NEPAL AUTOMART

Home / Compare / Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 vs Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon

Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 vs Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon in Nepal — price & specs compared

Ex-showroom, KathmanduEx-showroom, as listed — no trim distributor-verified yetComparing F77 Mach 2 Recon vs Mach 2 Recon variants
The short answer
Choose the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.
Choose the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon if
You prefer its body style, brand or dealer near you — the numbers are close.

Positioned as a premium, high-performance electric sports bike, the Mach 2 Recon offers strong performance and range for its price in Nepal. Best suited to enthusiasts and early adopters who value cutting-edge tech, fast acceleration, and long claimed range over low upfront cost.

Pros
Long claimed 323 km IDC range from large 10.3 kWh battery.
Strong performance: 30 kW motor, 40+ PS, 100 Nm torque, 155 km/h top speed.
Rich safety package including dual-channel ABS, traction control, TPMS, and hill-hold.
Premium hardware: USD forks, adjustable monoshock, tubeless radial tyres and dual discs.
Cons
High upfront price versus mainstream ICE motorcycles and simpler EVs.
Distributor and warranty details are not clearly disclosed publicly.
Real-world range likely lower than IDC claim, especially in Ballistic mode.
Limited brand/service network presence compared to established Japanese and Indian brands.
As of 20 Sept 2026
15 rows compared
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 price in Nepal
Ultraviolette
रु 8,44,820Lowest price
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon price in Nepal
Ultraviolette
रु 8,44,820Lowest price
💰Price & availabilityEx-showroom
Ex-showroom price
रु 8,44,820Cheapest
रु 8,44,820Cheapest
Fuel
ev
ev
Distributor
Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal
Vaidya's Organization / Ultraviolette Nepal
🎁Current offersDealer offers on the selected variant
Offers
No offer on this variant
cashरु 3,00,000
Introductory price for first ten customers
Explore full specifications and service support
⚙️Engine, power & drivetrainVerified spec data
Max power
30 kW (40.8 PS)
30 kW (40.8 PS)
Max torque
100 Nm
100 Nm
Battery
10.3 kWh
10.3 kWh
Claimed range
231 km (test cycle not recorded)
231 km (test cycle not recorded)
📐Size & practicalityVerified spec data
Length
Not disclosed
2,010 mm
Wheelbase
1,340 mm
Not disclosed
Ground clearance
160 mm
Not disclosed
🔧After-sales reachCounted from distributor listings
Showrooms in Nepal
5
5
Service centres
1
1
CCS2 fast chargers
0
0
📋Other verified detailsAs researched, per category
🛋️Comfort & Interior
·Seat height 800 mm for rider ergonomics
As of 21 Sept 2026
·800 mm seat height suits average riders
·Preload-adjustable rear monoshock
·41 mm USD front forks
·Ergonomic sports-style riding posture
As of 20 Sept 2026
📱Infotainment & Convenience
·New Console Themes
·Three ride personalities/sound modes: airstrike, laser, shadow
·UV Smart Tech powered by Violette A.I.
As of 21 Sept 2026
·New Console Themes
·Three sound personalities: Airstrike, Laser, Shadow
·Delta Watch
·Park Assist
As of 05 Sept 2026
🛡️Safety
·Dual Channel ABS
·4 levels of traction control
·Dynamic Regen
·Delta Watch
·Hill Hold
·Park Assist
·Cell level fuse technology
·IP67 rated all-aluminium battery enclosure
·5 levels of battery safety: Thermal, Electrical, Mechanical, Electronic & Software
As of 21 Sept 2026
·Dual Channel ABS
·4 levels of traction control
·Dynamic Regen
·Hill Hold
·Cell level fuse technology in battery pack
·All-aluminium IP67 rated battery enclosure
·5 levels of safety: Thermal, Electrical, Mechanical, Electronic & Software
As of 05 Sept 2026
Warranty & After-sales
·Battery warranty up to 100,000 km
·Vehicle warranty up to 100,000 Km
As of 21 Sept 2026
—
As of 20 Sept 2026
✨Design & Exterior
·Swingarm
·N40 Hatch
·Tail light
·Side panel
·Air intakes
·Side stand
As of 21 Sept 2026
·Swingarm
·N40 Hatch
·Tail light
·Side panel
·Air intakes
·Side stand
·Aero disc (accessory)
·Tank grips (accessory)
·Lever guard (accessory)
As of 05 Sept 2026
📊Sales & Imports
—
·Introductory Nepal price Rs 9.99 lakh for first 10 buyers
·Regular listed price around Rs 9.69 lakh
·Imported as high-performance electric motorcycle for Nepal market
As of 20 Sept 2026

Every variant, priced

Ex-showroom by trim — pick one to load it into the columns above.

Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2
Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon

What each one really costs you

From our tax and EMI tools — bagmati province rates, 3-year loan at 7.5% with 40% down.

Ex-showroom
रु 8,44,820
रु 8,44,820
Road tax + registration
≈ रु 2,300
≈ रु 3,300
Third-party insurance
≈ रु 1,931
≈ रु 1,931
Estimated on-road
≈ रु 8,49,051
≈ रु 8,50,051
EMI / month
≈ रु 15,767 · 3 yr @ 7.5%
≈ रु 15,767 · 3 yr @ 7.5%

Estimates, not quotes. Road tax follows the published provincial schedule; insurance is the third-party tariff. Confirm with the dealer and insurer.

Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 full detailsUltraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon full detailsEMI calculatorInsurance costOn-road price

Our verdict

We are not calling a winner here — the data does not support one.

On ex-showroom price, on every specification we hold for both bikes, and on each brand's showroom and service network in Nepal, the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 vs Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon are close enough that picking one on our numbers alone would be inventing a difference. The two things that will actually decide it are the two this page cannot measure: which dealer is nearer to where you live, and which one you prefer after a test drive or ride.

What we have actually checked

Trim prices distributor-verified
0 of 2

These trims are listed at their published ex-showroom price, but none has been checked against the distributor's own price list yet — so treat the figures as indicative and confirm at the showroom.

AN
Compiled and reviewed by Ajit Narayan Singh
Editor, Nepal AutoMart

This comparison is assembled from the Nepal AutoMart catalog — distributor price lists we track daily, variant specifications verified against brochures, and our own showroom and service-centre directories. Specifications a source only hedges at are left blank rather than filled in, prices carry the date they were last checked, and corrections are logged. How we source and verify this data.

Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 vs Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon — questions buyers ask

Which is cheaper in Nepal — Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 or Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon?

As of October 2026, the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 starts at Rs 8.45 lakh ex-showroom — the same as the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon at Rs 8.45 lakh.

What is the price of the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 and Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon in Nepal?

The Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 costs Rs 8.45 lakh and the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon costs Rs 8.45 lakh (ex-showroom, October 2026).

Should I buy the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 or the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon?

On the data we hold — ex-showroom price, variant-wise specification and each brand's showroom and service reach — nothing separates the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 and the Ultraviolette F77 Mach 2 Recon by enough to name a winner. Decide on the two things this page cannot measure for you: which dealer is closer to where you live, and which bike you prefer after a test ride.

All Ultraviolette bikesBuild your own comparisonEMI calculatorInsurance cost