NEPAL AUTOMART
Seres 3 EV
Rs 49.99 lakh – Rs 52.99 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Seres 3EV. These refer to the Seres 3 EV on this page.

Home / New Car Prices / Seres / 3 EV

Seres 3 EV in Nepal (1 of 5)1 / 5
Colors:
Official distributor: MAW Vriddhi Autocorp
⚡ ev

Seres 3 EV Price in Nepal

Rs 49.99 lakh – Rs 52.99 lakh
ex-showroom · 2 variants · specs verified October 4, 2026

The Seres 3 EV price in Nepal ranges from Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 52.99 lakh (ex-showroom), across 2 variants.

Motor
99 kW
Claimed range
320 km
Battery
52.7 kWh
Variants
2

About the Seres 3 EV

The Seres 3 is a compact electric SUV positioned in Nepal as a well-equipped, urban-friendly family EV with enough ground clearance and packaging to suit rougher city roads and occasional intercity use. The current Nepal lineup is Comfort at Rs 49,99,000 and Premium at Rs 52,99,000, with the Premium serving as the top-variant reference for the features described below.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 15 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

Blue SUV front three-quarter view
Blue SUV front three-quarter viewour own photo

The Seres 3 presents the tidy, conventional shape many Nepali buyers want from a compact SUV, with proportions that look manageable in the city but still substantial enough to feel like a proper family vehicle. Its stance is helped by the upright body, 18-inch alloy wheels, and the relatively tall ride height that should suit broken asphalt, speed bumps, and mixed urban-road conditions better than a low-slung EV. As a current-generation model, it does not chase flashy styling tricks; instead, its appeal is in looking modern, clean, and easy to live with.

Performance & drivetrain

The Nepal-spec Seres 3 uses a 99 kW electric motor with 300 Nm of torque and front-wheel drive, which is a sensible output level for everyday traffic and relaxed highway use rather than outright performance. The battery is 52.7 kWh, and the claimed range is 320 km on the WLTP cycle, so it is best understood as a usable daily EV with enough buffer for routine city commuting and planned intercity trips, not a long-range road-trip specialist. For Nepal buyers, that makes home charging and predictable usage more important than chasing maximum speed or aggressive acceleration.

Interior, features & practicality

In Premium trim, the cabin is positioned as the better-equipped version, with a 10.25-inch touchscreen, a 10.25-inch digital instrument display, and a feature set that includes highlights such as a 360-degree camera, wireless phone charging, a panoramic sunroof, and heated front seats; those are best treated as top-variant highlights unless otherwise stated by the brand. The Seres 3 is a five-seater with a practical SUV format, and its equipment list also includes the kind of comfort and safety technology Nepali buyers now expect in this price band, including multiple airbags, driver-assistance and stability features, and convenience tech aimed at easing parking and city use. In daily ownership terms, the packaging looks well judged for a small family that wants an EV with a premium feel without moving into a much larger or more expensive segment.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The current Nepal ex-showroom prices are Comfort at Rs 49,99,000 and Premium at Rs 52,99,000. That places the Seres 3 in a crowded upper-mid EV space, where the value argument depends less on headline power and more on whether the buyer wants a compact electric SUV with strong feature content, a familiar shape, and a mainstream size for Nepal’s roads. Running costs should be low compared with petrol and diesel SUVs because it is fully electric, and it will suit buyers who can charge at home or at work, drive mostly in the Kathmandu Valley or similar urban corridors, and want an EV that feels a step up in equipment without stretching into a larger premium import.

Verdict

The Seres 3 makes sense as a straightforward, feature-rich compact EV for Nepal rather than a niche enthusiast product. Its strengths are the balanced size, respectable claimed range, 99 kW/300 Nm drivetrain, and a top-variant equipment list that reads strongly for the money, while its main challenge is the same one facing most EVs in this bracket: buyers will compare it closely against other electric SUVs on price, charging convenience, and real-world usability before deciding.

Variant-wise price list

Every Seres 3 EV trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Comfortरु 49,99,000
Premiumरु 52,99,000

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Comfort)रु 49,99,000
First-year road tax (51 – 125 kW)रु 15,500
Third-party insurance (Above 50 kW)रु 8,485
Estimated on-roadरु 50,22,985
YOUR EMI
~रु 60,102/mo
रु 19,99,600 down (40%) · 60 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 50,060/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 99 kW engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Read the EV road-tax guide for electric-vehicle bands and provincial differences.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Max power
134.6 PS
Max torque
300 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
52.7 kWh
Claimed range
405 km (NEDC)
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
190 mm
Wheelbase
2655 mm
Kerb weight
1765 kgofficial brochure
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramic
Auto hold
Yesofficial brochure
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
6 airbagsofficial brochure
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
134.6 PS
Max torque
300 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
52.7 kWh
Claimed range
405 km (NEDC)
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
190 mm
Wheelbase
2655 mm
Kerb weight
1765 kgofficial brochure
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramic
Auto hold
Yesofficial brochure
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
6 airbagsofficial brochure
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

4 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Cargo, Comfort & Interior, Infotainment & Convenience, Safety — highlighted below.

SPEC
Comfort
रु 49,99,000
Premium
रु 52,99,000
Battery & Range
same across range
  • Battery Capacity: 52.7 KWH
  • Driving Range: 320 Km
  • Battery Capacity: 52.7 KWH
  • Driving Range: 320 Km
Motor, Power & Drivetrain
same across range
  • Motor Type: PMSM
  • Max Power: 99 KW
  • Steering Type: EPS
  • Gun Type: CCS2
  • Motor Type: PMSM
  • Max Power: 99 KW
  • Steering Type: EPS
  • Gun Type: CCS2
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Wheelbase: 2655 mm
  • Front Suspension: Mc Pherson Strut
  • Rear Suspension: Torison Beam Non Independent
  • Wheelbase: 2655 mm
  • Front Suspension: Mc Pherson Strut
  • Rear Suspension: Torison Beam Non Independent
Dimensions
same across range
  • Overall Dimensions (lxbxh): 4385*1850*1650 mm
  • Seating Capacity: 5
  • Kerb Weight: 1765 Kg
  • Gross Weight Limit: 2065 Kg
  • Overall Dimensions (lxbxh): 4385*1850*1650 mm
  • Seating Capacity: 5
  • Kerb Weight: 1765 Kg
  • Gross Weight Limit: 2065 Kg
Cargo
varies by variant
  • 18-inch wheels with spare tyre included
  • 18-inch alloy wheels with spare tyre
Comfort & Interior
varies by variant
  • Driver-6 Ways, Passenger-6 Ways Electrically Adjustable Seats
  • Automatic Climate Control
  • Rear Vents Ac
  • Seat Upholstery: Leatherette
  • Multi Drive Mode: Eco, Normal, Sport
  • Multi Steering Mode: Comfort, Normal & Sport
  • Rain Sensing Wipers
  • Keyless Entry
  • One Touch Window: All
  • Anti Pinch Window: All
  • Driver-6 Ways, Passenger-6 Ways Electrically Adjustable Seats
  • Automatic Climate Control
  • Rear Vents Ac
  • Seat Heating: Front Heating
  • Heated ORVM
  • Seat Upholstery: Leatherette
  • Multi Drive Mode: Eco, Normal, Sport
  • Multi Steering Mode: Comfort, Normal & Sport
  • Rain Sensing Wipers
  • Keyless Entry
  • One Touch Window: All
  • Anti Pinch Window: All
  • Panaromic Sunroof
  • Auto Fold ORVMS
  • Dash Cam
  • Roof Rails
Infotainment & Convenience
varies by variant
  • Touch Screen: 10.25 Inch
  • Speakers: 6
  • Touch Screen: 10.25 Inch
  • Speakers: 6
  • Wireless Mobile Charging
Safety
varies by variant
  • Airbags: 6 Airbags
  • ESP
  • EBA/EBD
  • Hill Launch Assistance
  • Auto Hold & HDC
  • TPMS
  • Cruise Control
  • Rear Parking Sensor with camera
  • Traction Control
  • Airbags: 6 Airbags
  • ESP
  • EBA/EBD
  • Hill Launch Assistance
  • Auto Hold & HDC
  • TPMS
  • Cruise Control
  • Front Collision Warning
  • 360 Camera
  • Rear Parking Sensor with camera
  • Lane Keep Assistance
  • Traction Control
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Tyre Size: 225 / 55 / R18
  • Wheel Type: Alloy
  • Led Headlights
  • DRLS
  • Tyre Size: 225 / 55 / R18
  • Wheel Type: Alloy
  • Led Headlights
  • DRLS
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Chinese EV imported and sold by MAW Vriddhi in Nepal
  • Comfort and Premium variants launched; deliveries commenced 2026
  • Standard vehicle warranty 3 years; battery/motor 8 years/150,000 km
  • Higher-spec Premium positioned above Comfort in Nepal
  • Imports from China managed by MAW Vriddhi
  • Same warranty: 3-year vehicle, 8-year battery/motor, 1-year charger
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • Strong range, equipment, and performance at a mid-40 lakh price make the Comfort a compelling primary family EV.
  • Best suited to buyers wanting maximum value and features without paying extra for largely similar Premium specs.
  • Premium justifies its extra cost if buyers value minor cosmetic and feature upgrades over raw value.
  • Best for customers wanting the fully-loaded look and feel and not strictly price-sensitive.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the Comfort

WHY THIS ONE
Excellent real-world range around 300–320 km for Nepal usage.
Strong 99 kW motor with 300 Nm torque for city and highway performance.
Rich feature list including 10.25" screen, digital cluster, ADAS, and sunroof.
Competitive pricing versus other electric SUVs in the mid-price band.
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Ground clearance 190 mm may still feel modest on rough rural roads.
Brand and service network less established than long-time Japanese rivals.
Boot capacity figure not shared, so practicality is hard to benchmark.

More Seres 3 EV comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Seres 3 EV against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Deepal Nevo Q05Leapmotor B03XCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Seres 3 EV

3 EV problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
54 / 100 · medium volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
vehicle reliabilitymaintenance costsbuild qualityGround clearance for navigating Kathmandu's potholes and rural roadsAfter-sales service network and availability of spare parts through MAW VriddhiActual driving range versus the claimed NEDC range on hilly InclinesCabin space and boot capacity for family tripsBuild quality and metal thickness compared to lighter EV models
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
muscular body
good price-to-value ratio
Superior ground clearance of 180mm suitable for uneven Nepali road conditions
Traditional SUV design appeals to buyers who dislike the futuristic or unconventional styling of other EVs
Spacious interior with premium leather finishes and a comfortable rear seat bench
Strong performance from the 120 kW motor, providing ample power for steep climbs in hilly regions
Comes with a 360-degree camera and comprehensive safety features like hill descent control
Nepali Reddit comments describe the Seres 3 as comfortable on rough roads and suitable for Nepal because of its SUV stance and ground clearance.
COMMON COMPLAINTS
high maintenance costs
serious reliability issues
expensive parts
Brand recognition for Seres is lower in Nepal compared to established rivals like BYD and MG
The infotainment system is sometimes criticized for lacking Apple CarPlay and Android Auto integration
Pricing is seen as steep when compared to newer, more technologically advanced competitors in the 50 lakh range
Limited DC fast-charging network specifically branded by the distributor compared to major competitors
Nepali buyers compare the Seres 3 with better-established brands such as MG and BYD, mainly because service confidence and resale value are easier to judge with those brands.
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • MAW Vriddhi serves as the authorized distributor, providing a level of confidence due to their extensive service history in Nepal
  • The 52.7 kWh battery provides a realistic driving range of approximately 300-330 km on Nepal's varied terrain
  • The 180mm ground clearance is frequently cited as a decisive factor for buyers moving from petrol SUVs to electric
  • Resale value remains a point of concern for potential buyers as Seres is a relatively new entrant in the local market
  • The Seres 3 is sold in Nepal in Comfort and Premium variants at ex-showroom prices of Rs 49.99 lakh and Rs 52.99 lakh.
  • The 190 mm ground clearance and SUV body are relevant advantages for broken urban roads, speed breakers and moderate hill-road use in Nepal.
  • The Seres 3 uses a 52.7 kWh battery and front-wheel drive; it is intended for normal road use rather than serious off-road driving or consistently difficult uphill conditions.
  • Nepal listings quote 320 km WLTP range, while some listings also show the older 405 km NEDC figure; actual range depends on traffic, hills, weather, passengers and air-conditioning use.
💬 QUESTIONS PEOPLE ARE ASKING ONLINE

Community discussion, not our verified answers — figures here are whatever the thread said.

Is the Seres 3 EV a good value for money?

Many commenters believe that the Seres 3 offers good value for money, citing its features and muscular design.

How much does an EV cost in Nepal?

EV prices in Nepal start from approximately Rs 13.99 lakh for mini-EVs and can exceed Rs 3 crore for luxury models.

“I heard from few sources that nearly 10% of seres evs imported in nepal are in service center for serious repairs and maintenance from accidents, majorly due to brake issues at high speeds.”

“Seres 3 nikkai daami lagyo. suv looks, muscular body, ground clearence ra price rate ko hisable pani yo gadi sabai vanda ramro chha.”

“Parts expensive sabai brand ko gaadi ko ho not only seres but byd aru top brands haru ko pani parts expensive cha maybe government le gaadi lai tax kam gareko hola but parts Ko chaina hola + seres gaadi banauna 1 crore 51 lakh parena he got new car better than older one insurance bata whether ev hos or ICE engine car gaadi total loss gaye pachi hune scenario nai yehi ho”

“yo car ko mulya vanda ta yesko parts nai mahango prne raicha tw”

“Actually, Seres 3 is the best electric SUV in Nepal Value for money. Ekpalta hernai parney gadi ho seres 3”

“The ground clearance is 180mm, which is actually very good for Nepal. It doesn't look like a toy car; it has the proper SUV road presence many buyers want.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 29 Sept 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in Spain have lived with this for 3 years 7 months

The Seres 3 EV has been on sale in Spain longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the DFSK Seres 3.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Spanish sources describe a version with about 163 hp front motor and a battery around 53–54 kWh net, WLTP range ~329–331 km, sold mainly in well‑equipped Luxury trim (and later Comfort); if Nepal sells different battery sizes or trims, owners there may experience different performance and range.
  • European reviews mention tyre and brake feel issues; if Nepal vehicles use different tyres or brake components, those specific complaints may not apply.
  • Spanish cars are tested with European‑market driver assistance and safety configuration; one Dutch owner notes lack of Euro NCAP rating and questions EU compliance, so safety equipment levels could differ from any Nepal‑spec version.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
No specific ground‑clearance complaints from owners; tests describe it as a typical compact SUV with enough height for urban use and light uneven roads but not intended for real off‑road driving.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Multiple Spanish tests report that, against a WLTP figure around 329–331 km, real mixed‑use range is closer to 250–300 km depending on driving style and conditions.
One review explicitly notes difficulty in exceeding 300 km in normal use and a marked drop in efficiency on faster roads, suggesting the car is best suited to urban and peri‑urban driving rather than long motorway trips.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owners and reviewers consistently describe interior space as good for a compact SUV, with generous front space and acceptable rear room for adults; luggage space is considered competitive for the class.
One detailed test highlights that overall cabin room and practicality are among the car’s strong points, especially for family city use.
COMFORT & RIDE
Spanish reviews and owner comments highlight good ride comfort: suspension is soft, seats are reasonably comfortable, and city driving is relaxed.
Noise insulation is reported as only average: some owners and testers mention noticeable wind and tyre noise at higher speeds, making it less refined on motorways than some rivals.
PERFORMANCE
Owners and testers say the 163 hp motor gives adequate but not sporty performance; acceleration is described as smooth and sufficient for city and normal highway use, with 0‑100 km/h around 8.9 s.
Several reviews note that the car feels more comfortable than dynamic: suspension is tuned for softness, body roll is noticeable in faster corners, and tyres are seen as a weak point for spirited driving.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners appreciate that the Seres 3 comes very well equipped in the Luxury trim, with a large central screen, digital instruments, and many convenience features fully included; equipment level is often cited as a major plus.
Several reviewers criticise the software and interface: translations in menus can be confusing, some settings are buried, and regen mode controls are described as unintuitive or reversed, reducing perceived polish of the tech.
BUILD QUALITY
Opinions on interior quality are mixed: some testers praise the good perceived quality for the price, while others criticise hard plastics and some cheap‑feeling details; overall finish is seen as acceptable but not class‑leading.
A few owners and forum comments in Europe mention minor fit‑and‑finish and refinement issues (e.g., tyre choice, acoustic insulation, brake feel) but not systemic structural problems.
RELIABILITY
Owner discussion is still thin; one European owner reports significant reliability/quality problems leading to the dealer cancelling the purchase, while others report mostly trouble‑free use after initial charging issues.
A Dutch forum summary rates reliability modestly and questions compliance with European standards, but broad, long‑term reliability data are not yet available, so real‑world reliability remains uncertain.
RAISED IN SPAIN — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Spanish tests and discussions repeatedly frame the Seres 3 as attractive mainly because of local pricing with subsidies and promotions; this price–value perception depends on Spanish incentives and cannot be assumed for Nepal.
  • Comments about dealer service quality, parts availability and brand support refer to the Spanish and wider European DFSK/Seres network and may differ completely in Nepal.
  • References to Spanish and EU‑specific warranty terms, tax deductions and EV labels (such as DGT Zero emissions badge, Plan MOVES incentives, IRPF deductions) are specific to Spain and do not carry over to Nepal.
  • Remarks about public charging convenience, costs and network density are based on Spanish/European infrastructure and should not be extrapolated to Nepal.

AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in Spain · confidence: low · as of 15 Aug 2026. Sources disagreed on which market this model is established in (Poland was also reported), so treat it as indicative.

Owner & customer reviews — Seres 3 EV

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Seres 3 EV? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Seres dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
MAW Vriddhi Autocorp
Authorised Seres distributor for Nepal
13
OUTLETS
9
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Brisha Enterprise Pvt. Ltd.
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Brisha Enterprise Pvt. Ltd., Bhaktapur
Seres Showroom — Euro Automotives
BHARATPUR · SALES
Sales
Euro Automotives, Bharatpur, Chitwan
Seres Showroom — Mahabir Automotives
BIRATNAGAR · SALES
Sales
Mahabir Automotives, Bargachhi, Biratnagar
Absolute Auto
BIRTAMODE · SALES
Sales
Absolute Auto, Lions Chowk, Birtamode
E.M. Motors
BUTWAL · SALES
Sales
E.M. Motors, Kalikanagar, Butwal
Seres Showroom — Naxal
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Naxal, Kathmandu
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (1)
MAW Vriddhi Motors Dongfeng & Seres Showroom · MAW Vriddhi Motors Dongfeng & Seres Showroom, Birtamode, Jhapa, NepalDealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 12 in Nepal — see all Seres outlets →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Seres 3 EV costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 52.99 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 2 variants.
2 variants are listed: Comfort (Rs 49.99 lakh), Premium (Rs 52.99 lakh).
MAW Vriddhi Autocorp is the authorized distributor of Seres cars in Nepal.
Seres has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Birtamode, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Butwal, Lalitpur, Nepalgunj and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
Yes, there are reports that nearly 10% of Seres EVs imported in Nepal are in service centers for serious repairs, particularly due to brake issues at high speeds.
Yes, Seres is a Chinese automotive brand owned by the Seres Group, formerly known as Sokon Group.
While the Seres 3 offers 405 km, very few EVs in Nepal currently reach a 700 km range; the BYD Seal is one of the few high-end models approaching such figures.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Seres 3 EV costs रु 8,485 per year (Above 50 kW — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 49.99 lakh) is roughly रु 50,060 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Seres 3 EV in Bagmati Province is रु 15,500: the रु 15,000 annual tax for the 51 – 125 kW band plus the रु 500 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 60 months, the Seres 3 EV base variant (Rs 49.99 lakh) works out to roughly रु 60,102 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified October 4, 2026 · how we verify