NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Keren Blaze Pro

BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Keren Blaze Pro in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing C12 Max R vs Blaze Pro 3.7 kWh variants
The short answer

Keren Blaze Pro costs रु 49,000 less ex-showroom. Blaze Pro has 1.1 PS more power.

Choose the BGAUSS C12 Max R if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

At NPR 329,999, this suits urban and family riders prioritising range, storage and connected features over the lowest purchase price. Its value is strongest for buyers who can use the claimed IDC range and accept limited published Nepal-specific ownership details.

Pros
Long claimed 178 km IDC range
Large 38-litre storage capacity
Useful TFT navigation and wireless charging
Adjustable rear suspension and cruise control
Cons
High NPR 329,999 price for a scooter
Drive layout and torque are unspecified
Rear CBS is less comprehensive than dual-channel ABS
As of 22 Sept 2026
Choose the Keren Blaze Pro if
Keren Blaze Pro costs रु 49,000 less ex-showroom.Blaze Pro has 1.1 PS more power.

Strong value for commuters needing long range and modern features at around NPR 2.66 lakh. Best suited to city riders wanting higher ground clearance, 3.7 kWh LFP battery and traction aids without paying flagship EV prices.

Pros
Large 3.7 kWh LFP pack with 130–150 km claimed range.
5000 W peak hub motor and 85+ km/h top speed.
Hydraulic disc brakes with CBS and traction control, reverse and slope hold.
Higher ground clearance than graphene-battery Blaze, better for Nepalese roads.
Cons
ABS not available; only CBS despite performance focus.
As of 15 Sept 2026
13 rows compared
BGAUSS C12 Max R price in Nepal
BGAUSS
रु 3,29,000
Keren Blaze Pro price in Nepal
Keren
रु 2,80,000Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 3,29,000
रु 2,80,000Cheapest
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
Agni Motoinc (Agni Group)
Evoque Nepal Pvt. Ltd.
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
No offer on this variant
cash
Launch price around Rs 266,000 ex-showroom with expo offers
Valid until 31 Dec 2026
bundled
Free helmet, 5 free services, running year tax paid with Blaze Pro purchase
Valid until 31 Dec 2026
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
4.2 kW (5.7 PS)
5 kW (6.8 PS)+1.1 PS
Max torque
105 Nm
Not disclosed
Battery
3.8 kWh+0.1 kWh
3.7 kWh
Claimed range
178 km (IDC)
150 km (test cycle not recorded)
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Ground clearance
160 mm
160 mm
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
72Better
2
Service centres
106Better
2
CCS2 fast chargers
0
0
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Umbrella holder
·Mobile holder
·Bottle holder
·Seating: Long 700mm seat for two adults
·Payload capacity: 150 kg
As of 11 Sept 2026
·One-tap start feature
·Reverse mode and slope hold assist
As of 15 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·5-inch TFT instrument console
·Turn-by-turn navigation
·Wireless charging pad for devices
·Multiple riding modes
·Reverse mode
·Cruise control
·Connected functions via the TFT screen
As of 11 Sept 2026
·Digital Colorful Display dashboard
·One Tap Start
As of 25 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Rear CBS braking
·Front 220 mm disc brake
·Side-stand sensor and safety-start switch
·Adjustable suspension: Yes, five-step adjustable rear suspension
·Tyres: Tubeless, 12-inch alloy wheels
As of 22 Sept 2026
·Traction Control
·Reverse Mode
·Slope Hold
·Brakes F/R: Hydraulic Disc with CBS
As of 25 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Battery: 3 years or 30,000 km
·Motor: 3 years or 30,000 km
As of 11 Sept 2026
—
As of 15 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·WSA platform made from high-tensile micro-alloy steel
·Two-tone panels
·LED headlight
As of 11 Sept 2026
·12-inch front and rear wheels
As of 25 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Nepal ex-showroom price: NPR 329,999
·Launched in Nepal at the NAIMA Nepal Mobility Expo 2026
·Distributed by Agni MotoInc Pvt. Ltd.
As of 22 Sept 2026
·Officially distributed by Evoque Nepal, Uttardhoka, Kathmandu
·Ex-showroom Blaze Pro price: Rs 266,000
·Other listings quote Rs 275,000, likely including offers
·Available via dealers in Kathmandu, Lalitpur, Bhaktapur, Pokhara, Chitwan
As of 15 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

BGAUSS C12 Max R
Keren Blaze Pro

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 3,29,000
रु 2,80,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 2,300
≈ रु 3,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 1,931
≈ रु 1,931
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 3,33,231
≈ रु 2,85,231
EMI / month
≈ रु 6,140 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 5,226 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

BGAUSS C12 Max R full detailsKeren Blaze Pro full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Keren Blaze Pro is रु 49,000 cheaper ex-showroom (17.5%), while the BGAUSS C12 Max R is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the BGAUSS C12 Max R if
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 104 more service centres in Nepal (106 vs 2); 70 more showrooms in Nepal (72 vs 2).

Choose the Keren Blaze Pro if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 3

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
BGAUSS: 72 showrooms, 106 service centres · Keren: 2 showrooms, 2 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

BGAUSS C12 Max R vs Keren Blaze Pro — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — BGAUSS C12 Max R or Keren Blaze Pro?

As of October 2026, the Keren Blaze Pro starts at Rs 2.8 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.25 lakh less than the BGAUSS C12 Max R at Rs 3.05 lakh.

What is the price of the BGAUSS C12 Max R and Keren Blaze Pro in Nepal?

The BGAUSS C12 Max R costs Rs 3.05 lakh to Rs 3.29 lakh and the Keren Blaze Pro costs Rs 2.8 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the BGAUSS C12 Max R or the Keren Blaze Pro?

These two split the decision: the Keren Blaze Pro is रु 49,000 cheaper ex-showroom (17.5%), while the BGAUSS C12 Max R is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the BGAUSS C12 Max R if you want servicing within reach of where you live. Take the Keren Blaze Pro if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

C12 Max R vs Keren NovaBlaze Pro vs BGAUSS BG RUV 350Blaze Pro vs BGAUSS OOwahC12 Max R vs Keren SRT 7Blaze Pro vs BGAUSS OOwah Max Plus EVC12 Max R vs Zelio X Men 2.0Blaze Pro vs Zelio X Men 2.0
All BGAUSS bikesAll Keren bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost