NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Arcfox T1 vs Wuling Binguo

Arcfox T1 vs Wuling Binguo in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing LV3 vs 31.9 kWh variants
The short answer

Wuling Binguo costs रु 3,97,000 less ex-showroom. T1 has 27.2 PS more power.

Choose the Arcfox T1 if
T1 has 27.2 PS more power.

The LV3 adds the 'missing' tech features like a 360-degree camera and ADAS, making it the more complete package for buyers who prioritize safety and convenience.

Pros
Massive infotainment screen gives a futuristic interior vibe
Standard heated/ventilated seats are rare at this price point
Excellent ground clearance for Nepal's varied road conditions
Class-leading rear legroom due to 2,750mm wheelbase
Premium 15.6-inch infotainment screen
Practical 459-liter boot space
Cons
Performance remains identical to the base trim despite the price hike
DC charging speeds are not competitive with some rivals
310km WLTP range may lead to range anxiety on long climbs
Modest 310km WLTP range may cause anxiety on long trips
Performance is identical across both variants
New brand presence in Nepal may impact resale confidence
As of 28 Sept 2026
Choose the Wuling Binguo if
Wuling Binguo costs रु 3,97,000 less ex-showroom.

The Binguo offers a compelling mix of retro-styling and practical range for its price point, making it a strong contender for urban commuters in Nepal.

Pros
Distinctive retro-modern design
Spacious interior for its class
Comprehensive safety suite including ESC and EPB
Cons
Limited DC fast charging speed compared to newer rivals
No ADAS features included
Service network is still developing under the new distributor
As of 08 Oct 2026
12 rows compared
Arcfox T1 price in NepalArcfox T1 price in NepalArcfox T1 price in NepalArcfox T1 price in Nepal
Arcfox
रु 35,96,000
Wuling Binguo price in NepalWuling Binguo price in NepalWuling Binguo price in NepalWuling Binguo price in Nepal
Wuling
रु 31,99,000Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 35,96,000
रु 31,99,000Cheapest
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
Laxmi e-Mobility (Laxmi Group)
Paramount Motors Pvt. Ltd.
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
No offer on this variant
No offer on this variant
1 offer on other variants
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
70 kW (95.2 PS)+27.2 PS
50 kW (68 PS)
Max torque
170 Nm
Not disclosed
Battery
42.3 kWh+10.4 kWh
31.9 kWh
Claimed range
310 km (WLTP)
333 km (test cycle not recorded)
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
14
16Better
Service centres
2
2
CCS2 fast chargers
2
11Better
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Heated and ventilated front seats
As of 13 Oct 2026
·Interior Trim: Glossy ceramic with soft synthetic leather panel
·Seat Upholstery: Perforated synthetic leather
·Steering Wheel: Leather covered
·Electric Seat Adjustment: Driver side, 6-way adjustment
·Distinctive Rotary Gear Selector
·Electronic AC
·Power Windows
·Electric Adjustable Outside Mirror
As of 07 Oct 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·15.6-inch HD touchscreen infotainment system
·Six-speaker audio setup
·Voice control, Apple CarPlay and EasyLink connectivity
As of 13 Oct 2026
·Instrument and Head Unit: Full color TFT, 2 x 10.25"
·Smart Start System and Keyless Entry
·Cruise Control
·USB Port
·Multifunction Steering Switch
·Speakers: 4
As of 07 Oct 2026
🛡️Safety
·Comprehensive ADAS and safety package
·Lane departure warning
·Cruise control
·Automatic parking assist
·Electronic parking brake
·ABS
·EBD
·ESP
·Four airbags
·Hill-hold control
·Front and rear parking sensors
·Reverse path tracing
·Seatbelt reminders
As of 13 Oct 2026
·Brakes: Disc (Front) + Disc
·Dual Front Airbags
·ABS and EBD
·Electric Parking Brake with Automatic Vehicle Hold
·Electronic Stability Control
·Rear Parking Sensor and Camera
·ISOFIX
·Tire Pressure Monitoring System
·Immobilizer
As of 07 Oct 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Battery warranty: 8 Years or 160,000 km
·Whole vehicle warranty: 3 Years or 120,000 km
As of 15 Sept 2026
·8 years or 120,000 km on battery
·3 years or 100,000 km on motor
As of 08 Oct 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Offered in five exterior colours
As of 13 Oct 2026
·X-shaped LED Front and Rear Lamps
·Two-tone Color
·Frameless Wiper
·LED Turn Signal on Side Mirror
·Diamond-Shaped Parametric Grille
As of 07 Oct 2026
📊Sales & Imports
·LV3 NAIMA special price Rs 35.96 lakh ex-showroom
·Launched alongside LV2 at NAIMA Expo 2026
·Distributed and imported by Laxmi Motorhub/Laxmi e-Mobility
·Positioned as higher-feature variant in compact EV crossover segment
As of 28 Aug 2026
·Available through authorized dealer Paramount Motors Pvt. Ltd.
As of 08 Oct 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Arcfox T1
Wuling Binguo

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 5-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 35,96,000
रु 31,99,000
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 15,500
≈ रु 7,000
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 8,485
≈ रु 7,355
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 36,19,985
≈ रु 32,13,355
EMI / month
≈ रु 43,234 · 5 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 38,461 · 5 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Arcfox T1 full detailsWuling Binguo full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

These two split the decision: the Wuling Binguo is रु 3,97,000 cheaper ex-showroom (12.4%), while the Arcfox T1 is ahead on battery capacity and power — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for.

Choose the Arcfox T1 if
  • you want the bigger pack for range headroom
  • you want the stronger powertrain for hill climbs and overtaking

Measured: 10.4 kWh more battery capacity; 27.2 PS more power.

Choose the Wuling Binguo if
  • the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint

Every figure in this verdict is computed from the table below — the same ex-showroom prices, variant specifications and Nepal service network the page publishes. Nothing here is an estimate, and where a figure is missing on one side the axis is left out rather than guessed.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 3

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

After-sales reach in Nepal
Arcfox: 14 showrooms, 2 service centres · Wuling: 16 showrooms, 2 service centres

Counted from our own showroom and service-centre directories, not from a brochure — every outlet behind these numbers has a listing on this site with an address and a phone number.

Browse the showroom directory →
AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Arcfox T1 vs Wuling Binguo — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Arcfox T1 or Wuling Binguo?

As of October 2026, the Wuling Binguo starts at Rs 31.99 lakh ex-showroom — Rs 0.97 lakh less than the Arcfox T1 at Rs 32.96 lakh.

What is the price of the Arcfox T1 and Wuling Binguo in Nepal?

The Arcfox T1 costs Rs 32.96 lakh to Rs 35.96 lakh and the Wuling Binguo costs Rs 31.99 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Arcfox T1 or the Wuling Binguo?

These two split the decision: the Wuling Binguo is रु 3,97,000 cheaper ex-showroom (12.4%), while the Arcfox T1 is ahead on battery capacity and power — so the answer depends on which of those you are buying for. Take the Arcfox T1 if you want the bigger pack for range headroom. Take the Wuling Binguo if the ex-showroom price is your binding constraint. Every figure behind that call is in the table on this page.

Other comparisons buyers look at

T1 vs Proton e.MAS 5Binguo vs Proton e.MAS 5T1 vs Tata Punch EVBinguo vs Dongfeng Nammi BoxT1 vs Leapmotor T03Binguo vs BYD Atto 1

Latest on the T1 and Binguo

All Arcfox carsAll Wuling carsBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost