NEPAL AUTOMART
Skywell BE11
Rs 49.99 lakh – Rs 64.99 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Skywell BE 11. These refer to the Skywell BE11 on this page.

Home / New Car Prices / Skywell / BE11

Skywell BE11 in Nepal
Official distributor: LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
⚡ ev

Skywell BE11 Price in Nepal

Rs 49.99 lakh – Rs 64.99 lakh
ex-showroom · 4 variants · specs verified September 29, 2026

The Skywell BE11 price in Nepal ranges from Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom), across 4 variants.

Motor
150 kW
Claimed range
642 km
Battery
86 kWh
Ground clearance
197 mm

About the Skywell BE11

The Skywell BE11 enters the competitive Nepali electric SUV market as a tech-forward option prioritizing cabin space and modern aesthetics. It offers a compelling balance of range and features, positioning itself as a versatile choice for urban families and professionals navigating the evolving landscape of electric mobility in Nepal.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 26 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

The BE11 presents a clean, contemporary silhouette that leans into the minimalist design language common among modern electric vehicles. Its exterior is defined by sharp LED lighting signatures and a streamlined front fascia that emphasizes its aerodynamic profile. The 520 Luxury variant enhances this aesthetic with larger alloy wheels and premium exterior trim elements that provide a more sophisticated road presence.

Performance & drivetrain

Built on a dedicated electric platform, the BE11 utilizes a permanent magnet synchronous motor that delivers smooth, immediate torque characteristic of battery-electric vehicles. The 520 Luxury variant features the larger battery pack, which is engineered to provide an extended range suitable for both city commuting and longer trips across Nepal's diverse terrain. Its suspension geometry is tuned to manage the weight of the battery pack while maintaining a stable ride quality across varying road surfaces.

Interior, features & practicality

Inside, the cabin focuses on a digital-first experience, anchored by a large central touchscreen that serves as the primary interface for vehicle settings and entertainment. The 520 Luxury variant is equipped with a comprehensive suite of amenities, including a panoramic sunroof, premium upholstery, and advanced driver assistance systems that elevate the overall comfort level. Practicality is a core strength, with a spacious rear seating area and a generous cargo capacity that makes it well-suited for family use.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The BE11 is available in four distinct configurations: the 410 Entry at Rs 49,99,000, the 410 Comfort at Rs 55,99,000, the 410 Luxury at Rs 56,99,000, and the 520 Luxury at Rs 64,99,000. Given the rising costs of fossil fuels in Nepal, the BE11 offers significant savings on daily running costs, provided owners have access to reliable home or public charging infrastructure. It is an ideal candidate for buyers looking to transition from traditional internal combustion engine SUVs to a modern, feature-rich electric alternative without compromising on space.

Verdict

The Skywell BE11 stands out for its well-rounded approach to the electric SUV segment, offering a blend of modern technology and practical utility. While the market for electric vehicles in Nepal is becoming increasingly crowded, the BE11 distinguishes itself through its specific focus on interior comfort and a tiered pricing structure that caters to different buyer priorities. It represents a solid investment for those seeking a reliable, daily-use electric vehicle that aligns with the current shift toward sustainable transportation.

Variant-wise price list

Every Skywell BE11 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
410 Entryरु 49,99,000
410 Comfortरु 55,99,000
410 Luxuryरु 56,99,000
520 Luxuryरु 64,99,000

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (410 Entry)रु 49,99,000
First-year road tax (126 – 200 kW)रु 20,500
Third-party insurance (Above 50 kW)रु 8,485
Estimated on-roadरु 50,27,985
YOUR EMI
~रु 60,102/mo
रु 19,99,600 down (40%) · 60 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 50,060/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 150 kW engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Read the EV road-tax guide for electric-vehicle bands and provincial differences.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
204 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
86 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
642 km (CLTC)distributor sheet
DC fast charging
80 kWdistributor sheet
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seatsdistributor sheet
Boot space
467 L
Ground clearance
197 mm
Wheelbase
2800 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramicdistributor sheet
Touchscreen
12.8 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
360° camera
Yesdistributor sheet
ADAS
ADAS

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

2 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Dimensions, Warranty & After-sales — highlighted below.

SPEC
410 Entry
रु 49,99,000
410 Comfort
रु 55,99,000
410 Luxury
रु 56,99,000
520 Luxury
रु 64,99,000
Battery & Range
same across range
  • Up to 642 km Range (Long Range 86kWh)
  • 520 KM Max Range
  • Two battery options for your range needs
  • 80kW DC Fast charging
  • Up to 642 km Range (Long Range 86kWh)
  • 520 KM Max Range
  • Two battery options for your range needs
  • 80kW DC Fast charging
  • Up to 642 km Range (Long Range 86kWh)
  • 520 KM Max Range
  • Two battery options for your range needs
  • 80kW DC Fast charging
  • Up to 642 km Range (Long Range 86kWh)
  • 520 KM Max Range
  • Two battery options for your range needs
  • 80kW DC Fast charging
Motor, Power & Drivetrain
same across range
  • 150 kW electric motor
  • 800V high-voltage architecture
  • Maximum torque: 320 Nm
  • 150 kW electric motor
  • 800V high-voltage architecture
  • Maximum torque: 320 Nm
  • 150 kW electric motor
  • 800V high-voltage architecture
  • Maximum torque: 320 Nm
  • 150 kW electric motor
  • 800V high-voltage architecture
  • Maximum torque: 320 Nm
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Ground clearance of 197 mm
  • Ground clearance of 197 mm
  • Ground clearance of 197 mm
  • Ground clearance of 197 mm
Dimensions
varies by variant
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Kerb weight kg: 1880 kg
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Kerb weight kg: 1880 kg
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Length of 4,720 mm
  • Longest SUV at the NADA Auto Show
  • Kerb weight kg: 1935 kg
Cargo
same across range
  • Boot space (litres): 689
  • Boot space 467 L.
  • Boot space (litres): 689
  • Boot space 467 L.
  • Boot space (litres): 689
  • Boot space 467 L.
  • Boot space (litres): 689
  • Boot space 467 L.
Comfort & Interior
same across range
  • 5 Seats Capacity
  • 5 Seats Capacity
  • 5 Seats Capacity
  • 5 Seats Capacity
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • 12.8" touchscreen infotainment
  • 12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
  • 12.8" touchscreen infotainment
  • 12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
  • 12.8" touchscreen infotainment
  • 12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
  • 12.8" touchscreen infotainment
  • 12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
Safety
same across range
  • 360° Camera & parking assist
  • 360° Camera & parking assist
  • 360° Camera & parking assist
  • 360° Camera & parking assist
Warranty & After-sales
varies by variant
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Motor
  • 5 years or 100,000 km whole-vehicle
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Motor
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
  • 8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Panoramic sunroof, standard
  • Panoramic sunroof, standard
  • Panoramic sunroof, standard
  • Panoramic sunroof, standard
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Imported from China
  • Imported from China
  • Imported from China
  • Imported from China
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • The entry-level variant offers the size of a premium SUV but lacks the safety kit expected at this price point.
  • A significant step up from Entry with essential safety like 6 airbags and 360 camera, making it the sensible mid-range choice.
  • The best choice for those wanting ADAS and premium creature comforts without needing the long-range battery.
  • The most well-rounded variant, balancing premium features with a battery capable of long-distance inter-city travel.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the 410 Entry

WHY THIS ONE
Spacious 2800mm wheelbase
High 150kW motor power
Fast 6.6kW V2L capability
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Only 2 airbags for the price
No ADAS or 360-camera
Relatively low ground clearance for Nepal

More Skywell BE11 comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Skywell BE11 against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Deepal S07GAC Aion VMG IM6Compare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Skywell BE11

BE11 problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
reliabilitysafetybuild qualityafter-sales supportGround clearance for rural and broken urban roadsReal-world range on a single chargeBrand reliability and distributor stabilityAvailability of spare parts and specialized EV technicians
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
comfort and technology
quiet drive
spacious interior
strong battery performance
Generous 190mm ground clearance is ideal for navigating Nepal's uneven road conditions
Spacious and premium interior with unique features like a fully reclining driver's seat
Strong battery options ranging up to 86kWh provide high range figures for long-distance travel
High-tech features including a large infotainment screen and advanced ADAS capabilities
COMMON COMPLAINTS
poor dealer network
lack of parts availability
poor resale value
safety concerns
poor build quality
The top-end pricing is perceived as high for a relatively new Chinese brand in Nepal
Limited widespread charging infrastructure specifically tailored for Skywell's high-capacity batteries
Skepticism regarding the long-term resale value compared to established Japanese or Korean brands
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • Global Motors Enterprise (GME) serves as the authorized distributor for Skywell in Nepal
  • The model's ability to handle steep inclines is frequently discussed in the context of Nepal's hilly terrain
  • Price positioning spans from the mid-range EV segment to the luxury SUV bracket
  • Ground clearance is consistently cited as its biggest advantage over lower-slung EV competitors
  • The Skywell BE11 is on sale in Nepal at an ex-showroom price of Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 89.90 lakh across eight variants.
  • The model’s large body and family-focused cabin suit buyers who value interior space, but Nepal buyers also need to assess parking access, narrow roads and steep driveways before choosing it.
  • Service and parts support is a major Nepal-specific consideration, especially for buyers outside Kathmandu and other major urban centres.
  • Public Nepal discussion is still limited, so long-term resale and ownership-cost expectations are not yet as established as those of higher-volume EV brands.

“I have been driving the Skywell ET5 (also known as BE11) for quite some time, and I am extremely satisfied with it. Many of the negative points mentioned in this video do not reflect the real experience of actual users. The car exceeds my expectations in terms of comfort and technology. Its quiet drive, spacious interior, and strong battery performance make everyday use very convenient.”

“Buy one if you dont mind it having no support and becoming worthless because its obscure chinese manufacturer has moved on long before the 7 year warranty runs out.”

“The lack of any NCAP-rating alone would be a dealbreaker for me, even IF I could look past all its other shortcomings...”

“I cannot imagine dropping this kind of money on a previously unheard of brand. That's before we get to the fact that it's a below average package and performance in every single way.”

“The ground clearance is 190mm, which is perfect for Nepal's roads, and the interior looks much more premium than other Chinese EVs.”

“At nearly 90 lakhs for the top variant, it is entering a price bracket where buyers might look at more established brands despite the high range.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 26 Sept 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in China have lived with this for 5 years 1 month

The Skywell BE11 has been on sale in China longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Skywell ET5 (also Skyworth EV6 in some places).

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Nepal version may differ in battery chemistry, battery capacity and charger specs vs UK/China spec; driver assist kit and trim levels often reduced for export markets; tyre size and wheel diameter may differ.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Chinese owners report approximately 17 cm ground clearance acceptable for city roads, some complaints about scraping on steep driveways; ride height enough for most urban potholes.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Advertised range for large battery version ~300-310 miles WLTP in UK, roughly translates to ~480-500 km used in China under moderate conditions; China owner reports confirm usable range drops significantly in cold/winter.
In winter or cold weather, high energy consumption; losses in range of ~10-40 % in cold, especially with use of heater and in dense city driving.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Front cabin space generally good; rear seat legroom generous, flat floor helps foot room; three adult rear passengers possible though centre seat somewhat less comfortable.
Boot/trunk space considered adequate by owners for family/weekly groceries; rear seats fold but folding mechanism somewhat fiddly.
COMFORT & RIDE
Ride quality comfortable at steady highway speeds, but body roll, pitch and dive noticeable on rougher roads; suspension tuned soft, but inadequate damping leads to exaggerated movements.
Interior materials reasonable; ambient lighting praised; however, wind noise at speed and road noise over joints or rough surfaces often complained about.
PERFORMANCE
Front‐wheel-drive single electric motor rated ~150 kW (~200-204 hp), 0-100 km/h ~9.6-seconds in UK spec; similar motor output in China specs.
Throttle response has noticeable lag and the car is prone to wheelspin under moderate acceleration or wet/low grip surfaces.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Infotainment system criticized for being unintuitive; frequent over-the-air updates; regenerative braking has adjustable strength (0-100 %) but need to navigate multiple menus; driver assist features weaker or inconsistent.
BUILD QUALITY
Panel gaps, interior plastics criticised by UK reviewers; Chinese owners mostly satisfied but note heavy use of hard plastics especially lower in cabin; exterior finish generally good.
RELIABILITY
Some battery/smart software issues: cases of service centers driving customer’s car without consent; battery module replacements; bugs with driver assist system; owners report mostly running well after initial period.
RAISED IN CHINA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Resale value: heavily market-specific; what UK owners say about BE11 resale may not apply to Nepal.

Owner satisfaction in China: 55/100. This is a reading of China owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in China · confidence: medium · as of 28 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Skywell BE11

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Skywell BE11? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Skywell dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Authorised Skywell distributor for Nepal
6
OUTLETS
2
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Skywell Showroom — Radhe Radhe
BHAKTAPUR · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Radhe Radhe, Bhaktapur, Nepal (G Motors branch location for Skywell EV sales and service, as per distributor contact information)
Skywell Showroom — Panipokhari
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Panipokhari, Kathmandu
Skywell Showroom
BHAKTAPUR · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Skywell Showroom, Radhe Radhe, Madhyapur Thimi-4, Bhaktapur, Nepal
Skywell Showroom
BHAKTAPUR · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Skywell Showroom, Radhe Radhe, Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur, Nepal
Skywell / G Motors Showroom
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Skywell / G Motors Showroom, Naxal, Kathmandu, Nepal
Skywell Showroom
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Skywell Showroom, Naxal, Kathmandu, Nepal

All 6 contactable outlets in Nepal. Contacts verified 29 Jul 2026.

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Skywell BE11 costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 4 variants.
4 variants are listed: 410 Entry (Rs 49.99 lakh), 410 Comfort (Rs 55.99 lakh), 410 Luxury (Rs 56.99 lakh), 520 Luxury (Rs 64.99 lakh).
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of Skywell cars in Nepal.
Skywell has authorized showrooms in Bhaktapur, Kathmandu. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
There are concerns about its reliability and after-sales support, with comments suggesting it may not be a good long-term investment.
The lack of NCAP rating is a significant concern for potential buyers.
Some users report satisfaction with comfort, technology, and battery performance.
The Skywell BE11 is priced between Rs 49.99 lakh and Rs 89.90 lakh across its 8 available variants.
It is viewed as a feature-rich, premium EV with excellent ground clearance, though long-term reliability in Nepal is still being established.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Skywell BE11 costs रु 8,485 per year (Above 50 kW — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 49.99 lakh) is roughly रु 50,060 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Skywell BE11 in Bagmati Province is रु 20,500: the रु 20,000 annual tax for the 126 – 200 kW band plus the रु 500 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 60 months, the Skywell BE11 base variant (Rs 49.99 lakh) works out to roughly रु 60,102 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified September 29, 2026 · how we verify