NEPAL AUTOMART
Hero Xpulse 210
Rs 6.1 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Hero Xpulse210. These refer to the Hero Xpulse 210 on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / Hero / Xpulse 210

Hero Xpulse 210 in Nepal (1 of 4)1 / 4
Official distributor: CG Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Petrol

Hero Xpulse 210 Price in Nepal

Rs 6.1 lakh
ex-showroom · 1 variant · specs updated September 27, 2026

The Hero Xpulse 210 price in Nepal is Rs 6.1 lakh (ex-showroom), across 1 variant. The trim price is distributor-verified, last checked 08 October 2026.

Engine
210 cc
Ground clearance
220 mm
Variants
1
Fuel
Petrol

About the Hero Xpulse 210

The Hero Xpulse 210 arrives in Nepal as a significant evolution of the brand's adventure-focused lineup, blending increased displacement with modern trail-ready ergonomics. It positions itself as a versatile machine capable of handling both the daily urban commute and challenging weekend terrain.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 30 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

The Xpulse 210 maintains the signature tall-stance adventure aesthetic, characterized by its high-mounted front fender and purposeful ground clearance. The design language emphasizes utility, featuring a slim fuel tank profile and a dedicated bash plate that signals its readiness for rougher paths. Its overall silhouette is engineered to provide a commanding view of the road, which is a common requirement for riders navigating diverse Nepali road conditions.

Engine & performance

At the heart of this machine is a 210cc liquid-cooled engine, a notable step up in displacement that aims to provide more consistent power delivery across the rev range. This powertrain is designed to offer a balance between low-end torque for climbing inclines and sufficient mid-range punch for highway stretches. The inclusion of a six-speed gearbox is intended to refine the cruising experience, allowing the engine to operate more efficiently at higher speeds.

Features, comfort & practicality

The Xpulse 210 is equipped with a modern digital instrument cluster that provides essential telemetry, including gear position and trip data. Comfort is addressed through a long-travel suspension setup designed to absorb impacts from uneven surfaces, while the upright seating geometry is intended to reduce fatigue during extended rides. Practicality is further enhanced by the inclusion of dual-channel ABS, which provides a necessary safety margin for unpredictable road surfaces.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The Xpulse 210 is currently priced at Rs 6,09,900 in the Nepali market. This price point places it as a premium option for riders seeking a dedicated adventure motorcycle that does not compromise on daily usability. It is well-suited for enthusiasts who frequently traverse both paved city streets and unpaved rural trails, offering a balance of performance and brand-backed service reliability that is highly valued in the local market.

Verdict

The Xpulse 210 represents a logical upgrade for those who have outgrown smaller displacement commuters but are not yet ready for heavy, high-cost adventure bikes. By combining a more potent engine with a proven chassis architecture, it stands as a compelling choice for the Nepali rider who demands versatility above all else.

Variant-wise price list

Every Hero Xpulse 210 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Xpulse 210रु 6,09,900

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. Rows marked ✓ have been cross-checked against the distributor's own price list on the date shown.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Xpulse 210)रु 6,09,900
First-year road tax (151 – 225 cc)रु 6,800
Third-party insurance (150 – 249 cc)रु 1,931
Estimated on-roadरु 6,18,631
YOUR EMI
~रु 11,383/mo
रु 2,43,960 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 12,269/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 210 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
210 ccofficial brochure
Max power
24.6 PSofficial brochure
Max torque
20.7 Nmofficial brochure
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speedofficial brochure
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
220 mmofficial brochure
Wheelbase
1446 mmofficial brochure
Kerb weight
168 kg
Seat height
830 mmofficial brochure
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
ABSofficial brochure
Front brake
Discofficial brochure
Rear brake
Discofficial brochure
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
LCD
Headlamp
LED projector
Running & ownership
Fuel tank
13 Lofficial brochure

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Full specifications

Full spec table across all 1 Nepal variant.

SPEC
Xpulse 210
रु 6,09,900
Engine, Power & Transmission
same across range
  • Engine Type: 4 Stroke 4 Valve Single Cylinder Liquid Cooled DOHC
  • Bore & Stroke: 73mm x 50mm
  • Displacement: 210 cc
  • Compression Ratio: 12:1
  • Max Power: 24.6 ps @ 9250 rpm
  • Max Torque: 20.7 Nm @ 7250 rpm
  • Fuel delivery Type: Fuel Injection
  • Frame Type: Semi Double Cradle of High Tensile Steel
  • Swing Arm: Rectangular Swingarm with Linkage Rod
  • Transmission Type: 6 Speed
  • Clutch Type: Wet type-Assist & Slip
  • Front Suspension Type: Telescopic Front Forks Dia 41mm with anti friction bush (210mm travel)
  • Rear Suspension Type: Rectangular swingarm with 10 steps adjustable gas charged mono-shock (205mm travel)
  • Starting System: Electric
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Wheelbase 1446 mm
  • Ground Clearance 220 mm
Dimensions
same across range
  • Overall Width 872 mm
  • Overall Height 1230 mm
  • Kerb Mass 168 kg
  • Overall Length 2254 mm
  • Seat Height 830 mm
  • Fuel Tank Capacity 13 L
Cargo
same across range
  • Luggage Plate: Not fitted
Comfort & Interior
same across range
  • Front Suspension Type: Telescopic Front Forks Dia 41mm with anti friction bush (210mm travel)
  • Rear Suspension Type: Rectangular swingarm with 10 steps adjustable gas charged mono-shock (205mm travel)
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • Instrument Cluster: 4.2" LCD
  • Connectivity: Bluetooth (Call & SMS Alerts), Turn by Turn Navigation
Safety
same across range
  • Front Brake type: Disc 276 mm (Petal)
  • Rear Brake Type: Disc 220 mm (Petal)
  • ABS: Dual Channel ABS with 3 ABS Modes
  • Headlight: Class-D LED Projector with DRL
  • Taillight: New Signature LED Taillight
  • Winker: LED winkers with Hazard Indicator switch
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Glacier White colour
  • Wild Red colour
  • Robust Semi-Double Cradle Frame (optimum stiffness for on and off-road riding)
  • Upswept Exhaust (enhances clearance)
  • Wheel Type: SPOKE
  • Front Tyre Size: 90/90-21 M/C 54H
  • Rear Tyre Size: 120/80-18 M/C 62H
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Distributed by CG Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • The Xpulse 210 offers a compelling balance of modern liquid-cooled performance and off-road capability for its price, making it an excellent choice for riders in Nepal's hilly terrain.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Researched specifications; confirm the exact variant with the distributor.

Buying the Xpulse 210

WHY THIS ONE
Potent 210cc liquid-cooled engine
Advanced dual-channel ABS with selectable modes
Modern LED lighting and connectivity features
Robust chassis designed for rough roads
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Lack of official ground clearance and fuel capacity figures
Basic LCD cluster compared to the Pro variant's TFT
Missing factory luggage plate on this base trim
Limited information on long-term warranty coverage

More Hero Xpulse 210 comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Hero Xpulse 210 against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Bajaj Pulsar NS 400 ZKTM 200 DukeYamaha R15 V4Compare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Hero Xpulse 210

Xpulse 210 problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
60 / 100 · high volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
build qualityservice availabilitypriceGround clearance for rough mountain roadsService network and spare parts costEngine reliability and long-term maintenanceResale value compared to competitorsReal-world mileage in Kathmandu traffic and on hill roads
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
good build quality
best bike despite rusting issues
planning to buy it
Significant performance upgrade over the 200cc model with the new liquid-cooled engine
Excellent off-road capability with 220mm ground clearance and 21-inch front wheel
Improved highway cruising comfort due to the 6-speed gearbox
Modern features like the TFT display and switchable dual-channel ABS
Nepali riders see the Xpulse 210 as a practical all-rounder for Kathmandu commuting, highway trips, hill roads and occasional trails.
COMMON COMPLAINTS
service quality concerns in Nepal
out of stock for a month
overpriced by 1 lakh
Reports of early engine oil leakage issues near the coolant pump
Concerns regarding high cost of spare parts and maintenance
Increased weight (170 kg) compared to the previous Xpulse 200
Tall seat height (830 mm) can be challenging for shorter riders
Delivery timing and the arrival of new batches have been recurring concerns among Nepali buyers.
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • Widely seen as a superior choice for Nepal's diverse terrain compared to the CFMoto 250 Dual due to Hero's established service network
  • Buyers frequently compare it against the CFMoto 250 Dual and Honda XR190L
  • Service and parts availability are major decision factors for Nepali buyers
  • Nepali buyers value its 220mm ground clearance, long-travel suspension and dual-purpose setup for broken urban roads, hill routes and light off-road use.
  • The bike is available through Hero's Nepal sales and service network, but buyers continue to ask about delivery batches, spare-part timing and long-term service experience.
  • Its 830mm seat height is viewed as more manageable than the Xpulse 200 Pro for many riders, although shorter riders still need to check reach and balance in person.
💬 QUESTIONS PEOPLE ARE ASKING ONLINE

Community discussion, not our verified answers — figures here are whatever the thread said.

How is the service quality for the Xpulse 210 in Nepal?

Service quality is reportedly poor, similar to experiences in India.

“Build quality chai kasto cha?”

“Besides rusting issues here and there its the best had pre booked the bike in the 1st lot”

“India ma ta service sarai naramro xa arae plus parts availability ni akdam Kam, ya chai kasto xa?”

“I am planning to buy bike under 8lakh and in my list here are some of the bikes --> Xpulse 210, Dominar 400, Scramble 400, KTM ADV 250R. Somebody please suggest me which one should i pick i am too much confused between these bikes”

“Out of stock since 1 month”

“Reliability and parts availability and after sales support is better from hero... xpulse wins this time.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 30 Sept 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 1 year 7 months

The Hero Xpulse 210 has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Hero XPulse 210.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Indian reviews and spec listings describe a 210 cc liquid‑cooled single‑cylinder engine, around 24.6–24.7 PS, 6‑speed gearbox and dual‑sport chassis; if the Nepal‑market Xpulse 210 uses a different tune, cooling type, gearbox or output, owner comments about performance and heat may not match.
  • Indian riders and media repeatedly reference two off‑road‑oriented variants (often called Rally / Dakar Rally) with specific suspension travel, tyre choices and possibly different seat/suspension setups; if Nepal only gets one variant or different suspension/tyres, feedback on off‑road behaviour, seat height and comfort may differ.
  • Indian bikes are reviewed with tube‑type off‑road tyres in some variants, and owners complain about tubes for touring convenience; if the Nepal model uses tubeless tyres or different wheel spec, tube‑related complaints would not apply.
  • Instrument cluster behaviours reported by Indian owners (such as trip meter reset at 999 km and quirky fuel gauge calibration) could differ if Nepal bikes receive updated software or different cluster hardware.
  • ABS behaviour and off‑road mode implementation described in Indian media/owner reviews may vary if the Nepal version has a different ABS calibration, number of channels, or lacks switchable modes.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Owner and media ride reviews repeatedly emphasise that the XPulse 210 keeps the high ground clearance and long‑travel suspension character of the Xpulse family, allowing easy riding over speed breakers, potholes and rough terrain without bottoming out.
Official 220 mm ground clearance; owners report it handles rocky terrain, trails without bottoming out under modest loads
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Real‑world owners commonly report fuel efficiency around 35–40 km/l depending on riding style and conditions, which they consider acceptable for a small ADV but not exceptional.
Touring‑oriented riders say that with the stock tank and typical mileage, practical range per tank is adequate for most Indian highway stretches, but long‑distance riders still plan fuel stops carefully rather than relying on very long single‑tank range.
Real-world fuel efficiency around 33-40 kmpl under mixed riding (city + highway) confirmed by multiple owners
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owners describe the seat as long and fairly flat, making it easy to accommodate rider plus a pillion, though several note that it is not very wide or plush for very long days in the saddle.
Touring owners mention that the bike accepts luggage racks, saddlebags and top boxes well and that the tall rear section works fine for mounting bags, but space for very large panniers is naturally limited on a small ADV.
Ergonomics praised: upright riding posture comfortable for both commuting and longer rides, though tall seat height (830 mm) noted but manageable due to narrow seat profile
COMFORT & RIDE
Short‑ and medium‑distance users usually find the upright riding position, wide handlebar and relaxed ergonomics comfortable for city use and moderate touring.
A number of touring‑focused owners complain that the stock seat becomes uncomfortable after a few hours, describing it as on the harder side and recommending aftermarket seat pads or modifications for long rides.
Riders doing mixed use say the suspension is comfortable over bad roads, absorbing potholes and broken surfaces better than typical commuter bikes, but can feel a bit soft and bouncy at higher speeds on smooth highways.
At least one long‑term owner notes noticeable engine heat in heavy traffic, which reduces comfort in slow city conditions.
PERFORMANCE
Owners consistently describe the 210 cc liquid‑cooled engine as noticeably more powerful than the older Xpulse 200, with stronger mid‑range and better highway performance, but still not a high‑speed rocket; comfortable cruising is typically reported around 90–100 km/h.
Multiple long‑term owners mention top speeds around 120–130 km/h in real use (solo or with luggage), calling it adequate for touring but not for very aggressive high‑speed riding.
Several riders praise the off‑road capability, saying the bike feels light, manageable and confidence‑inspiring on bad roads and trails, with good traction and control for a budget dual‑sport.
Urban owners report that low‑speed tractability is decent but not perfect: some note heat build‑up in traffic and gearshift/refinement that could be smoother, especially in stop‑go city riding.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners appreciate the full‑digital instrument cluster with gear indicator, trip meters and basic info, but some criticise it for issues like fuel gauge inaccuracy and a trip meter that resets after 999 km, calling these annoying for touring.
Several riders praise features like LED lighting, switchable ABS (off‑road mode in front), and modern styling, saying they are good for the price and segment.
Critical owner reviews point out that apart from the essential features, the bike is quite simple technologically (no advanced rider aids), which some riders like and others see as a limitation versus more premium ADVs.
Features include 4.2-inch LCD/TFT cluster, swappable ABS modes (Road, Trail, Off-road), Bluetooth/turn-by-turn nav, projector LED headlamp/DRL, assist & slipper clutch—all appreciated in owner feedback
BUILD QUALITY
Multiple long‑term owner reviews criticize fit and finish, mentioning panel gaps, cheap‑feeling plastics, and fasteners/metal bits that do not feel very premium, although they accept this as part of the bike’s budget positioning.
One strongly critical owner lists issues such as poor finish around welds and components, vibrations, and a generally ‘cost‑cut’ feel’, arguing that the bike’s mechanical capability is let down by its build execution.
Other owners and reviewers are more neutral, stating that overall build is acceptable for the price and that nothing feels dangerously flimsy, but it is clearly not at the level of more expensive ADVs.
Mixed feedback: overall fit & finish decent; plastic parts and body panels sometimes feel cheaper; reports of looser panels over time from older batches
RELIABILITY
A long‑term owner review specifically reports fuel pump problems, describing failures or erratic behaviour that caused trouble on rides and required attention.
More than one owner mentions an inaccurate or inconsistent fuel gauge, which, while not a mechanical failure, is seen as a reliability/quality niggle because it complicates range planning.
The same critical review describes struggles with service centre support and recurring issues, painting a picture of mixed reliability where the core bike is mechanically capable but let down by specific components and after‑sales experience.
Conversely, some other owner reviews (including riders with five‑figure kilometre usage and multiple services) report no major breakdowns and say the bike has been mechanically dependable for daily use and touring, suggesting reliability is average with some known weak points rather than uniformly bad.
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Indian owners frequently discuss price, on‑road cost and value versus other Indian bikes; these comments apply only to Indian market pricing and tax, not Nepal.
  • Some reviews focus heavily on service quality, dealer availability and spares delays in specific Indian cities or regions; such after‑sales experience is market‑dependent and does not directly describe Nepal.
  • A few riders talk about resale prospects and used‑bike demand in India; this is specific to Indian buyer behaviour and cannot be assumed for Nepal.
  • Insurance cost comparisons and mentions of financing or EMI schemes are tied to Indian financial products and are not applicable to Nepal.
  • One critical review mentions that in the reviewer’s country there is effectively no authorised service centre support for the imported bike; this is a function of local dealer networks and import status, not of the motorcycle itself.

Owner satisfaction in India: 75/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: medium · as of 28 Aug 2026.

Our review of the Hero Xpulse 210

Hero Xpulse 210 review: Nepal buyer’s guide

Hero’s Xpulse 210 brings a genuinely capable dual-sport package to Nepal, combining a modern 210 cc liquid-cooled engine with long-travel suspension, dual-channel ABS and connectivity at around Rs 6 lakh. This review looks at how it fits the Nepali market, what each variant offers, and who should buy it.

Nepal AutoMart · 03 Sept 2026 · updated 11 Oct 2026 · Read the full review

What reviewers & owners say

Reviews and owner experiences.

✓ STRENGTHS
210cc liquid-cooled engine feels stronger than the old 200cc version (bikewale.com)
Comfortable on long highway rides; cruises steady at 90–100 km/h (youtube.com long-term review)
Suspension takes rough roads, gravel and off-road trails well (youtube.com Nepal ride review)
Dual-sport setup suits city, highway and trails reasonably well (youtube.com pros & cons review)
Good real-world fuel efficiency for an adventure bike, with practical touring range (bikewale.com)
Value-for-money entry-level adventure bike in today's market (bikewale.com)
✗ WEAKNESSES
Noticeable vibrations felt above roughly 100 km/h (youtube.com full review)
Feels heavier and less flickable than previous Xpulse 200 (youtube.com full review)
Engine heat can be felt in slow city traffic by some riders (youtube.com full review)
Service experience and spare parts availability inconsistent in some areas (youtube.com full review)
Long‑term reliability still unproven; owners are cautious (youtube.com full review)

Owner and reviewer opinions from the last 3 months · as of 20 Sept 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Hero Xpulse 210

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Hero Xpulse 210? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Hero dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
CG Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Authorised Hero distributor for Nepal
93
OUTLETS
44
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Hero Showroom — Bhotepul
DHARAN · SALES
Sales
Bhotepul, Dharan-8, Sunsari, Koshi (Karyabinayak Motors and Trading Pvt. Ltd., branded as CG Hero Dharan)
Hero Showroom — Dharan
DHARAN · SALES
Sales
Hero Showroom — Sunsari
ITAHARI · SALES
Sales
Sunsari, Koshi
Hero Showroom — Samakhushi-10
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Samakhushi-10, Kathmandu, Nepal (MAI Auto Trade Center)
Hero Showroom — Puspalal Highway
BAGLUNG · SALES
Sales
Puspalal Highway, near Basil Cafe, Baglung, Gandaki - 33300 (VS Automobile)
Hero Showroom — Kavre
BANEPA · SALES
Sales
Banepa-8, Banepa Pul Bazar, Kavre, Bagmati (Nashika Auto)
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (12)
Hero Showroom — Kavre 45210 · Banepa-8, Banepa Pul Bazar, Kavre 45210, Bagmati Province, NepalDealer
Hero Showroom — Sallaghari · Sallaghari, Sallaghari Pool, Bhaktapur, Bagmati 44800Dealer
Hero Showroom — Gathaghar · Gathaghar, Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur, Bagmati 44600Dealer
Hero Showroom — Ground Floor · Ground Floor, Gaushala Bazar, Beside Of Ganesh Temple, Gaushala, Mahottari, Madhesh 45700Dealer
Hero Showroom — 1st Floor · 1st Floor, Garudpath, Infront Of Balkumari Party Palace, Hetauda, Makwanpur, Bagmati 44107Dealer
CG Motors · CG Motors, Hero Showroom, Thapathali, Kathmandu, NepalSales
Hero Showroom — Naxal Bhagawati Marg · Naxal Bhagawati Marg, Bhatbhateni, Kathmandu, Bagmati 44600Dealer
Hero Showroom — Purano Yatayat · Purano Yatayat, Kohalpur-11, Bhanke, Lumbini 21904Dealer
Hero Showroom — Purba Bus Stand · Purba Bus Stand, Opposite To Hulak, Siraha, Madhesh 56500Dealer
Hero Showroom — Gwarko · Gwarko, Near BNB Hospital, Lalitpur, Bagmati - 44700Dealer
Hero Showroom — Ground Floor · Ground Floor, Infront Of Old Custom Office, Malangawa, Sarlahi, Madhesh 45800Dealer
CG Motors Hero Showroom · CG Motors Hero Showroom, Pokhara, Kaski, NepalSales

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 81 in Nepal — see all Hero outlets →

What we have checked on the Hero Xpulse 210

Price movements we logged
1 recorded since September 2026

Each is a dated change we applied to a published ex-showroom price after checking it. A logged change may be a distributor's revision or our own correction coming into line with the official figure — the log says which way each one moved, and when, not why.

See the full price-change log →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Hero Xpulse 210 costs Rs 6.1 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 1 variant.
CG Motors Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of Hero bikes in Nepal.
Hero has authorized showrooms in Birtamode, Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, Pokhara, Birgunj, Banepa, Bhairahawa and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
The build quality is generally good, but there are some rusting issues.
It has been out of stock for a month.
The Hero Xpulse 210 is currently priced between Rs 5.99 lakh and Rs 6.10 lakh (ex-showroom) across its variants in Nepal.
While the CFMoto 250 Dual is often noted for its aggressive pricing, the Xpulse 210 is generally preferred by Nepali buyers for its better service network, proven reliability, and superior off-road hardware.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Hero Xpulse 210 costs रु 1,931 per year (150 – 249 cc — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 6.1 lakh) is roughly रु 12,269 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Hero Xpulse 210 in Bagmati Province is रु 6,800: the रु 6,500 annual tax for the 151 – 225 cc band plus the रु 300 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Hero Xpulse 210 base variant (Rs 6.1 lakh) works out to roughly रु 11,383 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last updated September 27, 2026 · how we verify