NEPAL AUTOMART
Ultraviolette F77
Rs 8.11 lakh – Rs 9.69 lakh
On-road price →

Name spellings: Ultraviolette F 77. These refer to the Ultraviolette F77 on this page.

Home / New Bike Prices / Ultraviolette / F77

Ultraviolette F77 in Nepal (1 of 2)1 / 2
Official distributor: Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal
⚡ ev

Ultraviolette F77 Price in Nepal

Rs 8.11 lakh – Rs 9.69 lakh
ex-showroom · 4 variants · specs verified September 25, 2026

The Ultraviolette F77 price in Nepal ranges from Rs 8.11 lakh to Rs 9.69 lakh (ex-showroom), across 4 variants. Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal has not published a price for 1 of 4 — ask a Ultraviolette dealer for that one.

Claimed range
231 km
Battery
10.3 kWh
Ground clearance
160 mm
Variants
4

About the Ultraviolette F77

The Ultraviolette F77 Recon is the sharpest, most premium electric two-wheeler in the brand’s Nepal lineup, and it is priced like one: Rs 9,69,000 ex-showroom, against Rs 8,11,000 for the Original. As sold in Nepal, it targets buyers who want a fast, high-tech electric motorcycle with a serious range claim and premium safety and connectivity features, rather than a simple commuter.

Editorial overview compiled from official specs and Nepali/Indian auto sources · as of 17 Aug 2026.

Design & styling

Ultraviolette F77 — exterior
Ultraviolette F77 — exteriorour own photo

The F77 looks like a proper performance machine rather than a conventional scooter, with a sharp fairing, stretched stance and fully enclosed bodywork that gives it a very clean, futuristic profile. In Recon form, the visual message matches the hardware: this is the top variant, so the overall impression is of a premium, high-spec electric motorcycle designed to stand out in Nepal’s growing EV showroom scene. For buyers comparing it with mainstream petrol commuters or smaller urban EVs, the F77’s styling is part of the value proposition because it looks and feels more like a niche performance product than an appliance.

Engine & performance

Ultraviolette F77 — exterior
Ultraviolette F77 — exteriorour own photo

The Recon uses the more powerful version of Ultraviolette’s electric drivetrain, with a 10.3 kWh battery and a peak output of around 29 kW and 95 Nm, making it the stronger choice in the Nepal lineup. Claimed performance is quick for the class, with a top speed of 147 km/h and a 0-60 km/h time of 3.1 seconds, while the Original is the lower-output option in the range. For Nepal’s mix of city traffic, ring-road commuting and occasional highway runs, that should translate into relaxed overtaking and easy cruising, though buyers should still judge the bike as a premium electric motorcycle with range and charging planning at its core.

Features, comfort & practicality

The Recon is the feature-led version, so this is where the F77 makes most of its case: a 5-inch TFT display, Bluetooth-connected functions, ride modes, regenerative braking, traction control, dual-channel ABS, hill-hold support and app-based connectivity are all part of its appeal, with the richer feature set naturally concentrated on the top variant. The platform also uses upside-down front forks, a rear monoshock and a relatively substantial 207 kg kerb weight, which supports the impression of a serious, road-focused machine rather than a lightweight city runabout. Practicality is mixed: the battery and premium hardware suit regular urban use and planned longer rides, but charging access and the bike’s size mean it will suit apartment and house owners with dependable home charging far better than riders who need ultra-fast everyday refuelling convenience.

Ownership in Nepal — price positioning, running cost & who it suits

In Nepal, the current lineup is straightforward: Original at Rs 8,11,000 and Recon at Rs 9,69,000 ex-showroom, which places the bike firmly in premium territory for an electric two-wheeler. That pricing makes the Recon a choice for buyers who want the best F77 specification and are willing to pay a large step-up over the Original for stronger performance, longer-range hardware and the fuller feature set, rather than simply treating it as commuter transport. Running cost should still be one of its main attractions because it uses electricity instead of petrol, but its real-world ownership equation in Nepal will depend heavily on home charging, daily distance, and how much value the buyer places on performance and image versus pure practicality. Natural rivals are not ordinary scooters but premium electric motorcycles and expensive petrol performance bikes, which means the F77 is best understood as a lifestyle and technology purchase for early EV adopters, affluent urban riders and enthusiasts who want something distinctive.

Verdict

The Ultraviolette F77 Recon is one of the most ambitious electric two-wheelers on sale in Nepal, and the top variant is the one that best captures the model’s identity. If you want the strongest performance, the richest feature list and the most premium version of the F77 package, the Recon makes the most sense; if you are mainly price-sensitive, the Original keeps the same basic appeal at a lower entry point. It is not the most sensible choice for every buyer, but for the right audience it is exactly the kind of electric motorcycle that makes a strong case for itself on specification, presence and exclusivity.

Variant-wise price list

Every Ultraviolette F77 trim on sale in Nepal, at ex-showroom prices.

VariantEx-showroom price
Originalरु 8,11,000
Mach 2 Standardरु 8,44,280
Reconरु 9,69,000
Mach 2 Recon
Not announced
ask a Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal dealer

Ex-showroom prices compiled from Nepal AutoMart news and official brand/distributor sources.

⚖️ Compare all variants — full specs ↓Compare with rivals →

What it actually costs

Pick a variant and a province — ex-showroom, tax, insurance and EMI all update together.

VARIANT

Ex-showroom prices follow the variant list above; distributor-verified prices carry a dated badge there. Road tax follows the selected province's schedule; third-party insurance follows the fixed NIA motor tariff.

ON-ROAD, BAGMATI (KATHMANDU, LALITPUR, BHAKTAPUR…)
Ex-showroom (Original)रु 8,11,000
First-year road tax—
Third-party insurance—
On-road estimate unavailable—
YOUR EMI
~रु 15,136/mo
रु 3,24,400 down (40%) · 36 mo · indicative 7.5% p.a.
COMPREHENSIVE
~रु 15,677/yr
per year, before no-claim discount

We do not have a confirmed engine/motor size for this variant. Enter its W above to calculate road tax and an on-road estimate. Non-Bagmati province rates are single-source/indicative. Third-party and comprehensive cover protect against different risks. Third-party cover is compulsory and priced at the fixed NIA tariff — identical at every insurer. Bank lending rates vary (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Or open the tax calculator for the full provincial schedule. Read the EV road-tax guide for electric-vehicle bands and provincial differences.

Key specs & features

The figures buyers ask for first, per variant — drivetrain, seating, safety kit, screen, charging and clearance. Only what we hold a real source for is listed; anything we have not confirmed is left out rather than guessed.

Engine & performance
Max power
40.8 PSdistributor sheet
Max torque
100 Nmdistributor sheet
Battery & charging
Battery
10.3 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
231 km (test cycle not stated)distributor sheet
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
160 mm
Wheelbase
1340 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABSdistributor sheet
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yesdistributor sheet
Engine & performance
Max power
40.8 PSdistributor sheet
Max torque
100 Nmdistributor sheet
Battery & charging
Battery
10.3 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
211 km (IDC)
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
160 mm
Wheelbase
1340 mm
Seat height
800 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABS
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yes
Engine & performance
Max power
40.8 PSdistributor sheet
Max torque
100 Nmdistributor sheet
Battery & charging
Battery
10.3 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
231 km (test cycle not stated)distributor sheet
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
160 mm
Wheelbase
1340 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABSdistributor sheet
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yesdistributor sheet
Engine & performance
Max power
40.8 PSdistributor sheet
Max torque
100 Nmdistributor sheet
Battery & charging
Battery
10.3 kWhdistributor sheet
Claimed range
323 km (IDC)
Dimensions & weight
Ground clearance
160 mm
Wheelbase
1340 mm
Seat height
800 mm
Brakes, tyres & suspension
ABS
Dual-channel ABS
Tyres
Tubeless
Comfort & convenience
Instrument cluster
Digital
Headlamp
LED
Safety & driver assistance
Traction control
Yes

Figures marked with a source come from the distributor's own specification sheet or official brochure. Specifications can change without notice — confirm the exact trim with the distributor before you buy.

Where the variants actually differ

4 categories separate these variants. Everything else is shared across the range.

Variants differ in: Battery & Range, Cargo, Comfort & Interior, Warranty & After-sales — highlighted below.

SPEC
Original
रु 8,11,000
Mach 2 Standard
रु 8,44,280
Recon
रु 9,69,000
Mach 2 Recon
Battery & Range
varies by variant
  • 10.3 kWh energy capacity battery pack
  • WMTC estimated range 231 KM
  • All aluminium IP-67 rated battery enclosure
  • Cell level fuse technology in battery pack
  • 3.0 kW charger
  • 2.5 hr charge time from 20% to 80%
  • Charging via standard 16 Amp household socket
  • Warranty up to 1,00,000 KM
  • 10.3 kWh energy capacity battery pack
  • WMTC estimated range 231 KM
  • All aluminium IP-67 rated battery enclosure
  • Cell level fuse technology in battery pack
  • 3.0 kW charger
  • 2.5 hr charge time from 20% to 80%
  • Charging via standard 16 Amp household socket
  • Range: 211 km
  • 10.3 kWh energy capacity battery pack
  • WMTC estimated range 231 KM
  • All aluminium IP-67 rated battery enclosure
  • Cell level fuse technology in battery pack
  • 3.0 kW charger
  • 2.5 hr charge time from 20% to 80%
  • Charging via standard 16 Amp household socket
  • Warranty up to 1,00,000 KM
  • 10.3 kWh energy capacity battery pack
  • WMTC estimated range 231 KM
  • All aluminium IP-67 rated battery enclosure
  • Cell level fuse technology in battery pack
  • 3.0 kW charger
  • 2.5 hr charge time from 20% to 80%
  • Charging via standard 16 Amp household socket
  • Range: 323 km
Motor, Power & Drivetrain
same across range
  • Power: 30 KW
  • Torque: 100 NM
  • Top speed: 155 KM/H
  • Aviation derived electric drivetrain
  • Power: 30 KW
  • Torque: 100 NM
  • Top speed: 155 KM/H
  • Aviation derived electric drivetrain
  • Power: 30 KW
  • Torque: 100 NM
  • Top speed: 155 KM/H
  • Aviation derived electric drivetrain
  • Power: 30 KW
  • Torque: 100 NM
  • Top speed: 155 KM/H
  • Aviation derived electric drivetrain
Wheelbase & Ground Clearance
same across range
  • Wheelbase: 1340 mm
  • Ground clearance: 160 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1340 mm
  • Ground clearance: 160 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1340 mm
  • Ground clearance: 160 mm
  • Wheelbase: 1340 mm
  • Ground clearance: 160 mm
Dimensions
same across range
  • Length: 2010 mm
  • Width: 780 mm
  • Height: 1076 mm
  • Length: 2010 mm
  • Width: 780 mm
  • Height: 1076 mm
  • Length: 2010 mm
  • Width: 780 mm
  • Height: 1076 mm
  • Length: 2010 mm
  • Width: 780 mm
  • Height: 1076 mm
Cargo
varies by variant
————
Comfort & Interior
varies by variant
—
  • Seat height: 800 mm
—
  • Seat height: 800 mm
Infotainment & Convenience
same across range
  • Hill Hold
  • Park Assist
  • Dynamic Regen
  • Delta Watch
  • Hill Hold
  • Park Assist
  • Dynamic Regen
  • Delta Watch
  • Hill Hold
  • Park Assist
  • Dynamic Regen
  • Delta Watch
  • Hill Hold
  • Park Assist
  • Dynamic Regen
  • Delta Watch
Safety
same across range
  • Dual Channel ABS
  • 4 levels of traction control
  • Cell level fuse technology for electrical safety
  • All aluminium IP67 rated casing for mechanical protection (vibration, shock, impact)
  • Battery Management System with electronic & software protection protocols
  • Dual Channel ABS
  • 4 levels of traction control
  • Cell level fuse technology for electrical safety
  • All aluminium IP67 rated casing for mechanical protection (vibration, shock, impact)
  • Battery Management System with electronic & software protection protocols
  • Dual Channel ABS
  • 4 levels of traction control
  • Cell level fuse technology for electrical safety
  • All aluminium IP67 rated casing for mechanical protection (vibration, shock, impact)
  • Battery Management System with electronic & software protection protocols
  • Dual Channel ABS
  • 4 levels of traction control
  • Cell level fuse technology for electrical safety
  • All aluminium IP67 rated casing for mechanical protection (vibration, shock, impact)
  • Battery Management System with electronic & software protection protocols
Warranty & After-sales
varies by variant
  • Warranty up to 100,000 Km
  • Warranty up to 100,000 Km
  • Vehicle warranty: 3 years or 30,000 km, whichever is earlier
  • Warranty up to 100,000 Km
  • Warranty up to 100,000 Km
  • Vehicle warranty: 3 years or 30,000 km, whichever is earlier
Design & Exterior
same across range
  • N40 Hatch tail light
  • Swingarm design detail
  • Side panel design detail
  • Air intakes design detail
  • Side stand design detail
  • N40 Hatch tail light
  • Swingarm design detail
  • Side panel design detail
  • Air intakes design detail
  • Side stand design detail
  • N40 Hatch tail light
  • Swingarm design detail
  • Side panel design detail
  • Air intakes design detail
  • Side stand design detail
  • N40 Hatch tail light
  • Swingarm design detail
  • Side panel design detail
  • Air intakes design detail
  • Side stand design detail
Sales & Imports
same across range
—
  • Sold in Nepal through Ultraviolette's official Nepal launch network
—
  • Priced and sold in Nepal through Ultraviolette's official Nepal launch network
Value for Money Verdict
same across range
—
  • Good value for buyers who want a premium electric performance bike at the lower Nepal F77 entry price. The shorter range makes it best for urban use and short highway runs.
—
  • This is the more complete F77 for Nepal buyers because the longer range justifies the higher price. It suits riders who want a usable electric motorcycle for mixed city and intercity travel.

Amber rows mark a genuine difference between variants. Grey italic means the figure has not been published for Nepal — we leave the gap visible rather than filling it from another market's spec sheet. Verified figures were checked against the official brochure. Other specifications are researched and may need distributor confirmation.

Buying the Original

WHY THIS ONE
No trim-specific upside recorded yet.
WHAT YOU GIVE UP
No trim-specific compromise recorded yet.

More Ultraviolette F77 comparisons

Head-to-head pages that put the Ultraviolette F77 against another model buyers cross-shop it with.

Niu RQI EVUltraviolette F77 Mach 2Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 ReconUltraviolette X47 CrossoverYadea KeenessCompare anything →

What Nepali buyers & owners are saying — Ultraviolette F77

F77 problems, pros & cons from owners→

Compiled from the public discussions linked below. Comments may refer to older prices or other-market versions; use the current variant price list above for Nepal prices.

SENTIMENT
positive
72 / 100 · high volume
WHAT BUYERS CARE ABOUT
performancereliabilitybrand trustride qualitybattery efficiencyReal-world range versus the claimed IDC rangeGround clearance suitability for Nepali road conditionsResale value and battery health over long-term ownership
WHAT PEOPLE LIKE
good performance
trusted brand in India
efficient battery usage
well-researched product
satisfactory ride experience
Exceptional torque and acceleration for an electric motorcycle
Futuristic and aggressive design that stands out in the Nepali market
High-tech features including 5-inch TFT display and multiple ride modes
COMMON COMPLAINTS
High price point relative to popular ICE performance bikes
Relatively heavy curb weight makes it less agile in tight Kathmandu traffic
Limited fast-charging infrastructure outside the Kathmandu Valley
Ground clearance can be a concern on rougher rural Nepali roads
Stiff suspension setup felt on uneven road surfaces
The high Nepal price makes the F77 a niche purchase compared with petrol motorcycles and more practical electric two-wheelers.
Nepal buyers remain concerned about charging access, specialist-brand service coverage, spare-parts availability and future resale.
The bike’s substantial weight and sport-oriented setup can be less convenient on rough urban roads and long daily commutes.
🇳🇵 NEPAL-SPECIFIC TALK — PRICE, SERVICE, RESALE, ROADS
  • Distributed by Kuju Nepal, which handles sales and service operations
  • Positioned as a luxury performance alternative to the KTM Duke series
  • Electric status provides tax benefits, though the high base price remains a factor
  • Service centers are currently concentrated in major urban hubs
  • The 160mm ground clearance requires cautious riding over large speed bumps
  • The Ultraviolette F77 is on sale in Nepal at an ex-showroom price of Rs 8.11–9.69 lakh across four variants.
  • The Nepal market has a Kathmandu experience centre and after-sales support, while buyers outside the Valley are especially focused on service reach and parts logistics.
  • Recent Nepal discussion includes questions about changes in the distributor and the future expansion of the local service network.
💬 QUESTIONS PEOPLE ARE ASKING ONLINE

Community discussion, not our verified answers — figures here are whatever the thread said.

Is the Ultraviolette F77 a reliable bike?

Yes, it is considered a trusted bike in India and has undergone a lot of research and testing.

“india ma trusted bike ho..uta 4.8 lakh average ma vannu parda yata under 10 thikai ho jasto lagyo malai...powerful electric bike..300 cc engine bike sanga compare garxan ta tyata”

“Ballastic+ only available in F77 Mach 2 Recon variant, x47 does not have this. And the new board they have upgraded us for FREE is 20% more efficient than previous version. Overall, is a good bike for it's category. A solid 9/10 for me.”

“This is not a useless Chinese product. This bike has been made after a lot of research and testing has been done”

“Without proper infrastructure and assurance for battery warranty it's uncertain to go with electric bt this one is dope.. for city.!!”

“Ride garda superbike ko maja dinxa hai F77 le”

“The performance is unmatched by any other EV in Nepal, but 9 lakhs is quite steep for many buyers.”

AI-compiled from publicly available online discussion (YouTube review comments, forums and Q&A sites) · confidence: medium · as of 27 Sept 2026. Quotes marked with a platform are real comments; the rest are paraphrased summaries of common opinions.

OWNERS OUTSIDE NEPAL

Owners in India have lived with this for 3 years 1 month

The Ultraviolette F77 has been on sale in India longer than in Nepal, so owners there have answered questions Nepali owners are only starting to. This sits alongside the Nepali sentiment above — it does not replace it. It is sold there as the Ultraviolette F77 (including Original, Recon, SuperStreet, Mach 2 variants).

⚠️ THE NEPAL VERSION IS NOT IDENTICAL
  • Indian owners refer to multiple variants (Original, Recon, Mach 2, SuperStreet) with different battery capacities, motor outputs and claimed ranges; if Nepal imports only specific trims, owner comments tied to other variants’ performance or range may not apply directly.
  • India‑spec F77 bikes use region‑specific software tuning and ride modes; if the Nepal version ships with different firmware or market‑specific features, some technology and range behaviour could differ.
  • Some India reviews mention UV Care extended warranty programmes and certain accessory options which may not be offered in Nepal, so owner praise or criticism of these programmes is not applicable if absent there.
  • Nepal version seems to offer variants corresponding to India’s Mach 2 base and Recon trims with same battery sizes (7.1 and 10.3 kWh) and claimed ranges; no confirmed hardware downgrade observed yet.
GROUND CLEARANCE & ROUGH ROADS
Owners rarely complain about scraping; real‑world reports from city and highway use do not commonly mention ground clearance issues, suggesting adequate clearance for typical Indian speed breakers.
Measured at about 160 mm, sufficient to clear most potholes and speed breakers in city and rural roads, though high speed bumps or aggressive terrain show limitations.
REAL-WORLD RANGE
Indian owners report real‑world ranges broadly in line with claims: one owner cites around 280–290 km per charge in mixed use on a Recon‑type bike, consuming about 10 units of electricity for that distance.
User reviews on Indian platforms mention getting around 190–200 km on a charge on standard variants under mixed riding, and ~198 km in one charge in normal use.
Independent tests and owner extrapolation suggest the F77 can deliver over 200 km per full charge in efficient riding, with lower figures under sustained high‑speed riding.
In Recon variant (~10.3 kWh) owners often report close to the claimed range in mixed riding – though under heavy acceleration or hilly terrain actual range drops by 20-30 %.
SPACE & PRACTICALITY
Owner comments indicate a sportbike‑like riding triangle: slightly aggressive, with a higher seat and more committed posture, which some find tiring over longer city rides but acceptable for sport‑oriented users.
Seat height 800 mm; slim tank allows riders under ≈ 5′8″ to have both feet on ground; pillion space adequate for occasional use.
COMFORT & RIDE
Many owners praise the seat comfort and riding feel, calling it comfortable enough for daily 80 km commutes, but some note the committed ergonomics can cause wrist/back fatigue in traffic or for relaxed riders.
Heat from the powertrain is generally not reported as a major issue; users focus more on suspension stiffness than any discomfort from heat.
Ride posture is sporty; stock seat and stiff suspension acceptable for daily use but not plush—smaller riders report harshness over bumps; wrist discomfort in longer rides for some.
PERFORMANCE
Owners consistently describe the F77 as a very quick, sporty electric motorcycle with strong acceleration and easy high‑speed cruising, often calling it “beast”‑like for overtakes and highway use.
Multiple owner reviews (including 20,000 km and 75,000 km long‑term users) report strong torque and stable performance at speed, suitable for daily 80 km commutes and some touring.
Some Indian owners and reviewers note that front brake bite could be better and ergonomics are quite committed/sporty, which can feel aggressive in city traffic or for shorter riders.
Several owners praise high-speed stability and cornering confidence, saying the chassis feels “first class” with good handling for spirited riding.
TECHNOLOGY & SCREENS
Owners consistently highlight the rich feature set and software: multiple ride modes, detailed dash, app connectivity and advanced EV features as major attractions of the bike.
Several Indian owners mention firmware updates and remote diagnostics as positives, with issues often addressed via software and proactive support.
Connected features well-regarded: ride modes, regen levels, built-in eSIM, app connectivity; complaints include glitches syncing features and missing auxiliary integrations.
BUILD QUALITY
Owners frequently praise overall build quality, fit and finish and design, calling it “first class”, “best in segment”, “futuristic” and “premium”.
Paint quality, panel fit and overall solidity are generally described as very good for an Indian‑made premium EV motorcycle.
Generally praised: good panel fit, premium materials; a few owners note flimsy charging cap or water ingress risks, small finish inconsistencies.
RELIABILITY
Long‑term Indian owners (20,000 km and 75,000 km videos) report largely trouble‑free mechanical performance, with no major motor or battery failures over high mileage.
Minor software or hardware niggles do occur, but owners repeatedly mention that issues are resolved quickly through responsive customer service and dedicated support contacts.
Community discussions on Indian forums show no widespread pattern of critical reliability failures; concerns tend to be about occasional bugs or tuning rather than core drivetrain breakdowns.
Many have logged tens of thousands of km (30-50k+) in varied climates including mountains, without major mechanical failures; some software/electrical glitches occur (trail modes, regen, ABS glitches) but are reportedly fixable.
RAISED IN INDIA — BUT DOES NOT CARRY OVER TO NEPAL

Resale value, service and spare-part costs, warranty terms and charging coverage are set by each market — different duty, different dealer networks, a different used-car market. Read these as context on the vehicle's reputation, never as figures for Nepal.

  • Indian owners often emphasise high purchase price and premium positioning; this is specific to Indian pricing and tax structure and does not directly indicate Nepal prices.
  • Service costs, extended warranty plans and UV Care packages (up to 8 years/100,000 km) are described by Indian owners as reasonable, but these plans and costs are India‑specific and may differ in Nepal.
  • Several reviews discuss Indian insurance costs and incentives, which are determined locally and do not apply to Nepal.
  • Charging convenience (home vs public chargers, grid reliability, local tariffs) in India is frequently mentioned; charging network density and electricity cost are market‑specific and cannot be assumed for Nepal.
  • Indian resale expectations and used‑bike demand for the F77 are specific to India’s EV market maturity and should not be projected onto Nepal.

Owner satisfaction in India: 80/100. This is a reading of India owners only — it is not a Nepal sentiment score and is not counted in one. AI-compiled from publicly available owner discussion in India · confidence: medium · as of 28 Aug 2026. Sources: ultraviolette.com

What reviewers & owners say

Reviews and owner experiences.

✓ STRENGTHS
Performance, comfort and features feel ahead of many petrol bikes (zigwheels.com)
Users rate F77 more comfortable than several 200–250cc motorcycles (zigwheels.com)
Owners talk about exciting acceleration and sporty, future-ready riding feel (thebikejunction.com)
Home charging feels convenient for daily use, riders say (thebikejunction.com)
✗ WEAKNESSES
Way pricier than popular 200cc petrol bikes (zigwheels.com)
User comparisons often find rival petrol bikes better for mileage and maintenance (zigwheels.com)
Price seen as very expensive in Nepali market around NPR 10 lakh (youtube.com)

Owner and reviewer opinions from the last 3 months · as of 18 Aug 2026.

Owner & customer reviews — Ultraviolette F77

No customer reviews yet. Owned or driven the Ultraviolette F77? Be the first to review it.

Where to buy it

Every outlet below is an authorised Ultraviolette dealer. We show what we can verify — an outlet with no published number is listed separately rather than shown as a dead card.

OFFICIAL DISTRIBUTOR
Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal
Authorised Ultraviolette distributor for Nepal
5
OUTLETS
1
CITIES
FILTER BY CITY

No Ultraviolette outlet with a published number in Nepal yet — pick another city, or message one of the outlets under “All cities”.

ALSO LISTED IN NEPAL — CONTACT NOT PUBLISHED (5)
Kedia International Pvt. Ltd. · Kedia International Pvt. Ltd., KathmanduSales
Ultraviolette Showroom — Narayanchaur · Narayanchaur, Naxal, Kathmandu (UV Space Pod – Ultraviolette showroom, sales/service/spares)Dealer
Naxal showroom · Naxal showroom, KathmanduSales
Ultraviolette Showroom — Narayanchaur · Narayanchaur, KathmanduSales
Ultraviolette Showroom — first outlet) · Kathmandu (UV Space Station, first outlet)Dealer

No number published by the distributor. Call the nearest outlet above and ask them to route you.

All 0 contactable outlets in Nepal.

Frequently asked questions

As of October 2026, the Ultraviolette F77 costs Rs 8.11 lakh to Rs 9.69 lakh (ex-showroom) in Nepal across 4 variants.
4 variants are listed: Original (Rs 8.11 lakh), Mach 2 Standard (Rs 8.44 lakh), Recon (Rs 9.69 lakh), Mach 2 Recon.
Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal is the authorized distributor of Ultraviolette bikes in Nepal.
Ultraviolette has authorized showrooms in Kathmandu. Showroom addresses and phone numbers are listed on this page.
The new board upgrade has improved battery efficiency by 20%, consuming less battery for the same distance.
The F77 provides a superbike-like ride experience.
The Ultraviolette F77 is priced between Rs 8.11 lakh and Rs 9.69 lakh depending on the variant chosen.
The base variant starts at Rs 8.11 lakh ex-showroom in Nepal.
With banks financing up to 60% of the price (NRB cap) at an indicative 7.5% p.a. over 36 months, the Ultraviolette F77 base variant (Rs 8.11 lakh) works out to roughly रु 15,136 per month after a 40% down payment. Actual rates vary by bank (Asar 2083 (June/July 2026)).

Reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh, Editor · prices & specs compiled from official brand and distributor sources, last verified September 25, 2026 · how we verify