NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Benelli TNT 600i vs Triumph Bonneville T100

Benelli TNT 600i vs Triumph Bonneville T100 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing TNT 600i vs Bonneville T100 variants
The short answer

Benelli TNT 600i costs रु 4,61,000 less ex-showroom. TNT 600i has 16.6 PS more power.

Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
Benelli TNT 600i costs रु 4,61,000 less ex-showroom.TNT 600i has 16.6 PS more power.

The TNT 600i offers the cheapest entry point into the inline-four symphony in Nepal, making it ideal for acoustic purists.

Pros
Iconic and loud inline-four exhaust note
Aggressive streetfighter styling with dual under-seat exhausts
Planted high-speed stability due to heavy chassis and wide tyres
Cons
Excessive kerb weight makes it cumbersome in city traffic
Dated halogen lighting and semi-digital console compared to rivals
Significant engine heat dissipation issues in stop-go traffic
As of 16 Sept 2026
Choose the Triumph Bonneville T100 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

The Bonneville T100 is a premium heritage motorcycle that commands a high price in Nepal due to import duties, making it a niche choice for enthusiasts who value iconic British styling over raw performance metrics.

Pros
Timeless, authentic 1959-inspired retro design
High-quality fit and finish with premium materials
Accessible and manageable power delivery for daily riding
Excellent low-end torque for urban environments
Cons
Very high price point compared to global markets
Limited dealer and service network outside major cities
Lacks modern connectivity features like Bluetooth
5-speed gearbox feels dated compared to modern rivals
As of 28 Sept 2026
16 rows compared
Benelli TNT 600i price in NepalBenelli TNT 600i price in Nepal
Benelli
रु 23,58,000Lowest price
Triumph Bonneville T100 price in Nepal
Triumph
रु 28,19,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 23,58,000Cheapest
रु 28,19,000
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Hansraj Hulaschand & Co. Pvt. Ltd. (HH Bajaj – Triumph Motorcycles Nepal)
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Engine capacity
Not disclosed
900 cc
Max power
60 kW (81.6 PS)+16.6 PS
64.1 bhp (65 PS)
Max torque
54.6 Nm
80 Nm+25.4 Nm
Claimed range
Not disclosed
100 km (test cycle not recorded)
Transmission
Not disclosed
manual
Drivetrain
Not disclosed
RWD
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
2,160 mm
2,090 mm
Height
1,180 mm
Not disclosed
Wheelbase
Not disclosed
1,450 mm
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
31
35Better
Service centres
31Better
13
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Split seat setup for rider and pillion
·Upright streetfighter riding ergonomics
·adjustable_suspension: Rear monoshock with preload and rebound adjustment
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Seat height: 790 mm
·Suspension (front): 41mm cartridge forks
·Suspension (rear): Twin RSU with adjustable preload
As of 28 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·cluster_type: Semi-digital instrument cluster with analog tachometer and digital speedometer
·Backlit switchgear for night visibility
·Hazard light switch included
·Digital cluster type
As of 27 Sept 2026
·Cluster type: Analog speedometer and tachometer with multi-function LCD display
·Bluetooth pairing: Not offered
As of 28 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Front brake: Dual discs
·Front brake diameter (mm): 320
·Rear brake: Disc
·Rear brake diameter (mm): 260
·Front suspension travel (mm): 123
·Rear suspension travel (mm): 44
·Rear suspension: Mono-shock-absorber
As of 28 Sept 2026
·ABS type: Dual-channel ABS
·Front brake: Single 310mm disc, Brembo 2-piston floating caliper
·Rear brake: Single 255mm disc, Nissin 2-piston floating caliper
·Traction control: Switchable traction control
As of 28 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Standard warranty: 2 years or 30,000 km, whichever comes first
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Standard warranty: 2 years, unlimited mileage
·Service interval: 16,000 km or 12 months, whichever comes first
As of 28 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Frame: Steel trellis frame
·Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Front tyre: 120/70 ZR17
·Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear tyre: 180/55 ZR17
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Headlamp type: Halogen with LED daytime running light
·Tyre type: Tubeless, spoked wheels
As of 28 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Imported as CBU/CKD from China
·Official distributor: KTM International Trading
As of 16 Sept 2026
·Imported as CBU by Hansraj Hulaschand & Co.
As of 28 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Benelli TNT 600i
Triumph Bonneville T100

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 23,58,000
रु 28,19,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 25,300
≈ रु 35,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 2,157
≈ रु 2,157
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 23,85,457
≈ रु 28,56,457
EMI / month
≈ रु 44,009 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 52,613 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Benelli TNT 600i full detailsTriumph Bonneville T100 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

On our data the Benelli TNT 600i is the stronger buy: it is रु 4,61,000 cheaper ex-showroom (19.6%) and still leads on dealer and service reach and power.

Choose the Benelli TNT 600i if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking

Measured: 18 more service centres in Nepal (31 vs 13); 16.6 PS more power.

Choose the Triumph Bonneville T100 if
  • you drive loaded, or climb steep gradients often
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 25.4 Nm more torque; 4 more showrooms in Nepal (35 vs 31).

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 2

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Benelli: 31 showrooms, 31 service centres · Triumph: 35 showrooms, 13 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Benelli TNT 600i vs Triumph Bonneville T100 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Benelli TNT 600i or Triumph Bonneville T100?

As of October 2026, the Benelli TNT 600i starts at Rs 23.58 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 4.61 lakh less than the Triumph Bonneville T100 at Rs 28.19 lakh.

What is the price of the Benelli TNT 600i and Triumph Bonneville T100 in Nepal?

The Benelli TNT 600i costs Rs 23.58 lakh and the Triumph Bonneville T100 costs Rs 28.19 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Benelli TNT 600i or the Triumph Bonneville T100?

On our data the Benelli TNT 600i is the stronger buy: it is रु 4,61,000 cheaper ex-showroom (19.6%) and still leads on dealer and service reach and power. Take the Benelli TNT 600i if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Take the Triumph Bonneville T100 if you drive loaded, or climb steep gradients often. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

TNT 600i vs Honda CRF 300 RallyTNT 600i vs Triumph Trident 660Bonneville T100 vs Honda CRF 300 RallyTNT 600i vs Triumph Speed Triple RXBonneville T100 vs Honda CRF 300LTNT 600i vs Triumph Tiger Sport 660Bonneville T100 vs BMW Motorrad F 850 GS

Latest on the TNT 600i and Bonneville T100

All Benelli bikesAll Triumph bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost