NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Benelli TNT 600i vs Honda CRF 300 Rally

Benelli TNT 600i vs Honda CRF 300 Rally in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, Kathmandu1 of 2 trim prices distributor-verified 31 Jul 2026Comparing TNT 600i vs STD variants
The short answer

Honda CRF 300 Rally costs रु 8,000 less ex-showroom. TNT 600i has 54.3 PS more power.

Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
TNT 600i has 54.3 PS more power.

The TNT 600i offers the cheapest entry point into the inline-four symphony in Nepal, making it ideal for acoustic purists.

Pros
Iconic and loud inline-four exhaust note
Aggressive streetfighter styling with dual under-seat exhausts
Planted high-speed stability due to heavy chassis and wide tyres
Cons
Excessive kerb weight makes it cumbersome in city traffic
Dated halogen lighting and semi-digital console compared to rivals
Significant engine heat dissipation issues in stop-go traffic
As of 16 Sept 2026
Choose the Honda CRF 300 Rally if
Honda CRF 300 Rally costs रु 8,000 less ex-showroom.

It is a premium, specialized dual-sport motorcycle that justifies its high price for serious off-road enthusiasts seeking a lightweight, Dakar-style adventurer.

Pros
Exceptional ground clearance for technical off-road trails
Switchable rear ABS allows for better control on dirt
Significantly lighter than mid-weight adventure bikes
Slipper clutch reduces wheel hop on aggressive downshifts
Cons
Extremely high seat height makes it inaccessible for shorter riders
Very high price point for a 300cc single-cylinder machine
Minimal wind protection for high-speed highway touring
Narrow seat can be uncomfortable for long-distance pavement riding
As of 17 Sept 2026
16 rows compared
Benelli TNT 600i price in NepalBenelli TNT 600i price in Nepal
Benelli
रु 23,58,000
Honda CRF 300 Rally price in Nepal
Honda
रु 23,50,000Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 23,58,000
रु 23,50,000Cheapest
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Syakar Trading Company Pvt. Ltd.
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Engine capacity
Not disclosed
286 cc
Max power
60 kW (81.6 PS)+54.3 PS
27.3 PS
Max torque
54.6 Nm+28 Nm
26.6 Nm
Transmission
Not disclosed
manual
Drivetrain
Not disclosed
RWD
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
2,160 mm
2,230 mm
Height
1,180 mm
1,415 mm
Wheelbase
Not disclosed
1,453 mm
Ground clearance
Not disclosed
277 mm
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
31
172Better
Service centres
31
207Better
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Split seat setup for rider and pillion
·Upright streetfighter riding ergonomics
·adjustable_suspension: Rear monoshock with preload and rebound adjustment
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Suspension: 43mm Upside Down (USD) front forks
·Rear suspension: Pro-Link monoshock
·Adjustable suspension: Non-adjustable front; Preload adjustable rear
As of 17 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·cluster_type: Semi-digital instrument cluster with analog tachometer and digital speedometer
·Backlit switchgear for night visibility
·Hazard light switch included
·Digital cluster type
As of 27 Sept 2026
·Cluster type: Digital LCD instrument panel
·Bluetooth: Not offered
As of 17 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Front brake: Dual discs
·Front brake diameter (mm): 320
·Rear brake: Disc
·Rear brake diameter (mm): 260
·Front suspension travel (mm): 123
·Rear suspension travel (mm): 44
·Rear suspension: Mono-shock-absorber
As of 28 Sept 2026
·ABS type: Dual-channel ABS with rear-ABS switchable off
·Front brake: 296mm Single Disc
·Rear brake: 220mm Single Disc
·Traction control: Not offered
As of 17 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Standard warranty: 2 years or 30,000 km, whichever comes first
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Standard Warranty: 2 years or 32,000 km, whichever occurs first
As of 17 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Frame: Steel trellis frame
·Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Front tyre: 120/70 ZR17
·Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear tyre: 180/55 ZR17
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Headlamp type: Dual LED Headlight
·Tyre type: Tube-type
·Tyre sizes: 80/100-21 (Front), 120/80-18
·Style: Dakar-rally inspired large windscreen and fairing
As of 17 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Imported as CBU/CKD from China
·Official distributor: KTM International Trading
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Import status: CBU (Completely Built Unit) from Thailand
As of 17 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Benelli TNT 600i
Honda CRF 300 Rally

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 23,58,000
रु 23,50,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 25,300
≈ रु 12,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 2,157
≈ रु 2,157
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 23,85,457
≈ रु 23,64,457
EMI / month
≈ रु 44,009 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 43,860 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Benelli TNT 600i full detailsHonda CRF 300 Rally full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

Their ex-showroom prices are close enough to ignore, so specification decides it: the Benelli TNT 600i leads on power and torque.

Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
  • you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking
  • you drive loaded, or climb steep gradients often

Measured: 54.3 PS more power; 28 Nm more torque.

Choose the Honda CRF 300 Rally if
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 176 more service centres in Nepal (207 vs 31); 141 more showrooms in Nepal (172 vs 31).

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
1 of 2

Checked against the distributor's own published price, most recently on 31 July 2026. The rest are listed as published and carry no verification date.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Benelli: 31 showrooms, 31 service centres · Honda: 172 showrooms, 207 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Benelli TNT 600i vs Honda CRF 300 Rally — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Benelli TNT 600i or Honda CRF 300 Rally?

As of October 2026, the Honda CRF 300 Rally starts at Rs 23.5 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.08 lakh less than the Benelli TNT 600i at Rs 23.58 lakh.

What is the price of the Benelli TNT 600i and Honda CRF 300 Rally in Nepal?

The Benelli TNT 600i costs Rs 23.58 lakh and the Honda CRF 300 Rally costs Rs 23.5 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Benelli TNT 600i or the Honda CRF 300 Rally?

Their ex-showroom prices are close enough to ignore, so specification decides it: the Benelli TNT 600i leads on power and torque. Take the Benelli TNT 600i if you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking. Take the Honda CRF 300 Rally if you want servicing within reach of where you live. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

TNT 600i vs Triumph Trident 660CRF 300 Rally vs Triumph Trident 660TNT 600i vs Triumph Speed Triple RXCRF 300 Rally vs Triumph Speed Triple RXTNT 600i vs Triumph Tiger Sport 660CRF 300 Rally vs Triumph Tiger Sport 660

Latest on the TNT 600i and CRF 300 Rally

All Benelli bikesAll Honda bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost