NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Benelli 180S vs Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250

Benelli 180S vs Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, Kathmandu1 of 3 trim prices distributor-verified 08 Oct 2026Comparing Neon vs Patagonian Eagle 250 variants
The short answer

Benelli 180S costs रु 14,100 less ex-showroom. 180S has 0.4 PS more power.

Choose the Benelli 180S if
Benelli 180S costs रु 14,100 less ex-showroom.180S has 0.4 PS more power.

The Neon variant provides a vibrant visual appeal that justifies its premium over the standard model for buyers prioritizing style.

Pros
Eye-catching neon color scheme
Liquid-cooled engine performance
Dual-channel ABS safety
Stable perimeter frame
Cons
Limited service network outside major cities
Higher price point than some 150cc rivals
No traction control
Small fuel tank capacity
As of 04 Oct 2026
Choose the Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

At NPR 454,000, it suits buyers prioritising relaxed cruiser styling and a twin-cylinder engine over modern equipment transparency. Value is difficult to judge confidently because Nepal-confirmed braking, dimensions, mileage, warranty, and drivetrain details remain undisclosed.

Pros
Distinctive cruiser styling.
249cc twin-cylinder engine.
Large 14-litre fuel tank.
Competitive price for a twin-cylinder cruiser.
Cons
Important Nepal-market safety equipment is undocumented.
Claimed mileage is unavailable.
Warranty terms are unclear.
Service-network scale is not established.
As of 23 Sept 2026
11 rows compared
Benelli 180S price in Nepal
Benelli
रु 4,39,900Lowest price
Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 price in Nepal
Keeway
रु 4,54,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 4,39,900Cheapest
रु 4,54,000
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd.
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Engine capacity
Not disclosed
249 cc
Max power
13.3 kW (18.1 PS)+0.4 PS
13 kW (17.7 PS)
Max torque
14 Nm
16.5 Nm+2.5 Nm
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Ground clearance
Not disclosed
140 mm
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
31Better
26
Service centres
31Better
1
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Front suspension travel (mm): 110
·Rear suspension: Pro-link Mono shock-absorber
·Rear suspension travel (mm): 50
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Cruiser-style riding ergonomics and low-slung design.
As of 23 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·Cluster type: Full-digital instrument console
·USB charger: Included
As of 04 Oct 2026
—
🛡️Safety
·Front brake: Disc
·Front brake diameter (mm): 260
·Rear brake: Disc
·Rear brake diameter (mm): 220
As of 28 Sept 2026
—
Warranty & After-sales
—
As of 04 Oct 2026
—
✨Design & Exterior
·Frame: Perimeter
·Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Front tyre: 100/80-17
·Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear tyre: 130/70-17
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Classic cruiser styling with a long, low profile.
As of 23 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Import status: CBU
As of 04 Oct 2026
·Nepal ex-showroom price: NPR 454,000.
·Single Nepal-listed variant: Standard.
·Black colour availability reported for Nepal.
·Nepal launch coverage was published in September 2026.
As of 23 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Benelli 180S
Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 4,39,900
रु 4,54,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 6,800
≈ रु 12,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 1,931
≈ रु 1,931
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 4,48,631
≈ रु 4,68,231
EMI / month
≈ रु 8,210 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 8,473 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Benelli 180S full detailsKeeway Patagonian Eagle 250 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

On our data the Benelli 180S is the stronger buy: it is रु 14,100 cheaper ex-showroom (3.2%) and still leads on dealer and service reach.

Choose the Benelli 180S if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 30 more service centres in Nepal (31 vs 1); 5 more showrooms in Nepal (31 vs 26).

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
1 of 3

Checked against the distributor's own published price, most recently on 08 October 2026. The rest are listed as published and carry no verification date.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Benelli: 31 showrooms, 31 service centres · Keeway: 26 showrooms, 1 service centre

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Benelli 180S vs Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Benelli 180S or Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250?

As of October 2026, the Benelli 180S starts at Rs 4.3 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.24 lakh less than the Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 at Rs 4.54 lakh.

What is the price of the Benelli 180S and Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 in Nepal?

The Benelli 180S costs Rs 4.3 lakh to Rs 4.4 lakh and the Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250 costs Rs 4.54 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Benelli 180S or the Keeway Patagonian Eagle 250?

On our data the Benelli 180S is the stronger buy: it is रु 14,100 cheaper ex-showroom (3.2%) and still leads on dealer and service reach. Take the Benelli 180S if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

180S vs Hero Xtreme 160RPatagonian Eagle 250 vs Yamaha FZ-S FI Hybrid180S vs TVS RoninPatagonian Eagle 250 vs Bajaj Pulsar N160180S vs Yamaha FZ-S FIPatagonian Eagle 250 vs LETBE Flygon 220180S vs LETBE Flygon 220Patagonian Eagle 250 vs Bajaj Pulsar 220F

Latest on the 180S and Patagonian Eagle 250

All Benelli bikesAll Keeway bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost