NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / GAC Aion V vs Skywell BE11

GAC Aion V vs Skywell BE11 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing Aion V Luxury vs 520 Luxury variants
The short answer

Skywell BE11 costs रु 5,00,000 less ex-showroom. BE11 has 68 PS more power.

Choose the GAC Aion V if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

The Luxury trim provides a significant range upgrade, catering to buyers who prioritize long-distance travel and premium battery capacity.

Pros
Excellent 650 km NEDC range
High-capacity battery for long trips
Comfortable ride quality
Cons
Higher price point may deter budget-conscious buyers
Service network coverage is still expanding
Lack of detailed trim-specific equipment lists
As of 25 Sept 2026
Choose the Skywell BE11 if
Skywell BE11 costs रु 5,00,000 less ex-showroom.BE11 has 68 PS more power.

The most well-rounded variant, balancing premium features with a battery capable of long-distance inter-city travel.

Pros
Significant range upgrade
Full L2 ADAS suite
Premium cabin materials
Cons
Approaches price of established luxury brands
Ground clearance is tight for loaded tours
Slow DC charging vs newer rivals
As of 19 Sept 2026
18 rows compared
GAC Aion V price in NepalGAC Aion V price in NepalGAC Aion V price in Nepal
GAC
रु 69,99,000
Skywell BE11 price in Nepal
Skywell
रु 64,99,000Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 69,99,000
रु 64,99,000Cheapest
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
CG Motors Nepal
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
100 kW (136 PS)
150 kW (203.9 PS)+68 PS
Max torque
240 Nm
320 Nm+80 Nm
Battery
75.3 kWh
86 kWh+10.7 kWh
Claimed range
650 km (NEDC)
642 km (test cycle not recorded)
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
4,586 mm
Not disclosed
Width
1,920 mm
Not disclosed
Height
1,728 mm
Not disclosed
Ground clearance
185 mm
Not disclosed
Boot space
Not disclosed
467 litres
Seating
Not disclosed
5
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
3
6Better
Service centres
3Better
1
CCS2 fast chargers
3Better
1
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Built-in refrigerator with temperature range -15°C to 50°C
·Premium soft-touch leather seats with heating, ventilation, and eight-point massage functionality
·Panoramic sunroof
As of 01 Oct 2026
·5 Seats Capacity
As of 27 Aug 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·AdiGo 9 premium speakers
As of 01 Oct 2026
·12.8" touchscreen infotainment
·12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
As of 27 Aug 2026
🛡️Safety
·7 airbags
As of 01 Oct 2026
·360° Camera & parking assist
As of 27 Aug 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Warranty on Battery & Motor: 8 Years or 150,000Km
·Battery & motor warranty: 8 years / 150,000–200,000 km
·Vehicle/non‑moving parts warranty: 5 years / 120,000 km
As of 01 Oct 2026
·8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
As of 19 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Body type: SUV
As of 25 Sept 2026
·Panoramic sunroof, standard
As of 27 Aug 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Import status: CBU
As of 25 Sept 2026
·Imported from China
As of 19 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

GAC Aion V
Skywell BE11

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 5-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 69,99,000
रु 64,99,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 15,500
≈ रु 20,500
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 8,485
≈ रु 8,485
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 70,22,985
≈ रु 65,27,985
EMI / month
≈ रु 84,147 · 5 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 78,136 · 5 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

GAC Aion V full detailsSkywell BE11 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

On our data the Skywell BE11 is the stronger buy: it is रु 5,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (7.7%) and still leads on battery capacity and power.

Choose the Skywell BE11 if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you want the bigger pack for range headroom
  • you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking

Measured: 10.7 kWh more battery capacity; 68 PS more power; 80 Nm more torque.

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 6

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
GAC: 3 showrooms, 3 service centres · Skywell: 6 showrooms, 1 service centre

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

GAC Aion V vs Skywell BE11 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — GAC Aion V or Skywell BE11?

As of October 2026, the Skywell BE11 starts at Rs 49.99 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 15 lakh less than the GAC Aion V at Rs 64.99 lakh.

What is the price of the GAC Aion V and Skywell BE11 in Nepal?

The GAC Aion V costs Rs 64.99 lakh to Rs 69.99 lakh and the Skywell BE11 costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the GAC Aion V or the Skywell BE11?

On our data the Skywell BE11 is the stronger buy: it is रु 5,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (7.7%) and still leads on battery capacity and power. Take the Skywell BE11 if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

Aion V vs Nissan LeafBE11 vs Leapmotor B10Aion V vs Riddara RD6BE11 vs Seres 3 EVAion V vs BYD Atto 3BE11 vs Proton e.MAS 7Aion V vs Geely Galaxy EX5 EVBE11 vs Forthing Friday EV

Latest on the Aion V and BE11

All GAC carsAll Skywell carsBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost