NEPAL AUTOMART
Yezdi Adventure
Rs 9.6 lakh – Rs 9.98 lakh
On-road price →

Home / New Bike Prices / Yezdi / Adventure

Yezdi Adventure in Nepal (1 of 2)1 / 2
Official distributor: Agni Motoinc Pvt Ltd
Petrol

Yezdi Adventure Price in Nepal

Rs 9.6 lakh – Rs 9.98 lakh
ex-showroom · 4 variants · specs updated September 21, 2026

The Yezdi Adventure price in Nepal ranges from Rs 9.6 lakh to Rs 9.98 lakh (ex-showroom), across 4 variants.

Engine
334 cc
Power
30.2 bhp
Ground clearance
220 mm
Variants
4

About the Yezdi Adventure

Yezdi Adventure in Nepal positions itself as a no-nonsense, middleweight adventure bike for riders who genuinely want to leave the ring road behind, not just look the part. With a 334 cc liquid-cooled single, long-travel suspension and a full suite of touring-friendly features on the top Adventure Mambo Black variant, it aims squarely at the growing crowd of Nepali riders upgrading from basic commuters to something that can handle both highway hauls and rough village tracks. Its pricing and equipment make it a realistic, aspirational step-up machine rather than an unattainable big-capacity import.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 14 Sept 2026.

Design & styling

Yezdi Adventure — exterior
Yezdi Adventure — exteriorour own photo

The Yezdi Adventure carries a classic, upright ADV silhouette with a tall stance, wide handlebar and purposeful bodywork that looks completely at home on Nepal’s mix of city chaos and broken rural roads. The top Adventure Mambo Black variant gets a rugged, functional design with a high-set front fender, metal crash protection elements and a practical windscreen that visually anchors the front while hinting at real touring intent. The spoke wheels, slim tail section and integrated luggage-mounting points give it a utilitarian, expedition-ready feel rather than a showpiece aesthetic, which suits riders who care more about durability than polish. Its colour options, including the Mambo Black and Slick Silver themes, add just enough visual character without compromising the bike’s go-anywhere persona.

Engine & performance

Yezdi Adventure — exterior
Yezdi Adventure — exteriorour own photo

At the heart of the Yezdi Adventure is a 334 cc, single-cylinder, liquid-cooled, DOHC petrol engine tuned for a balance of usable mid-range torque and highway-capable top-end, making it well suited to long runs from Kathmandu to Pokhara or the Terai with frequent overtakes. Power is channelled through a 6-speed gearbox, giving riders the flexibility to cruise at stable speeds on open highways while still having shorter gearing available for steep, broken hill climbs and slow technical sections. With its relatively high ground clearance and 21-inch front / 17-inch rear wheel combination, the top Adventure Mambo Black variant is set up to soak up rough gravel, deep potholes and unpaved stretches that are routine in many Nepali districts, while still feeling composed on smoother blacktop. The engine’s modern BS6-compliant fuel-injection and liquid cooling should help maintain consistent performance across Nepal’s altitude variations and summer heat, provided owners keep up with timely servicing.

Features, comfort & practicality

The Adventure Mambo Black variant comes equipped as a serious touring tool, with long-travel telescopic front forks, a monoshock with linkage and adjustable preload at the rear, helping the bike stay comfortable when loaded with luggage or a pillion over rough village roads. Dual disc brakes with dual-channel ABS are standard, giving riders added confidence on wet, dusty or steep downhill sections that are common across Nepal’s highways and hill routes. The model’s relatively accessible seat height and neutral ergonomics promise a comfortable upright riding position for daily commuting and multi-hour highway stints, while the sizeable fuel tank offers a practical touring range between fuel stops in more remote areas. On the top variant, the provision for mounting panniers and a top rack, plus a modern digital instrument console and charging-friendly electricals, align well with the needs of riders who use their motorcycle for both weekday city use and serious weekend or holiday trips.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

In Nepal, the Yezdi Adventure line-up starts with the Matte variants (Slick Silver, Mambo Black) at Rs 9,59,900, steps up to the Camo Ranger Camo at Rs 9,79,900, and then to the more touring-focused Adventure Slick Silver at Rs 9,96,000, topping out with the Adventure Mambo Black at Rs 9,98,000. These prices place it as an aspirational but still attainable motorcycle for experienced riders upgrading from 150–250 cc commuters or small street bikes, who now want a dedicated adventure-tourer without jumping to very high-priced big-capacity imports. Running costs should remain reasonable for this segment thanks to its single-cylinder layout, mainstream petrol engine and widely available service consumables, though owners should budget a bit extra for premium tyres, chain kits and periodic suspension attention to keep it in top form for rough-road use. In our view, it suits riders who genuinely plan mixed usage—office commutes, weekend rides to places like Chitlang or Nagarkot, and longer cross-country tours—rather than those looking only for a style statement; for them, the top Adventure Mambo Black variant offers the most complete feature set and value within the range.

Verdict

As sold in Nepal, the Yezdi Adventure stands out as a focused, mid-capacity adventure motorcycle that offers genuine rough-road capability and touring practicality without crossing into luxury-bike pricing. Its 334 cc liquid-cooled engine, long-travel suspension, spoke wheels and dual-channel ABS on the Adventure Mambo Black variant give riders a solid platform for exploring Nepal’s varied terrain, from city sprawl to offbeat hill trails. While it will not match the outright performance or brand cachet of larger imported ADVs, our editorial assessment is that it delivers a compelling mix of real-world usability, adventure-ready hardware and attainable pricing for Nepali conditions. For riders who value function over flash and want a bike that can realistically handle both everyday tasks and ambitious road trips, the Yezdi Adventure deserves serious consideration.

Variant-wise price list

Every Yezdi Adventure trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Matte (Slick Silver, Mambo Black)रु 9,59,900
Camo (Ranger Camo)रु 9,79,900
Adventure Slick Silverरु 9,96,000
Adventure Mambo Blackरु 9,98,000

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Matte (Slick Silver, Mambo Black))रु 9,59,900
First-year road tax (226 – 400 cc)रु 12,300
Third-party insurance (250 cc and above)रु 2,157
Estimated on-roadरु 9,74,357
YOUR EMI
~रु 17,915/mo
रु 3,83,960 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 18,201/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

Based on a 334 cc engine/motor. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Check current petrol and diesel prices when estimating running costs.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Engine displacement
334 cc
Max power
30.2 PS
Max torque
29.9 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
220 mm
Wheelbase
1465 mm
Kerb weight
188 kg
Seat height
815 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
35 km/l
Fuel tank
15.5 L
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
334 cc
Max power
30.2 PS
Max torque
29.9 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
220 mm
Wheelbase
1465 mm
Kerb weight
188 kg
Seat height
815 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Running & ownership
Claimed mileage
35 km/l
Fuel tank
15.5 L
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
334 cc
Max power
30.2 PS
Max torque
29.9 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
220 mm
Wheelbase
1465 mm
Kerb weight
188 kg
Seat height
815 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED
Engine & performance
Engine displacement
334 cc
Max power
30.2 PS
Max torque
29.9 Nm
Drivetrain & transmission
Gearbox
6 speed
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
220 mm
Wheelbase
1465 mm
Kerb weight
188 kg
Seat height
815 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABS
Front brake
Disc
Rear brake
Disc
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED

Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

5 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Engine, Power & Transmission, Cargo, Comfort & Interior, Infotainment & Convenience, Safety — highlighted below.

SPEC
Matte (Slick Silver, Mambo Black)
रु 9,59,900
Camo (Ranger Camo)
रु 9,79,900
Adventure Slick Silver
रु 9,96,000
Adventure Mambo Black
रु 9,98,000
Engine, Power & Transmission
varies by variant
  • Peak power (PS): 30.2
  • Peak power (bhp): 30.2
  • Max torque (Nm): 29.9
  • Displacement (cc): 334
  • Peak power: 30.2 ps
  • Power 30.2 hp, torque 29.9 Nm
  • Peak power (PS): 30.2
  • Peak power (bhp): 30.2
  • Max torque (Nm): 29.9
  • Displacement (cc): 334
  • Peak power: 30.2 ps
  • Power 30.2 hp, torque 29.9 Nm
  • Peak power (PS): 30.2
  • Peak power (bhp): 30.2
  • Max torque (Nm): 29.9
  • Displacement (cc): 334
  • Peak power: 30.2 ps
  • Peak power (PS): 30.2
  • Peak power (bhp): 30.2
  • Max torque (Nm): 29.9
  • Displacement (cc): 334
  • Peak power: 30.2 ps
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Wheelbase 1465 mm
  • Ground clearance 220 mm
  • Seat height 815 mm
  • Wheelbase 1465 mm
  • Ground clearance 220 mm
  • Seat height 815 mm
  • Wheelbase 1465 mm
  • Ground clearance 220 mm
  • Seat height 815 mm
  • Wheelbase 1465 mm
  • Ground clearance 220 mm
  • Seat height 815 mm
Dimensions
same across range
  • Kerb weight 188 kg
  • Kerb weight 188 kg
  • Kerb weight 188 kg
  • Kerb weight 188 kg
Cargo
varies by variant
  • No underseat storage; adventure-style rear rack mounting possible
  • No underseat storage; adventure-style rear rack mounting possible
——
Comfort & Interior
varies by variant
  • Ergonomic upright riding position for touring
  • Comfortable, fairly wide seat for long rides
  • Ergonomic upright riding position for touring
  • Comfortable, fairly wide seat for long rides
——
Infotainment & Convenience
varies by variant
  • Digital instrument cluster with trip info
  • USB charging and navigation-ready console likely
  • Fully digital LCD cluster
  • Digital instrument cluster with trip info
  • USB charging and navigation-ready console likely
  • Fully digital LCD cluster
  • Fully digital LCD cluster
Safety
varies by variant
  • Dual disc brakes with ABS
  • Front 320mm and rear 240mm discs
  • Dual-channel ABS
  • 320 mm front disc
  • 240 mm rear disc
  • Dual disc brakes with ABS
  • Front 320mm and rear 240mm discs
  • Dual-channel ABS
  • 320 mm front disc
  • 240 mm rear disc
  • Dual-channel ABS
  • 320 mm front disc
  • 240 mm rear disc
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • Body type: Adventure
  • Body type: Adventure
  • Body type: Adventure
  • Body type: Adventure
Sales & Imports
same across range
  • Officially sold in Nepal in Matte and Camo variants
  • Officially sold in Nepal as premium Camo trim
——
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
  • Considered strong value adventure bike in mid-range segment
  • Higher price justified by unique Camo aesthetics
——

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Researched specifications; confirm the exact variant with the distributor.

Buying the Matte (Slick Silver, Mambo Black)

WHY THIS ONE
Good ground clearance and seat height for Nepal roads
Powerful 334cc engine for highways and trails
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
Heavy kerb weight 188 kg can be challenging off-road
Fuel efficiency only average for 300+ cc class

More Yezdi Adventure comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Yezdi Adventure against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Morbidelli C252VYezdi ScramblerCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Yezdi Adventure

Adventure problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
negative
20 / 100 · high volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
after-sales servicereliabilityquality of service
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
tubeless spokes
styling and design
improving bike quality
COMMON COMPLAINTS
poor service quality
long waiting times for service
reliability issues
poor resale value

“If only yezdi improve service then it will give good competition to royal Enfield.”

“Yezdi disadvantage is not given tubeless tyre”

“Please buy yezdi if you hate your life Yes seriously, the trash service quality you get will make you rethink that the extra money you spend on Himalayan is actually worth it.”

“Worst services ever”

“Innu kanda service center nale indavila pooti pokum. Pinne cheriya oru complaint vannal pokum 100km odanam service center ilek.. Pinne resale value theere illa 3lack koduth edutha vandi njan koduthath 1.2 lackh inn ann just 2year 12000km”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 09 Oct 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 4 years 7 months

The Yezdi Adventure has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Yezdi Adventure.

GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
The bike's ground clearance is suitable for off-road adventures, handling rough terrains effectively.
Public owner discussion present, but no specific owner-verified ground-clearance judgment was clearly supported in the results.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Reported mileage varies, with some owners achieving around 30-32 km/l on highways and 27-28 km/l in city conditions.
Others have experienced a drop in mileage over time, with figures as low as 18-20 km/l in city riding.
One owner/review source cites an average of about 30 kmpl, and another review notes a range around 434 km, but the latter is presentation-style rather than broad owner discussion; treat range evidence as thin.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
The seating posture is upright and comfortable, accommodating both rider and pillion well during long journeys.
Owners mention a comfortable pillion seat and touring usefulness, but the results do not give enough consistent owner detail on luggage or rider space to be definitive.
COMFORT & RIDE
Riders find the bike comfortable for touring and off-road, with good suspension handling potholes and rough roads confidently.
Some mention engine heat being noticeable during city rides, which can affect comfort.
Several owners call it comfortable for long rides and suitable for touring/adventure use.
PERFORMANCE
Owners appreciate the bike's power and stability, noting it performs well on highways and off-road conditions.
Some riders report engine noise at higher speeds, which can be a concern during long rides.
Owners commonly describe it as good/powerful for touring and rough roads, with strong road presence and stable handling.
Some owners report vibration above ~100 km/h and overheating on the right side.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Features like Bluetooth connectivity, turn-by-turn navigation, and multiple ABS modes are appreciated by owners.
The results do not provide enough owner discussion to support a strong cross-border view on technology.
BUILD QUALITY
Some owners have reported issues with build quality, including rusting screws and peeling paint within a few months of ownership.
Others have noted that the 2025 update brought improvements in build quality.
Owners report rusting issues and say some parts are poor.
Fit-and-finish concerns appear in owner complaints, though discussion volume is limited.
RELIABILITY
While many owners are satisfied, some have faced engine-related issues and unsatisfactory service support, raising concerns about long-term reliability.
Owner complaints include overheating, vibration at higher speeds, rusting, punctures, and some parts being poor.
Overall owner sentiment is mixed: capable and enjoyable, but with recurring quality/reliability complaints.
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Service experience varies, with some owners reporting poor after-sales support and unresolved issues.
  • Maintenance costs and availability of spare parts can differ based on local market conditions.
  • Service-cost, spare-parts, resale, warranty, insurance, and dealer-network comments exist in Indian discussions, but they are market-specific and should not be carried over to Nepal.
  • Charging-network is not relevant to this gasoline motorcycle.

Owner satisfaction in India: 68/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: medium · as of 14 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Yezdi Adventure

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Yezdi Adventure? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Yezdi dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
Agni Motoinc Pvt Ltd
Authorised Yezdi distributor for Nepal
11
OUTLETS
4
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY
Agni Motoinc Pvt Ltd
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Agni Motoinc Pvt Ltd, Uttardhoka, Lazimpat, Kathmandu, Nepal
Agni Motoinc Pvt. Ltd.
KATHMANDU · AUTHORISED DEALER
Dealer
Agni Motoinc Pvt. Ltd., Uttardhoka, Lazimpat / Manaslu Road, Kathmandu 44600, Nepal
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles Nepal Showroom
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles Nepal Showroom, Thapathali, Kathmandu, Nepal
Yezdi Showroom — Thapathali
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Thapathali, Kathmandu
Yezdi Showroom — Agni Moto Inc
KATHMANDU · SALES
Sales
Agni Moto Inc, Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles Nepal, Naxal, Kathmandu
ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (6)
Yezdi Showroom — Morang · Biratnagar, MorangDealer
Yezdi Showroom · Yezdi Showroom, Main Road area, Biratnagar, Morang, NepalDealer
Yezdi Showroom — Uttardhoka · Uttardhoka, Lazimpat, KathmanduDealer
Yezdi – Agni Motoinc Showroom · Yezdi – Agni Motoinc Showroom, Thapathali, Kathmandu, NepalDealer
Yezdi Showroom — Banke · Nepalgunj, BankeDealer
Shrestha Motors · Shrestha Motors, Pokhara, Kaski, Nepal (authorized Jawa Yezdi dealer)Dealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

All 5 contactable outlets in Nepal. Contacts verified 26 Jul 2026.

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Yezdi Adventure costs Rs 9.6 lakh to Rs 9.98 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 4 variants.
4 variants are listed: Matte (Slick Silver, Mambo Black) (Rs 9.6 lakh), Camo (Ranger Camo) (Rs 9.8 lakh), Adventure Slick Silver (Rs 9.96 lakh), Adventure Mambo Black (Rs 9.98 lakh).
Agni Motoinc Pvt Ltd is the authorized distributor of Yezdi bikes in Nepal.
Yezdi has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu, Biratnagar, Nepalgunj, Pokhara. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
Yezdi Adventure is considered not reliable by some users, with complaints about service quality and long waiting times.
The after-sales service for Yezdi is criticized for being poor, with reports of long waiting periods for service.
Compulsory third-party insurance for the Yezdi Adventure costs रु 2,157 per year (250 cc and above — fixed NIA tariff, identical at every insurer, VAT included). A comprehensive policy on the base variant (declared value Rs 9.6 lakh) is roughly रु 18,201 per year before no-claim discounts.
First-year road tax for the Yezdi Adventure in Bagmati Province is रु 12,300: the रु 12,000 annual tax for the 226 – 400 cc band plus the रु 300 bluebook renewal fee. Other provinces set their own rates; the tax calculator linked from the cost section above works out yours.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Yezdi Adventure base variant (Rs 9.6 lakh) works out to roughly रु 17,915 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last updated September 21, 2026 · how we verify