NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Seres 3 EV vs Skywell BE11

Seres 3 EV vs Skywell BE11 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing Premium vs 520 Luxury variants
The short answer

Seres 3 EV costs रु 12,00,000 less ex-showroom. BE11 has 69.3 PS more power.

Choose the Seres 3 EV if
Seres 3 EV costs रु 12,00,000 less ex-showroom.

Premium justifies its extra cost if buyers value minor cosmetic and feature upgrades over raw value. Best for customers wanting the fully-loaded look and feel and not strictly price-sensitive.

Pros
Same strong battery, range, and motor performance as Comfort.
More premium interior and exterior detailing enhances perceived quality.
Comprehensive tech pack with 360 camera, wireless charging, and digital cluster.
Long battery and motor warranty improves ownership peace of mind.
Cons
Price gap over Comfort may not bring substantial mechanical upgrades.
Safety feature transparency is limited; airbag and rating details missing.
Resale and long-term brand perception still developing in Nepal market.
Boot space and some comfort specs not clearly differentiated from Comfort.
As of 16 Aug 2026
Choose the Skywell BE11 if
BE11 has 69.3 PS more power.

The most well-rounded variant, balancing premium features with a battery capable of long-distance inter-city travel.

Pros
Significant range upgrade
Full L2 ADAS suite
Premium cabin materials
Cons
Approaches price of established luxury brands
Ground clearance is tight for loaded tours
Slow DC charging vs newer rivals
As of 19 Sept 2026
15 rows compared
Seres 3 EV price in NepalSeres 3 EV price in NepalSeres 3 EV price in NepalSeres 3 EV price in Nepal
Seres
रु 52,99,000Lowest price
Skywell BE11 price in Nepal
Skywell
रु 64,99,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 52,99,000Cheapest
रु 64,99,000
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
MAW Vriddhi Autocorp
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
cashरु 4,12,000Expired
NADA promo discount bringing Premium ex-showroom to Rs 48.87 lakh
Ended 31 Aug 2026
No offer on this variant
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
99 kW (134.6 PS)
150 kW (203.9 PS)+69.3 PS
Max torque
Not disclosed
320 Nm
Battery
52.7 kWh
86 kWh+33.3 kWh
Claimed range
320 km (test cycle not recorded)
642 km (test cycle not recorded)
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Wheelbase
2,655 mm
Not disclosed
Boot space
Not disclosed
467 litres
Seating
Not disclosed
5
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
13Better
6
Service centres
10Better
1
CCS2 fast chargers
0
1
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Driver-6 Ways, Passenger-6 Ways Electrically Adjustable Seats
·Automatic Climate Control
·Rear Vents Ac
·Seat Heating: Front Heating
·Heated ORVM
·Seat Upholstery: Leatherette
·Multi Drive Mode: Eco, Normal, Sport
·Multi Steering Mode: Comfort, Normal & Sport
·Rain Sensing Wipers
·Keyless Entry
·One Touch Window: All
·Anti Pinch Window: All
·Panaromic Sunroof
·Auto Fold ORVMS
·Dash Cam
·Roof Rails
As of 04 Oct 2026
·5 Seats Capacity
As of 27 Aug 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·Touch Screen: 10.25 Inch
·Speakers: 6
·Wireless Mobile Charging
As of 04 Oct 2026
·12.8" touchscreen infotainment
·12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
As of 27 Aug 2026
🛡️Safety
·Airbags: 6 Airbags
·ESP
·EBA/EBD
·Hill Launch Assistance
·Auto Hold & HDC
·TPMS
·Cruise Control
·Front Collision Warning
·360 Camera
·Rear Parking Sensor with camera
·Lane Keep Assistance
·Traction Control
As of 04 Oct 2026
·360° Camera & parking assist
As of 27 Aug 2026
Warranty & After-sales
—
·8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
As of 19 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Tyre Size: 225 / 55 / R18
·Wheel Type: Alloy
·Led Headlights
·DRLS
As of 04 Oct 2026
·Panoramic sunroof, standard
As of 27 Aug 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Higher-spec Premium positioned above Comfort in Nepal
·Imports from China managed by MAW Vriddhi
·Same warranty: 3-year vehicle, 8-year battery/motor, 1-year charger
As of 16 Aug 2026
·Imported from China
As of 19 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Seres 3 EV
Skywell BE11

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 5-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 52,99,000
रु 64,99,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 15,500
≈ रु 20,500
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 8,485
≈ रु 8,485
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 53,22,985
≈ रु 65,27,985
EMI / month
≈ रु 63,709 · 5 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 78,136 · 5 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Seres 3 EV full detailsSkywell BE11 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Seres 3 EV is रु 12,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (22.6%), while the Skywell BE11 is ahead on battery capacity and power — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the Seres 3 EV if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 9 more service centres in Nepal (10 vs 1); 7 more showrooms in Nepal (13 vs 6).

Choose the Skywell BE11 if
  • you want the bigger pack for range headroom
  • you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking

Measured: 33.3 kWh more battery capacity; 69.3 PS more power.

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 6

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Seres: 13 showrooms, 10 service centres · Skywell: 6 showrooms, 1 service centre

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Seres 3 EV vs Skywell BE11 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Seres 3 EV or Skywell BE11?

As of October 2026, the Seres 3 EV starts at Rs 49.99 lakh ex-showroom — the same as the Skywell BE11 at Rs 49.99 lakh.

What is the price of the Seres 3 EV and Skywell BE11 in Nepal?

The Seres 3 EV costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 52.99 lakh and the Skywell BE11 costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Seres 3 EV or the Skywell BE11?

These two split the decision: the Seres 3 EV is रु 12,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (22.6%), while the Skywell BE11 is ahead on battery capacity and power — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the Seres 3 EV if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Take the Skywell BE11 if you want the bigger pack for range headroom. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

3 EV vs Leapmotor B10BE11 vs Leapmotor B103 EV vs Proton e.MAS 7BE11 vs Proton e.MAS 73 EV vs Forthing Friday EVBE11 vs Forthing Friday EV
All Seres carsAll Skywell carsBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost