NEPAL AUTOMART
Arcfox T1
Rs 32.96 lakh – Rs 35.96 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Arcfox T 1. These refer to the Arcfox T1 on this page.

Home / New Car Prices / Arcfox / T1

Arcfox T1 in Nepal (1 of 12)1 / 12
Official distributor: Laxmi e-Mobility (Laxmi Group)
⚡ ev

Arcfox T1 Price in Nepal

Rs 32.96 lakh – Rs 35.96 lakh
ex-showroom · 2 variants · specs updated October 13, 2026

The Arcfox T1 price in Nepal ranges from Rs 32.96 lakh to Rs 35.96 lakh (ex-showroom), across 2 variants.

Motor
70 kW
Claimed range
310 km
Battery
42.3 kWh
Ground clearance
181 mm

About the Arcfox T1

Arcfox T1 brings a fresh, tech-forward electric crossover option to Nepal, pairing city-friendly dimensions with a surprisingly airy cabin and a practical real-world range that should comfortably handle daily commutes and weekend runs. With the LV2 priced at Rs 32,96,000 and the better-equipped LV3 at Rs 35,96,000 (ex-showroom), it aims to undercut many established EV crossovers while still feeling more premium than most budget EV hatchbacks in our market.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 07 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

Purple SUV front three-quarter studio shot
Purple SUV front three-quarter studio shotour own photo

The Arcfox T1 LV3 presents itself as a compact crossover with clean, almost minimalist surfacing, short overhangs and a long wheelbase, giving it a planted stance despite its modest footprint. The front end combines a smooth, closed-off EV grille with sharp lighting elements, while the side profile emphasises its crossover intent with slightly raised ride height and contrasting cladding. In LV3 trim, the larger alloy wheels, LED lighting package and subtle chrome or satin accents help it look more upmarket than its price suggests, making it stand out in city traffic and apartment parking lots. Overall, the design feels modern and slightly futuristic without being polarising, which should appeal to urban buyers who want their first EV to look current but not shouty.

Performance & drivetrain

Under the skin, the T1 in Nepal is configured as a front-wheel-drive EV with a single permanent-magnet motor and an LFP battery pack sized for everyday usability rather than outright long-distance touring. Output is in the familiar compact-EV band, delivering enough power for brisk urban performance and confident highway merging, while the claimed range (on international test cycles) translates in our view to an easy full working week of typical Kathmandu commutes on a single charge for many users. The LV3 shares the same basic powertrain as the lower variant, but adds drive modes and more sophisticated electronic assistance that should make it easier to tailor response for city efficiency or livelier performance on open roads. Fast-charging capability means topping up from a public DC charger should be reasonably quick, making inter-city runs between major towns increasingly realistic as Nepal’s charging network expands.

Interior, features & practicality

Car interior with seats and dashboard view
Car interior with seats and dashboard viewour own photo

The Arcfox T1 LV3’s cabin leans heavily on a large central touchscreen and a fully digital driver display, giving it a techy first impression that aligns with its EV brief. The flat floor and generous wheelbase help it feel more spacious than many similarly priced crossovers, with rear legroom that should be adequate for adults and a boot that can comfortably swallow family grocery runs or weekend bags. In LV3 form, equipment is generous: a big infotainment screen with connected features, steering-mounted controls, automatic climate control, keyless entry and start, a multi-function steering wheel and a full suite of parking aids and camera views are all part of the story, making this the variant to choose if you like gadgets. Safety kit is also strongest on the LV3, with multiple airbags, electronic stability control and advanced driver-assistance functions such as adaptive cruise and lane-keeping being key highlights that help the T1 feel more in line with global EVs than many legacy budget offerings here.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

In Nepal, the Arcfox T1 LV2 is listed at Rs 32,96,000 (ex-showroom), while the better-equipped LV3 comes in at Rs 35,96,000, placing both variants squarely in the emerging compact EV crossover bracket rather than the entry-level micro-EV space. At these prices, the T1 goes up against smaller EV hatchbacks and compact crossovers from established Chinese and Indian brands, but undercuts many larger, higher-range Korean and European EVs, making it attractive for buyers stepping up from petrol crossovers or budget EVs. Running costs should be significantly lower than equivalent petrol SUVs thanks to the LFP battery chemistry (known for durability) and the relatively modest motor output, with home or office charging being the default for most owners and DC fast charging used mainly for longer trips. We see the T1 suiting urban families and professionals who want a single primary car for city use and occasional highway outings, prioritising tech, safety and cabin space over outright range, and who are comfortable relying on the growing charging ecosystem in and around major Nepali cities.

Verdict

Our editorial take is that the Arcfox T1, especially in LV3 guise, offers one of the more compelling balances of price, space, technology and safety in Nepal’s compact EV crossover segment today. It does not chase headline-grabbing range or performance figures; instead, it focuses on giving everyday users a refined, well-equipped electric alternative to familiar petrol crossovers at a price that feels attainable. The LV2 makes sense if you are highly price-sensitive and willing to compromise on some features, but for most buyers, the LV3’s added equipment and safety tech justify the relatively small price jump. For Nepali car shoppers ready to transition to their first fully electric family car, the Arcfox T1 deserves a serious look, provided you live within reasonable reach of reliable home or workplace charging.

Variant-wise price list

Every Arcfox T1 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
LV2रु 32,96,000
LV3रु 35,96,000

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (LV2)रु 32,96,000
First-year road tax (51 – 125 kW)रु 15,500
Third-party insurance (Above 50 kW)रु 8,485
Estimated on-roadरु 33,19,985
YOUR EMI
~रु 39,627/mo
रु 13,18,400 down (40%) · 60 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 33,895/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 70 kW engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Read the EV road-tax guide for electric-vehicle bands and provincial differences.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Max power
95 PS
Max torque
176 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
42.3 kWh
Claimed range
310 km (WLTP)
10–80% DC charge
Stated as 30–80% in ≤20 min
V2L
Yes
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Boot space
459 L
Ground clearance
181 mm
Wheelbase
2750 mm
Comfort & convenience
Touchscreen
15.6 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
ADAS
ADAS
Engine & performance
Max power
95 PS
Max torque
176 Nm
Battery & charging
Battery
42.3 kWh
Claimed range
310 km (WLTP)
DC fast charging
60 kW
10–80% DC charge
Stated as 30–80% in ≤20 min
V2L
Yes
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Automatic
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Boot space
459 L
Ground clearance
181 mm
Wheelbase
2750 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Panoramic
Touchscreen
15.6 in
Auto hold
Yes
Parking brake
Electronic (EPB)
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
6 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS

Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

3 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Motor, Power & Drivetrain, Infotainment & Convenience, Safety — highlighted below.

SPEC
LV2
रु 32,96,000
LV3
रु 35,96,000
Battery & Range
same across range
  • 42.3 kWh LFP battery pack
  • WLTP-certified range of up to 310 km on a single charge
  • Top speed claimed at 140 km/h
  • 30% to 80% charge in about 25 minutes using DC fast charging
  • Full charge estimated at around eight hours with a 7 kW AC wall box
  • Fast charging from roughly 30% to 80% in under 20 minutes on suitable DC chargers
  • 42.3 kWh LFP battery pack
  • WLTP-certified range of up to 310 km on a single charge
  • Top speed claimed at 140 km/h
  • 30% to 80% charge in about 25 minutes using DC fast charging
  • Full charge estimated at around eight hours with a 7 kW AC wall box
  • Fast charging from roughly 30% to 80% in under 20 minutes on suitable DC chargers
Motor, Power & Drivetrain
varies by variant
  • Eco, Comfort, Sport and Personalized drive modes
  • Power: 70 kW
  • Torque: 176 Nm
  • 70 kW electric motor delivering 170 Nm of torque, driving the front wheels
  • Eco, Comfort, Sport and Personalized drive modes
  • Torque: 176 Nm
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • 2,750 mm wheelbase
  • Ground clearance of 181 mm
  • 2,750 mm wheelbase
  • Ground clearance of 181 mm
Dimensions
same across range
  • 4,337 mm long
  • 1,805 mm wide
  • 1,573 mm tall
  • Width of 1,850 mm
  • 4,337 mm long
  • 1,805 mm wide
  • 1,573 mm tall
  • Width of 1,850 mm
Cargo
same across range
  • Boot space (litres): 459
  • Boot space (litres): 459
Comfort & Interior
same across range
  • Heated and ventilated front seats
  • Heated and ventilated front seats
Infotainment & Convenience
varies by variant
  • 66 W fast-charging port for front passengers
  • 27 W USB Type-C port for rear passengers
  • 15.6-inch HD touchscreen infotainment system
  • Six-speaker audio setup
  • Voice control, Apple CarPlay and EasyLink connectivity
Safety
varies by variant
  • Electronic parking brake
  • ABS
  • EBD
  • ESP
  • Four airbags
  • Hill-hold control
  • Front and rear parking sensors
  • Reverse path tracing
  • Seatbelt reminders
  • Comprehensive ADAS and safety package
  • Lane departure warning
  • Cruise control
  • Automatic parking assist
  • Electronic parking brake
  • ABS
  • EBD
  • ESP
  • Four airbags
  • Hill-hold control
  • Front and rear parking sensors
  • Reverse path tracing
  • Seatbelt reminders
Warranty & After-sales
same across range
  • Battery warranty: 8 Years or 160,000 km
  • Whole vehicle warranty: 3 Years or 120,000 km
  • Battery warranty: 8 Years or 160,000 km
  • Whole vehicle warranty: 3 Years or 120,000 km
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Offered in five exterior colours
  • Offered in five exterior colours
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Launched in Nepal around NAIMA Expo 2026 by Laxmi Motorhub
  • LV2 NAIMA special price Rs 32.96 lakh ex-showroom
  • Bookings and test drives open at Naxal showroom
  • Imported as fully built electric crossover from China
  • LV3 NAIMA special price Rs 35.96 lakh ex-showroom
  • Launched alongside LV2 at NAIMA Expo 2026
  • Distributed and imported by Laxmi Motorhub/Laxmi e-Mobility
  • Positioned as higher-feature variant in compact EV crossover segment
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • An entry-level premium-feel EV that offers significantly more interior space and tech than its price suggests. It is ideal for urban families moving up from smaller hatchbacks.
  • The LV3 adds the 'missing' tech features like a 360-degree camera and ADAS, making it the more complete package for buyers who prioritize safety and convenience.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Researched specifications; confirm the exact variant with the distributor.

Buying the LV2

WHY THIS ONE
Long 2,750mm wheelbase provides class-leading rear legroom
Competitive pricing for a vehicle with a 15.6-inch screen
Backing of Laxmi Group ensures better service trust in Nepal
Class-leading rear legroom due to 2,750mm wheelbase
Premium 15.6-inch infotainment screen
Practical 459-liter boot space
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
70 kW motor is relatively underpowered for a crossover this size
Lack of detailed safety spec transparency for the base trim
WLTP range of 310km is modest for highway trips
Modest 310km WLTP range may cause anxiety on long trips
Performance is identical across both variants
New brand presence in Nepal may impact resale confidence

More Arcfox T1 comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Arcfox T1 against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

BYD Atto 1Chery Q EVCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Arcfox T1

T1 problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
52 / 100 · medium volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
Battery capacityafter sales servicePerformancebrand reliabilityUsabilityvehicle features and performanceservice support and availabilityGround clearance for rough roads
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
Looks good
excellent after sales service by Laxmi Group
Good to have more entrants into the market
good ground clearance of 181 mm
backed by state-owned BAIC and Huawei tech
unbeatable value
Competitive pricing in the mid-range EV segment
Spacious cabin with a 2,750 mm wheelbase
COMMON COMPLAINTS
Expensive for its battery capacity and low performance
newcomer brand in the market
Not premium, lacks basic features like a glove box
many options available in the same price range
Anemic specs compared to competitors
concerns about service booking and response
Doesn't offer more usability than similar models
uncertainty about warranty claim process and service center availability
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • Imported and distributed by Laxmi MotorHub
  • Priced at Rs 32.96 lakh (LV2) and Rs 35.96 lakh (LV3)
  • Well-suited for urban and highway driving in Nepal
  • Lower monthly running costs compared to petrol vehicles
  • The Arcfox T1 is on sale in Nepal at ex-showroom prices of Rs 32.96–35.96 lakh across two variants.
  • Nepali buyers are weighing the T1’s price and equipment against local service coverage, spare-parts access, charging convenience and resale uncertainty.
  • The T1’s compact dimensions and parking technology suit Kathmandu use, while the LV3’s extra ground clearance is more useful on rougher Nepali roads.
  • The quoted 310 km range is a test-cycle figure; actual range will vary with traffic, hills, weather, driving style and use of air conditioning.

“Great review. So its basically a newer version based off an older Nissan Leaf 😬 no thanks...”

“Best part of this is, its managed by Laxmi group which has best history of excellent after sales service.”

“That's an expensive EV for it's battery capacity and very low performance.”

“Unbeatable value. Huawei tech meets BAIC's state-owned legacy.”

“Nothing premium here... i mean its so premium is does not have a glove box, less power than the Toyota Yaris...”

“I guess it's a very beautiful car and has a good ground clearance of 181 mm so from my pov it's backed by Laxmi Group and can use the service centers around Nepal.”

“I don't get it. Nobody knows this brand and it has anemic specs.”

“In short its a very nice car backed up by oldest state owned company BAIC and added Huawei tech. Additionally, Laxmi intercontinental (the local dealer) would give good after sales service.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 14 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in China have lived with this for 1 year 9 months

The Arcfox T1 has been on sale in China longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Arcfox T1.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • The Nepal-spec version is rated at 70 kW power output, whereas some Chinese-market variants feature a 95 kW motor.
  • Range figures differ significantly due to the use of WLTP testing for the Nepal market versus the CLTC cycle used in China.
  • Nepal version battery pack size or range may be downgraded; possibly different tyres or wheels; driver-assist features may be less complete depending on trim imported; ground clearance may differ due to road conditions or local tuning
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
The ride height is generally considered sufficient for urban obstacles and light gravel, though not intended for off-road use.
Official spec ~180 mm; several owners say it makes the car feel taller and more capable over bumps compared to very low small EVs; but highway stability issues above ~110-120 km/h maybe affected by height/wind
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Owners report that the real-world range is significantly lower than the optimistic CLTC cycle figures, especially in cold weather or at highway speeds.
Official CLTC 425-550 km depending on version; real-world daily city driving gives ~360-400 km; highway and winter conditions reduce it to ~200-330 km
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
The long wheelbase is frequently praised for providing generous rear-seat legroom for a vehicle in this segment.
The boot space is noted as practical, with the underfloor storage compartment being a useful addition.
Owners praise surprisingly roomy rear legroom, flexible cargo with rear seats folding flat, 459-1352 L flexible space (depending on seat configuration)
COMFORT & RIDE
The cabin is generally regarded as quiet at low speeds, though wind noise becomes noticeable at highway speeds.
The seats are often described as comfortable for medium-length trips, with the ventilation feature being a highlight.
Front seats fairly well cushioned and supportive; rear seats harder, no heating there; ride smooth in city, but suspension feels stiff over harsh bumps; road noise degrades at highway speed above 110-120 km/h
PERFORMANCE
Owners note the motor provides adequate acceleration for urban environments but lacks high-end power for aggressive highway passing.
The vehicle is described as having a balanced, comfort-oriented suspension setup rather than a sporty one.
70 kW front motor, 0-100 km/h modest but adequate for city driving; acceleration adequate in urban use but less so at highway speeds and under load (e.g. uphill or overtaking)
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
The large infotainment screen is praised for its responsiveness, though some users find the menu structure complex.
The 360-degree camera system is frequently cited as a standout feature for parking ease.
Feature-rich for class: large central screen, 360°/540° camera, good driver assistance in higher trims; but many complaints of infotainment lag, app support limited, seat memory bugs and some OTA or driver assist inconsistencies
BUILD QUALITY
Interior materials are generally seen as good for the price point, though some hard plastics are present in lower-touch areas.
Panel gaps and exterior finish are reported to be consistent.
Some owners report small trim issues: exposed wire harness underchassis, rust on exposed parts, mismatch in wheel rim finish or materials, quality of finishing touches variable
RELIABILITY
Early reports indicate no major mechanical failures, though some minor software glitches in the infotainment system have been noted.
Complaints of early faults: problems within first month (interior fit, safety-belt hardware, seat memory, air conditioning performance), battery power output limits in cold, several owners mention winter reliability weak
RAISED IN CHINA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Resale value, service costs, and spare parts availability are specific to the Chinese market and dealer infrastructure.
  • Charging network density and public charging infrastructure in China do not reflect the experience in Nepal.
  • Price in China vs Nepal differs greatly; resale value subject to different market preferences; after-sales servicing/spare parts availability in Nepal may differ; local warranty terms differ; insurance and charging network in Nepal will be different

Owner satisfaction in China: 72/100. This is a reading of China owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in China · confidence: high · as of 14 Oct 2026.

Our review of the Arcfox T1

Arcfox T1 Review: A New Contender in Nepal’s Electric Crossover Segment

The Arcfox T1 enters the Nepali market with a focus on interior space and tech, but does it have the substance to challenge established rivals?

Nepal AutoMart · 28 Sept 2026 · Read the full review
Head-to-head
Arcfox T1 vs WindsorArcfox T1 vs Q EV
Owner & customer reviews — Arcfox T1

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Arcfox T1? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Arcfox dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
Laxmi e-Mobility (Laxmi Group)
Authorised Arcfox distributor for Nepal
14
OUTLETS
6
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Arcfox Showroom — Naxal
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Naxal, Kathmandu (Arcfox & BAIC showroom operated by Laxmi Motorhub)
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (13)
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi Motorhub · Laxmi Motorhub, BhaktapurDealer
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi Motorhub · Laxmi Motorhub, ChitwanDealer
not a permanent showroom) · NAIMA Nepal Mobility Expo venue display (temporary launch/display location, not a permanent showroom)Dealer
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi e-Mobility · Laxmi e-Mobility, Naxal, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
Arcfox Showroom — Kathmandu · KathmanduDealer
Arcfox & BAIC Showroom · Arcfox & BAIC Showroom, Naxal, KathmanduDealer
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi Motorhub · Laxmi Motorhub, Thapathali, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi Motorhub · Laxmi Motorhub, KathmanduDealer
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi e-Mobility · Laxmi e-Mobility, Laxmi Group, Kathmandu, NepalSales
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi Motorhub · Laxmi Motorhub, Naxal, KathmanduDealer
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi Motorhub · Laxmi Motorhub, LalitpurDealer
Arcfox Showroom — not verified · Not VerifiedDealer
Arcfox Showroom — Laxmi Motorhub · Laxmi Motorhub, PokharaDealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

All 1 contactable outlet in Nepal.

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Arcfox T1 costs Rs 32.96 lakh to Rs 35.96 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 2 variants.
2 variants are listed: LV2 (Rs 32.96 lakh), LV3 (Rs 35.96 lakh).
Laxmi e-Mobility (Laxmi Group) is the authorized distributor of Arcfox cars in Nepal.
Arcfox has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Lalitpur, Pokhara. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
There are complaints that it lacks premium features and has lower performance compared to competitors.
The comments do not provide specific details about the real world range or test drive availability.
The range of 425km is questioned as not being WLTP.
There are concerns about the ease of service booking and the response to customer complaints.
The clarity of the warranty claim process is questioned.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Arcfox T1 costs रु 8,485 per year (Above 50 kW — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 32.96 lakh) is roughly रु 33,895 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Arcfox T1 in Bagmati Province is रु 15,500: the रु 15,000 annual tax for the 51 – 125 kW band plus the रु 500 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 60 months, the Arcfox T1 base variant (Rs 32.96 lakh) works out to roughly रु 39,627 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last updated October 13, 2026 · how we verify