your primary need is daily commuting with occasional weekend rides under a tighter budget, look at TNT 15, TNT 135, TNT 150i or 180S.
  • If you prefer automatic convenience, the Panarea 125 is the scooter option.
  • If you want style and touring flavour under 302S money, consider the Leoncino 250 or TRK 251.
  • If you’re aiming for serious touring and power, and are ready to spend well above the 302S, then Leoncino 500 or TRK 502 sit at the top of Benelli’s Nepal lineup.

Once you know your main use‑case and budget, the 302S price in Nepal becomes much easier to judge: either as a justified step‑up for a distinctive 300cc twin, or as a figure that pushes you toward one of Benelli’s more affordable or more capable alternatives.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of the Benelli 302S in Nepal?

The Benelli 302S is priced between Rs 8.5 lakh and Rs 10.75 lakh across 4 variants in Nepal.

Evidence & next steps

Check the details before you buy

Use this guide to build a shortlist. Ask for a written quotation for your chosen variant, including registration, taxes, insurance and finance charges. Confirm the nearest authorised workshop supports that model.

Price sources and dates

These are the recorded distributor-source checks for the selected overview trims. They are separate from the article update and catalog read dates; they do not mean every trim was rechecked today. Confirm the final price with the distributor.

Benelli 302SSee selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Benelli TNT 15www.benelli.com ↗Source checked 7 Oct 2026
Benelli TNT 135See selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Benelli Panarea 125See selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Benelli TNT 150iwww.benelli.com ↗Source checked 28 Sept 2026
Benelli 180SSee selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Benelli Leoncino 250See selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Benelli TRK 251See selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Benelli Leoncino 500See selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Benelli TRK 502See selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog

Overview photos come from the corresponding model records; additional article photos carry their own credits. Running costs depend on usage, energy prices, maintenance, insurance and resale value.