NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Benelli 302S vs TVS Apache RR 310

Benelli 302S vs TVS Apache RR 310 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, Kathmandu1 of 4 trim prices distributor-verified 12 Oct 2026Comparing 302S Neon Green vs Standard variants
The short answer

TVS Apache RR 310 costs रु 2,75,000 less ex-showroom. 302S has 4.1 PS more power.

Choose the Benelli 302S if
302S has 4.1 PS more power.

The Neon Green variant mainly adds an eye‑catching color at a premium over Black/White, retaining strong performance and LED tech. Worth it for riders prioritizing standout aesthetics and exclusivity; value-conscious buyers may prefer the cheaper Black/White.

Pros
Same strong 300 cc parallel-twin performance as standard 302S.
Full-LED lighting and digital cluster give a premium, modern feel.
Unique Neon Green color enhances road presence and perceived exclusivity.
Dual-channel ABS improves safety for sporty riding in varied conditions.
Cons
Pays a noticeable price premium mainly for cosmetic differentiation.
Transparent data on fuel economy, tank size, and dimensions is lacking.
Dealer and service coverage still concentrated in a few urban centers.
No electronic rider aids beyond ABS despite premium positioning.
As of 14 Sept 2026
Choose the TVS Apache RR 310 if
TVS Apache RR 310 costs रु 2,75,000 less ex-showroom.

Strong value for enthusiasts wanting a fully faired, feature‑rich 300+ cc sport bike at sub‑8 lakh ex‑showroom in Nepal. Best suited to experienced riders who prioritize performance and styling over practicality and daily comfort. Flagship TVS sportbike in Nepal offering strong performance, modern electronics and premium image at around 8 lakh ex-showroom. Best suited to enthusiasts wanting a track-capable yet daily-usable faired motorcycle, accepting limited practicality.

Pros
Powerful 312.2 cc engine with strong top‑end performance for the class.
Flagship TVS sports styling and fully faired design that stands out in Nepali traffic.
ABS and quality Michelin tyres provide confident braking and grip.
Competitive pricing as an aspirational 300+ cc sport bike under NPR 8 lakh.
Strong 312.2 cc engine with 34 PS and 27.3 Nm, good real-world performance.
Modern features: TFT SmartXonnect, ride-by-wire, multiple ride modes and dual-channel ABS.
Distinctive fully-faired design and BMW-linked engineering credentials add brand appeal.
Competitive price versus imported 300–400 cc rivals, yet still the halo TVS product.
Cons
Committed riding posture and minimal underseat storage limit everyday comfort and practicality.
Key dimensions and ground‑clearance figures are not clearly communicated for Nepal buyers.
Only a single variant offered in Nepal, limiting choice in colours or feature packages.
Fuel tank capacity and real‑world mileage may constrain long‑distance touring without frequent refuelling.
Key physical specs for Nepal (wheelbase, ground clearance, seat height, weight) not transparently published.
Likely aggressive riding posture and minimal storage, limiting touring and daily practicality.
Single variant only, with no cheaper or more comfort-focused trim choice.
High price for a TVS in Nepal; some buyers may stretch slightly more for bigger-capacity rivals.
As of 16 Aug 2026
11 rows compared
Benelli 302S price in NepalBenelli 302S price in NepalBenelli 302S price in NepalBenelli 302S price in Nepal
Benelli
रु 10,74,900
TVS Apache RR 310 price in NepalTVS Apache RR 310 price in Nepal
TVS
रु 7,99,900Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 10,74,900
रु 7,99,900Cheapest
Fuel
petrol
petrol
Distributor
KTM International Trading Pvt. Ltd. (Benelli Nepal)
Jagdamba Motors Pvt. Ltd. (TVS Nepal)
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
cash
No officially advertised cash discounts beyond list ex-showroom Neon Green price.
2 offers on other variants
cash
No specific official cash discount or festival offer disclosed for RR 310 on TVS Nepal site (As of: 16/08/2026)
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
28 kW (38.1 PS)+4.1 PS
34 PS
Max torque
Not disclosed
27.3 Nm
Claimed range
Not disclosed
380 km (test cycle not recorded)
Transmission
Not disclosed
manual
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
31
301Better
Service centres
31
54Better
1 category hidden — Battery & Range does not apply to these two petrol models.
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Seating capacity: 2
As of 19 Sept 2026
·Sporty clip‑on handlebars and rear‑set footpegs, committed riding posture
·Split seats with aggressive ergonomics tuned for track-style riding
·Trellis frame with race-derived ergonomics for sporty yet usable riding
·Upswept exhaust and clip-on bars for aggressive riding posture
As of 16 Aug 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·Dual-channel ABS
·Halogen headlamp with LED DRLs
·Analog tach + digital speedometer cluster
·41mm USD forks
·Parallel-twin DOHC engine
As of 19 Sept 2026
·Fully digital instrument cluster with multiple information readouts
·Cluster_type: TFT SmartXonnect display with multiple ride modes
·Bluetooth pairing and connected features via SmartXonnect
·Electronic throttle control with ride-by-wire system
As of 16 Aug 2026
🛡️Safety
·Front brake: Dual discs
·Front brake diameter (mm): 260
·Rear brake: Disc
·Rear brake diameter (mm): 240
·Front suspension travel: 135mm
·Rear suspension travel: 45mm
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Dual front and rear disc brakes
·ABS equipped as per India/global spec
·Michelin Pilot Street tyres: 110/70 R17 front, 150/60 R17 rear
·ABS_type: Dual-channel ABS
·Co-developed chassis and brakes with BMW Motorrad for stability
As of 16 Aug 2026
Warranty & After-sales
—
As of 14 Sept 2026
—
As of 15 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Frame: Steel trellis frame
·Front wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Front suspension travel (mm): 135
·Front tyre: Pirelli 120/70 ZR17
·Rear wheel: Aluminum alloy
·Rear suspension: Mono-shock-absorber, preload adjustable
·Rear suspension travel (mm): 45
·Rear tyre: Pirelli 160/60 ZR17
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Fully faired supersport design with aerodynamic fairing
·Sharp front fascia with projector headlamps
·Flagship TVS sports bike in Nepal line‑up
·Available in Racing Red colour in Nepal listings
·Fully-faired supersport design inspired by Akula concept
·Twin-projector-style front with aerodynamic fairing
·Colours: Racing Red and Sinister Black launched for Nepal
·Shark-inspired styling and aggressive stance
As of 16 Aug 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Official distributor: KTM International Pvt. Ltd..
·Available as Neon/Neon Green variant; described as limited.
·Ex-showroom price Neon/Neon Green: NPR 10,74,900–10,75,900 reported.
As of 14 Sept 2026
·Listed as single variant ‘RR 310’ on TVS Nepal site; flagship price Rs. 799,900 ex‑showroom
·Meromoto shows TVS Apache RR 310 Racing Red at Rs. 7,99,900 showroom price
·Status shown as ‘Available’ for 2025 model in Nepal on Fasterwheeler NP
·Official Nepal model name: RR 310
·Price_npr ex-showroom: Rs 7,99,900
·Launched at NADA Auto Show 2018 in Kathmandu
·Currently listed as most expensive TVS bike in Nepal line-up
As of 16 Aug 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Benelli 302S
TVS Apache RR 310

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 10,74,900
रु 7,99,900
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 12,300
≈ रु 12,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 2,157
≈ रु 2,157
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 10,89,357
≈ रु 8,14,357
EMI / month
≈ रु 20,062 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 14,929 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Benelli 302S full detailsTVS Apache RR 310 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

On our data the TVS Apache RR 310 is the stronger buy: it is रु 2,75,000 cheaper ex-showroom (34.4%) and still leads on dealer and service reach.

Choose the TVS Apache RR 310 if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 23 more service centres in Nepal (54 vs 31); 270 more showrooms in Nepal (301 vs 31).

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
1 of 4

Checked against the distributor's own published price, most recently on 12 October 2026. The rest are listed as published and carry no verification date.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Benelli: 31 showrooms, 31 service centres · TVS: 301 showrooms, 54 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Benelli 302S vs TVS Apache RR 310 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Benelli 302S or TVS Apache RR 310?

As of October 2026, the TVS Apache RR 310 starts at Rs 8 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.5 lakh less than the Benelli 302S at Rs 8.5 lakh.

What is the price of the Benelli 302S and TVS Apache RR 310 in Nepal?

The Benelli 302S costs Rs 8.5 lakh to Rs 10.75 lakh and the TVS Apache RR 310 costs Rs 8 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Benelli 302S or the TVS Apache RR 310?

On our data the TVS Apache RR 310 is the stronger buy: it is रु 2,75,000 cheaper ex-showroom (34.4%) and still leads on dealer and service reach. Take the TVS Apache RR 310 if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

302S vs Triumph Scrambler 400 XCApache RR 310 vs Honda XR190LS302S vs KTM 250 AdventureApache RR 310 vs KTM 250 Adventure302S vs Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450Apache RR 310 vs Jawa PerakApache RR 310 vs KTM 250 Duke

Latest on the 302S and Apache RR 310

All Benelli bikesAll TVS bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost