NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / BGAUSS BG C12 vs Keren Blaze

BGAUSS BG C12 vs Keren Blaze in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing C12 MAX 3.0 vs Pro 3.7 kWh variants
The short answer

Keren Blaze costs रु 24,900 less ex-showroom. Blaze has 3.4 PS more power.

Choose the BGAUSS BG C12 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

The C12 MAX 3.0 offers a significant range and feature upgrade, making it a better value for those who prioritize convenience and longer daily commutes.

Pros
Extended 123 km range
Advanced TFT display with cruise control
Reverse assist for easier parking
Cons
Higher price point compared to the iEX
Same motor power as the base variant
Charging time is relatively long for the capacity
As of 28 Sept 2026
Choose the Keren Blaze if
Keren Blaze costs रु 24,900 less ex-showroom.Blaze has 3.4 PS more power.

The definitive choice for those needing long-range capabilities and better braking performance, justified by the significantly larger battery.

Pros
Excellent 150km claimed range for city use
Higher 5kW peak power for better incline performance
Upgraded to dual disc brakes for improved safety
Cons
Highest price in the Blaze lineup
Still utilizes small 10-inch wheels despite the power increase
Lack of official ABS even at this price point
As of 11 Sept 2026
13 rows compared
BGAUSS BG C12 price in Nepal
BGAUSS
रु 3,04,900
Keren Blaze price in Nepal
Keren
रु 2,80,000Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 3,04,900
रु 2,80,000Cheapest
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
Agni Motoinc (Agni Group)
Evoque Nepal Pvt. Ltd.
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
2.5 kW (3.4 PS)
5 kW (6.8 PS)+3.4 PS
Battery
2.7 kWh
3.7 kWh+1 kWh
Claimed range
123 km (ARAI)
150 km (test cycle not recorded)
Transmission
Not disclosed
automatic
Drivetrain
RWD
RWD
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
72Better
2
Service centres
106Better
2
CCS2 fast chargers
0
0
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Tubular-chassis frame, all-metal body panels
·Hydraulic telescopic front suspension
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Flat floor design with premium seat upholstery
·Pillion backrest standard
As of 11 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·12.7 cm TFT display
·Cruise control and reverse assist
As of 28 Sept 2026
·cluster_type: Digital LCD with Bluetooth connectivity
·USB charging and smartphone storage
·Keyless entry with remote alarm
As of 11 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·CBS
·Regenerative braking
As of 28 Sept 2026
·front_brake: Dual Disc Brakes
·tyre_type: Tubeless tyres
As of 11 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·3-year warranty on battery and motor
As of 28 Sept 2026
—
✨Design & Exterior
·LED headlamp
As of 28 Sept 2026
·headlamp_type: LED headlamp and tail lamp
·riding_modes: 3 Riding Modes + Reverse Mode
As of 11 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·Imported and distributed by Agni Motoinc
As of 28 Sept 2026
·Top-spec variant imported for the Nepal market
As of 11 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

BGAUSS BG C12
Keren Blaze

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 3,04,900
रु 2,80,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 3,300
≈ रु 2,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 1,931
≈ रु 1,931
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 3,10,131
≈ रु 2,84,231
EMI / month
≈ रु 5,691 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 5,226 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

BGAUSS BG C12 full detailsKeren Blaze full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Keren Blaze is रु 24,900 cheaper ex-showroom (8.9%), while the BGAUSS BG C12 is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the BGAUSS BG C12 if
  • you want servicing within reach of where you live
  • you want a dealer close enough to visit and negotiate at

Measured: 104 more service centres in Nepal (106 vs 2); 70 more showrooms in Nepal (72 vs 2).

Choose the Keren Blaze if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 4

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
BGAUSS: 72 showrooms, 106 service centres · Keren: 2 showrooms, 2 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

BGAUSS BG C12 vs Keren Blaze — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — BGAUSS BG C12 or Keren Blaze?

As of October 2026, the BGAUSS BG C12 starts at Rs 2.28 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.15 lakh less than the Keren Blaze at Rs 2.43 lakh.

What is the price of the BGAUSS BG C12 and Keren Blaze in Nepal?

The BGAUSS BG C12 costs Rs 2.28 lakh to Rs 3.05 lakh and the Keren Blaze costs Rs 2.43 lakh to Rs 2.8 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the BGAUSS BG C12 or the Keren Blaze?

These two split the decision: the Keren Blaze is रु 24,900 cheaper ex-showroom (8.9%), while the BGAUSS BG C12 is ahead on dealer and service reach — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the BGAUSS BG C12 if you want servicing within reach of where you live. Take the Keren Blaze if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

BG C12 vs Zelio GracyBlaze vs Zelio MysteryBG C12 vs Keren Blaze Lite EVBlaze vs Hero Photon HX EVBG C12 vs Keren StardustBG C12 vs Zelio MysteryBlaze vs Zelio Gracy
All BGAUSS bikesAll Keren bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost