NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / KTM 390 Enduro R vs Morbidelli T352X

KTM 390 Enduro R vs Morbidelli T352X in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, Kathmandu1 of 2 trim prices distributor-verified 04 Aug 2026Comparing 390 Enduro R vs T352X variants
The short answer

Morbidelli T352X costs रु 27,900 less ex-showroom. 390 Enduro R has 2.9 PS more power.

Choose the KTM 390 Enduro R if
390 Enduro R has 2.9 PS more power.

Strong off-road hardware, but premium pricing. Best suited to riders prioritizing capability over comfort (inferred).

Pros
High-torque 399 cc engine (KTM Nepal/global).
Strong ground clearance for rough terrain.
Single-variant simplicity in Nepal.
Strong 399 cc torque for technical terrain
Excellent 272 mm ground clearance
Single-variant simplicity in Nepal
Cons
Only one Nepal variant available.
Price is relatively high for a niche dual-sport.
Tall 890 mm seat height limits accessibility
Only one Nepal variant available
9-litre tank limits touring range
As of 11 Aug 2026
Choose the Morbidelli T352X if
Morbidelli T352X costs रु 27,900 less ex-showroom.

A competitive middle-weight adventure tourer that offers premium parallel-twin performance at a price point that undercuts major Japanese rivals.

Pros
Parallel-twin engine refinement compared to single-cylinder rivals
High-tech 7-inch TFT with navigation features
Serious off-road hardware including spoked wheels and high clearance
Cons
Relatively new brand in Nepal with unproven long-term resale value
Higher kerb weight might be intimidating for beginners
Sparse service network outside major Kathmandu hubs
As of 15 Sept 2026
13 rows compared
KTM 390 Enduro R price in Nepal
KTM
रु 10,24,900
Morbidelli T352X price in Nepal
Morbidelli
रु 9,97,000Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 10,24,900
रु 9,97,000Cheapest
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd.
KTM International Trading / Vaidya Group
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Engine capacity
399 cc
Not disclosed
Max power
45 PS+2.9 PS
41.5 bhp (42.1 PS)
Max torque
39 Nm
Not disclosed
Claimed range
Not disclosed
100 km (test cycle not recorded)
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Wheelbase
Not disclosed
1,400 mm
Ground clearance
272 mm
Not disclosed
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
49Better
8
Service centres
39Better
2
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·TFT dashboard and switch-cubes (Moto.it brochure).
·Ride-by-wire throttle with ride modes (Moto.it brochure).
·Turn-by-turn navigation (Moto.it brochure).
As of 18 Jul 2026
·Windshield: Mechanical adjustment
·Handle switch with illumination: Included
·Wide handlebar and upright riding position
As of 28 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·TFT dashboard (Moto.it brochure).
·Turn-by-turn navigation (Moto.it brochure).
·ABS OFF button (Moto.it brochure).
·4.2-inch TFT cluster type with Bluetooth
As of 13 Oct 2026
·Dashboard type: TFT, 7 inch Dashboard with Day/Night Screen Modes
·Bluetooth: Included
·Navigation screen mirroring: Included
·Gear indicator: Included
·USB charging port: Type-C
·T-BOX, IoT Connectivity: Included
·App Functions: Real-Time Location, Mov. Alarms, Trips and statistics, Friends Chat and Others
·Anti-Thief options: Vibration & Movement Sensors with Remote-Cut
·SOS Panic button: Included
·App Top Features: Easily Transfer Ownership and Flexible Connectivity Renewal plans
·Ride Modes selection: 3-adaptable riding modes - Standard, Sport and Off-Road
·Throttle configuration: Dual cable throttle control
·1-year app access included
As of 28 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Front Brake: Floating disc, ByBre radial calipers with 2 pistons
·Rear Brake: ByBre single-piston floating caliper disc
As of 04 Aug 2026
·ABS system: Included, Dual-Channel, Bosch
·ABS off function: Included, Rear only
·Tire pressure monitoring system (TPMS): Included
·Traction control system (TCS): Included
·Front Brake: Floating disc, 4-piston caliper
·Front brake diameter (mm): 300
·Rear Brake: Disc, 1-piston caliper
·Rear Brakes diameter (mm): 240
·Headlight: LED projector + DLR
·Taillight: LED
·Turn signal: LED
·Hazard light: Included
As of 28 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
—
·Standard warranty: 2 years or 30,000 km
As of 15 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Body type: Adventure
As of 13 Oct 2026
·Frame: Perimeter
·Front Wheel: Spokes
·Front Suspension: 41mm upside-down telescopic forks
·Front Suspension travel (mm): 160
·Front Tyre: 110/80R19 tubeless, Pirelli
·Rear Wheel: Spokes
·Rear Suspension: Pro-link mono shock-absorber, 5-stage adjustable preload
·Rear Suspension travel (mm): 140
·Rear Tyre: 150/60R17 tubeless, Pirelli
·X-stack front LED design
·Category: Trail
·Model Year: 2025
·Front brake diameter 300 mm
·Rear brake diameter 240 mm
As of 28 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Sold in Nepal as a single variant only.
·Imported premium dual-sport niche model (inferred from distributor listing).
As of 18 Jul 2026
·Imported as CBU from China
·Nepal Launch: Late 2024
·Claimed mileage 23 kmpl
As of 22 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

KTM 390 Enduro R
Morbidelli T352X

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 10,24,900
रु 9,97,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 12,300
≈ रु 12,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 2,157
≈ रु 2,157
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 10,39,357
≈ रु 10,11,457
EMI / month
≈ रु 19,128 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 18,608 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

KTM 390 Enduro R full detailsMorbidelli T352X full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Morbidelli T352X is रु 27,900 cheaper ex-showroom (2.8%), while the KTM 390 Enduro R is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the KTM 390 Enduro R if
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 37 more service centres in Nepal (39 vs 2); 41 more showrooms in Nepal (49 vs 8).

Choose the Morbidelli T352X if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
1 of 2

Checked against the distributor's own published price, most recently on 04 August 2026. The rest are listed as published and carry no verification date.

After-sales reach in Nepal
KTM: 49 showrooms, 39 service centres · Morbidelli: 8 showrooms, 2 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

KTM 390 Enduro R vs Morbidelli T352X — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — KTM 390 Enduro R or Morbidelli T352X?

As of October 2026, the Morbidelli T352X starts at Rs 9.97 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.28 lakh less than the KTM 390 Enduro R at Rs 10.25 lakh.

What is the price of the KTM 390 Enduro R and Morbidelli T352X in Nepal?

The KTM 390 Enduro R costs Rs 10.25 lakh and the Morbidelli T352X costs Rs 9.97 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the KTM 390 Enduro R or the Morbidelli T352X?

These two split the decision: the Morbidelli T352X is रु 27,900 cheaper ex-showroom (2.8%), while the KTM 390 Enduro R is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the KTM 390 Enduro R if you want servicing within reach of where you live. Take the Morbidelli T352X if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

390 Enduro R vs Morbidelli C252VT352X vs KTM 390 Duke390 Enduro R vs Morbidelli F352T352X vs Royal Enfield Himalayan 450390 Enduro R vs Royal Enfield Himalayan 450T352X vs Yezdi Adventure
All KTM bikesAll Morbidelli bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost