NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Benelli TNT 150i vs Benelli TNT 600i

Benelli TNT 150i vs Benelli TNT 600i in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, Kathmandu1 of 2 trim prices distributor-verified 28 Sept 2026Comparing TNT 150i vs TNT 600i variants
The short answer

Benelli TNT 150i costs रु 19,78,100 less ex-showroom. TNT 600i has 68.3 PS more power.

Choose the Benelli TNT 150i if
Benelli TNT 150i costs रु 19,78,100 less ex-showroom.

Entry-level Benelli with stronger styling than commuter rivals. Value depends on whether ABS variant pricing is available locally.

Pros
Lightweight at 134 kg dry.
EFI, electric/kick start, and air-cooled simplicity.
Competitive Nepal starting price for a branded 150 cc naked bike.
Cons
Portal specs conflict on power/torque and wheelbase.
As of 18 Jul 2026
Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
TNT 600i has 68.3 PS more power.

The TNT 600i offers the cheapest entry point into the inline-four symphony in Nepal, making it ideal for acoustic purists.

Pros
Iconic and loud inline-four exhaust note
Aggressive streetfighter styling with dual under-seat exhausts
Planted high-speed stability due to heavy chassis and wide tyres
Cons
Excessive kerb weight makes it cumbersome in city traffic
Dated halogen lighting and semi-digital console compared to rivals
Significant engine heat dissipation issues in stop-go traffic
As of 16 Sept 2026
11 rows compared
Benelli TNT 150i price in NepalBenelli TNT 150i price in NepalBenelli TNT 150i price in NepalBenelli TNT 150i price in Nepal
Benelli
रु 3,79,900Lowest price
Benelli TNT 600i price in NepalBenelli TNT 600i price in Nepal
Benelli
रु 23,58,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 3,79,900Cheapest
रु 23,58,000
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
cash
No official Nepal-market offer details found in provided sources.
No offer on this variant
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
9.8 kW (13.3 PS)
60 kW (81.6 PS)+68.3 PS
Max torque
12 Nm
54.6 Nm+42.6 Nm
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
Not disclosed
2,160 mm
Height
Not disclosed
1,180 mm
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
31
31
Service centres
31
31
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Seat height: 780 mm.
·Two-up seating capacity implied by model layout.
As of 18 Jul 2026
·Split seat setup for rider and pillion
·Upright streetfighter riding ergonomics
·adjustable_suspension: Rear monoshock with preload and rebound adjustment
As of 16 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·All-digital instrument cluster.
·Fuel-injection improves throttle response and efficiency.
·cluster_type: Semi-digital
As of 27 Sept 2026
·cluster_type: Semi-digital instrument cluster with analog tachometer and digital speedometer
·Backlit switchgear for night visibility
·Hazard light switch included
·Digital cluster type
As of 27 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Front brake: Disc
·Front brake diameter (mm): 260
·Rear brake: Disc
·Rear brake diameter (mm): 240
·Front suspension travel (mm): 110.5
·Rear suspension travel (mm): 40
·Front tyre: 100/80-17
·Rear tyre: 130/70-17
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Front brake: Dual discs
·Front brake diameter (mm): 320
·Rear brake: Disc
·Rear brake diameter (mm): 260
·Front suspension travel (mm): 123
·Rear suspension travel (mm): 44
·Rear suspension: Mono-shock-absorber
As of 28 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
—
·Standard warranty: 2 years or 30,000 km, whichever comes first
As of 16 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Frame: Steel trellis frame
·Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear suspension: Mono-shock-absorber
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Frame: Steel trellis frame
·Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Front tyre: 120/70 ZR17
·Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear tyre: 180/55 ZR17
As of 28 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Nepal price starts at Rs 379,900; official site lists price in Nepal.
As of 18 Jul 2026
·Imported as CBU/CKD from China
·Official distributor: KTM International Trading
As of 16 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Benelli TNT 150i
Benelli TNT 600i

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 3,79,900
रु 23,58,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 5,300
≈ रु 25,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 1,931
≈ रु 2,157
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 3,87,131
≈ रु 23,85,457
EMI / month
≈ रु 7,090 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 44,009 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Benelli TNT 150i full detailsBenelli TNT 600i full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Benelli TNT 150i is रु 19,78,100 cheaper ex-showroom (520.7%), while the Benelli TNT 600i is ahead on power and torque — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the Benelli TNT 150i if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
  • you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking
  • you drive loaded, or climb steep gradients often

Measured: 68.3 PS more power; 42.6 Nm more torque.

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
1 of 2

Checked against the distributor's own published price, most recently on 28 September 2026. The rest are listed as published and carry no verification date.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Benelli: 31 showrooms, 31 service centres · Benelli: 31 showrooms, 31 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Benelli TNT 150i vs Benelli TNT 600i — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Benelli TNT 150i or Benelli TNT 600i?

As of October 2026, the Benelli TNT 150i starts at Rs 3.8 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 19.78 lakh less than the Benelli TNT 600i at Rs 23.58 lakh.

What is the price of the Benelli TNT 150i and Benelli TNT 600i in Nepal?

The Benelli TNT 150i costs Rs 3.8 lakh and the Benelli TNT 600i costs Rs 23.58 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Benelli TNT 150i or the Benelli TNT 600i?

These two split the decision: the Benelli TNT 150i is रु 19,78,100 cheaper ex-showroom (520.7%), while the Benelli TNT 600i is ahead on power and torque — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the Benelli TNT 150i if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Take the Benelli TNT 600i if you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

TNT 150i vs Yamaha FZS V2TNT 600i vs Honda CRF 300 RallyTNT 150i vs Yamaha FZS FI V3 BS6TNT 600i vs Triumph Trident 660TNT 150i vs TVS Apache RTR 160 4VTNT 600i vs Triumph Speed Triple RXTNT 150i vs Bajaj Pulsar 150TNT 600i vs Triumph Tiger Sport 660

Latest on the TNT 150i and TNT 600i

All Benelli bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost