NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Deepal S07 vs Skywell BE11

Deepal S07 vs Skywell BE11 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, Kathmandu1 of 5 trim prices distributor-verified 13 Oct 2026Comparing S07 ICA vs 520 Luxury variants
The short answer

Skywell BE11 costs रु 10,00,000 less ex-showroom. BE11 has 69.3 PS more power.

Choose the Deepal S07 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

The S07 ICA is a premium-positioned SUV that prioritizes road presence and interior tech over raw performance. It is best suited for buyers who value status and modern aesthetics in an EV.

Pros
Striking, aggressive exterior design
Spacious 2,900 mm wheelbase
Modern AR head-up display
Useful 125-litre frunk
Cons
Slow DC charging speed
Boot space is small relative to exterior size
Key tech features like wireless smartphone integration remain unconfirmed
High price point compared to value-focused EV rivals
As of 06 Oct 2026
Choose the Skywell BE11 if
Skywell BE11 costs रु 10,00,000 less ex-showroom.BE11 has 69.3 PS more power.

The most well-rounded variant, balancing premium features with a battery capable of long-distance inter-city travel.

Pros
Significant range upgrade
Full L2 ADAS suite
Premium cabin materials
Cons
Approaches price of established luxury brands
Ground clearance is tight for loaded tours
Slow DC charging vs newer rivals
As of 19 Sept 2026
15 rows compared
Deepal S07 price in NepalDeepal S07 price in NepalDeepal S07 price in NepalDeepal S07 price in Nepal
Deepal
रु 74,99,000
Skywell BE11 price in Nepal
Skywell
रु 64,99,000Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 74,99,000
रु 64,99,000Cheapest
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp (Changan / Deepal Nepal)
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
99 kW (134.6 PS)
150 kW (203.9 PS)+69.3 PS
Max torque
320 Nm
320 Nm
Battery
Not disclosed
86 kWh
Claimed range
Not disclosed
642 km (test cycle not recorded)
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Ground clearance
175 mm
Not disclosed
Boot space
Not disclosed
467 litres
Seating
Not disclosed
5
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
44Better
6
Service centres
9Better
1
CCS2 fast chargers
0
1
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Rear Touchscreen A/C Control Panel
·6-Way Power Adjustment Driver Seat with 4-Way Power-Adjustment Lumbar Support
·Panoramic Sunroof
As of 12 Sept 2026
·5 Seats Capacity
As of 27 Aug 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·AR-HUD
As of 12 Sept 2026
·12.8" touchscreen infotainment
·12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
As of 27 Aug 2026
🛡️Safety
·At least six airbags
·ABS with EBD
·Stability control
·360-degree camera system
·Automatic emergency braking
·Lane keep assist
·Adaptive cruise control
·5-star Euro NCAP rating (associated with the S07 family)
As of 04 Sept 2026
·360° Camera & parking assist
As of 27 Aug 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Changan Original Warranty - Battery: 8 Years / 240,000 km
·Changan Original Warranty - Motor: 8 Years / 150,000 km
·Extended Warranty - Battery: +3 Years / 60,000 km (Total 11 Years / 300,000 km)
·Extended Warranty - Motor: +3 Years / 50,000 km (Total 11 Years / 200,000 km)
·Extended warranty program is issued via Shikhar Insurance and administered by MAW Vriddhi
·Coverage includes eligible high-voltage battery components (battery pack related eligible parts) and eligible battery safety/control related components (as applicable)
·Coverage includes Electric Motor System eligible components: Traction Motor Assembly and Motor Control Unit (as applicable)
·Excludes: Accidents, collision, water ingress due to external causes
·Excludes: Water ingress or damage caused by external factors (non-manufacturing causes)
·Excludes: Wear & tear / consumables (tires, brake pads, wipers, 12V battery, etc.)
·Excludes: Unauthorized modifications, tampering, or non-approved parts
·Excludes: Repairs at unauthorized workshops
·Excludes: Misuse, negligence, racing/competitive driving
·Excludes: Odometer manipulation or inaccurate mileage records
·Condition: Service only at Authorized Service Centers
·Condition: Follow recommended maintenance schedule and owner's manual requirements
·Condition: Use genuine / approved parts only
·Condition: Maintain required records and compliance as per program terms
·Condition: Continuous insurance coverage with Shikhar Insurance is mandatory for warranty validity
·Year 1 insurance through Shikhar Insurance arranged by MAW Vriddhi; subsequent years customer must continue insurance with Shikhar Insurance
·If insurance is changed, extended warranty will be terminated
·Existing Deepal customers can add extended warranty by paying the applicable premium, provided insurance is with Shikhar and vehicle meets eligibility/inspection criteria
·For 2024 model year vehicles insured elsewhere: Extended Warranty cannot be issued as a standalone policy - must be issued along with Shikhar's Comprehensive Motor Policy
·Shikhar Insurance may charge additional premium for past years to enter into extended warranty cover
·Must maintain both Shikhar Comprehensive Motor Policy + Extended Warranty Policy continuously until end of total warranty period (Manufacturer Warranty + Extended Warranty)
·Extended Warranty is issued only along with Shikhar Insurance's Comprehensive Motor Policy
·Claim process: Visit an Authorized Service Center; vehicle inspected and processed as per program terms with required documentation
·Coverage applies to eligible manufacturing/quality defects only, subject to eligibility, exclusions, maintenance/service compliance
As of 12 Sept 2026
·8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
As of 19 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Frameless Door Windows
As of 12 Sept 2026
·Panoramic sunroof, standard
As of 27 Aug 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Officially imported and sold by MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp in Nepal
·Price confirmed at Rs. 74,99,000 showroom as of April 2026
·Deepal S07 ICA listed at Rs. 74,99,000 with 410 km range
·Sold via Deepal dealers under MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp network
As of 24 Aug 2026
·Imported from China
As of 19 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Deepal S07
Skywell BE11

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 5-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 74,99,000
रु 64,99,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 15,500
≈ रु 20,500
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 8,485
≈ रु 8,485
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 75,22,985
≈ रु 65,27,985
EMI / month
≈ रु 90,159 · 5 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 78,136 · 5 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Deepal S07 full detailsSkywell BE11 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Skywell BE11 is रु 10,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (15.4%), while the Deepal S07 is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the Deepal S07 if
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 8 more service centres in Nepal (9 vs 1); 38 more showrooms in Nepal (44 vs 6).

Choose the Skywell BE11 if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking

Measured: 69.3 PS more power.

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
1 of 5

Checked against the distributor's own published price, most recently on 13 October 2026. The rest are listed as published and carry no verification date.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Deepal: 44 showrooms, 9 service centres · Skywell: 6 showrooms, 1 service centre

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Deepal S07 vs Skywell BE11 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Deepal S07 or Skywell BE11?

As of October 2026, the Skywell BE11 starts at Rs 49.99 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 25 lakh less than the Deepal S07 at Rs 74.99 lakh.

What is the price of the Deepal S07 and Skywell BE11 in Nepal?

The Deepal S07 costs Rs 74.99 lakh and the Skywell BE11 costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Deepal S07 or the Skywell BE11?

These two split the decision: the Skywell BE11 is रु 10,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (15.4%), while the Deepal S07 is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the Deepal S07 if you want servicing within reach of where you live. Take the Skywell BE11 if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

S07 vs Leapmotor C10BE11 vs Leapmotor B10S07 vs Jaecoo J6TBE11 vs Seres 3 EVS07 vs MG MGS6 EVBE11 vs Proton e.MAS 7S07 vs Kia NiroBE11 vs Forthing Friday EV
All Deepal carsAll Skywell carsBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost