NEPAL AUTOMART
Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL
Rs 33.56 lakh – Rs 41.26 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Hyundai Grand i 10 Nios FL, Hyundai Grandi10NiosFL. These refer to the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL on this page.

Home / New Car Prices / Hyundai / Grand i10 Nios FL

Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL in Nepal (1 of 3)1 / 3
Official distributor: Laxmi Intercontinental Pvt. Ltd.
Petrol

Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL Price in Nepal

Rs 33.56 lakh – Rs 41.26 lakh
ex-showroom · 5 variants · specs verified October 14, 2026
Generations: 2019, 2023 · current: 2023

The Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL price in Nepal ranges from Rs 33.56 lakh to Rs 41.26 lakh (ex-showroom), across 5 variants. All 5 trim prices are distributor-verified, last checked 14 August 2026.

Engine
1197 cc
Variants
5
Fuel
Petrol

About the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL

The Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL fits a simple brief in Nepal: a well-equipped city hatchback with a familiar 1.2-litre petrol engine and, at the top end, automatic convenience. Prices run from Rs 33,56,000 to Rs 41,26,000 in the current lineup. That puts it in premium small-car territory rather than budget-buy range. Its appeal is aimed at buyers who want a refined, easy-to-place hatch with practical features and Hyundai's mainstream brand comfort.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 19 Aug 2026.

Design & styling

Grey hatchback parked front angle view
Grey hatchback parked front angle viewour own photo

The Grand i10 Nios FL keeps the proportions of a compact hatchback. It should still be easy to thread through Nepali traffic and park in tight urban spaces. The facelift brings a cleaner, more contemporary face and tail treatment, which matters more than sheer flash in this segment. Overall the look stays conservative, but it's polished enough to feel newer than older budget hatchbacks. Dimensions are compact by class standards: 3,815 mm length, 1,680 mm width, 1,520 mm height and a 2,450 mm wheelbase. The car is clearly built for city use, not big-road presence.

Performance & drivetrain

For Nepal, the key powertrain is the 1.2-litre petrol engine, paired with either a 5-speed manual or AMT. The commonly cited output is 83 PS with 113.8 Nm of torque. That's the right spec for a light hatchback in urban and peri-urban driving — relaxed rather than exciting, with the AMT version built for convenience over outright smoothness or urgency. This generation also drops the earlier turbo-petrol option. It sticks to being a simple, mainstream commuter rather than a performance-oriented small car.

Interior, features & practicality

In top-variant Magna AMT trim, the Grand i10 Nios FL aims to feel more complete than basic. The equipment mix typically found on this class of Hyundai includes a touchscreen infotainment system, steering-mounted controls, power conveniences and connected-feeling cabin features. Practical touches like rear parking assistance and a trip-computer-style information display round things out. The bigger infotainment setup and the automatic transmission are the top variant's real strengths. Safety has been beefed up too, with a broader airbag and electronic-assistance package than older entry hatchbacks offered. Top variants get the richest protection list. That makes the Nios feel closer to current buyer expectations than a bare-bones city car.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

The current Nepal lineup: Era at Rs 33,56,000, Era Loaded at Rs 33,96,000, Magna at Rs 38,96,000, Sportz at Rs 40,96,000, and Magna AMT at Rs 41,26,000. That places the Grand i10 Nios FL above the cheapest small cars on the market. Its value depends on whether the buyer wants a nicer cabin, automatic convenience and a stronger feature set, instead of chasing the lowest possible entry price. For Nepali ownership, the 1.2-litre petrol should handle everyday city runs, school duties, office commuting and short intercity trips without fuss. The AMT makes particular sense for buyers stuck in regular stop-start traffic who want lower effort without moving up to a much larger or costlier car.

Verdict

As a Nepal-market hatchback, the Grand i10 Nios FL suits buyers who want a refined, easy-to-live-with car with enough modern features to feel upmarket, without stepping into crossover pricing. Its natural rivals are other petrol hatchbacks and compact entry models in the same price band. Its strongest edge is the mix of Hyundai branding, automatic availability and a polished, city-first package. Headline-grabbing performance was never the point.

Variant-wise price list

Every Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Eraरु 33,56,000
Era Loadedरु 33,96,000
Magnaरु 38,96,000
Sportzरु 40,96,000
Magna AMTरु 41,26,000

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources. Rows marked ✓ have been cross-checked against the distributor's own price list on the date shown.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Era)रु 33,56,000
First-year road tax (1001 – 1500 cc)रु 25,500
Third-party insurance (1000 – 1600 cc)रु 8,485
Estimated on-roadरु 33,89,985
YOUR EMI
~रु 40,348/mo
रु 13,42,400 down (40%) · 60 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 45,309/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 1197 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
1197 cc
Max power
83 PS
Max torque
113 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Manual
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Ground clearance
165 mm
Wheelbase
2450 mm
Comfort & convenience
Touchscreen
8 in
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
2 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
20 km/l
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
1197 cc
Max power
83 PS
Max torque
113 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Manual
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Ground clearance
165 mm
Wheelbase
2450 mm
Comfort & convenience
Touchscreen
8 in
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
2 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
20 km/l
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
1197 cc
Max power
83 PS
Max torque
113 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Manual
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Ground clearance
165 mm
Wheelbase
2450 mm
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
2 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
20 km/l
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
1197 cc
Max power
83 PS
Max torque
113 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
Manual
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Ground clearance
165 mm
Wheelbase
2450 mm
Comfort & convenience
Sunroof
Sunroof
Touchscreen
8 in
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
2 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
20 km/l
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
1197 cc
Max power
83 PS
Max torque
113 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Drivetrain
FWD
Transmission
AMT
Dimensions & weight
Seating
5 seats
Ground clearance
165 mm
Wheelbase
2450 mm
Comfort & convenience
Touchscreen
8 in
Safety & driver assistance
Airbags
2 airbags
360° camera
Yes
ADAS
ADAS
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
20 km/l

Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

2 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Engine, Power & Transmission, Safety — highlighted below.

SPEC
Era
रु 33,56,000
Era Loaded
रु 33,96,000
Magna
रु 38,96,000
Sportz
रु 40,96,000
Magna AMT
रु 41,26,000
Engine, Power & Transmission
varies by variant
  • Peak power (PS): 83
  • Peak power (bhp): 81.8
  • Max torque (Nm): 113.8
  • Top speed (km/h): 165
  • Drive type: FWD
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Displacement (cc): 1197
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Gears: 5
  • Engine type: 1.2L 4-cyl Kappa petrol
  • Fuel system: MPFI
  • Max power at (rpm): 6000
  • Max torque at (rpm): 4000
  • Peak power (bhp): 82
  • Max_torque_nm: 113 Nm at 4000 rpm
  • Mileage_kmpl: 20 km/l ARAI-claimed
  • Peak power (PS): 83
  • Peak power (bhp): 81.8
  • Max torque (Nm): 113.8
  • Top speed (km/h): 165
  • Drive type: FWD
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Displacement (cc): 1197
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Gears: 5
  • Engine type: 1.2L 4-cyl Kappa petrol
  • Fuel system: MPFI
  • Max power at (rpm): 6000
  • Max torque at (rpm): 4000
  • Peak power (bhp): 82
  • Max_torque_nm: 113 Nm at 4000 rpm
  • Mileage_kmpl: 20 km/l ARAI-claimed
  • Peak power (PS): 83
  • Peak power (bhp): 81.8
  • Max torque (Nm): 113.8
  • Top speed (km/h): 165
  • Drive type: FWD
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Displacement (cc): 1197
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Gears: 5
  • Engine type: 1.2L 4-cyl Kappa petrol
  • Fuel system: MPFI
  • Max power at (rpm): 6000
  • Max torque at (rpm): 4000
  • Peak power (bhp): 82
  • Max_torque_nm: 113 Nm at 4000 rpm
  • Mileage_kmpl: 20 km/l ARAI-claimed
  • Peak power (PS): 83
  • Peak power (bhp): 81.8
  • Max torque (Nm): 113.8
  • Top speed (km/h): 165
  • Drive type: FWD
  • Transmission: 5-Speed Manual
  • Displacement (cc): 1197
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Gears: 5
  • Engine type: 1.2L 4-cyl Kappa petrol
  • Fuel system: MPFI
  • Max power at (rpm): 6000
  • Max torque at (rpm): 4000
  • Peak power (bhp): 82
  • Max_torque_nm: 113 Nm at 4000 rpm
  • Mileage_kmpl: 20 km/l ARAI-claimed
  • Peak power (PS): 83
  • Peak power (bhp): 81.8
  • Max torque (Nm): 113.8
  • Top speed (km/h): 165
  • Drive type: FWD
  • Transmission: 5-Speed AMT
  • Displacement (cc): 1197
  • Cylinders: 4
  • Gears: 5
  • Engine type: 1.2L 4-cyl Kappa petrol
  • Fuel system: MPFI
  • Max power at (rpm): 6000
  • Max torque at (rpm): 4000
  • Peak power (bhp): 82
  • Max_torque_nm: 113 Nm at 4000 rpm
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Ground clearance (mm): 165
  • Wheelbase (mm): 2450
  • Ground clearance (mm): 165
  • Wheelbase (mm): 2450
  • Ground clearance (mm): 165
  • Wheelbase (mm): 2450
  • Ground clearance (mm): 165
  • Wheelbase (mm): 2450
  • Ground clearance (mm): 165
  • Wheelbase (mm): 2450
Dimensions
same across range
  • Kerb weight (kg): 935
  • Length (mm): 3815
  • Width (mm): 1680
  • Height (mm): 1520
  • Length: 3805 mm
  • Kerb weight (kg): 935
  • Length (mm): 3815
  • Width (mm): 1680
  • Height (mm): 1520
  • Length: 3805 mm
  • Kerb weight (kg): 935
  • Length (mm): 3815
  • Width (mm): 1680
  • Height (mm): 1520
  • Length: 3805 mm
  • Kerb weight (kg): 935
  • Length (mm): 3815
  • Width (mm): 1680
  • Height (mm): 1520
  • Length: 3805 mm
  • Kerb weight (kg): 935
  • Length (mm): 3815
  • Width (mm): 1680
  • Height (mm): 1520
  • Length: 3805 mm
Cargo
same across range
  • Fuel tank (litres): 37
  • Boot space (litres): 260
  • Fuel tank (litres): 37
  • Boot space (litres): 260
  • Fuel tank (litres): 37
  • Boot space (litres): 260
  • Fuel tank (litres): 37
  • Boot space (litres): 260
  • Fuel tank (litres): 37
  • Boot space (litres): 260
Comfort & Interior
same across range
  • Seating capacity: 5
  • Seating capacity: 5
  • Seating capacity: 5
  • Seating capacity: 5
  • Seating capacity: 5
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • 20.25 cm Touchscreen Infotainment system with smartphone connectivity
  • 20.25 cm Touchscreen Infotainment system with smartphone connectivity
  • 20.25 cm Touchscreen Infotainment system with smartphone connectivity
  • 20.25 cm Touchscreen Infotainment system with smartphone connectivity
  • 20.25 cm Touchscreen Infotainment system with smartphone connectivity
Safety
varies by variant
  • Tyre size: 165/70 R14
  • Brakes: Disc / Drum
  • Tyre size: 165/70 R14
  • Brakes: Disc / Drum
  • Tyre size: 165/70 R14
  • Brakes: Disc / Drum
  • Airbags: 6
  • Tyre size: 175/60 R15
  • Brakes: Disc / Drum
  • Tyre size: 165/70 R14
  • Brakes: Disc / Drum
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Connecting LED tail lamps with vertical design elements and hexagonal cut crystal design
  • Connecting LED tail lamps with vertical design elements and hexagonal cut crystal design
  • Connecting LED tail lamps with vertical design elements and hexagonal cut crystal design
  • Connecting LED tail lamps with vertical design elements and hexagonal cut crystal design
  • Connecting LED tail lamps with vertical design elements and hexagonal cut crystal design
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Officially sold by Laxmi Intercontinental; imports currently CBU/CKD, local assembly planned in future
  • Positioned as entry variant in Grand i10 Nios FL line-up
  • Positioned slightly above Era with minor feature additions
  • Magna has long been core volume variant since launch
  • Part of new FL price band Rs 33.56–41.26 lakh
  • Likely to be key candidate for eventual local assembly
  • Positioned as top-spec manual variant in Nepal lineup
  • Part of facelifted Nios FL range launched by Laxmi Intercontinental
  • Magna AMT one of two AMT options available in Nepal
  • Ex-showroom price around Rs 40,96,000 in 2026 listings
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • Cheapest way into a new Hyundai with modern design but basic equipment; suits budget urban buyers.
  • Good if you prioritize brand, engine reliability, and low running cost over features and luxury.
  • Good balance for buyers wanting basic Hyundai hatch with a few extra comforts without big price jump.
  • Worth it if you dislike bare-bones Era but don’t need touchscreen or alloys.
  • Strong value as mid variant: enough features including touchscreen and camera without Sportz price.
  • Ideal for private urban users wanting good kit and Hyundai brand without stretching to top trim.
  • Best-equipped trim with sunroof, alloys and full infotainment, but price is high for entry hatch segment.
  • Worth it for style-conscious urban buyers who want loaded small car and Hyundai badge, less ideal for pure value seekers.
  • Best choice if you specifically want an automatic Nios without paying for Sportz sunroof and alloys.
  • Price premium over Magna MT is justified for city comfort, but still expensive versus some rival automatics.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the Era

WHY THIS ONE
Lowest price among Grand i10 Nios FL variants in Nepal.
Proven 1.2L Kappa petrol engine with decent performance and efficiency.
Standard dual airbags and ABS even on base trim.
Compact dimensions and FWD make it easy to drive in city traffic.
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Misses touchscreen infotainment and many comfort features found on higher trims.
No alloy wheels or stylistic extras, looks more basic than Sportz.
No automatic option; only manual gearbox available on Era.

More Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Suzuki SwiftCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL

Grand i10 Nios FL problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
mixed
Discussion volume: low
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
pricemileagefeaturesresale valuefuel efficiency in mixed terrainground clearance for Nepal’s roads and speed breakersresale value especially relative to importsafter-sales service cost and spare part availability
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
best value car of money
smooth, spacious, and pro-technology
compact size helps in city traffic
refined engine and smooth drive
Hyundai service network and reliable maintenance
COMMON COMPLAINTS
high price due to taxation
lack of good brands in Nepal
ground clearance feels low for rough roads & speed breakers
concerns around resale compared to imported used cars
safety rating often questioned
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • buyers pay high tax/import cost in Nepal making ex-showroom price Rs 33.56–41.26 lakh steep versus India
  • availability of Hyundai service centers ensures easier maintenance and spare parts access
  • boot space may be reduced in variants with accessories or add-ons especially in hilly roads
💬 QUESTIONS PEOPLE ARE ASKING ONLINE

Community discussion, not our verified answers — figures here are whatever the thread said.

What is the fuel mileage of the Grand i10 Nios in Nepal conditions?

There's no solid data on litre/km figures for Nepali roads, so buyers go by India-based numbers (~14-15 kmpl in city traffic, ~20-22 kmpl on highway) as a rough guide, expecting it to dip a bit in hilly or mixed terrain.

“37 lakh my god!! What kind of taxation system is going on in nepal…m buying this sports variant here in guwahati, india @ just 7.90 lakhs, if we convert also 8 lakhs to nepalese rupees its around 12 lakh approx..really speechless i am..”

“In my view, this is the best value car of money. Campared with i10 magna, Grand i10 magna is so easy, smooth, spaceous and pro-technology.”

“किन महोगो भयो होनडाई गाडि”

“तपाइँ ले ल्याएको गाडी हरू त ठिक छ की सर तर हाम्रो देश मा राम्रो ब्रान को गाडी हरु छैन की के हो यस्ता (BMW, MERCEDES, RANGE ROVER ) हरु जस्ता छैन की के हो सबैले यस्तै साना साना र पुराना मात्रै हाल्छनत त युटुबमा की यस्ताको भिडीयो बनाऊन नसकेकोहो”

“किन महोगो भयो होनडाई गाडि”

“Safety rating ko pani kura garnu paryo brother?? Kati rating cha??”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 31 Aug 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 5 years 11 months

The Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios.

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • The Nepal-market Grand i10 Nios may differ by trim and equipment mix, so India owner comments on features, drivetrain, or mileage should only be used when the underlying engine/transmission/safety kit matches.
  • The Indian version offers a factory CNG variant, which may not be available in Nepal.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Real-world fuel economy is often reported around the mid-teens in mixed use, with better figures in relaxed driving and worse in traffic or spirited driving.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owners frequently call the cabin spacious for a small family car, with practical room for everyday use.
The cabin offers a spacious and comfortable experience, with good legroom and supportive cushioning.
COMFORT & RIDE
Comfort is one of the most repeated positives; reviewers mention a comfortable ride and easy driving in traffic.
The ride is extremely uncomfortable, especially for rear passengers, due to excessive bouncing and jumping on small speed breakers and minor road undulations.
The car is great for small families, offering comfort and good mileage.
PERFORMANCE
Owners commonly describe the engine as smooth and easy to drive in the city, but only average for highway or spirited use.
Some owners report adequate pickup and usable highway performance, while others say the car feels modestly powered compared with stronger segment rivals.
The 1.2 Kappa 4-cylinder engine is refined and makes daily driving easier.
The car delivers a mileage of 27.3 kmpl on highways, though it wobbles when exceeding 130 km/h.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners like the feature set and touchscreen usability, describing the car as well equipped for the segment.
The 8-inch touchscreen infotainment system integrates neatly into the cabin layout.
BUILD QUALITY
Public owner feedback is mixed rather than uniformly critical; some praise the car as a value-packed, competitive product, but safety-related concern appears repeatedly in reviews.
Build quality is divisive, with thin body panels being a common concern.
RELIABILITY
Longer-term owners often mention low hassle ownership and generally decent reliability, though some reviews also flag service experience as a concern.
Hyundai's wide network and affordable parts keep maintenance anxiety low.
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Service quality, maintenance cost, resale value, and local market pricing are India-market factors, not vehicle properties, so they should not be carried over to Nepal.
  • Safety-rating criticism is real, but it reflects the tested variant and its protection performance; it should not be turned into a Nepal-specific ownership claim without matching specs.
  • Service costs are considered efficient, with best service provided by dealers in India.
  • The car is very cost-effective and handy, with maintainability almost nil.

Owner satisfaction in India: 79/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: high · as of 14 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Hyundai dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
Laxmi Intercontinental Pvt. Ltd.
Authorised Hyundai distributor for Nepal
80
OUTLETS
18
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Hyundai Showroom
BHAKTAPUR · SALES
Sales
Hyundai Showroom, Bhaktapur
Hyundai Showroom — Airport Line-5
BIRATNAGAR · SALES
Sales
Airport Line-5, Biratnagar (Royal Auto World)
Hyundai Showroom — Shreepur/Murli-13
BIRGUNJ · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Hyundai Showroom (Orchids Moto Corp / Saniya Enterprises 2S outlet), Shreepur/Murli-13, Birgunj-11
Hyundai Showroom — Powerhouse Chowk
BIRGUNJ · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Powerhouse Chowk, Birgunj 44300, Nepal
Dinesh 4 Wheels
DHANGADHI · SALES
Sales
Dinesh 4 Wheels, Head Office : Dhanghadi
New Rider Auto World Pvt. Ltd.
GHORAHI · SALES
Sales
New Rider Auto World Pvt. Ltd., Ghorahi,Dang
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (17)
Laxmi Hyundai · Laxmi Hyundai, Thimi, BhaktapurDealer
Hyundai Showroom — Biratnagar · Biratnagar – Royal Auto World (Hyundai 3S showroom)Dealer
Hyundai Showroom — Powerhouse Chowk · Powerhouse Chowk, Tribhuvan Rajpath, Birgunj-16 (Orchids Moto Corp)Sales
Hyundai 3S Center · Hyundai 3S Center, Shreepur, Murli, Birgunj-11Dealer
Hyundai Showroom — Birgunj · Birgunj (Hyundai 3S centre)Dealer
Hyundai Showroom — Birtamod · BirtamodDealer
Hyundai Showroom — Butwal · Butwal Hyundai ShowroomDealer
Hyundai Showroom — Dhangadhi · DhangadhiDealer
Dhangadi – Dinesh Four Wheels (Hyundai Dhangadi) · Dhangadi – Dinesh Four Wheels (Hyundai Dhangadi)Dealer
Hyundai Showroom — Itahari · ItahariDealer
Hyundai Showroom — Janakpur · JanakpurDealer
Hyundai Showroom — Bhagwati Marg · Bhagwati Marg, KathmanduDealer
Hyundai Showroom — Radhe Radhe · Radhe Radhe, Bhaktapur (Showroom serving Bhaktapur, often grouped with Kathmandu region)Dealer
Laxmi Hyundai · Laxmi Hyundai, Ravibhawan, KathmanduDealer
Laxmi Hyundai · Laxmi Hyundai, Jawalakhel, LalitpurDealer
Hyundai Showroom — Nepalgunj · NepalgunjDealer
Laxmi Hyundai · Laxmi Hyundai, PokharaDealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

Showing the 6 most contactable outlets of 63 in Nepal — see all Hyundai outlets →

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL costs Rs 33.56 lakh to Rs 41.26 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 5 variants.
5 variants are listed: Era (Rs 33.56 lakh), Era Loaded (Rs 33.96 lakh), Magna (Rs 38.96 lakh), Sportz (Rs 40.96 lakh), Magna AMT (Rs 41.26 lakh).
Laxmi Intercontinental Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of Hyundai cars in Nepal.
Hyundai has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Pokhara, Lalitpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Dhangadhi and more cities. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
It's mainly because of Nepal's tax system.
This wasn't mentioned in the comments, though someone asked about it.
This wasn't mentioned in the comments, though someone asked about it.
Someone raised the question of whether the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios or the Aura sedan holds resale value better.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL costs रु 8,485 per year (1000 – 1600 cc — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 33.56 lakh) is roughly रु 45,309 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL in Bagmati Province is रु 25,500: the रु 25,000 annual tax for the 1001 – 1500 cc band plus the रु 500 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 60 months, the Hyundai Grand i10 Nios FL base variant (Rs 33.56 lakh) works out to roughly रु 40,348 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified October 14, 2026 · how we verify