NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Morbidelli T352X vs Royal Enfield Himalayan 450

Morbidelli T352X vs Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing T352X vs Mana Black variants
The short answer

Morbidelli T352X costs रु 83,000 less ex-showroom. T352X has 2 PS more power.

Choose the Morbidelli T352X if
Morbidelli T352X costs रु 83,000 less ex-showroom.T352X has 2 PS more power.

A competitive middle-weight adventure tourer that offers premium parallel-twin performance at a price point that undercuts major Japanese rivals.

Pros
Parallel-twin engine refinement compared to single-cylinder rivals
High-tech 7-inch TFT with navigation features
Serious off-road hardware including spoked wheels and high clearance
Cons
Relatively new brand in Nepal with unproven long-term resale value
Higher kerb weight might be intimidating for beginners
Sparse service network outside major Kathmandu hubs
As of 15 Sept 2026
Choose the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

The Mana Black is a rally-inspired variant that justifies its higher price with specific functional and aesthetic additions like the rally seat and handguards, appealing to serious adventure riders.

Pros
Rally-inspired functional accessories
Aggressive, stealthy aesthetic
Capable off-road performance
Comprehensive tech package
Cons
Most expensive variant
Tube-type tyres
No mechanical performance upgrades
As of 06 Oct 2026
15 rows compared
Morbidelli T352X price in Nepal
Morbidelli
रु 9,97,000Lowest price
Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 price in NepalRoyal Enfield Himalayan 450 price in NepalRoyal Enfield Himalayan 450 price in NepalRoyal Enfield Himalayan 450 price in Nepal
Royal Enfield
रु 10,80,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 9,97,000Cheapest
रु 10,80,000
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
KTM International Trading / Vaidya Group
Alpha Automotive Pvt. Ltd. (Royal Enfield Nepal)
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Engine capacity
Not disclosed
452 cc
Max power
41.5 bhp (42.1 PS)+2 PS
40 PS
Max torque
Not disclosed
40 Nm
Claimed range
100 km (test cycle not recorded)
Not disclosed
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
Not disclosed
2,285 mm
Height
Not disclosed
1,316 mm
Wheelbase
1,400 mm
1,510 mm+110 mm
Ground clearance
Not disclosed
230 mm
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
8
129Better
Service centres
2
22Better
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Windshield: Mechanical adjustment
·Handle switch with illumination: Included
·Wide handlebar and upright riding position
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Standard seat height: Adjustable 825 mm to 845 mm
·Low seat height: Adjustable 805 mm to 825 mm
As of 04 Aug 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·Dashboard type: TFT, 7 inch Dashboard with Day/Night Screen Modes
·Bluetooth: Included
·Navigation screen mirroring: Included
·Gear indicator: Included
·USB charging port: Type-C
·T-BOX, IoT Connectivity: Included
·App Functions: Real-Time Location, Mov. Alarms, Trips and statistics, Friends Chat and Others
·Anti-Thief options: Vibration & Movement Sensors with Remote-Cut
·SOS Panic button: Included
·App Top Features: Easily Transfer Ownership and Flexible Connectivity Renewal plans
·Ride Modes selection: 3-adaptable riding modes - Standard, Sport and Off-Road
·Throttle configuration: Dual cable throttle control
·1-year app access included
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Ride modes
·USB type C charging point
·4 inch round TFT display with phone connectivity
·Full Map Navigation (powered by Google Maps)
·Media controls
·Charger port: USB 2.0 Type C - 5 V, 2 A output
·Low fuel warning: 3 L ± 0.5* L
As of 20 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·ABS system: Included, Dual-Channel, Bosch
·ABS off function: Included, Rear only
·Tire pressure monitoring system (TPMS): Included
·Traction control system (TCS): Included
·Front Brake: Floating disc, 4-piston caliper
·Front brake diameter (mm): 300
·Rear Brake: Disc, 1-piston caliper
·Rear Brakes diameter (mm): 240
·Headlight: LED projector + DLR
·Taillight: LED
·Turn signal: LED
·Hazard light: Included
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Tyres Fr.: 90/90-21"
·Tyres Rr.: 140/80 R 17"
·Brakes Front: Hydraulic disc brake, 320mm ventilated disc, double piston caliper
·Brakes Rear: Hydraulic disc brake 270mm Ventilated disc, single piston caliper
·ABS: Dual Channel ABS, switchable
·Hazard warning Front: 12 V, 2 W x 2 nos
·Hazard warning Rear: 12 V, 4.2 W x 2 nos
·Horn: 12 V, 2.5 A
As of 20 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Standard warranty: 2 years or 30,000 km
As of 15 Sept 2026
·ASSURED 3 YEARS (badge)
As of 20 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Frame: Perimeter
·Front Wheel: Spokes
·Front Suspension: 41mm upside-down telescopic forks
·Front Suspension travel (mm): 160
·Front Tyre: 110/80R19 tubeless, Pirelli
·Rear Wheel: Spokes
·Rear Suspension: Pro-link mono shock-absorber, 5-stage adjustable preload
·Rear Suspension travel (mm): 140
·Rear Tyre: 150/60R17 tubeless, Pirelli
·X-stack front LED design
·Category: Trail
·Model Year: 2025
·Front brake diameter 300 mm
·Rear brake diameter 240 mm
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Head Lamp: LED Headlamp
·Tail Lamp/Turn Signal Lamp: Integrated turn & tail Lamp, all LED
·Front suspension: Upside down fork, 43 mm, front wheel travel 200 mm
·Rear suspension: Linkage type mono-shock, rear wheel travel 200 mm
·Head lamp: 12 V, FPL 1.5 W LED, low beam 12.12 W, high beam + low beam 14.22 W
·Brake lamp: 12 V, 1.4 W
·Tail lamp: 12 V, 0.31 W
·License plate illuminator: 12 V - LED
·Turn signal Front: 12 V, 2 W x 1 no
·Turn signal Rear: 12 V, 4.2 W x 1 no
As of 20 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Imported as CBU from China
·Nepal Launch: Late 2024
·Claimed mileage 23 kmpl
As of 22 Sept 2026
·Locally assembled at Royal Enfield's Simara facility in Bara
As of 06 Oct 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Morbidelli T352X
Royal Enfield Himalayan 450

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 9,97,000
रु 10,80,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 12,300
≈ रु 25,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 2,157
≈ रु 2,157
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 10,11,457
≈ रु 11,07,457
EMI / month
≈ रु 18,608 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 20,157 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Morbidelli T352X full detailsRoyal Enfield Himalayan 450 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Morbidelli T352X is रु 83,000 cheaper ex-showroom (8.3%), while the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 is ahead on dealer and service reach and wheelbase — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the Morbidelli T352X if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
Choose the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 if
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • rear-seat legroom matters to you
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 20 more service centres in Nepal (22 vs 2); 110 mm more wheelbase; 121 more showrooms in Nepal (129 vs 8).

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 7

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Morbidelli: 8 showrooms, 2 service centres · Royal Enfield: 129 showrooms, 22 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Morbidelli T352X vs Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Morbidelli T352X or Royal Enfield Himalayan 450?

As of October 2026, the Morbidelli T352X starts at Rs 9.97 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.16 lakh less than the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 at Rs 10.13 lakh.

What is the price of the Morbidelli T352X and Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 in Nepal?

The Morbidelli T352X costs Rs 9.97 lakh and the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 costs Rs 10.13 lakh to Rs 10.8 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Morbidelli T352X or the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450?

These two split the decision: the Morbidelli T352X is रु 83,000 cheaper ex-showroom (8.3%), while the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 is ahead on dealer and service reach and wheelbase — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the Morbidelli T352X if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Take the Royal Enfield Himalayan 450 if you want servicing within reach of where you live. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

T352X vs KTM 390 DukeHimalayan 450 vs Morbidelli F352Himalayan 450 vs KTM 390 DukeT352X vs KTM 390 Enduro RHimalayan 450 vs KTM 390 Enduro RT352X vs Yezdi Adventure
All Morbidelli bikesAll Royal Enfield bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost