NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Ultraviolette F77 vs Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon

Ultraviolette F77 vs Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing Recon vs Mach 2 Recon variants
The short answer

Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon costs रु 1,24,180 less ex-showroom.

Choose the Ultraviolette F77 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.
Choose the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon if
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon costs रु 1,24,180 less ex-showroom.

Positioned as a premium, high-performance electric sports bike, the Mach 2 Recon offers strong performance and range for its price in Nepal. Best suited to enthusiasts and early adopters who value cutting-edge tech, fast acceleration, and long claimed range over low upfront cost.

Pros
Long claimed 323 km IDC range from large 10.3 kWh battery.
Strong performance: 30 kW motor, 40+ PS, 100 Nm torque, 155 km/h top speed.
Rich safety package including dual-channel ABS, traction control, TPMS, and hill-hold.
Premium hardware: USD forks, adjustable monoshock, tubeless radial tyres and dual discs.
Cons
High upfront price versus mainstream ICE motorcycles and simpler EVs.
Distributor and warranty details are not clearly disclosed publicly.
Real-world range likely lower than IDC claim, especially in Ballistic mode.
Limited brand/service network presence compared to established Japanese and Indian brands.
As of 20 Sept 2026
16 rows compared
Ultraviolette F77 price in NepalUltraviolette F77 price in Nepal
Ultraviolette
रु 9,69,000
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon price in Nepal
Ultraviolette
रु 8,44,820Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 9,69,000
रु 8,44,820Cheapest
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal
Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
No offer on this variant
2 offers on other variants
cashरु 3,00,000
Introductory price for first ten customers
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
30 kW (40.8 PS)
30 kW (40.8 PS)
Max torque
100 Nm
100 Nm
Battery
10.3 kWh
10.3 kWh
Claimed range
0 km (test cycle not recorded)
231 km (test cycle not recorded)
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
2,010 mm
2,010 mm
Height
1,076 mm
Not disclosed
Wheelbase
1,340 mm
Not disclosed
Ground clearance
160 mm
Not disclosed
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
5
5
Service centres
1
1
CCS2 fast chargers
0
0
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
—
·800 mm seat height suits average riders
·Preload-adjustable rear monoshock
·41 mm USD front forks
·Ergonomic sports-style riding posture
As of 20 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·Hill Hold
·Park Assist
·Dynamic Regen
·Delta Watch
As of 25 Sept 2026
·New Console Themes
·Three sound personalities: Airstrike, Laser, Shadow
·Delta Watch
·Park Assist
As of 05 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Dual Channel ABS
·4 levels of traction control
·Cell level fuse technology for electrical safety
·All aluminium IP67 rated casing for mechanical protection (vibration, shock, impact)
·Battery Management System with electronic & software protection protocols
As of 25 Sept 2026
·Dual Channel ABS
·4 levels of traction control
·Dynamic Regen
·Hill Hold
·Cell level fuse technology in battery pack
·All-aluminium IP67 rated battery enclosure
·5 levels of safety: Thermal, Electrical, Mechanical, Electronic & Software
As of 05 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Warranty up to 100,000 Km
As of 25 Sept 2026
—
As of 20 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·N40 Hatch tail light
·Swingarm design detail
·Side panel design detail
·Air intakes design detail
·Side stand design detail
As of 25 Sept 2026
·Swingarm
·N40 Hatch
·Tail light
·Side panel
·Air intakes
·Side stand
·Aero disc (accessory)
·Tank grips (accessory)
·Lever guard (accessory)
As of 05 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
—
·Introductory Nepal price Rs 9.99 lakh for first 10 buyers
·Regular listed price around Rs 9.69 lakh
·Imported as high-performance electric motorcycle for Nepal market
As of 20 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Ultraviolette F77
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 9,69,000
रु 8,44,820
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 2,300
≈ रु 3,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 1,931
≈ रु 1,931
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 9,73,231
≈ रु 8,50,051
EMI / month
≈ रु 18,085 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 15,767 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Ultraviolette F77 full detailsUltraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

Nothing we can measure separates these two on specification, so price decides it: the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon is रु 1,24,180 cheaper ex-showroom (14.7%).

Choose the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 4

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Ultraviolette: 5 showrooms, 1 service centre · Ultraviolette: 5 showrooms, 1 service centre

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Ultraviolette F77 vs Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Ultraviolette F77 or Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon?

As of October 2026, the Ultraviolette F77 starts at Rs 8.11 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.34 lakh less than the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon at Rs 8.45 lakh.

What is the price of the Ultraviolette F77 and Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon in Nepal?

The Ultraviolette F77 costs Rs 8.11 lakh to Rs 9.69 lakh and the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon costs Rs 8.45 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Ultraviolette F77 or the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon?

Nothing we can measure separates these two on specification, so price decides it: the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon is रु 1,24,180 cheaper ex-showroom (14.7%). Take the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Latest on the F77 and F77 Mach 2 Recon

All Ultraviolette bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost