NEPAL AUTOMART
Home/Journal/Comparisons

The Nepal AutoMart journal · comparisons

Top EVs Under 40 Lakh in Nepal: Affordable & Feature-Rich

Discover budget-friendly EVs in Nepal under Rs 40 lakh. Compare range, features, and more. Find your perfect eco-friendly ride today!

HEAD TO HEADNepal AutoMart
BYD Atto 1
BYD Atto 1BYD Atto 1 · Catalog photo
Proton e.MAS 5
Proton e.MAS 5Proton e.MAS 5 · Catalog photo
Arcfox T1
Arcfox T1Arcfox T1 · Catalog photo
Tata Punch EV
Tata Punch EVTata Punch EV · Catalog photo

Comparison subjects · Variant and colour shown may differ

Start with the numbers

Compare at a glance

Top available variants, with prices in Nepalese rupees. Expand details to choose another variant.

At a glanceBYD Atto 1Proton e.MAS 5Arcfox T1Tata Punch EVChery Q EVKia Syros EVDongfeng Nammi Vigo
Ex-showroom priceRs 34.8 lakhRs 36.84 lakhRs 35.96 lakhRs 38.99 lakhRs 35.99 lakhRs 37.9 lakhRs 43.99 lakh
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Selected variantPremiumPremiumLV3Empowered+ S 40PremiumHTKE2+

Ex-showroom prices exclude registration, road tax and insurance. Specifications can vary by trim. See individual source-check dates ↓

Nepal’s EV shoppers now have multiple electric cars priced under Rs 40 lakh, with new models and special expo offers pushing more feature-packed vehicles into this budget-friendly bracket. Buyers looking around Rs 30–40 lakh can now choose between compact SUVs and hatchbacks with long claimed range, fast charging and advanced safety tech.

In this price band, these EVs sit below larger and more expensive electric SUVs already familiar to many Nepali buyers. BYD’s ATTO 1 now runs from Rs 30.75 lakh to Rs 34.80 lakh, undercutting bigger BYD models like the Dolphin and Atto 3. Proton’s e.MAS 5 opens at Rs 32.84 lakh and goes to Rs 36.84 lakh, well below the Proton e.MAS 7 and X50 crossovers. Tata’s Punch EV ranges from Rs 33.99 lakh to Rs 37.99 lakh, sitting just above the Tata Tiago EV and Tigor EV and below the Nexon EV. This means most of the cars in this story are positioned as entry-to-mid level EVs, priced noticeably lower than the larger mainstream electric SUVs already on sale.

Key contenders under Rs 40 lakh

Nammi Vigo: compact EV SUV with big-car tech

Nammi Vigo (EV SUV, 44.94–51.87 kWh, up to around 350 km claimed range)

The Nammi Vigo targets buyers wanting a compact SUV-style EV below Rs 40 lakh but with features usually seen in higher segments. The Vigo range includes 44.94 kWh and 51.87 kWh battery options, paired with a 99 kW electric motor. The larger battery version offers a claimed range of around 350 km, making it suitable for both city use and occasional intercity runs.

Feature-wise, the Vigo emphasises technology. It comes with a 12.8-inch infotainment touchscreen and an 8.8-inch digital instrument cluster, plus a 360-degree camera for easier parking and manoeuvring. Comfort and convenience highlights include 167 kW DC fast charging with 3C charging technology, wireless phone charging, Wi-Fi connectivity and a heated and ventilated driver’s seat.

On safety, the Vigo offers six airbags and Level 2 ADAS, including adaptive cruise control, hill-hold and traction control, along with other driver-assistance systems. For buyers who want an affordable EV SUV with strong safety equipment and fast charging, the Vigo is one of the lead choices.

Arcfox T1: sleek compact SUV with balanced range

Arcfox T1 (EV SUV, 42.3 kWh, 310 km WLTP-claimed range)

The Arcfox T1 is another compact electric SUV positioned below Rs 40 lakh. It is offered in two variants, with prices at Rs 32.96 lakh for the LV2 and Rs 35.96 lakh for the LV3. The T1 measures 4,337 mm in length, 1,805 mm in width and 1,573 mm in height, with a 2,750 mm wheelbase and 181 mm ground clearance, putting it in the compact SUV class with usable cabin and road clearance for Nepali conditions.

For Nepal, the T1 uses a 70 kW electric motor producing 170 Nm of torque, paired with a 42.3 kWh LFP battery. The claimed WLTP range is 310 km, which should comfortably cover everyday urban driving and moderate highway trips. The EV supports DC fast charging, able to take the battery from 30% to 80% in around 25 minutes.

Inside, the Arcfox T1 is designed as a tech-forward cabin with a 15.6-inch HD touchscreen, six-speaker audio, voice control and Apple CarPlay. It also offers heated and ventilated seats, a feature still rare in this price bracket. Safety equipment includes cruise control, automatic parking and lane departure warning, plus ABS, EBD, ESP, four airbags and front and rear parking sensors.

Chery Q: compact hatchback with long claimed range and big boot

Chery Q (EV hatchback, 41.2 kWh, up to 400 km claimed range)

The Chery Q is one of the newest entrants in the under-Rs 40 lakh segment, positioned as a compact electric hatchback.

The Q uses a 41.2 kWh battery and a 90 kW electric motor, driving the rear wheels. The car offers a claimed range of up to 400 km, which, if achieved in everyday use, makes it one of the longest-range options in this price band. It supports DC fast charging up to 85 kW, with the battery able to charge from 30% to 80% in around 16 minutes.

Inside, the Q’s cabin centres on a 15.6-inch touchscreen and a 540-degree surround-view camera, combining a classic 360-degree view with additional underbody or blind-spot visibility. Modern connectivity features and V2L (vehicle-to-load) functionality allow the car to power external devices, which can be useful during camping, outdoor work or emergencies.

The Q also scores high on practicality, offering 375 litres of boot space, expandable to about 1,450 litres with the rear seats folded. It is further equipped with more than 20 ADAS functions, making it one of the best-equipped small EVs in terms of active safety and driver assistance.

Tata Punch EV: familiar brand, city-friendly EV SUV

Tata Punch EV
Image: Tata Punch EV — official image

Tata Punch EV (EV SUV, 30–40 kWh, 275–365 km claimed range)

The Tata Punch EV is aimed at buyers who prioritise brand familiarity, service reach and everyday practicality. The facelifted Punch EV is available in three variants, priced from Rs 33.99 lakh to Rs 37.99 lakh. Battery choices include 30 kWh and 40 kWh packs, with a claimed range of about 275 km to 365 km, depending on configuration.

The Punch EV supports DC fast charging, with the battery able to go from 20% to 80% in around 26 minutes. Tata also claims that a 15-minute fast charge can deliver up to 135 km of range, which is helpful for quick top-ups in daily use.

Inside, the Punch EV features a 10.25-inch infotainment touchscreen and a 10.25-inch digital driver’s display. Comfort and tech options include wireless charging, ventilated seats, ambient lighting and connected-car technology.

Safety equipment includes six airbags, a 360-degree camera, electronic stability control, hill-hold assist, tyre pressure monitoring and ISOFIX child-seat mounts. Beyond the hardware, the Punch EV benefits from Tata’s existing EV portfolio in Nepal and Sipradi’s nationwide sales and service network, which is a major plus for buyers concerned about after-sales support.

Other notable EVs in the same price window

Alongside these four models, several other EVs now compete in the same Rs 30–40 lakh space:

  • BYD ATTO 1 (EV SUV, Rs 30.75–34.80 lakh) – BYD’s most affordable SUV-style EV in Nepal, sitting below the Dolphin’s upper trims and far under the Atto 3 and M6. It provides an entry point into BYD’s range for buyers who want the brand’s battery and EV expertise without paying premium SUV prices.
  • Proton e.MAS 5 (EV SUV, Rs 32.84–36.84 lakh) – Available in Prime (Rs 32.84 lakh) and Premium (Rs 36.84 lakh) variants, positioned below larger Proton EVs like the e.MAS 7 and X70. It is aimed at buyers seeking a more traditional SUV stance with an EV powertrain.
  • Kia Syros EV (EV SUV, 42 kWh, 443 km claimed MIDC range) – The Syros EV HTK variant has arrived in Nepal and is being showcased in Kathmandu, with bookings already open. It is priced at Rs 37.90 lakh, while the first 100 customers at the NAIMA Nepal Mobility Expo were offered a special introductory price of Rs 35.90 lakh. The Syros EV uses a 42 kWh liquid-cooled lithium-ion battery, paired with a 99 kW (135 PS) motor delivering 255 Nm of torque. Kia claims a 443 km driving range under the MIDC cycle, and the vehicle supports CCS2 DC fast charging. Design highlights include Kia’s Digital Tiger Face, Star Map LED DRLs, Ice Cube LED headlamps and Star Map LED tail lamps, riding on 16-inch dual-tone aero alloy wheels with 215/60 R16 tyres.

How to choose among these EVs

For Nepali buyers shopping under Rs 40 lakh, these models cater to slightly different priorities:

  • Nammi Vigo – best suited to those wanting SUV styling, strong safety (six airbags, Level 2 ADAS) and rich features like a large infotainment screen and fast 3C DC charging, though current sources do not confirm its exact pricing.
  • Arcfox T1 – attractive for buyers seeking a balanced compact SUV with 310 km WLTP-claimed range, good ground clearance and comfort features like heated and ventilated seats.
  • Chery Q – ideal for drivers who prioritise long claimed range (up to 400 km), big boot space and extensive ADAS in a compact hatchback footprint; its Nepal pricing is not stated in the sources provided.
  • Tata Punch EV – appealing to those who value Tata’s brand recognition, established EV presence and wide service network, with practical range for city use within a clearly defined Rs 33.99–37.99 lakh bracket.
  • BYD ATTO 1, Proton e.MAS 5 and Kia Syros EV – round out the segment for buyers who want more brand choices and are comparing claimed range, styling and equipment within similar budgets, with clearly announced prices.

With this many options, the decision will mainly depend on whether a buyer favours SUV stance or hatchback practicality, prioritises maximum claimed range or strongest safety and tech, and which brand’s dealer and service network they trust most.

Explore full specifications, variants & ownership context

Know the product

Key specifications, features & ownership context

Choose a variant to see its recorded specifications and features. Equipment and prices can change across trims.

Latest catalog and directory records supplement the original analysis. Figures may have changed since publication; individual specification and price-check dates appear below.

Rs 34.8 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 12 Oct 2026

Rs 36.84 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 12 Oct 2026

Rs 35.96 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Rs 38.99 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 13 Oct 2026

Rs 35.99 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Rs 37.9 lakh ex-showroom · source-check date not recorded

Rs 43.99 lakh ex-showroom · source checked 12 Oct 2026

Battery & charging

Specification / featurePremiumPremiumLV3Empowered+ S 40PremiumHTKE2+
Battery38.88 kWhResearched · confirm · 27 Aug 202640.16 kWhVerified specification · 17 Aug 202642.3 kWhResearched · confirm · 15 Sept 202640 kWhResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 202641.2 kWhResearched · confirm · 13 Sept 202642 kWhResearched · confirm · 14 Sept 202651.87 kWhResearched · confirm · 28 Sept 2026
Claimed range300 km (WLTP)Researched · confirm · 27 Aug 2026325 km (WLTP)Verified specification · 17 Aug 2026310 km (WLTP)Researched · confirm · 15 Sept 2026421 km (ARAI)Researched · confirm · 26 Sept 2026400 km (NEDC)Researched · confirm · 21 Sept 2026443 km (MIDC)Researched · confirm · 14 Sept 2026350 km (WLTP)Researched · confirm · 28 Sept 2026

Dimensions & weight

Specification / featurePremiumPremiumLV3Empowered+ S 40PremiumHTKE2+
Ground clearance175 mmResearched · confirm · 27 Sept 2026175 mmResearched · confirm · 6 Sept 2026181 mmResearched · confirm · 15 Sept 2026190 mmResearched · confirm · 24 Sept 2026175 mmResearched · confirm · 29 Aug 2026197 mmResearched · confirm · 14 Sept 2026190 mmResearched · confirm · 28 Sept 2026

Drivetrain & transmission

Specification / featurePremiumPremiumLV3Empowered+ S 40PremiumHTKE2+
TransmissionAutomaticResearched · confirm · 27 Aug 2026AutomaticResearched · confirm · 11 Sept 2026AutomaticResearched · confirm · 5 Sept 2026AutomaticResearched · confirm · 25 Sept 2026AutomaticResearched · confirm · 30 Aug 2026AutomaticResearched · confirm · 14 Sept 2026AutomaticResearched · confirm · 12 Sept 2026

Claimed range uses the stated test cycle. Different cycles are not a like-for-like range comparison; actual range depends on roads, load, speed and weather.

Showroom & service support

Distributor: Cimex Inc. Pvt. Ltd.

69 listed brand showrooms · 44 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Anamnagar, Banepa, Bhairahawa, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar and 11 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 14 Oct 2026.

What people like
  • Higher battery capacity provides peace of mind
  • Highly competitive pricing for the entry-level EV segment in Nepal
Concerns to investigate
  • Concerns about long-term service and reliability
  • high price compared to international market
  • parts and service costs are high
More feedback
  • Power in motor could be better
Nepal ownership context
  • Buyers frequently compare it against the Dongfeng Nammi 01 for size and ground clearance.
  • Resale value remains a point of speculation due to the model's relatively recent entry into the Nepali market.
  • Service centers are primarily concentrated in major urban hubs, causing concern for owners in remote districts.
More feedback
  • Its compact dimensions and reported 175 mm ground clearance make it suitable for Kathmandu streets, parking and speed breakers.
  • Nepali buyers compare ownership support with competing EVs because service reach, repair time and spare-parts availability matter outside the Valley.
Explore BYD Atto 1 market buzz ↗

Showroom & service support

Distributor: Jagdamba Motors Pvt. Ltd.

61 listed brand showrooms · 17 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhairahawa, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Butwal and 7 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 13 Oct 2026.

What people like
  • Excellent ride quality due to multi-link independent rear suspension
  • High-tech interior featuring a large 14.6-inch infotainment display
  • Practical storage solutions including a 70-litre frunk and under-seat space
Concerns to investigate
  • compared to other models, lacks features
  • Modest driving range on the Prime variant limits long-distance travel
  • Lack of a dedicated Proton-run charging network in Nepal
More feedback
  • Prime variant feels underpowered on steep hill climbs
  • Halogen headlamps on the base Prime trim are considered outdated
  • The biggest concern is Proton’s still-developing service and spare-parts support in Nepal.
  • Buyers are uncertain about long-term resale value because the model is new to Nepal and has a smaller local owner base than established EV brands.
  • The Prime variant has a shorter claimed range and fewer safety-convenience features than the Premium.
What buyers ask for
  • Ground clearance for Nepali road conditions
  • Availability of service centers and spare parts
Nepal ownership context
  • Officially launched in July 2026 by Jagdamba Motors
  • Ground clearance of 160–175 mm is generally considered adequate for city roads
  • Backed by a 6-year unlimited-mileage vehicle warranty and 8-year battery cover
More feedback
  • No free home wallbox charger is confirmed for the model
  • The model is best suited to Kathmandu Valley commuting and regular urban driving, while the Premium variant is more suitable for occasional intercity trips because of its longer claimed range.
  • Its 175 mm ground clearance is considered usable for typical Nepali roads, but the e.MAS 5 remains a compact hatchback-style EV rather than a high-clearance SUV for severe off-road conditions.
Explore Proton e.MAS 5 market buzz ↗

Showroom & service support

Distributor: Laxmi e-Mobility (Laxmi Group)

14 listed brand showrooms · 2 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Kathmandu, Lalitpur, not verified, Pokhara.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 14 Oct 2026.

What people like
  • excellent after sales service by Laxmi Group
  • Good to have more entrants into the market
  • good ground clearance of 181 mm
More feedback
  • backed by state-owned BAIC and Huawei tech
  • Competitive pricing in the mid-range EV segment
  • Spacious cabin with a 2,750 mm wheelbase
Concerns to investigate
  • Expensive for its battery capacity and low performance
  • Not premium, lacks basic features like a glove box
  • many options available in the same price range
More feedback
  • concerns about service booking and response
  • Doesn't offer more usability than similar models
  • uncertainty about warranty claim process and service center availability
Nepal ownership context
  • Imported and distributed by Laxmi MotorHub
  • Well-suited for urban and highway driving in Nepal
  • Lower monthly running costs compared to petrol vehicles
More feedback
  • Nepali buyers are weighing the T1’s price and equipment against local service coverage, spare-parts access, charging convenience and resale uncertainty.
  • The T1’s compact dimensions and parking technology suit Kathmandu use, while the LV3’s extra ground clearance is more useful on rougher Nepali roads.
  • The quoted 310 km range is a test-cycle figure; actual range will vary with traffic, hills, weather, driving style and use of air conditioning.
Explore Arcfox T1 market buzz ↗

Showroom & service support

Distributor: Sipradi Trading Pvt. Ltd.

208 listed brand showrooms · 49 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Baglung, Banepa, Bhairahawa, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar and 35 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 13 Oct 2026.

What people like
  • No issues after driving 11k kms
  • Excellent ground clearance (190-195 mm) handles Nepal's potholes and hilly terrain well
  • Strong 5-star safety rating provides peace of mind for family buyers
More feedback
  • Smooth, silent, and vibration-free driving experience ideal for city commuting
Concerns to investigate
  • high price compared to Chinese EVs
  • Price is higher than expected for the features offered
  • Fit and finish and technology could be better
More feedback
  • Real-world range is significantly lower than the manufacturer's claimed figures
Nepal ownership context
  • Sipradi Trading provides a widespread service and charging network across major cities like Kathmandu, Pokhara, and Butwal
  • The vehicle is widely regarded as a practical, rugged choice for Nepal's mixed urban and semi-urban road conditions
  • Ground clearance is a major Nepal-specific advantage because buyers regularly consider broken urban roads, steep ramps, potholes and rough routes outside Kathmandu.
More feedback
  • Sipradi’s service and parts network is one of the strongest reasons Nepali buyers consider the Punch EV instead of a newer brand with less established support.
  • Resale confidence is linked more to Tata and Sipradi’s established presence than to proven long-term resale data for the Punch EV itself.
Explore Tata Punch EV market buzz ↗

Showroom & service support

Distributor: SPG Automobiles Pvt. Ltd. (under Sharda Group)

13 listed brand showrooms · 1 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Butwal, Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Pokhara.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 13 Oct 2026.

What people like
  • Spacious cabin design relative to its compact footprint
  • Fast DC charging capability (30-80% in ~16 minutes)
  • Strong value proposition with high-tech features like 540-degree cameras
More feedback
  • Brisk and smooth power delivery from the rear-wheel-drive motor
Concerns to investigate
  • Interior refinement is uncertain until actual release.
  • Ground clearance of 175 mm is considered moderate for rough Nepali terrain
  • Real-world driving range is noticeably lower than the optimistic NEDC cycle
More feedback
  • Base Comfort variant lacks the advanced driver-assist features found in the Premium trim
  • Some Nepali viewers found the cabin plastics less premium than expected.
  • Buyers remain concerned about after-sales coverage and service access outside Kathmandu Valley.
  • Resale value is uncertain because the model and Chery Q ownership base are still new in Nepal.
What buyers ask for
  • Real-world range vs. claimed NEDC figures
Nepal ownership context
  • Officially distributed by Pioneer Moto Corp with service networks in major cities like Kathmandu, Pokhara, and Chitwan
  • Positioned as a city-focused urban crossover rather than an off-roader
  • Resale value remains a point of discussion as it is a relatively new entrant in the local EV market
More feedback
  • Service availability outside the Valley is a recurring buying concern for a newer EV brand, especially for buyers planning frequent highway or Terai travel.
  • Nepali buyers are evaluating the vehicle for city use while asking whether charging access, range and support will remain practical on longer trips.
Explore Chery Q EV market buzz ↗

Showroom & service support

Distributor: Continental Trading Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. (Kia Nepal)

43 listed brand showrooms · 30 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhairahawa, Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birtamode, Butwal and 13 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 13 Oct 2026.

What people like
  • Features of Syros are better than Vigo
  • Spare parts and service for Syros are cheaper
  • Build quality of Syros is good
Concerns to investigate
  • lack of rear camera and parking sensors
  • NMC battery in Syros is less reliable than LFP battery in Vigo
  • After-sales service for Syros is not good
More feedback
  • Vigo E2 is preferred for better charging cycles
What buyers ask for
  • features like rear camera and parking sensors
Nepal ownership context
  • Continental Trading Enterprises is the authorized distributor for Kia in Nepal.
  • The 197 mm ground clearance is frequently highlighted as a key advantage for navigating varied Nepali road conditions.
  • Resale value and long-term service network remain key considerations for buyers given the model's recent entry into the market.
More feedback
  • Its Nepal specification uses a 42 kWh liquid-cooled battery, a 99 kW motor, 255 Nm of torque and a claimed 443 km MIDC range.
  • The 197 mm ground clearance, taller tyres and compact spare wheel are useful for uneven roads and long-distance travel in Nepal.
Explore Kia Syros EV market buzz ↗

Showroom & service support

Distributor: MAW Vriddhi

59 listed brand showrooms · 19 listed brand service locations

Listed cities include Bhaktapur, Bharatpur, Biratnagar, Birgunj, Birtamode, Butwal and 9 more.

Brand-wide directory coverage. Confirm that your nearest workshop supports this exact model, powertrain and warranty work; ask about parts availability and booking time.

Market buzz & buyer priorities

Compiled discussion, including buyer reactions and ownership reports; this is not a verified owner survey or a reliability score. Research dated 14 Oct 2026.

Concerns to investigate
  • Front wheel drive is a drawback
  • Parts are very expensive and not readily available
Explore Dongfeng Nammi Vigo market buzz ↗

Use these facts alongside the article’s full analysis. Check the final quotation, warranty terms and exact equipment before booking.

Evidence & next steps

Check the details before you buy

Use this guide to build a shortlist. Ask for a written quotation for your chosen variant, including registration, taxes, insurance, finance charges and any charger installation. Confirm the nearest authorised workshop supports that model.

Price sources and dates

These are the recorded distributor-source checks for the selected overview trims. They are separate from the article update and catalog read dates; they do not mean every trim was rechecked today. Confirm the final price with the distributor.

BYD Atto 1cimex.com.np ↗Source checked 12 Oct 2026
Proton e.MAS 5proton-nepal.com ↗Source checked 12 Oct 2026
Arcfox T1See selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Tata Punch EVtatacars.sipradi.com.np ↗Source checked 13 Oct 2026
Chery Q EVSee selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Kia Syros EVSee selected-trim source-check dates in the expandable details · View catalog
Dongfeng Nammi Vigodongfengnepal.com ↗Source checked 12 Oct 2026

Overview photos come from the corresponding model records; additional article photos carry their own credits. Running costs depend on usage, energy prices, maintenance, insurance and resale value.