NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Deepal Nevo Q05 vs Skywell BE11

Deepal Nevo Q05 vs Skywell BE11 in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, Kathmandu2 of 6 trim prices distributor-verified 13 Oct 2026Comparing Ultra vs 520 Luxury variants
The short answer

Deepal Nevo Q05 costs रु 13,00,000 less ex-showroom. Nevo Q05 has 73 litres more boot space.

Choose the Deepal Nevo Q05 if
Deepal Nevo Q05 costs रु 13,00,000 less ex-showroom.Nevo Q05 has 73 litres more boot space.

The premium choice for buyers who want flagship comforts like ventilated seats and gesture controls in a compact EV footprint. It offers a more complete 'luxury' experience for a relatively small price jump over the Max trim.

Pros
Excellent interior tech including gesture control and face ID
Comfort features like ventilated seats are rare at this price point
Spacious 2,735mm wheelbase ensures good rear legroom
Highly efficient 3C charging reduces wait times significantly
Cons
Price encroaches on larger SUVs or established brands like BYD
Small boot space (471L) compared to some fossil-fuel compact SUVs
Lacks a 4WD option which some buyers in hilly Nepal prefer
Reliance on touchscreen for most controls can be distracting while driving
As of 19 Sept 2026
Choose the Skywell BE11 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

The most well-rounded variant, balancing premium features with a battery capable of long-distance inter-city travel.

Pros
Significant range upgrade
Full L2 ADAS suite
Premium cabin materials
Cons
Approaches price of established luxury brands
Ground clearance is tight for loaded tours
Slow DC charging vs newer rivals
As of 19 Sept 2026
15 rows compared
Deepal Nevo Q05 price in NepalDeepal Nevo Q05 price in NepalDeepal Nevo Q05 price in NepalDeepal Nevo Q05 price in Nepal
Deepal
रु 51,99,000Lowest price
Skywell BE11 price in Nepal
Skywell
रु 64,99,000
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 51,99,000Cheapest
रु 64,99,000
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
MAW Vriddhi AutoCorp (Changan / Deepal Nepal)
LRR Motors Pvt. Ltd.
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
Not disclosed
150 kW (203.9 PS)
Max torque
Not disclosed
320 Nm
Battery
Not disclosed
86 kWh
Claimed range
Not disclosed
642 km (test cycle not recorded)
Drivetrain
FWD
Not disclosed
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Boot space
540 litres+73 litres
467 litres
Seating
Not disclosed
5
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
44Better
6
Service centres
9Better
1
CCS2 fast chargers
0
1
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Rear seats with a reclining function
·Spacious cabin thanks to 2,735 mm wheelbase
As of 19 Sept 2026
·5 Seats Capacity
As of 27 Aug 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·14.6-inch 1080p touchscreen
·automotive-grade MTK8675 7-nanometer processor
·Wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto support
·AC charging up to 6.6 kW
As of 19 Sept 2026
·12.8" touchscreen infotainment
·12.8" touchscreen with wireless CarPlay & Android Auto
As of 27 Aug 2026
🛡️Safety
·Up to 18 driver-assistance functions
·540-degree panoramic viewing system
As of 19 Sept 2026
·360° Camera & parking assist
As of 27 Aug 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Extended warranty program totals 11 Years / 300,000 km* (Nepal's Longest Extended Warranty Program)
·Battery warranty up to 300,000 km total
·Motor warranty up to 200,000 km total
·Changan Original Warranty - Battery: 8 Years / 240,000 km
·Changan Original Warranty - Motor: 8 Years / 150,000 km
·Extended Warranty adds to Battery: +3 Years / 60,000 km (Total 11 Years / 300,000 km)
·Extended Warranty adds to Motor: +3 Years / 50,000 km (Total 11 Years / 200,000 km)
·Extended warranty issued via Shikhar Insurance under MAW Vriddhi's program (MAW Vriddhi Extended Warranty)
·Coverage includes High-voltage battery eligible components (battery pack related eligible parts)
·Coverage includes eligible battery safety/control related components (as applicable)
·Coverage includes Traction Motor Assembly and Motor Control Unit (as applicable)
·Excludes accidents, collision, water ingress due to external causes
·Excludes water ingress or damage caused by external factors (non-manufacturing causes)
·Excludes wear & tear / consumables (tires, brake pads, wipers, 12V battery, etc.)
·Excludes unauthorized modifications, tampering, or non-approved parts
·Excludes repairs at unauthorized workshops
·Excludes misuse, negligence, racing/competitive driving
·Excludes odometer manipulation or inaccurate mileage records
·Condition: Service only at Authorized Service Centers
·Condition: Follow recommended maintenance schedule and owner's manual requirements
·Condition: Use genuine / approved parts only
·Condition: Maintain required records and compliance as per program terms
·Condition: Continuous insurance coverage with Shikhar Insurance is mandatory for warranty validity
·Year 1 insurance arranged by MAW Vriddhi through Shikhar Insurance
·Subsequent years customer must continue insurance with Shikhar Insurance; if insurance is changed, extended warranty will be terminated
·Existing customers can add extended warranty by paying applicable premium, provided insurance is with Shikhar and vehicle meets eligibility/inspection criteria
·For 2024 model year vehicles insured elsewhere: Extended Warranty cannot be issued as a standalone policy - must be issued along with Shikhar's Comprehensive Motor Policy
·Shikhar Insurance may charge additional premium for past years to enter into extended warranty cover
·Must maintain both Shikhar Comprehensive Motor Policy + Extended Warranty Policy continuously until end of total warranty period
·Extended Warranty issued only along with Shikhar Insurance's Comprehensive Motor Policy, not as standalone
·Claims processed at Authorized Service Center with vehicle inspection and required documentation as per program terms
As of 14 Sept 2026
·8 years or 150,000 km on Battery
As of 19 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Color option: Aurora Pink
As of 14 Sept 2026
·Panoramic sunroof, standard
As of 27 Aug 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Thailand-built compact electric SUV imported by MAW Vriddhi
·Launched at NADA Auto Show 2026 in Max and Ultra trims
·Ultra ex-showroom price Rs 51.99 lakh after show
·Whole-vehicle warranty 5 years / 150,000 km
·Over 100,000 units sold in China before Nepal launch
As of 04 Sept 2026
·Imported from China
As of 19 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Deepal Nevo Q05
Skywell BE11

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 5-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 51,99,000
रु 64,99,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 15,500
≈ रु 20,500
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 8,485
≈ रु 8,485
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 52,22,985
≈ रु 65,27,985
EMI / month
≈ रु 62,506 · 5 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 78,136 · 5 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Deepal Nevo Q05 full detailsSkywell BE11 full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

On our data the Deepal Nevo Q05 is the stronger buy: it is रु 13,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (25%) and still leads on boot space and dealer and service reach.

Choose the Deepal Nevo Q05 if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint
  • you regularly carry family luggage or cargo
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live

Measured: 73 litres more boot space; 8 more service centres in Nepal (9 vs 1); 38 more showrooms in Nepal (44 vs 6).

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
2 of 6

Checked against the distributor's own published price, most recently on 13 October 2026. The rest are listed as published and carry no verification date.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Deepal: 44 showrooms, 9 service centres · Skywell: 6 showrooms, 1 service centre

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Deepal Nevo Q05 vs Skywell BE11 — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Deepal Nevo Q05 or Skywell BE11?

As of October 2026, the Deepal Nevo Q05 starts at Rs 48.99 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 1 lakh less than the Skywell BE11 at Rs 49.99 lakh.

What is the price of the Deepal Nevo Q05 and Skywell BE11 in Nepal?

The Deepal Nevo Q05 costs Rs 48.99 lakh to Rs 51.99 lakh and the Skywell BE11 costs Rs 49.99 lakh to Rs 64.99 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Deepal Nevo Q05 or the Skywell BE11?

On our data the Deepal Nevo Q05 is the stronger buy: it is रु 13,00,000 cheaper ex-showroom (25%) and still leads on boot space and dealer and service reach. Take the Deepal Nevo Q05 if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

Nevo Q05 vs MG ZS EV (99 kW)BE11 vs Leapmotor B10Nevo Q05 vs Proton e.MAS 7BE11 vs Seres 3 EVNevo Q05 vs Leapmotor B10BE11 vs Proton e.MAS 7BE11 vs Forthing Friday EV

Latest on the Nevo Q05 and BE11

All Deepal carsAll Skywell carsBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost