NEPAL AUTOMART
Segway-Ninebot E110L
Rs 3.65 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Segway-Ninebot E 110 L. These refer to the Segway-Ninebot E110L on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / Segway-Ninebot / E110L

Segway-Ninebot E110L in Nepal
Official distributor: I Hub Pvt. Ltd.
⚡ ev

Segway-Ninebot E110L Price in Nepal

Rs 3.65 lakh
ex-showroom · 1 variant · specs updated September 25, 2026

The Segway-Ninebot E110L price in Nepal is Rs 3.65 lakh (ex-showroom), across 1 variant.

Claimed range
110 km
Battery
1.728 kWh
Transmission
CVT
Variants
1

About the Segway-Ninebot E110L

The Segway-Ninebot E110L is a tech-forward electric scooter designed to navigate the dense, stop-and-go traffic of Nepali cities with ease. It balances a modern, minimalist aesthetic with a suite of smart connectivity features that cater to the digital-first urban commuter.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 13 Oct 2026.

Design & styling

The E110L presents a clean, contemporary silhouette that avoids the aggressive lines often found in traditional scooters. Its design is defined by smooth, flowing body panels and a distinctive lighting signature, giving it a premium, understated presence on the road. The build quality feels robust, featuring a well-integrated frame that prioritizes both structural integrity and a comfortable, upright riding posture.

Engine & performance

At the heart of the E110L is a brushless electric motor that provides immediate torque, making it well-suited for the quick acceleration needed at busy intersections. It is powered by a high-capacity lithium battery system that offers a respectable range for daily commuting across the valley. The power delivery is managed to ensure smooth transitions, while the braking system is designed to provide consistent stopping power, complemented by energy recovery technology to help extend efficiency.

Features, comfort & practicality

This scooter is heavily focused on convenience, featuring a fully keyless operation system that simplifies the start-up process. The under-seat storage is notably spacious, easily accommodating two helmets, which is a significant advantage for urban riders. Additionally, the integration of smart connectivity allows for remote monitoring and various digital interactions, while the ergonomic seat and passenger-friendly footrests ensure comfort during longer city rides.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The Segway-Ninebot E110L Standard is currently priced at Rs 3,65,000. As an electric vehicle, it offers a compelling alternative to petrol scooters by significantly reducing daily fuel expenses and requiring less frequent mechanical maintenance. It is an ideal choice for students, office commuters, and city dwellers who prioritize smart technology, low running costs, and a hassle-free ownership experience over high-speed performance.

Verdict

The E110L stands out as a sophisticated urban mobility solution that successfully blends style with practical, tech-heavy features. While it may not be the fastest option on the market, its combination of storage capacity, smart integration, and ease of use makes it a highly competitive choice for the modern Nepali rider.

Variant-wise price list

Every Segway-Ninebot E110L trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Standardरु 3,65,000

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Standard)रु 3,65,000
First-year road tax—
Third-party insurance—
On-road estimate unavailable—
YOUR EMI
~रु 6,812/mo
रु 1,46,000 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 8,118/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

We do not have a confirmed engine/motor size for this variant. Enter its W above to calculate road tax and an on-road estimate. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Read the EV road-tax guide for electric-vehicle bands and provincial differences.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Max power
3 PS
Max torque
150 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
1.728 kWh
Claimed range
89 km (WLTP)
Dimensions & weight
Wheelbase
1235 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
CBS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED

Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Full specifications

Full spec table across all 1 Nepal variant.

SPEC
Standard
रु 3,65,000
Battery & Range
same across range
  • Battery capacity: 1.728 kWh (72V 24Ah) Lithium-ion battery
  • Claimed range: 110 km
  • Range test cycle: WMTC
  • Claimed range: 110 km
  • Range test cycle: WMTC
  • 89 km
Motor, Power & Drivetrain
same across range
  • Maximum power: 1.8 kW
  • Maximum torque: 150 Nm
  • RWD via Hub Motor
  • Gearbox: CVT
  • Maximum power: 2.2 kW (2.9 PS) peak power
  • Maximum torque: 150 Nm
  • Traction control: Yes, MoleDrive system
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Wheelbase mm: 1235 mm
  • Ground clearance mm: 135 mm
  • Ground clearance mm: 130 mm
  • Wheelbase mm: 1350 mm
Dimensions
same across range
  • Dimensions: 1875 x 675 x 1135 mm
  • Kerb weight kg: 90 kg
  • Seat height mm: 770 mm
  • Length: 1875 mm, Width: 675 mm, Height: 1135 mm
  • Kerb weight kg: 83 kg
Cargo
same across range
  • Underseat storage l: 27 Litres
  • Underseat storage l: 27 litres
  • Hook provided in the front apron
Comfort & Interior
same across range
  • Seating for two with an extended 630mm seat length
  • Footrests for pillion included
  • Extended seat for two passengers
  • Gearbox: Single-speed automatic
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • Cluster type: Digital dashboard with Bluetooth pairing
  • RideyGo! Intelligent System for keyless start via smartphone
  • USB charging port included
  • AirLock and AHRS
  • Cluster type: Digital floating display with Bluetooth/NFC
  • RideyGo! intelligent system for keyless entry
  • Mobile App connectivity for OTA updates
Safety
same across range
  • Abs type: CBS
  • Front brake: Disc brakes for both front and rear
  • Tyre type: Tubeless; Front 80/90-12, Rear 90/80-12
  • Riding modes: 3 Riding Modes
  • Abs type: EABS (Electronic Braking System) with CBS
  • Front brake: Disc front and Disc rear
  • AHRS anti-theft system with GPS
  • Airlock sensor for auto-locking
Warranty & After-sales
same across range
  • Battery: 3 years or 30,000 km
  • Motor: 2 years or 20,000 km
  • Whole-vehicle: 1 year or 10,000 km
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Headlamp type: Matrix LED Headlight with light-sensing function
  • Modern minimalist scooter design with integrated turn signals
  • Headlamp type: LED Matrix headlamps with light sensor
  • Tyre type: Tubeless
  • Tyre size: 12-inch front and rear
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Imported as CBU (Completely Built Unit) to Nepal
  • Imported as CBU to Nepal
  • Riding modes: 3 modes - Eco, Ride, Sport
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • The E110L is a premium, tech-heavy electric scooter that prioritizes smart connectivity and build quality over raw performance. It is best suited for urban commuters who value smartphone integration and a refined, lightweight ride.
  • A premium-priced city commuter that justifies its cost through high-tech software integration and superior build quality rather than raw performance.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Researched specifications; confirm the exact variant with the distributor.

Buying the Standard

WHY THIS ONE
Highly advanced smart features including keyless app-based ignition
Excellent underseat storage capacity of 27 litres for an EV
Lightweight and nimble handling ideal for heavy Kathmandu traffic
Excellent smart features including keyless airlock and GPS tracking
Generous 27L under-seat storage for an electric scooter
Advanced safety with traction control and matrix LED lighting
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Lower ground clearance of 135mm makes it vulnerable to high speed bumps
Top speed is limited to around 62 km/h, restricting highway use
Relatively high price point compared to entry-level electric scooters
Relatively low peak power for its price segment
Low ground clearance may be challenging on unpaved Nepal roads
Limited service footprint compared to mass-market brands

Segway-Ninebot E110L rivals in Nepal

Other two-wheelers in Nepal priced close to the Segway-Ninebot E110L.

More Segway-Ninebot E110L comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Segway-Ninebot E110L against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

River IndieTVS iQubeCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Segway-Ninebot E110L

E110L problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
40 / 100 · high volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
performancesafetyreliability
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
practical useful features
COMMON COMPLAINTS
too expensive for its motor power and range
average performance for the price
low ground clearance could lead to accidents
reliability issues with display malfunctions

“Kasto ramro dekhiney scooter, practical useful features haru.... nice!”

“Too Expensive for its Motor power and Range. OLA OKI 90 TailG Lion Are better Option”

“Price anusar avarage dherai kam vayo?”

“it is very expensive comparatively its perfomance and range”

“यो Segway ko सबै मोडलको गाढीको ground clearance एकदम कम हुन्छ ।”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 07 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in China have lived with this for 5 years 1 month

The Segway-Ninebot E110L has been on sale in China longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the 九号电动E110L.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Chinese-market 九号电动E110L is documented with a 72V 24Ah lithium battery and an 1800W motor, while some foreign-market E110L units are described or branded with 2200W peak output; Nepal’s exact rated motor output and battery configuration should be checked against local specs to confirm equivalence.
  • Chinese materials state a single-battery range claim of up to 110 km with optional dual-battery extension, whereas some foreign reviews mention lower claimed autonomy (around 67 km); if the Nepal version uses different firmware, battery supplier or capacity, real-world range may differ from the Chinese figure.
  • Fast-charging availability and charge times vary in reviews from Indonesia and other markets; these differences may stem from charger type and local accessories rather than the core scooter hardware, so Nepal buyers should confirm which charger and charging options are officially supplied locally.
  • If Nepal version is same declared spec: 72 V × 24 Ah battery, 1800 W motor, 110 km claimed; but some markets may receive variants with reduced charging speed or fewer smart features
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Reported to be modest; rough/pothole roads lead to scraping of underside; less comfortable on very uneven surfaces
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Chinese spec and promo material quote up to 110 km on a single battery under ideal conditions, but owner-style reviews in other markets report more realistic daily ranges closer to 50–70 km per charge depending on speed and terrain.
Brazilian reviewers explicitly state that although the claimed autonomy is about 67 km, they would personally budget on roughly 50 km per charge to preserve a safety margin, which is consistent with other user experiences.
Claimed 110 km; in real-world mixed/urban usage expect ~60-80 km under moderate loads and speeds
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owners and reviewers note that a full-face helmet fits comfortably in the under-seat storage, indicating practical boot space for daily commuting.
Seat roughly 700 mm long; large under-seat storage (30 L) able to fit helmet plus extras
COMFORT & RIDE
Reviewers and users in other markets highlight that the suspension feels well-calibrated for typical urban roads, with no major discomfort reported over normal bumps.
Riding position is described as upright and relaxed, suitable for short to medium city trips rather than long-distance touring.
Long, wide seat and large floorboard praised; front-rear dual disc brakes good modulation; suspension adequate but stiff for rough terrain
PERFORMANCE
Owners and reviewers describe the E110L as adequately powerful for city use, with the 1800W motor giving smooth, gradual acceleration rather than sudden surge, making it feel safe but not sporty.
Top speed mentioned in China-focused coverage is around 60–62 km/h, aligning with Brazilian and other reviews that report about 70–75 km/h indicated, i.e., realistic urban performance but not highway-capable.
Owners report top speed around 62-68 km/h on flat roads; good torque for city starts and moderate hills
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Chinese materials emphasize the Ninebot True Intelligence 2.0 vehicle system, smart BMS 6.0 battery management, and connected features, which owners value for monitoring and security.
Reviewers in other markets positively mention features such as app connectivity, GPS or tracking, keyless functions and multiple riding modes, reinforcing that the scooter feels technologically advanced compared with many rivals.
Full suite of smart features: RideyGo 2.0 OS, Bluetooth/app locking, remote monitoring, OTA updates, positioning sensors, light/dash auto lights etc. All major functions working well though some minor glitches reported (Bluetooth drop-outs etc.)
BUILD QUALITY
Chinese coverage and foreign reviews consistently highlight solid overall assembly, with good panel fit and a robust-feeling frame and bodywork for an urban commuter scooter.
Water-resistance ratings (IPX5 body, IPX7 battery) are frequently cited as a positive, with owners using the scooter in rain without reporting major issues related to water ingress.
Generally solid; good paint finish, metal parts, no rattles; some report heavier weight and occasional alignment/assembly imperfections
RELIABILITY
Most owner and reviewer content from China and other markets does not report frequent breakdowns, suggesting generally acceptable reliability for daily commuting in the first years of use.
However, at least one owner comment on a South Asian social post reports repeated motor error “12” and long waits for repairs, indicating that while many users have trouble-free experiences, some do encounter electronics or motor faults that significantly affect usability.
Across thousands of owners: battery, motor, electronics largely durable; some frequent complaints are sensors (seat, stand), electronics glitches, and discomfort for shorter riders
RAISED IN CHINA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Philippines owner reviews and dealer comments focus heavily on the scooter being perceived as expensive locally, which reflects taxes, import and market positioning rather than any inherent property of the vehicle itself.
  • Several discussions in Nepal, the Philippines and Indonesia mention long waiting times for spare parts and mixed service experiences; these are about local distributor networks and logistics, not the technical design of the E110L itself.
  • Resale value, insurance cost, and availability of fast chargers are discussed in foreign-market reviews but are driven by each country’s EV ecosystem and regulations, so they cannot be applied to Nepal.
  • Actual sales price, subsidy schemes, insurance, warranty durations, spare parts availability are specific to China and vary in Nepal

Owner satisfaction in China: 77/100. This is a reading of China owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in China · confidence: medium · as of 03 Sept 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Segway-Ninebot E110L

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Segway-Ninebot E110L? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Segway-Ninebot dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
I Hub Pvt. Ltd.
Authorised Segway-Ninebot distributor for Nepal
16
OUTLETS
10
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Segway-Ninebot Showroom — Bhaktapur
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Bhaktapur
Segway-Ninebot Showroom — Biratnagar
BIRATNAGAR · SALES
Sales
Biratnagar
Segway-Ninebot Showroom — Birtamode
BIRTAMODE · SALES
Sales
Birtamode
Segway-Ninebot Showroom — Kalika Chowk
BUTWAL · SALES
Sales
Kalika Chowk, Butwal (in partnership with Lok Sushila Motor Pvt. Ltd.)
Segway-Ninebot Showroom — Sanopokhara
HETAUDA · SALES
Sales
Sanopokhara, Hetauda
Segway-Ninebot Showroom — Hetauda
HETAUDA · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Hetauda (Showroom + Service Center)
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (2)
Narayanghat (Showroom) · Narayanghat (Showroom)Dealer
Segway-Ninebot Showroom — Hakimchowk · Hakimchowk, Bharatpur, near Astabhuja Petrol Pump (in partnership with United Auto Concern Pvt. Ltd.)Sales

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 14 in Nepal — see all Segway-Ninebot outlets →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Segway-Ninebot E110L costs Rs 3.65 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 1 variant.
I Hub Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of Segway-Ninebot bikes in Nepal.
Segway-Ninebot has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Bharatpur, Hetauda, Lalitpur, Pokhara, Bhaktapur, Biratnagar, Birtamode and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
The motor power is 1500 watts.
The ground clearance is low, which could lead to accidents.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Segway-Ninebot E110L base variant (Rs 3.65 lakh) works out to roughly रु 6,812 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last updated September 25, 2026 · how we verify