NEPAL AUTOMART
Deepal Nevo Q05
Rs 48.99 lakh – Rs 51.99 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Deepal Nevo Q 05, Deepal NevoQ05. These refer to the Deepal Nevo Q05 on this page.

Home / New Car Prices / Deepal / Nevo Q05

Deepal Nevo Q05 in Nepal (1 of 10)1 / 10
Official distributor: MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp (Changan / Deepal Nepal)
⚡ ev

Deepal Nevo Q05 Price in Nepal

Rs 48.99 lakh – Rs 51.99 lakh
ex-showroom · 2 variants · specs verified September 28, 2026

The Deepal Nevo Q05 price in Nepal ranges from Rs 48.99 lakh to Rs 51.99 lakh (ex-showroom), across 2 variants. All 2 trim prices are distributor-verified, last checked 13 October 2026.

Motor
120 kW
Claimed range
462 km
Battery
51.9 kWh
Variants
2

About the Deepal Nevo Q05

The Deepal Nevo Q05 is positioned in Nepal as a fairly premium compact electric SUV with a long wheelbase, a strong feature list, and pricing that puts it against both mainstream EVs and some larger-value crossovers. In its top Ultra trim, it is best understood as a family-focused urban EV that leans more toward range, comfort and equipment than outright performance.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 17 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

Two SUVs shown front and rear angles
Two SUVs shown front and rear anglesour own photo

The Nevo Q05 follows the clean, modern EV look that many buyers now expect: smooth surfacing, a closed-off nose, slim lighting and proportions that are more practical than flashy. Its footprint is compact on paper, but the long wheelbase gives it a more substantial stance and helps explain why the cabin is marketed as unusually roomy for the class. The Ultra variant is the one to think of when judging the car’s full design package, although many of the visual and hardware highlights are shared across the line rather than being exclusive to the highest price step.

Performance & drivetrain

In Nepal, the Q05 is sold with a single front-mounted electric motor producing 120 kW and 190 Nm, paired with a 51.9 kWh battery pack. The manufacturer-claimed figures point to a 0-100 km/h time of 8.2 seconds, a top speed of 160 km/h, and a claimed driving range that is strong enough for typical urban use and intercity trips when charging access is planned well. Its fast-charging support is a major selling point for Nepal, where the ability to recover charge quickly on public DC chargers matters more than headline range alone.

Interior, features & practicality

Steering wheel and dashboard screens
Steering wheel and dashboard screensour own photo

The Ultra trim is the one to use as the reference point for the interior, so the expected equipment set should be read at top-variant level unless noted otherwise. Key attractions include a roomy five-seat cabin, reclining rear seats, a large boot, a large central display, a digital driver display, and a high-end safety and assistance package that typically includes multiple airbags, a 540-degree camera view and Level 2 ADAS functions; some of these highlights are especially important in a dense Nepali traffic environment, where visibility and driver aids are useful. The Q05’s practicality story is strengthened by its family-friendly packaging, its usable luggage space, and the sort of comfort-focused features that make sense for buyers moving up from smaller hatchbacks or budget EVs.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The Nepal lineup has two trims: Max at Rs 48,99,000 and Ultra at Rs 51,99,000. The former NADA prices were temporary offers on those trims, not additional variants. That places the Q05 in a serious mid-to-upper EV bracket for Nepal: expensive enough to demand a buyer who values refinement, features and brand-new EV tech, but still defensible against similarly priced rivals when equipment and perceived family usefulness are considered. It should suit buyers who want an urban-friendly electric SUV with lower day-to-day energy costs than a petrol or diesel SUV, and who have a predictable charging routine at home or work; the top Ultra makes the most sense for those who want the fullest feature set and plan to keep the car for family use rather than purely as a city runabout.

Verdict

As sold in Nepal, the Deepal Nevo Q05 Ultra looks like a well-judged feature-rich EV for buyers who want a premium feel without moving to a much larger or pricier SUV. Its strongest case is not raw performance, but the combination of space, quick-charging capability, long-range intent, and a generous equipment list that fits Nepal’s increasingly discerning EV market.

Variant-wise price list

Every Deepal Nevo Q05 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Maxरु 48,99,000
Ultraरु 51,99,000

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. Rows marked ✓ have been cross-checked against the distributor's own price list on the date shown.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Max)रु 48,99,000
First-year road tax (51 – 125 kW)रु 15,500
Third-party insurance (Above 50 kW)रु 8,485
Estimated on-roadरु 49,22,985
YOUR EMI
~रु 58,900/mo
रु 19,59,600 down (40%) · 60 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 49,110/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 120 kW engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Read the EV road-tax guide for electric-vehicle bands and provincial differences.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Max power
165.3 PS
Max torque
190 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
51.9 kWh
Claimed range
462 km (NEDC)
DC fast charging
162 kW
V2L
Yes
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Boot space
471 L
Wheelbase
2735 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramic
Touchscreen
14.6 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
6 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
Level 2 ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
165.3 PS
Max torque
190 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
51.9 kWh
Claimed range
462 km (NEDC)
DC fast charging
162 kW
V2L
Yes
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Boot space
471 L
Wheelbase
2735 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramic
Touchscreen
14.6 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
6 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
Level 2 ADAS

Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

5 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Dimensions, Cargo, Comfort & Interior, Infotainment & Convenience, Safety — highlighted below.

SPEC
Max
रु 48,99,000
Ultra
रु 51,99,000
Battery & Range
same across range
  • Electric Driving Range : NEDC (km) 462
  • Battery Type: Lithium Iron Phosphate (LFP)
  • Battery Capacity (kWh): 51.9
  • Electric Driving Range : NEDC (km) 462
  • Battery Type: Lithium Iron Phosphate (LFP)
  • Battery Capacity (kWh): 51.9
Motor, Power & Drivetrain
same across range
  • Motor Type: Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor
  • Maximum Power (kW): 120
  • Maximum Power (PS): 163
  • Drivetrain: Front Wheel Drive (FWD)
  • 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time(s): 8.2
  • Top Speed (Km/h): 160
  • Motor Type: Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor
  • Maximum Power (kW): 120
  • Maximum Power (PS): 163
  • Drivetrain: Front Wheel Drive (FWD)
  • 0-100 km/h Acceleration Time(s): 8.2
  • Top Speed (Km/h): 160
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • 2,735 mm wheelbase
  • 2,735 mm wheelbase
Dimensions
varies by variant
  • 4,435 mm long, 1,855 mm wide, 1,600 mm tall
  • Kerb weight kg: 1,650 kg
  • 4,478 mm long
  • 4,435 mm long, 1,855 mm wide, 1,600 mm tall
  • Kerb weight kg: 1,650 kg
Cargo
varies by variant
  • 540-litre boot
  • Boot space: 450 L
  • Underfloor trunk storage: 90 L
  • Maximum trunk space: 1,380 L with seats folded
  • Boot litres: 450 L; seats-down 1,380 L
  • 540-litre boot
  • 540 litres boot space
  • Boot space: 450 L
  • Underfloor trunk storage: 90 L
  • Maximum trunk space: 1,380 L with rear seats folded
  • Boot litres: 450 L; full load 1,380 L
Comfort & Interior
varies by variant
  • Rear seats with a reclining function
  • Spacious cabin with 2,735 mm wheelbase
  • Rear seats with a reclining function
  • Spacious cabin thanks to 2,735 mm wheelbase
Infotainment & Convenience
varies by variant
  • Apple CarPlay
  • Android Auto
  • connected features
  • smartphone connectivity
  • surround-view camera technology
  • AC charging up to 6.6 kW
  • 14.6-inch 1080p touchscreen
  • automotive-grade MTK8675 7-nanometer processor
  • Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto support
  • AC charging up to 6.6 kW
Safety
varies by variant
  • 18 ADAS functions
  • 540° camera system
  • Up to 18 driver-assistance functions
  • 540-degree panoramic viewing system
Warranty & After-sales
same across range
  • Extended warranty program totals 11 Years / 300,000 km* (Nepal's Longest Extended Warranty Program)
  • Battery warranty up to 300,000 km total
  • Motor warranty up to 200,000 km total
  • Changan Original Warranty - Battery: 8 Years / 240,000 km
  • Changan Original Warranty - Motor: 8 Years / 150,000 km
  • Extended Warranty adds to Battery: +3 Years / 60,000 km (Total 11 Years / 300,000 km)
  • Extended Warranty adds to Motor: +3 Years / 50,000 km (Total 11 Years / 200,000 km)
  • Extended warranty issued via Shikhar Insurance under MAW Vriddhi's program (MAW Vriddhi Extended Warranty)
  • Coverage includes High-voltage battery eligible components (battery pack related eligible parts)
  • Coverage includes eligible battery safety/control related components (as applicable)
  • Coverage includes Traction Motor Assembly and Motor Control Unit (as applicable)
  • Excludes accidents, collision, water ingress due to external causes
  • Excludes water ingress or damage caused by external factors (non-manufacturing causes)
  • Excludes wear & tear / consumables (tires, brake pads, wipers, 12V battery, etc.)
  • Excludes unauthorized modifications, tampering, or non-approved parts
  • Excludes repairs at unauthorized workshops
  • Excludes misuse, negligence, racing/competitive driving
  • Excludes odometer manipulation or inaccurate mileage records
  • Condition: Service only at Authorized Service Centers
  • Condition: Follow recommended maintenance schedule and owner's manual requirements
  • Condition: Use genuine / approved parts only
  • Condition: Maintain required records and compliance as per program terms
  • Condition: Continuous insurance coverage with Shikhar Insurance is mandatory for warranty validity
  • Year 1 insurance arranged by MAW Vriddhi through Shikhar Insurance
  • Subsequent years customer must continue insurance with Shikhar Insurance; if insurance is changed, extended warranty will be terminated
  • Existing customers can add extended warranty by paying applicable premium, provided insurance is with Shikhar and vehicle meets eligibility/inspection criteria
  • For 2024 model year vehicles insured elsewhere: Extended Warranty cannot be issued as a standalone policy - must be issued along with Shikhar's Comprehensive Motor Policy
  • Shikhar Insurance may charge additional premium for past years to enter into extended warranty cover
  • Must maintain both Shikhar Comprehensive Motor Policy + Extended Warranty Policy continuously until end of total warranty period
  • Extended Warranty issued only along with Shikhar Insurance's Comprehensive Motor Policy, not as standalone
  • Claims processed at Authorized Service Center with vehicle inspection and required documentation as per program terms
  • Extended warranty program totals 11 Years / 300,000 km* (Nepal's Longest Extended Warranty Program)
  • Battery warranty up to 300,000 km total
  • Motor warranty up to 200,000 km total
  • Changan Original Warranty - Battery: 8 Years / 240,000 km
  • Changan Original Warranty - Motor: 8 Years / 150,000 km
  • Extended Warranty adds to Battery: +3 Years / 60,000 km (Total 11 Years / 300,000 km)
  • Extended Warranty adds to Motor: +3 Years / 50,000 km (Total 11 Years / 200,000 km)
  • Extended warranty issued via Shikhar Insurance under MAW Vriddhi's program (MAW Vriddhi Extended Warranty)
  • Coverage includes High-voltage battery eligible components (battery pack related eligible parts)
  • Coverage includes eligible battery safety/control related components (as applicable)
  • Coverage includes Traction Motor Assembly and Motor Control Unit (as applicable)
  • Excludes accidents, collision, water ingress due to external causes
  • Excludes water ingress or damage caused by external factors (non-manufacturing causes)
  • Excludes wear & tear / consumables (tires, brake pads, wipers, 12V battery, etc.)
  • Excludes unauthorized modifications, tampering, or non-approved parts
  • Excludes repairs at unauthorized workshops
  • Excludes misuse, negligence, racing/competitive driving
  • Excludes odometer manipulation or inaccurate mileage records
  • Condition: Service only at Authorized Service Centers
  • Condition: Follow recommended maintenance schedule and owner's manual requirements
  • Condition: Use genuine / approved parts only
  • Condition: Maintain required records and compliance as per program terms
  • Condition: Continuous insurance coverage with Shikhar Insurance is mandatory for warranty validity
  • Year 1 insurance arranged by MAW Vriddhi through Shikhar Insurance
  • Subsequent years customer must continue insurance with Shikhar Insurance; if insurance is changed, extended warranty will be terminated
  • Existing customers can add extended warranty by paying applicable premium, provided insurance is with Shikhar and vehicle meets eligibility/inspection criteria
  • For 2024 model year vehicles insured elsewhere: Extended Warranty cannot be issued as a standalone policy - must be issued along with Shikhar's Comprehensive Motor Policy
  • Shikhar Insurance may charge additional premium for past years to enter into extended warranty cover
  • Must maintain both Shikhar Comprehensive Motor Policy + Extended Warranty Policy continuously until end of total warranty period
  • Extended Warranty issued only along with Shikhar Insurance's Comprehensive Motor Policy, not as standalone
  • Claims processed at Authorized Service Center with vehicle inspection and required documentation as per program terms
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Color option: Aurora Pink
  • Color option: Aurora Pink
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Thailand-built compact electric SUV imported by MAW Vriddhi
  • Launched at NADA Auto Show 2026 in Max and Ultra trims
  • Max ex-showroom price Rs 48.99 lakh after show
  • Introductory NADA show price Rs 46.99 lakh
  • Whole-vehicle warranty 5 years / 150,000 km
  • Over 100,000 units sold in China before Nepal launch
  • Thailand-built compact electric SUV imported by MAW Vriddhi
  • Launched at NADA Auto Show 2026 in Max and Ultra trims
  • Ultra ex-showroom price Rs 51.99 lakh after show
  • Whole-vehicle warranty 5 years / 150,000 km
  • Over 100,000 units sold in China before Nepal launch
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • An aggressively priced entry-level variant that undercuts major rivals while maintaining the core 120kW powertrain and 51.9kWh battery.
  • It suits tech-savvy urban buyers who want a modern EV aesthetic without paying the premium for the Ultra trim's extra features.
  • The premium choice for buyers who want flagship comforts like ventilated seats and gesture controls in a compact EV footprint.
  • It offers a more complete 'luxury' experience for a relatively small price jump over the Max trim.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the Max

WHY THIS ONE
Highly competitive pricing at Rs. 48.99 lakh for a 120kW motor
Advanced Level 2 ADAS suite included at the base price
Fast 15-minute 30-80% charging capability
Award-winning modern exterior design
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
NEDC range of 462km likely translates to much lower real-world highway range
Relatively low torque (190Nm) compared to some performance-oriented EV rivals
New sub-brand in Nepal with a developing long-term resale history

More Deepal Nevo Q05 comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Deepal Nevo Q05 against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

BYD Atto 2 EVJaecoo J5Leapmotor B03XOmoda E5Seres 3 EVWuling Darion EVCompare anything →

Early reaction to the Deepal Nevo Q05

Nevo Q05 problems, pros & cons from owners→

This model has only just gone on sale in Nepal, so there are no local owners yet. What follows is early reaction — launch coverage, pre-launch discussion and owner comments from the markets where it has been on sale longer. Treat it as anticipation, not an ownership verdict. For real ownership experience, see what owners in China say, where it has been on sale since 2023-09 — below.

SENTIMENT
mixed
Discussion volume: high
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
safety featuresreal-world mileageusability in emergenciesbattery capacitysize and spaceofficial range figuresReal-world range and charging infrastructure accessGround clearance for varied road conditions
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
compact size
Real world range of 340km is appreciated
Battery size of 51kwh is seen positively
Potential range close to 400km is noted
High-quality, premium interior finish and cabin space
Competitive pricing for the feature set provided
Fast DC charging capabilities
Generous boot space and practical storage solutions
COMMON COMPLAINTS
lack of manual features
Indicated mileage on screen is not actual
safety concerns about emergency latches
Real mileage affected by load and conditions
no electronic door option
Vague and light steering feel at highway speeds
Lack of a physical spare wheel (tyre repair kit provided)
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • Available in two variants: Max (Rs 48.99 lakh) and Ultra (Rs 51.99 lakh).
  • Backed by a 5-year or 150,000 km whole-vehicle warranty in Nepal.
  • Ground clearance of 185 mm is generally considered adequate for city driving.
  • Service network is currently concentrated in Kathmandu, with expansion needed for wider regional support.
  • Directly competes with the BYD Atto 2 in the local market.
  • The Deepal Nevo Q05 is on sale in Nepal at ex-showroom prices of Rs 46.99–51.99 lakh across four variants.
  • Nepali buyers are comparing the Q05 mainly on price, claimed range, ground clearance, equipment and the strength of MAW Vriddhi's service and parts support.
  • The model is still new in Nepal, so resale value and real-world ownership costs are not yet established through a large local owner base.

“Yo nevo car, i20 jati Kai size ma hoki k ho. kina sano dekhinxa sital sir?”

“The indicated mileage on screen is not actual, Real mileage is factored by load, road conditions, use of AC and average speed.”

“Manual button k pani xaina gadi ma? Electric door xa? Emergency case ma k garney?”

“Battery size 51kwh bhaye paxi ta tei 340 around ho”

“MECHANICAL LATCH CHA KI CHAINA BHITRA EMERGENCY MA KHOLNA”

“Real world range 340km”

“Max variant at 49L is waste.”

“No official WLTP figure for the Q05 but looking at other EVs WLTP seems to be around 85% of the NEDC range which is close to 400km in case of the Q05.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 13 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in China have lived with this for 2 years 11 months

The Deepal Nevo Q05 has been on sale in China longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Changan Qiyuan Q05.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • The Nepal market Deepal Nevo Q05 is the local name for the same Changan Qiyuan Q05 platform, but the Nepal trim/spec may differ from Chinese domestic versions in equipment and configuration; the exact Nepal-vs-China spec delta is not fully confirmed from the available owner discussion.
  • The Chinese version offers a 51.9 kWh battery with a 506 km CLTC range; verify if the Nepal version has the same battery capacity and range.
  • The Chinese model features a 120 kW electric motor; confirm if the Nepal version has the same motor specifications.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Owner reports in the Chinese market generally say real-world electric/hybrid range is usable for commuting, but falls short of idealized brochure numbers, especially at higher speeds or in mixed use.
With the 51.9 kWh battery, real-world range is approximately 340 km in summer conditions with air conditioning, slightly below the rated 405 km.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owners generally describe the cabin as roomy enough for family use, with the rear seat and overall packaging often cited as practical.
Rear seats are spacious, comfortably accommodating three adults; the trunk includes a sunken compartment for additional storage.
COMFORT & RIDE
Chinese owner discussion commonly praises ride comfort and cabin quietness for commuting and family use.
The vehicle offers a comfortable ride with independent suspension and a refined chassis that absorbs bumps effectively.
PERFORMANCE
Owner discussion in the Chinese market describes the Q05 as adequate for daily driving rather than quick or sporty, with comments that it is not especially strong in acceleration for its class.
The 120 kW electric motor delivers smooth, linear power, providing instant acceleration and responsive handling.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners in the origin market frequently mention the car's feature set as a positive, including the hybrid system and in-car tech convenience.
Equipped with a 15.6-inch central control screen and a 10.17-inch full LCD instrument cluster; however, the infotainment system may experience occasional stutters, and the voice assistant can be unresponsive.
BUILD QUALITY
Some owners report satisfactory cabin materials and assembly for the price segment, while others note minor fit-and-finish imperfections.
Highway noise levels are noticeable above 100 km/h due to average sound insulation; interior materials include hard plastics, which may feel less premium.
RELIABILITY
Public owner discussion in China is mostly early and mixed-to-positive, with some owners saying they have had no issues while others mention isolated concerns rather than widespread failures.
RAISED IN CHINA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Resale value, service experience, spare-parts availability, warranty handling, and charging-network convenience are market-specific and should not be projected from China to Nepal.
  • Running costs are low, with energy consumption around 11-13 kWh per 100 km, resulting in less than 5 cents per kilometer with home charging.
  • The vehicle comes with a strong warranty package, including a 6-year vehicle warranty and a lifetime battery warranty.

Owner satisfaction in China: 75/100. This is a reading of China owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in China · confidence: medium · as of 14 Aug 2026.

Head-to-head
Nevo Q05 vs Jaecoo J5Nevo Q05 vs Atto 2 EV
Owner & customer reviews — Deepal Nevo Q05

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Deepal Nevo Q05? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Deepal dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp (Changan / Deepal Nepal)
Authorised Deepal distributor for Nepal
44
OUTLETS
8
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Deepal Showroom — Swayambhu-15
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Swayambhu-15, Kathmandu, Nepal (corporate/brand office listed as Changan Nepal)
Deepal Showroom — Naxal
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Naxal, Kathmandu, Nepal (opposite Nepal Police Headquarters) - main MAW Vriddhi Autocorp / Changan Auto Nepal showroom
Deepal Showroom — Pokhara
POKHARA · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Pokhara (official dealer presence noted by Nepal market coverage)
Deepal Showroom — Radhe Radhe
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Radhe Radhe, Bhaktapur (Bhatgaon), Nepal - operated by authorized dealer Skyline Motor(s) Corp Pvt. Ltd.
Skyline Motors Corp Pvt. Ltd.
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Skyline Motors Corp Pvt. Ltd., Radhe Radhe, Bhaktapur (Bhatgaon), Nepal
Zenos Motors
BUTWAL · SALES
Sales
Zenos Motors, Kalikanagar, Butwal, Nepal
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (31)
Deepal Skyline Motor Showroom · Deepal Skyline Motor Showroom, Radheradhe, Bhaktapur, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom — Radheradhe · Radheradhe, Bhaktapur (Skyline Motor – Deepal dealer)Dealer
Deepal Showroom — Bharatpur · Bharatpur-10, Chitwan (Rajhans Automobile Pvt. Ltd. – Authorized Deepal showroom)Dealer
Rajhans Automobile Deepal Showroom · Rajhans Automobile Deepal Showroom, Bharatpur, Chitwan, NepalDealer
Deepal EV Showroom · Deepal EV Showroom, Bharatpur, Chitwan, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom — MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp · MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp, ChitwanDealer
Deepal Showroom — Chitwan · ChitwanDealer
Deepal Showroom (RA Motors) · Deepal Showroom (RA Motors), Birtamode, Jhapa, NepalDealer
RA Motors Deepal Showroom · RA Motors Deepal Showroom, Birtamode, Jhapa, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom · Deepal Showroom, Kalikanagar, Butwal, Lumbini Province, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom — Kalikanagar · Kalikanagar, Butwal, Nepal - operated by authorized dealer Zenos MotorsSales
Deepal EV Showroom · Deepal EV Showroom, Butwal, Lumbini Province, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom — Koshi Province · Itahari, Koshi Province, Nepal - operated by authorized dealer Sarva MotorsSales
Deepal Showroom · Deepal Showroom, Itahari (Sarb Motors)Dealer
Changan / Deepal Showroom · Changan / Deepal Showroom, Thapathali, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom — Maharajgunj · Maharajgunj, Kathmandu, NepalSales
Deepal Showroom — MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp · MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp, KathmanduDealer
Deepal Showroom — Kathmandu · KathmanduDealer
Changan / Deepal Showroom · Changan / Deepal Showroom, Naxal, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom — Maharajgunj · Maharajgunj, Kathmandu, Nepal - operated by authorized dealer Apollo MotorsSales
Deepal Showroom — Naxal · Naxal, Kathmandu, Bagmati 44600, NepalDealer
Changan/Deepal Showroom · Changan/Deepal Showroom, Sama Marga, Naxal, Kathmandu 44600, NepalDealer
Deepal Showroom · Deepal Showroom, Maharajgunj Chakrapath, Kathmandu, Nepal (Appollo Motors – authorized Deepal dealer)Dealer
Deepal Experience Center · Deepal Experience Center, Thapathali, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
MAW Vriddhi Deepal/Changan Showroom · MAW Vriddhi Deepal/Changan Showroom, Naxal, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp / Changan Nepal showroom · MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp / Changan Nepal showroom, KathmanduDealer
Changan Nepal showroom page references Naxal · Changan Nepal showroom page references Naxal, KathmanduDealer
MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp / Changan Nepal showroom · MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp / Changan Nepal showroom, LalitpurDealer
Deepal Showroom · Deepal Showroom, Chauthe, Pokhara, Gandaki Province, NepalDealer
Deepal EV Showroom · Deepal EV Showroom, Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal (Himalaya Motors – official dealer)Dealer
Deepal Showroom — Nayabazar-8 · Nayabazar-8, Pokhara, Nepal - operated by authorized dealer Himalaya Motors Pvt. Ltd.Sales

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 13 in Nepal — see all Deepal outlets →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Deepal Nevo Q05 costs Rs 48.99 lakh to Rs 51.99 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 2 variants.
2 variants are listed: Max (Rs 48.99 lakh), Ultra (Rs 51.99 lakh).
MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp (Changan / Deepal Nepal) is the authorized distributor of Deepal cars in Nepal.
Deepal has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Bharatpur, Pokhara, Bhaktapur, Butwal, Itahari, Birtamode, Lalitpur. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
There is a concern about the lack of a manual button and the presence of an emergency latch.
The real-world range is around 340km.
The Nevo Q05 is noted to be similar in size to the i20, which some find small.
Mileage is affected by load, road conditions, use of AC, and average speed.
There are questions about how to stop the car in case of brake failure.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Deepal Nevo Q05 costs रु 8,485 per year (Above 50 kW — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 48.99 lakh) is roughly रु 49,110 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Deepal Nevo Q05 in Bagmati Province is रु 15,500: the रु 15,000 annual tax for the 51 – 125 kW band plus the रु 500 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 60 months, the Deepal Nevo Q05 base variant (Rs 48.99 lakh) works out to roughly रु 58,900 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified September 28, 2026 · how we verify